Outline
Outline of fungi (based on Wijatawardene et al. 2022)
APHELIDIOMYCOTA Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Aphelidiomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Aphelidiales Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Aphelidiaceae Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Amoeboaphelidium Scherff. (5)
Aphelidium Zopf (7)
Paraphelidium Karpov, Moreira, López-García (2)
Pseudaphelidium Schweikert & Schnepf (1)
ASCOMYCOTA Caval.-Sm.
Subphylum PEZIZOMYCOTINA O.E. Erikss. & Winka
Class Arthoniomycetes O.E. Erikss. & Winka
Arthoniales Henssen ex D. Hawksw. & O.E. Erikss.
Andreiomycetaceae B.P. Hodk. & Lendemer
Andreiomyces B.P. Hodk. & Lendemer (2)
Arthoniaceae Reichenb. ex Reichenb.
Amazonomyces Bat. (2)
Arthonia Ach. (ca. 50 + ca. 300 orphaned)
Arthothelium A. Massal. (10 + ca. 100 orphaned)
Briancoppinsia Diederich, Ertz, Lawrey & van den Boom (1)
Coniarthonia Grube (12)
Coniocarpon DC. (6)
Crypthonia Frisch & G. Thor (16)
Cryptophaea Van den Broeck & Ertz (1)
Cryptothecia Stirt. (ca. 65)
Diarthonis Clem. (1)* *OoFNotes133
Eremothecella Syd. & P. Syd. (8)
Glomerulophoron Frisch, Ertz & G. Thor (1)
Helicobolomyces Matzer (2)
Herpothallon Tobler (ca. 50)
Inoderma (Ach.) Gray (5)
Leprantha Dufour ex Körb. (1)
Myriostigma Kremp. (7)
Naevia Fr. (3)* *OoFNotes290
Pachnolepia A. Massal. (1)
Reichlingia Diederich & Scheid. (7)
Snippocia Ertz, Kukwa & Sanderson (1)
Sporodophoron Frisch (4)
Staurospora Grube (1)* *OoFNotes483
Stirtonia A.L. Sm. (ca. 25)
Synarthonia Müll. Arg. (22)* *OoFNotes499
Tylophoron Nyl. ex Stizenb. (8 + 3 orphaned in Sporodochiolichen Aptroot & Sipman)
Chrysotrichaceae Zahlbr.
Chrysothrix Mont. (ca. 19)
Galbinothrix Frisch, G. Thor, K. H. Moon & Y. Ohmura (1)
Melarthonis Frisch & G. Thor (1)
Lecanographaceae Ertz, Tehler, G. Thor & Frisch
Alyxoria Ach. (18)
Heterocyphelium Vain. (2)
Lecanographa Egea & Torrente (ca. 40)
Mixtoconidium Etayo (2)
Phacographa Hafellner (3)
Phoebus R.C. Harris & Ladd (1)* *OoFNotes394
Plectocarpon Fée (ca. 40)
Zwackhia Körb. (6)
Opegraphaceae Körb. ex Stizenb.
Combea De Not. (1)
Dictyographa Müll. Arg. (2)
Dolichocarpus R. Sant. (2)
Fouragea Trevis. (6)
Ingaderia Darb. (2)
Llimonaea Egea & Torrente (3)
Nyungwea Sérus., Eb. Fisch. & Killmann (4)
Opegrapha Ach. (= Kalaallia Alstrup & D. Hawksw.) (ca. 100 + ca. 200 orphaned)
Paraingaderia Ertz & Tehler (1)
Paralecanographa Ertz & & Tehler (1)
Paraschismatomma Ertz & Tehler (1)
Pentagenella Darb. (6)
Schizopelte Th. Fr. (4)
Sclerophyton Eschw. (ca. 15)
Sparria Ertz & Tehler (2)
Roccellaceae Chevall.
Ancistrosporella G. Thor (5)
Austrographa Sparrius, Elix & A.W. Archer (3)
Austroroccella Tehler & Ertz (1)
Baidera Ertz & Diederich (1)* *OoFNotes61
Chiodecton Ach. (ca. 22)
Cresponea Egea & Torrente (21)
Crocellina Tehler & Ertz (1)
Dendrographa Darb. (7)
Dichosporidium Pat. (8)
Dirina Fr. (24)
Diromma Ertz & Tehler (1)
Enterodictyon Müll. Arg. (2)
Enterographa Fée (ca. 55)
Erythrodecton G. Thor (3)
Follmanniella Peine & Werner (1)
Gorgadesia Tav. (1)
Graphidastra (Redinger) G. Thor (4)
Gyrographa Ertz & Tehler (3)
Gyronactis Ertz & Tehler (2)
Halographis Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)
Haplodina Zahlbr. (3)
Isalonactis Ertz, Tehler, Eb. Fisch., Killmann, Razafindr. & Sérus. (1)
Lecanactis Körb. (ca. 30)
Mazosia A. Massal. (27)
Neosergipea M. Cáceres, Ertz & Aptroot (4)
Ocellomma Ertz & Tehler (1)
Protoroccella Follmann ex Follmann (2)
Pseudolecanactis Zahlbr. (1)
Pseudoschismatomma Ertz & Tehler (1)
Psoronactis Ertz & Tehler (1)
Pulvinodecton Henssen & G. Thor (2)
Roccella DC. (24)
Roccellina Darb. (29)
Sagenidiopsis R.W. Rogers & Hafellner (5)
Schismatomma Flot. & Körb. ex A. Massal. (10)
Sigridea Tehler (6)
Simonyella J. Steiner (1)
Sipmania Egea & Torrente (1)
Streimannia G. Thor (1)
Syncesia Taylor (ca. 25)
Tania Egea, Torrente & Sipman (2)
Vigneronia Ertz (5)
Roccellographaceae Ertz & Tehler
Dimidiographa Ertz & Tehler (3)
Fulvophyton Ertz & Tehler (11)
Roccellographa J. Steiner (4)
Arthoniales genera incertae sedis
Angiactis Aptroot & Sparrius (3)
Arthophacopsis Hafellner (2)
Bactrospora A. Massal. (35)
Bryostigma Poelt & Döbbeler (15)
Catarraphia A. Massal. (1)
Felipes Frisch & G. Thor (1)
Glyphopsis Aptroot (1)
Gossypiothallon Aptroot (1)
Helminthocarpon Fee (3)
Hormosphaeria Lév. (1)
Minksia Müll. Arg. (2)
Nipholepis Syd. (1)
Paradoxomyces Matzer (1)
Perigrapha Hafellner (5)
Phacothecium Trevis. (1)
Sporostigma Grube (1)
Synarthothelium Sparrius (2)
Tarbertia Dennis (1)
Trichophyma Rehm (2)
Tylophorella Vain. (1)
Wegea Aptroot & Tibell (1)
Lichenostigmatales Ertz, Diederich & Lawrey
Phaeococcomycetaceae McGinnis & Schell
Etayoa Diederich & Ertz (1)
Lichenostigma Hafellner (= Phaeosporobolus D. Hawksw. & Hafellner) (5 and 26 orphaned species)
Class Candelariomycetes Voglmayr & Jaklitsch
Subclass Candelariomycetidae Timdal & M. Westb.
Candelariales Miądl., Lutzoni & Lumbsch.
Candelariaceae Hakul.
Candelaria A. Massal. (7)
Candelariella Müll. Arg. (ca. 50)
Candelina Poelt (3)
Candelinella S.Y. Kondr (1)* *OoFNotes96
Opeltiella S.Y. Kondr. (4)* *OoFNotes358
Placomaronea Räsänen (6)
Protocandelariella Poelt, D. Liu, Hur & S.Y. Kondr. (2)* *OoFNotes411
Pycnoraceae Bendiksby & Timdal
Pycnora Hafellner (3)
Class Coniocybomycetes M. Prieto & Wedin
Coniocybales M. Prieto & Wedin
Coniocybaceae Rchb.
Chaenotheca (Th. Fr.) Th. Fr. (ca. 25)
Sclerophora Chevall. (6)
Class Dothideomycetes sensu O.E. Erikss & Winka
Subclass Dothideomycetidae P.M. Kirk, P.F. Cannon, J.C. David & Stalpers ex C.L. Schoch, Spatafora, Crous & Shoemaker
Aureoconidiellales Hern.-Restr. & Crous* *OoFNotes58
Aureoconidiellaceae Hern.-Restr. & Crous* *OoFNotes57
Aureoconidiella Hern.-Restr. & Crous (1)* *OoFNotes56
Capnodiales Woron.
Aeminiaceae J. Trovão, I. Tiago & A. Portugal
Aeminium J. Trovão, I. Tiago & A. Portugal (1)
Antennulariellaceae Woron.
Achaetobotrys Bat. & Cif. (1)
Antennulariella Woron. (1)
Eumela Syd. (4) *OoFNotes160
Capnodiaceae (Sacc.) Höhn. ex Theiss.
Capnodium Mont. (83)
Chaetocapnodium Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde (1)
Conidiocarpus Woron. (8)
Heteroconium Petr. (21)
Kosmimatomyces Bianchin., Reinoso-Fuentealba, Rodr.-Andr., Cano & Stchigel (1) *OoFNotes238
Leptoxyphium Speg. (19)
Limaciniaseta D.R. Reynolds (1)
Phragmocapnias Theiss. & Syd. (2)
Polychaeton (Pers.) Lév. (1?)
Scoriadopsis Mend (1)
Euantennariaceae Hughes & Corlett
Capnokyma S. Hughes (2)
Euantennaria Speg. (9)
Hormisciomyces Bat. & Nascim. (3)
Plokamidomyces Bat., C.A.A. Costa & Cif. (1)
Rasutoria M.E. Barr (2)
Strigopodia Bat. (= Chaetosaccardinula Bat.) (2)
Trichothallus F. Stevens (2)
Johansoniaceae Doilom, Phook. & K.D. Hyde
Johansonia Sacc. (13)
Orthobellus Silva & Cavalc. (3)
Metacapnodiaceae Hughes & Corlett
Capnobotrys S. Hughes (10)
Hyphosoma Syd. (6)
Metacapnodium Speg. (14)
Neoantennariellaceae Abdollahz. & Crous* *OoFNotes300 *OoFNotes555
Fumiglobus D.R. Reynolds & G.S. Gilbert (10)
Neoantennariella Abdollahz. & Crous (1) *OoFNotes299 *OoFNotes554
Neoasbolisia Abdollahz. & Crous (1)* *OoFNotes301
Piedraiaceae Viégas ex Cif., Bat. & S. Camposa
Piedraia Fons. & Leao (2)
Readerielliopsidaceae Abdollahz. & Crous *OoFNotes446
Alloscorias Haituk & Cheew (1)
Fumagospora G. Arnaud (4)* *OoFNotes170
Phaeoxyphiella Bat. & Cif. (9)* *OoFNotes390
Readerielliopsis Crous & Decock (2)
Scolecoxyphium Cif. & Bat (8).
Scorias Fr. (13)
Xenodevriesiaceae Crous
Melanodevriesia H.L. Si, W.Q. Cao & T. Bose (1) *OoFNotes575
Xenodevriesia Crous (1)
Capnodiales genera incertae sedis
Anariste Syd. (1)
Catenulomyces Egidi & de Hoog (1)
Perusta Egidi & Stielow (1)
Plurispermiopsis Pereira-Carv., Inácio & Dianese (1)
Pseudoepicoccum M.B. Ellis (4)
Racoleus R. Sant. & D. Hawksw. (1)
Ramimonilia Stielow & Quaedvl. (1)
Rosaria N. Carter (1)
Stigmatodothis Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Stomiopeltis Theiss. (25)
Cladosporiales Abdollahz. & Crous* *OoFNotes110
Cladosporiaceae Chalm. & R.G. Archibald
Acroconidiella J.C. Lindq. & Alippi (5)
Cladosporium Link (237 accepted species, 631 legitimate names at species level)
Davidiellomyces Crous (1)
Graphiopsis Trail (11)
Neocladosporium J.D.P. Bezerra, Sandoval-Denis, C.M. Souza-Motta & Crous (1)
Rachicladosporium Crous, U. Braun & C.F. Hill (14)
Toxicocladosporium Crous & U. Braun (14)
Verrucocladosporium K. Schub., Aptroot & Crous (2)
Comminutisporales Abdollahz. & Crous* *OoFNotes113
Comminutisporaceae Abdollahz. & Crous
Comminutispora A.W. Ramaley (1)
Dothideales Lindau (= Neocelosporiales Crous fide Hongsanan et al. 2020)
Dothideaceae Chevall.
Delphinella (Sacc.) Kuntze (7)
Dictyodothis Theiss. & Syd. (8)
Dothidea Fr. (ca. 20)
Dothiora Fr. (= Neophaeocryptopus Wanas. et al.) (50<)
Endoconidioma Tsuneda (2)
Endodothiora Petr. (1)
Kabatina R. Schneid. & Arx (5)
Neocylindroseptoria Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Neodothiora Crous, G.C. Adams & Winton (1)* *OoFNotes309
Phaeocryptopus Naumov (6)
Plowrightia Sacc. (50)
Stylodothis Arx & E. Müll. (2)
Sydowia Bres. (11)
Uleodothis Theiss. & Syd. (4)
Neocelosporiaceae Crous
Celosporium Tsuneda & Davey (1)
Muellerites L. Holm (1)
Neocelosporium Crous (2)
Aureobasidium Viala & G. Boyer (23)
Kabatiella Bubák (19)
Moringomyces Crous (1)* *OoFNotes286
Pseudoseptoria Speg. (8)
Pseudosydowia Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Saccothecium Fr. (9)
Selenophoma Maire (ca. 13)
Zalariaceae Visagie, Z. Humphries & Seifert
Zalaria Visagie, Z. Humphries & Seifert (2)
Dothideales genera incertae sedis
Asteromellopsis H.E. Hess & E. Müll. (1)
Botryochora Torrend (1)* *OoFNotes76
Coniozyma Crous (1)
Hormonema Lagerb. & Melin (7)
Pringsheimia Schulzer (17)
Rhizosphaera L. Mangin & Har. (8)
Mycosphaerellales (Nannf.) P.F. Cannon
Cystocoleaceae Locq. ex Lücking, B.P. Hodk. & S.D. Leav.
Cystocoleus Thwaites (1)
Dissoconiaceae Crous & de Hoog
Dissoconium de Hoog, Oorschot & Hijwegen (5)
Globoramichloridium Y. Marín & Crous (1)
Pseudoveronaea Crous & Batzer (2)
Ramichloridium Stahel ex de Hoog (35)
Uwebraunia Crous & M.J. Wingf. (7)
Extremaceae Quaedvl. & Crous
Castanedospora G. Delgado & A.N. Mill. (1)
Eriosporella Höhn. (2)
Extremopsis G. Delgado & Maciá-Vicente (1)
Extremus Quaedvl. & Crous (2)
Paradevriesia Crous (3)
Petrophila de Hoog & Quaedvl. (1)
Pseudoramichloridium Cheew. & Crous (3)
Saxophila Selbmann & de Hoog (1)
Staninwardia B. Sutton (2)
Vermiconidia Egidi & Onofri (4)
Mycosphaerellaceae Lindau (based on molecular data)
Acervuloseptoria Crous & Jol. Roux (2)
Achorodothis Syd (2) *OoFNotes10
Amycosphaerella Quaedvl. & Crous (2)
Annellosympodiella Crous & Assefa (1)
Apseudocercosporella Videira & Crous (1)
Asperisporium Maubl. (24)
Australosphaerella Videira & Crous (1)
Brunneosphaerella Crous (3)
Brunswickiella Videira & Crous (1)
Camptomeriphila Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Caryophylloseptoria Verkley, Quaedvl. & Crous (4)
Catenulocercospora C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (1)
Cercoramularia Videira, H.D. Shin, C. Nakash. & Crous (1)
Cercospora Fresen. ex Fuckel (c. 1125)
Cercosporella Sacc. (ca. 100)
Cercosporidium Earle (ca. 10)
Chuppomyces Videira & Crous (1)
Cladocillium Chun-Hao Chen & R. Kirschner (1)* *OoFNotes109
Clarohilum Videira & Crous (1)
Clypeosphaerella Guatim., R.W. Barreto & Crous (3)
Collapsimycopappus A. Hashim., Y. Harada & Kaz. Tanaka (1)
Collarispora Videira & Crous (1)
Coremiopassalora U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (2)
Cytostagonospora Bubák (5)
Deightonomyces Videira & Crous (1)
Devonomyces Videira & Crous (1)
Dictyosporina L.M. Abreu, R.F. Castañeda & O.L. Pereira (1)
Distocercospora N. Pons & B. Sutton (4)
Distocercosporaster Videira, H.D. Shin, C. Nakash. & Crous (1)
Distomycovellosiella U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (1)
Dothistroma Hulbary (5)
Epicoleosporium Videira & Crous (1)
Exosporium Link (123)
Exutisphaerella Videira & Crous (1)
Filiella Videira & Crous (1)
Fulvia Cif. (2)
Fusoidiella Videira & Crous (2)
Graminopassalora U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (1)
Hippopotamyces Crous (1)* *OoFNotes210
Hyalocercosporidium Videira & Crous (1)
Hyalozasmidium U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (2)
Janetia M.B. Ellis (22)
Juncomyces Crous (2) *OoFNotes230
Lecanosticta Syd. (8)
Madagascaromyces U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (1)
Microcyclosporella J. Frank, Schroers & Crous (1)
Micronematomyces U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (2)
Miuraea Hara (1)
Mycodiella Crous (3)
Mycosphaerelloides Videira & Crous (1)
Mycovellosiella Rangel (ca. 1)
Neoceratosperma Crous & Cheew. (6)
Neocercospora Bakhshi, Arzanlou, Babai-ahari & Crous (1)
Neocercosporidium Videira & Crous (1)
Neodeightoniella Crous & W.J. Swart (1)
Neokirramyces Crous (1)* *OoFNotes314
Neomycosphaerella Crous (1)
Neopenidiella Quaedvl. & Crous (1)
Neophloeospora U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (1)
Neopseudocercospora Crous (2)
Neopseudocercosporella Videira & Crous (2)
Neoramichloridium Phook., Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Neoseptoria Quaedvl., Verkley & Crous (1)
Neosonderhenia Crous (2) *OoFNotes326
Nothopassalora U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (1)
Nothopericoniella Videira & Crous (1)
Nothophaeocryptopus Videira, C. Nakash. & Crous (1)
Nothoseptoria Crous & Bulgakov (1)* *OoFNotes344
Pachyramichloridium Videira & Crous (1)
Pallidocercospora Crous (9)
Pantospora Cif. (1)
Paracercospora Deighton (5)
Paracercosporidium Videira & Crous (2)
Paramycosphaerella Crous & Jol. Roux (17)
Paramycovellosiella Videira, H.D. Shin & Crous (1)
Parapallidocercospora Videira, Crous, U. Braun & C. Nakash. (2)
Passalora Fr. (ca. 250)
Pedrocrousiella Rajeshkumar, U. Braun & J.Z. Groenew (1) *OoFNotes381
Phaeocercospora Crous (2)
Phaeophleospora Rangel (31)
Phaeoramularia Munt.-Cvetk. (ca. 10)
Phloeospora Wallr. (141)
Piricauda Bubák (8)* *OoFNotes401
Pleopassalora Videira & Crous (2)
Pleuropassalora U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (1)
Pluripassalora Videira & Crous (1)
Plurivorosphaerella O. Hassan & T.H. Chang (1)
Polyphialoseptoria Quaedvl., R.W. Barreto, Verkley & Crous (2)
Polythrincium Kunze (5)
Prathigadoides M. Bakhshi, Zare & U. Braun (1) *OoFNotes577
Protostegia Cooke (2)
Pruniphilomyces Crous & Bulgakov (1)* *OoFNotes413
Pseudocercospora Speg. (ca. 1000)
Pseudocercosporella Deighton (127)
Pseudopericoniella Videira & Crous (1)
Pseudophaeophleospora C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (2)
Pseudozasmidium Videira & Crous (4)
Ragnhildiana Solheim (18)
Ramularia Unger (100<)
Ramulariopsis Speg. (5)
Ramulispora Miura (18)
Rhachisphaerella U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (1)
Rosisphaerella Videira & Crous (1)
Ruptoseptoria Quaedvl., Verkley & Crous (1)
Scolecostigmina U. Braun (23)
Septoria Sacc. (200<)
Sonderhenia H.J. Swart & J. Walker (2)
Sphaerulina Sacc. (65)
Stromatoseptoria Quaedvl., Verkley & Crous (1)
Sultanimyces Videira & Crous (1)
Trochophora R.T. Moore (2)
Uwemyces Hern.-Restr., Sarria & Crous (1)
Virosphaerella Videira & Crous (3)
Walkaminomyces Crous & Carnegie (1) *OoFNotes537
Xenomycosphaerella Quaedvl. & Crous (3)
Xenopassalora Crous (1)
Xenoramularia Videira, H.D. Shin & Crous (3)
Xenosonderhenia Crous (2)
Xenosonderhenioides Videira & Crous (1)
Zasmidium Fr. (= Periconiella Sacc. fide Quaedvlieg et al. 2013) (ca. 150)
Zymoseptoria Quaedvl. & Crous (8)
Neodevriesiaceae Quaedvl. & Crous
Neodevriesia Quaedvl. & Crous (21)
Tripospermum Speg. (27)
Phaeothecoidiellaceae K.D. Hyde & Hongsanan (= Nowamycetaceae Crous)
Chaetothyrina Theiss. (6)
Exopassalora Videira & Crous (1)
Houjia G.Y. Sun & Crous (2)
Neochaetothyrina Crous (1)
Nowamyces Crous (2)
Phaeothecoidiella Batzer & Crous (2)
Rivilata Kohlm., Volkm.-Kohlm. & O.E. Erikss. (1)
Sporidesmajora Batzer & Crous (1)
Translucidithyrium X.Y. Zeng & K.D. Hyde (1)
Schizothyriaceae Höhn. ex Trotter, Sacc., D. Sacc. & Traverso
Amazonotheca Bat. & H. Maia (2)
Hexagonella F. Stevens & Guba ex F. Stevens (1)
Kerniomyces Toro (1)
Lecideopsella Höhn. (10)
Metathyriella Syd. (3)
Mycerema Bat., J.L. Bezerra & Cavalc. (1)
Myriangiella Zimm. (5)
Plochmopeltis Theiss. (5)
Schizothyrium Desm. (= ?Zygophiala E.W. Mason) (69)
Vonarxella Bat., J.L. Bezerra & Peres (1)
Teratosphaeriaceae Crous & U. Braun
Acidiella Hujslová & M. Kolařík (3)
Acidomyces B.J. Baker, M.A. Lutz, S.C. Dawson, P.L. Bond & Banfield ex Selbmann, de Hoog & De Leo (2)
Acrodontium de Hoog (17)
Apenidiella Quaedvl. & Crous (1)
Araucasphaeria Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Arboricolonus S. Bien & Damm (1)* *OoFNotes42
Aulographina Arx & E. Müll. (2)
Austroafricana Quaedvl. & Crous (3)
Austrostigmidium Pérez-Ort. & Garrido-Benavent (1)
Batcheloromyces Marasas, P.S. van Wyk & Knox-Dav. (5)
Baudoinia J.A. Scott & Unter. (5)
Bryochiton Döbbeler & Poelt (5)
Caatingomyces T.G.L. Oliveira, Souza-Motta, O.M.C. Magalh. & J.D.P. Bezerra (1)* *OoFNotes91
Camarosporula Petr. (1)
Capnobotryella Sugiy. (6)
Catenulostroma Crous & U. Braun (7)
Constantinomyces Egidi & Onofri (4)
Davisoniella H.J. Swart (1)
Devriesia Seifert & N.L. Nick. (11)
Elasticomyces Zucconi & Selbmann (1)
Eupenidiella Quaedvl. & Crous (1)
Euteratosphaeria Quaedvl. & Crous (1)
Friedmanniomyces Onofri (2)
Haniomyces J.C. Xu (1)* *OoFNotes194
Hispidoconidioma Tsuneda & Davey (2)
Hortaea Nishim. & Miyaji (2)
Hyweljonesia R.G. Shivas, Y.P. Tan, Marney & Abell (2)
Incertomyces Egidi & Zucconi (2)
Lapidomyces de Hoog & Stielow (1)
Lawreya Ertz, Common, Diederich & U. Braun (1)
Leptomelanconium Petr. (7)
Meristemomyces Isola & Onofri (2)
Microcyclospora J. Frank, Schroers & Crous (5)
Monticola Selbmann & Egidi (1)
Muriphila Jurjević, Čmoková & Hubka (1)* *OoFNotes287
Myrtapenidiella Quaedvl. & Crous (8)
Neocatenulostroma Quaedvl. & Crous (3)
Neophaeothecoidea Quaedvl. & Crous (1)
Neotrimmatostroma Quaedvl. & Crous (3)
Nothotrimmatostroma Crous (2)* *OoFNotes345
Oleoguttula Selbmann & de Hoog (1)
Pachysacca Syd. (3)
Palmeiromyces D.R.S. Pereira & A.J.L. Phillips (1)* *OoFNotes365
Parapenidiella Crous & Summerell (2)
Parateratosphaeria Quaedvl. & Crous (6)
Penidiella Crous & U. Braun (4)
Penidiellomyces Crous, Attili-Angelis, A.P.M. Duarte, Pagnocca & J.Z. Groenew. (2)
Penidiellopsis Sand.-Den., Gené, Deanna A. Sutton & Guarro (2)
Phaeothecoidea Crous (5)
Placocrea Syd. (1)
Pseudotaeniolina J.L. Crane & Schokn. (2)
Pseudoteratosphaeria Quaedvl. & Crous (6)
Queenslandipenidiella Quaedvl. & Crous (1)
Readeriella Syd. & P. Syd. (ca. 23)
Recurvomyces Selbmann & de Hoog (1)
Simplicidiella Crous, Attili-Angelis, A.P.M. Duarte, Pagnocca & J.Z. Groenew. (1)
Stenella Syd. (ca. 45)
Suberoteratosphaeria Quaedvl. & Crous (3)
Teratoramularia Videira, H.D. Shin & Crous (4)
Teratosphaeria Syd. & P. Syd. (58)
Teratosphaericola Quaedvl. & Crous (1)
Teratosphaeriopsis Quaedvl. & Crous (1)
Xanthoriicola D. Hawksw. (1)
Xenoconiothyrium Crous & Marinc. (1)
Xenopenidiella Quaedvl. & Crous (7)
Xenophacidiella Crous (1)
Xenoteratosphaeria Quaedvl. & Crous (1)
Mycosphaerellales genera incertae sedis
Arthrocatena Egidi & Selbmann (1)
Brunneomycosphaerella Dissan., Jian K. Liu & K.D. Hyde (1)
Hyphoconis Egidi & Quaedvl. (1)
Mucomycosphaerella Quaedvl. & Crous (1)
Mycophycias Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm (2)
Neohortaea Quaedvl. & Crous (1)
Ramopenidiella Crous & R.G. Shivas (1)
Myriangiales Starbäck
Elsinoaceae Höhn. ex Sacc. & Trotter
Elsinoe Racib. (ca. 40)
Molleriella G. Winter (4)
Myriangiaceae Nyl.
Anhellia Racib. (9)
Ascostratum Syd. & P. Syd. (2)
Butleria Sacc. (1)
Dictyocyclus Sivan., W.H. Hsieh & Chi Y. Chen (1)
Eurytheca De Seynes (3)
Hemimyriangium J. Reid & Piroz (1)
Mendogia Racib. (7)
Micularia Boedijn (2)
Myriangium Mont. & Berk. (ca. 10)
Uleomyces P. Henn. (12)
Zukaliopsis Henn. (2)
Myriangiales genus incertae sedis
Dictyonella Höhn. (7)
Neophaeothecales Abdollahz. & Crous* *OoFNotes322
Neophaeothecaceae Abdollahz. & Crous* *OoFNotes321
Neophaeotheca Abdollahz. & Crous (2)* *OoFNotes320
Nothophaeotheca Crous (1)
Phaeothecales Abdollahz. & Crous
Phaeothecaceae Darveaux
Phaeotheca Sigler, Tsuneda & J.W. Carmich. (4)
Racodiales Abdollahz. & Crous* *OoFNotes442
Racodiaceae Link
Racodium Fr. (5)
Subclass Pleosporomycetidae C.L. Schoch, Spatafora, Crous & Shoemaker
Gloniales Jayasiri & K.D. Hyde
Gloniaceae (Corda) E. Boehm, C.L. Schoch & Spatafora
Cenococcum Moug. & Fr. (5)
Glonium Mühl. (ca. 13)
Purpurepithecium Jayasiri & K.D. Hyde (2)
Hysteriales Lindau
Hysteriaceae Chevall.
Actidiographium Lar. N. Vassiljeva (1)
Gloniella Sacc. (12)
Gloniopsis De Not. (ca. 17)
Hysterium Pers. (14)
Hysterobrevium E.W.A. Boehm & C.L. Schoch (6)
Hysterocarina Zogg (1)
Hysterodifractum D.A.C. Almeida, Gusmão & A.N. Mill. (1)
Hysteroglonium Rehm ex Lindau (2)
Oedohysterium E.W.A. Boehm & C.L. Schoch (3)
Ostreichnion Duby (4)
Pseudoscypha J. Reid & Piroz. (1)
Psiloglonium Höhn. (ca. 15)
Rhytidhysteron Speg. (19)
Hysteriales genus incertae sedis
Graphyllium Clem. (11)
Mytilinidiales E. Boehm, C.L. Schoch & Spatafora
Mytilinidiaceae Kirschst.
Actidium Fr. (ca. 6)
Lophium Fr. (ca. 6)
Mytilinidion Duby (12)
Ostreola Darker (8)
Peyronelia Cif. & Gonz. Frag. (6 or 7)
Pseudocamaropycnis Crous (1)
Quasiconcha M.E. Barr & M. Blackw. (1)
Zoggium Lar.N. Vassiljeva (1)
Pleosporales Luttrell ex M.E. Barr
Acrocalymmaceae Crous & Trakun.
Acrocalymma Alcorn & J.A.G. Irwin (11)
Aigialaceae Suetrong, Sakay., E.B.G. Jones, Kohlm., Volkm.-Kohlm. & C.L. Schoch
Aigialus S. Schatz & Kohlm. (5)
Ascocratera Kohlm. (1)
Fissuroma Jian K. Liu, Phook., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (11)
Neoastrosphaeriella Jian K. Liu, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (3)
Posidoniomyces Vohník & Réblová (1)
Rimora Kohlm., Volkm.-Kohlm., Suetrong, Sakay. & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Amniculicolaceae Y. Zhang ter, C.L. Schoch, J. Fourn., Crous & K.D. Hyde
Amniculicola Y. Zhang ter & K.D. Hyde (4)
Fusiformispora Phukhams. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Murispora Y. Zhang ter, J. Fourn. & K.D. Hyde (7)
Neomassariosphaeria Y. Zhang ter, J. Fourn. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pseudomassariosphaeria Phukhams., Ariyaw., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (2)
Vargamyces Tóth (1)
Amorosiaceae Thambug. & K.D. Hyde
Alfoldia D.G. Knapp, Imrefi & Kovács (1)
Amorosia Mantle & D. Hawksw. (1)
Amorocoelophoma Jayasiri, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (1)
Angustimassarina Thambug., Kaz. Tanaka & K.D. Hyde (10)
Neothyrostroma Crous (1)* *OoFNotes331
Anastomitrabeculiaceae Bhunjun, Phukhams. & K.D. Hyde* *OoFNotes27
Anastomitrabeculia Bhunjun, Phukhams. & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes26
Anteagloniaceae K.D. Hyde, Jian K. Liu & A. Mapook
Anteaglonium Mugambi & Huhndorf (7)
Flammeascoma Phook. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Neolophiotrema G.C. Ren & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes316
Purpureofaciens W. Dong, H. Zhang & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes432
Aquasubmersaceae A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka
Aquasubmersa K.D. Hyde & Huang Zhang (2)
Arthopyreniaceae W. Watson
Arthopyrenia A. Massal. (= Arthopyreniomyces Cif. & Tomas.) (5 + ca. 100 orphaned)
Mycomicrothelia Keissl. (ca. 10)
Ascocylindricaceae Abdel-Wahab, Bahkali, E.B.G. Jones, Ariyaw. & K.D. Hyde
Ascocylindrica Abdel-Wahab, Bahkali & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Astrosphaeriellaceae Phook. & K.D. Hyde (=Caryosporaceae Huang Zhang, K.D. Hyde & Ariyaw.)
Aquatospora W. Dong, H. Zhang & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes36
Astrosphaeriella Syd. & P. Syd. (ca. 10)
Astrosphaeriellopsis Phook., Jian K. Liu & K.D. Hyde (2)
Caryospora De Not. (19)
Javaria Boise (2)
Mycopepon Boise (5)
Pithomyces Berk. & Broome (ca. 40)
Pteridiospora Penz. & Sacc. (8)
Quercicola Jayasiri, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (2)
Xenoastrosphaeriella Jayasiri, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (2)
Bambusicolaceae D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde
Bambusicola D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde (14)
Corylicola Wijesinghe, Camporesi, Yong Wang bis & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes118
Leucaenicola Jayasiri, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (2)
Palmiascoma Phook. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Biatriosporaceae K.D. Hyde
Biatriospora K.D. Hyde & Borse (6)
Camarosporiaceae Wanas., Wijayaw., K.D. Hyde & Crous
Camarosporium Schulzer (100+)
Camarosporomyces Crous (1)
Camarosporidiellaceae Wanas., Wijayaw., Crous & K.D. Hyde
Camarosporidiella Wanas., Wijayaw., K.D. Hyde (21)
Coniothyriaceae W.B. Cooke
Coniothyrium Corda (ca. 50)
Foliophoma Crous (1)
Neoconiothyrium Crous (3)
Ochrocladosporium Crous & U. Braun (3)
Staurosphaeria Rabenh. (= Hazslinszkyomyces Crous & R.K. Schumach.) (12)
Corynesporascaceae Sivan.
Corynespora Güssow (ca. 130)
Corynesporasca Sivan. (1)
Cryptocoryneaceae A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka
Cryptocoryneum Fuckel (ca. 20)
Cucurbitariaceae G. Winter (= Fenestellaceae M.E. Barr)
Allocucurbitaria Valenz.-Lopez, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano (1)
Astragalicola Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (2)
Cucitella Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (1)
Cucurbitaria Gray (ca. 40)
Fenestella Tul. & C. Tul. (= Pleurostromella Petr.) (ca. 4)
Neocucurbitaria Wanas., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (21)
Paracucurbitaria Valenz.-Lopez, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano (2)
Parafenestella Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (3)
Protofenestella Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (1)
Rhytidiella Zalasky (4)
Seltsamia Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (1)
Syncarpella Theiss. & Syd. (ca. 6)
Synfenestella Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (2)
Cyclothyriellaceae Jaklitsch & Voglmayr
Cyclothyriella Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (1)
Massariosphaeria (E. Müll.) Crivelli (25)
Dacampiaceae Körb.
Aaosphaeria Aptroot (1)
Dacampia A. Massal. (15)
Eopyrenula R.C. Harris (6)
Leptocucurthis Aptroot (1)
Pseudonitschkia Coppins & S.Y. Kondr. (1)
Weddellomyces D. Hawksw. (12)
Delitschiaceae M.E. Barr
Delitschia Auersw. (ca. 50)
Ohleriella Earle (1)
Semidelitschia Cain & Luck-Allen (3)
Diademaceae Shoemaker & C.E. Babc.
Diadema Shoemaker & C.E. Babc. (8)
Dictyosporiaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde
Aquadictyospora Z.L. Luo, K.D. Hyde & H.Y. Su (1)
Aquaticheirospora Kodsueb & W.H. Ho (1)
Cheirosporium L. Cai & K.D. Hyde (2)
Dendryphiella Bubák & Ranoj. (12)
Dictyocheirospora M.J. D'souza, Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (23)
Dictyopalmispora Pinruan, Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (1)
Dictyosporium Corda (58)
Digitodesmium P.M. Kirk (6)
Gregarithecium Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (1)
Jalapriya M.J. D'souza, Hong Y. Su, Z.L. Luo & K.D. Hyde (3)
Neodendryphiella Iturrieta-González, Dania García & Gené (3)
Paradictyocheirospora Rajeshkumar, R.K. Verma, Boonmee, K.D. Hyde, Chandrasiri & Wijayaw. (1)
Pseudocoleophoma Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (3)
Pseudoconiothyrium Crous & R.K. Schumach. (1)
Pseudodictyosporium Matsush. (4)
Sajamaea Flakus, Piątek & Rodr. Flakus (1)* *OoFNotes462
Verrucoccum V. Atienza, D. Hawksw. & Pérez-Ort (3) *OoFNotes565
Vikalpa M.J. D'souza, Boonmee, Bhat & K.D. Hyde (4)
Didymellaceae Gruyter, Aveskamp & Verkley (=Microsphaeropsidaceae Qian Chen et al.)
Allophoma Q. Chen & L. Cai (9)
Anthodidymella Phukhams., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (3)
Ascochyta Lib. (= Heracleicola Tibpromma, Camporesi & K.D. Hyde) (ca. 400)
Boeremia Aveskamp, Gruyter & Verkley (22)
Briansuttonomyces Crous (1)
Calophoma Q. Chen & L. Cai (8)
Chaetasbolisia Speg. (7)
Cumuliphoma Valenz.-Lopez, Stchigel, Crous, Guarro & Cano (3)
Didymella Sacc. ex D. Sacc. (ca. 100)
Didysimulans Tibpromma, Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (2)
Dimorphoma L.W. Hou, L. Cai & Crous (1)* *OoFNotes136
Ectodidymella L.W. Hou, L. Cai & Crous (1)* *OoFNotes145
Ectophoma Valenz.-Lopez, Cano, Crous, Guarro & Stchigel (2)
Epicoccum Link (16)
Heterophoma Q. Chen & L. Cai (6)
Juxtiphoma Valenzuela-Lopez, Cano, Crous, Guarro & Stchigel (1)
Leptosphaerulina McAlpine (30)
Longididymella L.W. Hou, L. Cai & Crous (2)* *OoFNotes259
Macroascochyta L.W. Hou, L. Cai & Crous (1)* *OoFNotes266
Macroventuria Aa (2)
Microsphaeropsis Höhn. (37)
Mixtura O.E. Erikss. & J.Z. Yue (1)
Monascostroma Höhn. (ca. 5)
Neoascochyta Q. Chen & L. Cai (12)
Neodidymella Phook., R.H. Perera & K.D. Hyde (1)
Neodidymelliopsis Q. Chen & L. Cai (9)
Neomicrosphaeropsis Thambug., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (=Didymellocamarosporium Wijayaw. & K.D. Hyde) (10)* *OoFNotes317
Neoscirrhia Crous & R.K. Schumach. (2)* *OoFNotes324
Nothomicrosphaeropsis Crous (1)* *OoFNotes341
Nothophoma Q. Chen & L. Cai (9)
Paraboeremia Q. Chen & L. Cai (6)
Paramicrosphaeropsis L.W. Hou, L. Cai & Crous (1)* *OoFNotes373
Phoma Sacc. (100)
Phomatodes Q. Chen & L. Cai (2)
Platychora Petr. (1)
Pseudoascochyta Valenz.-Lopez, Stchigel, Cano-Canals, Guarro & Cano (2)
Pseudopeyronellaea L.W. Hou, L. Cai & Crous (1)* *OoFNotes423
Remotididymella Valenz.-Lopez (2)
Sclerotiophoma L.W. Hou, L. Cai & Crous (1)* *OoFNotes469
Similiphoma Valenz.-Lopez, Crous, Cano, Guarro & Stchigel (1)
Stagonosporopsis Died. (22)
Vacuiphoma Valenz.-Lopez, Cano, Crous, Guarro & Stchigel (2)
Vandijckomycella Hern.-Restr., L.W. Hou, L. Cai & Crous (2)* *OoFNotes530
Xenodidymella Q. Chen & L. Cai (5)
Alloconiothyrium Verkley & Stielow (1)
Austropleospora R.G. Shivas & L. Morin (1)
Barria Z.Q. Yuan (1)
Bimuria D. Hawksw., Chea & Sheridan (1)
Chromolaenicola Mapook & K.D. Hyde (6)
Curreya Sacc. (2)
Cylindroaseptospora Jayasiri, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (2)
Deniquelata Ariyaw. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Didymocrea Kowalski (1)
Didymosphaeria Fuckel (ca. 25)
Kalmusia Niessl (15)
Kalmusibambusa Phook., Tennakoon, Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Karstenula Speg. (16)
Laburnicola Wanas., Camporesi, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (4)
Letendraea Sacc. (ca. 3)
Lineostroma H.J. Swart (1)
Montagnula Berl. (ca. 30)
Neokalmusia Ariyaw. & K.D. Hyde (5)
Neptunomyces M. Gonçalves, T. Vicente & A. Alves (1)
Paracamarosporium Wijayaw. & K.D. Hyde (7)
Paraconiothyrium Verkley (19)
Paramassariosphaeria Wanas., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (2)
Paraphaeosphaeria O.E. Erikss. (33)
Phaeodothis Syd. & P. Syd. (5)
Pseudocamarosporium Wijayaw. & K.D. Hyde (13)
Pseudodidymocyrtis Flakus, Rodr. Flakus & Etayo (1)
Pseudopithomyces Ariyaw. & K.D. Hyde (10)
Pseudotrichia Kirschst. (ca. 8)
Spegazzinia Sacc. (ca. 30)
Tremateia Kohlm., Volkm.-Kohlm. & O.E. Erikss. (3)
Verrucoconiothyrium Crous (4)
Vicosamyces Firmino, Machado & Pereira (1)
Xenocamarosporium Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Dothidotthiaceae Crous & A.J.L. Phillips
Belizeana Kohlm. & Volkm. (1)* *OoFNotes65
Dothidotthia Höhn. (ca. 10)
Mycocentrospora Deighton (12)
Phaeomycocentrospora Crous, H.D. Shin & U. Braun (1)
Pleiochaeta (Sacc.) S. Hughes (4)
Thyrostroma Höhn. (ca. 45)* *OoFNotes509
Wilsonomyces Adask., J.M. Ogawa & E.E. Butler (1)
Fuscostagonosporaceae Jayasiri, Camporesi & K.D. Hyde
Fuscostagonospora Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (2)
Fusculinaceae Crous
Fusculina Crous & Summerell (2)
Gordonomyces Crous & Marinc. (1)
Halojulellaceae Suetrong, K.D. Hyde & E.B.G. Jones
Halojulella Suetrong, K.D. Hyde & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Omania Maharachch., Wanas. & Al-Sadi (1)* *OoFNotes357
Halotthiaceae Ying Zhang, J. Fourn. & K.D. Hyde
Brunneoclavispora Phook. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Halotthia Kohlm. (1)
Mauritiana Poonyth, K.D. Hyde, Aptroot & Peerally (1)
Neolophiostoma S. Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pontoporeia Kohlm. (1)
Sulcosporium Phook. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Hermatomycetaceae Locq.
Hermatomyces Speg. (ca. 20)
Hypsostromataceae Huhndorf
Hypsostroma Huhndorf (2)
Latoruaceae Crous
Latorua Crous (1)
Matsushimamyces Rahul Sharma & Rohit Sharma (2)
Polyschema H.P. Upadhyay (22)
Pseudoasteromassaria M. Matsum. & Kaz. Tanaka (3)
Triseptata Boonmee & Phookamsak (1)* *OoFNotes519
Lentimurisporaceae N.G. Liu, J.K Liu & K.D. Hyde
Bahusandhika Subram. (9)
Lentimurispora N.G. Liu, Bhat & K.D. Hyde (1)
Lentitheciaceae Y. Zhang ter, C.L. Schoch, J. Fourn., Crous & K.D. Hyde
Crassoascoma Jian K. Liu (1) *OoFNotes576
Darksidea D.G. Knapp, Kovács, J.Z. Groenew. & Crous (6)
Halobyssothecium Dayar., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (9)* *OoFNotes191
Katumotoa Kaz. Tanaka & Y. Harada (1)
Keissleriella Höhn. (ca. 36)
Lentithecium K.D. Hyde, J. Fourn. & Ying Zhang (5)
Murilentithecium Wanas., Camporesi, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (3)
Neoophiosphaerella Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (1)
Phragmocamarosporium Wijayaw., Yong Wang bis & K.D. Hyde (2)
Pleurophoma Höhn. (ca. 9)
Poaceascoma Phook. & K.D. Hyde (4)
Pseudomurilentithecium Mapook & K.D. Hyde (2)
Setoseptoria Quaedvl., Verkley & Crous (7)
Tingoldiago K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)
Towyspora Wanas., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (1)
Leptosphaeriaceae M.E. Barr
Alloleptosphaeria Ariyaw., Wanas. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Alternariaster E.G. Simmons (4)
Chaetoplea (Sacc.) Clem. (ca. 20)
Heterosporicola Crous (2)
Leptosphaeria Ces. & De Not. (151)* *OoFNotes246
Neoleptosphaeria Ariyaw. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Ochraceocephala Voglmayr & Aiello (1)* *OoFNotes353
Paraleptosphaeria Gruyter, Aveskamp & Verkley (= Acicuseptoria Quaedvl. et al. 2013 fide Hongsanan et al. 2020) (7)
Plenodomus Preuss (18)
Praeclarispora Doilom, W. Dong, K. D. Hyde & C. F. Liao (1)* *OoFNotes410
Pseudoleptosphaeria Ariyaw. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Querciphoma Crous (2)
Sclerenchymomyces Phukhams. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Sphaerellopsis Cooke (6)
Subplenodomus Gruyter, Aveskamp & Verkley (6)* *OoFNotes493
Libertasomycetaceae Crous
Libertasomyces Crous & Roets (3)
Neoplatysporoides Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Ligninsphaeriaceae K.D. Hyde & Ariyaw.
Ligninsphaeria Jin F. Zhang, Jian K. Liu, K.D. Hyde & Zi Y. Liu (1)
Ligninsphaeriopsis Phukhams., J.F. Zhang & K.D. Hyde (1)
Lindgomycetaceae K. Hiray., Kaz. Tanaka & Shearer
Aquimassariosphaeria W. Dong & Doilom (2)* *OoFNotes39
Arundellina Wanas., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (1)
Clohesyomyces K.D. Hyde (1)
Hongkongmyces C.C.C. Tsang, J.F.W. Chan, Trend.-Sm., A.H.Y. Ngan, I.W.H. Ling, S.K.P. Lau & P.C.Y. Woo (5)
Lindgomassariosphaeria W. Dong, H. Zhang & K.D. Hyde (1)
Lindgomyces K. Hiray., Kaz. Tanaka & Shearer (14)
Lolia Abdel-Aziz & Abdel-Wahab (1)
Neolindgomyces Jayasiri, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (4)
Xenovaginatispora Boonmee (1) *OoFNotes551
Lizoniaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde
Lizonia (Ces. & De Not.) De Not. (24)
Longiostiolaceae Phukhams., Doilom & K.D. Hyde
Crassiperidium Matsum. & Kaz. Tanaka (2)
Longiostiolum Doilom, Ariyaw. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Shearia Petr. (2)
Longipedicellataceae Phukhams., Bhat & K.D. Hyde
Longipedicellata H. Zhang, K.D. Hyde & Jian K. Liu (2)
Pseudoxylomyces Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (2)
Submersispora W. Dong, H. Zhang & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes492
Lophiostomataceae Sacc.
Alpestrisphaeria Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Biappendiculispora Thambug., Kaz. Tanaka & K.D. Hyde (1)
Capulatispora Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Coelodictyosporium Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (3)
Crassiclypeus A. Hashim., K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)
Desertiserpentica Maharachch., Wanas. & Al-Sadi (1)* *OoFNotes131
Dimorphiopsis Crous (1)
Flabellascoma A. Hashim., K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (4)
Guttulispora Thambug., Qing Tian & K.D. Hyde (1)
Kiskunsagia D.G. Knapp, Imrefi & Kovács (1)
Lentistoma A. Hashim., K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (2)
Leptoparies A. Hashim., K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)
Lophiohelichrysum Dayar., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Lophiomurispora Wanas. & Mortimer (1)* *OoFNotes263
Lophiopoacea Ariyaw., Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Lophiostoma Ces. & De Not. (ca. 100)
Magnopulchromyces L.B. Conc., Gusmão & R.F. Castañeda (1)* *OoFNotes269
Neopaucispora Wanas., Gafforov & K.D. Hyde (2)
Neotrematosphaeria Thambug., Kaz. Tanaka & K.D. Hyde (1)
Neovaginatispora A. Hashim., K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (2)
Parapaucispora A. Hashim., K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)
Paucispora Thambug., Kaz. Tanaka & K.D. Hyde (3)
Platystomum Trevis. (ca. 20)
Pseudocapulatispora Mapook & K.D. Hyde (2)
Pseudolophiostoma Thambug., Kaz. Tanaka & K.D. Hyde (5)
Pseudopaucispora A. Hashim., K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)
Pseudoplatystomum Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Quintaria Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm (3)
Sigarispora Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (18)
Vaginatispora K.D. Hyde (8)
Lophiotremataceae K. Hiray. & Kaz.
Atrocalyx A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka (6)
Crassimassarina A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)
Cryptoclypeus A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka (2)
Decaisnella Fabre (13)
Galeaticarpa A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)
Koordersiella Höhn. (6)* *OoFNotes237
Lophiotrema Sacc. (17)
Pseudocryptoclypeus A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)
Macrodiplodiopsidaceae Voglmayr, Jaklitsch & Crous
Macrodiplodiopsis Petr. (2)
Pseudochaetosphaeronema Punith. (4)
Massariaceae Nitschke
Massaria De Not. (31)
Massarioramusculicola Huanral., Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Paramassaria Samarak., & K.D. Hyde (1)
Massarinaceae Munk
Byssothecium Fuckel (8)* *OoFNotes90
Haplohelminthosporium Konta & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes199
Helminthosporiella Konta & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes205
Helminthosporium Link (= Helminthosporiella Hern.-Restr., G.A. Sarria & Crous fide Hongsanan et al. 2020) (ca. 416)
Massarina Sacc. (ca. 100)
Mirohelminthosporium K. Zhang, D.W. Li & R.F. Castañeda (1)* *OoFNotes284
Pseudodidymosphaeria Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Pseudosplanchnonema Chethana & K.D. Hyde (1)
Semifissispora H.J. Swart (5)
Stagonospora (Sacc.) Sacc. (220)
Suttonomyces Wijayaw., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (2)
Melanommataceae G. Winter (= Pseudodidymellaceae A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka)
Alpinaria Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (1)
Aposphaeria Sacc. (189)
Asymmetricospora J. Fröhl. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Bertiella (Sacc.) Sacc. & P. Syd. (2)
Bicrouania Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)
Byssosphaeria Cooke (27)
Calyptronectria Speg. (3)
Camposporium Harkn (24)
Exosporiella P. Karst. (1)
Fusiconidium Jun F. Li, Phook. & K.D. Hyde (3)
Herpotrichia Fuckel (101)
Mamillisphaeria K.D. Hyde, S.W. Wong & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Marjia Wanas., Gafforov & K.D. Hyde (1)
Melanocamarosporioides D. Pem, R. Jeewon, Gafforov & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes276
Melanocamarosporium Wijayaw., Camporesi, Bhat & K.D. Hyde (2)
Melanocucurbitaria Wanas., Gafforov & K.D. Hyde (1)
Melanodiplodia Wanas., Gafforov & K.D. Hyde (1)
Melanomma Nitschke ex Fuckel (ca. 30)
Monoseptella Wanas., Gafforov & K.D. Hyde (1)
Muriformistrickeria Q. Tian, Wanas., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (2)
Navicella Fabre (5)
Neobyssosphaeria Wanas., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (1)
Petrakia Syd. & P. Syd. (6)
Phragmotrichum Kunze (5)
Pleotrichocladium Hern.-Restr., R.F. Castañeda & Gené (1)
Praetumpfia Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (1)
Pseudobyssosphaeria H.B. Jiang & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pseudodidymella C.Z. Wei, Y. Harada & Katum. (2)
Pseudostrickeria Q. Tian, Wanas., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (3)
Sarimanas M. Matsum., K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (2)
Seifertia Partr. & Morgan-Jones (2)
Tumularia Descals & Marvanová (2)
Uzbekistanica Wanas., Gafforov & K.D. Hyde (3)
Xenostigmina Crous (2)
Morosphaeriaceae Suetrong, Sakay., E.B.G. Jones & C.L. Schoch
Aegeanispora E.B.G. Jones & Abdel-Wahab (1)
Aquihelicascus W. Dong, H. Zhang & Doilom (3)* *OoFNotes38
Aquilomyces D.G. Knapp, Kovács, J.Z. Groenew. & Crous (2)
Clypeoloculus Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (4)
Helicascus Kohlm. (3)
Morosphaeria Suetrong, Sakay., E.B.G. Jones & C.L. Schoch (4)
Neohelicascus W. Dong, H. Zhang, K.D. Hyde & Doilom (8)* *OoFNotes312
Mycoporaceae Zahlbr.
Mycoporum Flot. ex Nyl. (ca. 5 + c. 35 orphaned, partly in Mycoporellum Müll. Arg.)
Neocamarosporiaceae Wanas., Wijayaw., Crous & K.D. Hyde
Dimorphosporicola Crous (1)
Neocamarosporium Crous & M.J. Wingf. (15)
Neohendersoniaceae Giraldo & Crous
Brevicollum Kaz. Tanaka (2)
Crassiparies M. Matsum., K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)
Medicopsis Gruyter, Verkley & Crous (2)
Neohendersonia Petr. (4)
Neomedicopsis Crous & Akulov (1)
Neomassariaceae H.A. Ariyaw., Jaklitsch & Voglmayr
Neomassaria Mapook, Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (2)
Neomassarinaceae Mapook & K.D. Hyde
Neomassarina Phook., Jayasiri & K.D. Hyde (2)
Pseudohelminthosporium Phukhams. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Neophaeosphaeriaceae Ariyaw. & K.D. Hyde
Neophaeosphaeria M.P.S. Câmara, M.E. Palm & A.W. Ramaley (6)
Neopyrenochaetaceae Valenz.-Lopez, Crous, Cano, Guarro & Stchigel
Neopyrenochaeta Valenz.-Lopez, Crous, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano (5)
Nigrogranaceae Jaklitsch & Voglmayr
Nigrograna Gruyter, Verkley & Crous (19)
Occultibambusaceae D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde
Brunneofusispora S.K. Huang & K.D. Hyde (4)
Neooccultibambusa Doilom & K.D. Hyde (6)
Occultibambusa D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde (8)
Seriascoma Phook., D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde (2)
Versicolorisporium Sat. Hatak., Kaz. Tanaka & Y. Harada (1)
Ohleriaceae Jaklitsch & Voglmayr
Ohleria Fuckel (13)
Parabambusicolaceae Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray.
Aquastroma Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (1)
Lonicericola Phookamsak, Jayasiri & K.D. Hyde (1)
Multilocularia Phook. (1)
Multiseptospora Phook. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Neoaquastroma Wanas., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (3)
Parabambusicola Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (3)
Paramonodictys N.G. Liu, K.D. Hyde & J.K. Liu (1)
Paratrimmatostroma Jayasiri, Phookamsak, D.J. Bhat & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pseudomonodictys Doilom, Ariyaw., Bhat & K.D. Hyde (1)
Paradictyoarthriniaceae Doilom, Ariyaw., Bhat & K.D. Hyde
Paradictyoarthrinium Matsush. (4)
Xenomassariosphaeria Jayasiri, Wanas. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Paralophiostomataceae V.V. Sarma & M. Niranjan.
Paralophiostoma V.V. Sarma & M. Niranjan (1)
Parapyrenochaetaceae Valenz.-Lopez, Crous, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano
Parapyrenochaeta Valenz.-Lopez, Crous, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano (2)
Quixadomyces Cantillo & Gusmão (1)
Periconiaceae Nann.
Bambusistroma D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde (1)
Flavomyces D.G. Knapp, Kovács, J.Z. Groenew. & Crous (1)
Noosia Crous, R.G. Shivas & McTaggart (1)
Periconia Tode (45)
Phaeoseptaceae S. Boonmee, Thambugala & K.D. Hyde
Phaeoseptum Ying Zhang, J. Fourn. & K.D. Hyde (6)
Pleopunctum N.G. Liu, K.D. Hyde & J.K. Liu (3)
Phaeosphaeriaceae M.E. Barr
Acericola Wanas., Camporesi, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (1)
Alloneottiosporina Nag Raj (3)* *OoFNotes20
Allophaeosphaeria Ariyaw., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (3)
Amarenographium O.E. Erikss. (4)
Amarenomyces O.E. Erikss. (2)
Ampelomyces Ces. ex Schltdl. (ca. 5)
Aphanostigme Syd. (21)
Arezzomyces Y. Marín & Crous (1)
Banksiophoma Crous (1)
Bhagirathimyces S.M. Singh & S.K. Singh (1)
Bhatiellae Wanas., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Bricookea M.E. Barr (1)
Brunneomurispora Phookamsak, Wanas. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Camarosporioides W.J. Li & K.D. Hyde (1)
Chaetosphaeronema Moesz (7)
Dactylidina Wanas., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (2)
Dematiopleospora Wanas., Camporesi, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (8)
Didymocyrtis Vain. (27)
Dlhawksworthia Wanas., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (3)
Edenia M.C. González, A.L. Anaya, Glenn, Saucedo & Hanlin (2)
Elongaticollum D.S. Tennakoon, C.H. Kuo & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes148
Embarria Wanas., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Equiseticola Wanas., Camporesi, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (1)
Eudarluca Speg. (8)
Galiicola Tibpromma, Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (3)
Hydeomyces Maharachch., H.A. Ariyaw., Wanas. & Al-Sadi (1)
Italica Wanas., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (2)
Jeremyomyces Crous & R.K. Schumach. (1)
Juncaceicola Tennakoon, Camporesi, Phook. & K.D. Hyde (8)
Kwanghwana Karun., C.H. Kuo & K.D. Hyde (1)
Lautitia S. Schatz (1)
Longispora Phukhams. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Loratospora Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)
Mauginiella Cavara (1)
Megacoelomyces Dianese, Guterres, M.D.M. Santos & G.F. Sepúlveda (1)* *OoFNotes275
Melnikia Wijayaw., Goonas., Bhat & K.D. Hyde (1)
Murichromolaenicola Mapook & K.D. Hyde (2)
Muriphaeosphaeria Phukhams., Bulgakov & K.D. Hyde (3)
Neoophiobolus Mapook & K.D. Hyde (1)
Neosetophoma Gruyter, Aveskamp & Verkley (14)
Neosphaerellopsis Crous & Trakun. (10)
Neostagonospora Quaedvl., Verkley & Crous (6)
Neostagonosporella C.L. Yang, X.L. Xu & K.D. Hyde (1)
Neosulcatispora Crous & M.J. Wingf. (2)
Nodulosphaeria Rabenh. (52)
Ophiobolopsis Phook., Wanas. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Ophiobolus Riess (350)
Ophiosimulans Tibpromma, Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Ophiosphaerella Speg. (10)
Paraleptospora Mapook & K.D. Hyde (2)
Paraloratospora Bundhun, Tennakoon, Phook. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Paraophiobolus Phook., Wanas. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Paraphoma Morgan-Jones & J.F. White (8)
Parastagonospora Quaedvl., Verkley & Crous (ca. 10)
Parastagonosporella M. Bakhshi, Arzanlou & Crous (1)
Phaeopoacea Thambug., Dissan. & K.D. Hyde (3)
Phaeoseptoriella Crous (1)
Phaeosphaeria I. Miyake (= Phaeoseptoria Speg. fide Honsanan 2020) (ca. 95)
Phaeosphaeriopsis M.P.S. Câmara, M.E. Palm & A.W. Ramaley (12)
Phaeostagonospora A.W. Ramaley (1)
Piniphoma Crous & R.K. Schumach. (1)
Poaceicola W.J. Li, Camporesi, Bhat & K.D. Hyde (10)
Populocrescentia Wanas., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (3)
Pseudoophiobolus Phook., Wanas. & K.D. Hyde (8)
Pseudoophiosphaerella J.F. Zhang, J.K. Liu & Z.Y. Liu (1)
Pseudophaeosphaeria Jayasiri, Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pseudostaurosphaeria Mapook & K.D. Hyde (2)
Sclerostagonospora Höhn. (ca. 15)
Scolicosporium Lib. ex Roum. (13)
Septoriella Oudem. (=Wojnowicia Sacc.) (21)
Setomelanomma M. Morelet (1)
Setophoma Gruyter, Aveskamp & Verkley (6)
Sulcispora Shoemaker & C.E. Babc. (2)
Tiarospora Sacc. & Marchal (3)
Tintelnotia S.A. Ahmed, Hofmüller, M. Seibold & de Hoog (2)
Vagicola K.W.T. Chethana & K.D. Hyde (5)
Vittaliana Devadatha, Nikita, A. Baghela & V.V. Sarma (1)
Vrystaatia Quaedvl., W.J. Swart, Verkley & Crous (1)
Wingfieldomyces Y. Marín & Crous (1)
Wojnowiciella Crous, Hern.-Restr. & M.J. Wingf. (9)
Xenophaeosphaeria Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Xenophoma Crous & Trakun. (1)
Xenoseptoria Quaedvl., H.D. Shin, Verkley & Crous (1)
Yunnanensis Karun., Phook. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pleomassariaceae M.E. Barr
Beverwykella Tubaki (3)
Lichenopyrenis Calat., Sanz & Aptroot (1)
Myxocyclus Riess (1)
Peridiothelia D. Hawksw. (3)
Prosthemium Kunze (ca. 8)
Splanchnonema Corda (37)
Pleomonodictydaceae Hern.-Restr., J. Mena & Gené
Pleomonodictys Hern.-Restr., J. Mena & Gené (2)
Pleohelicoon Jayasiri, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (2)
Pleosporaceae Nitschke
Allonecte Syd. (3)
Alternaria Nees (ca. 360)
Bipolaris Shoemaker (69)
Clathrospora Rabenh. (20)
Comoclathris Clem. (30)
Curvularia Boedijn (119)
Decorospora Inderb., Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)
Diademosa Shoemaker & C.E. Babc. (4)
Dichotomophthora Mehrl. & Fitzp. ex P.N. Rao (6)
Exserohilum K.J. Leonard & Suggs (ca. 30)
Extrawettsteinina M.E. Barr (4)
Gibbago E.G. Simmons (1)* *OoFNotes182
Johnalcornia Y.P. Tan & R.G. Shivas (1)
Paradendryphiella Woudenberg & Crous (2)
Platysporoides (Wehm.) Shoemaker & C.E. Babc. (11)
Pleoseptum A.W. Ramaley & M.E. Barr (1)
Porocercospora Amaradasa, Amundsen, Madrid & Crous (1)
Prathoda Subram. (2)
Pseudoyuconia Lar.N. Vassiljeva (1)
Pyrenophora Fr. (= Marielliottia Shoemaker) (ca. 95)
Stemphylium Wallr. (ca. 96)
Tamaricicola Thambug., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Typhicola Crous (1)
Pseudoastrosphaeriellaceae Phook. & K.D. Hyde
Carinispora K.D. Hyde (2)
Pseudoastrosphaeriella Phook., Z.L. Luo & K.D. Hyde (7)
Pseudoastrosphaeriellopsis Devadatha, Wanas., Jeewon & V.V. Sarma (1)
Pseudoberkleasmiaceae Phukhams. & K.D. Hyde
Pseudoberkleasmium Tibpromma & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pseudocoleodictyosporaceae Doilom & K.D. Hyde
Pseudocoleodictyospora Doilom & K.D. Hyde (3)
Subglobosporium Doilom & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pseudolophiotremataceae K.D. Hyde & Hongsanan
Clematidis Tibpromma, Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pseudolophiotrema A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)
Pseudomassarinaceae Phukhams & K.D. Hyde
Pseudomassarina Phukhams. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pseudopyrenochaetaceae Valenz.-López, Crous, Stchigel, Guarro & J.F. Cano
Pseudopyrenochaeta Valenzuela-López, Crous, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano (2)
Pyrenochaetopsidaceae Valenz.-López, Crous, Cano, Guarro & Stchigel
Neopyrenochaetopsis Valenz-López, Cano, Guarro & Stchigel (1)
Pyrenochaetopsis Gruyter, Aveskamp & Verkley (7)
Xenopyrenochaetopsis Valenz.-Lopez, Crous, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano (1)
Roussoellaceae Jian K. Liu, Phook., D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde
Appendispora K.D. Hyde (2)
Cytoplea Bizz. & Sacc. (5)
Elongatopedicellata Jin F. Zhang, Jian K. Liu, K.D. Hyde & Zi Y. Liu (1)
Immotthia M.E. Barr (2)
Neoroussoella Jian K. Liu, Phook. & K.D. Hyde (7)
Pararoussoella Wanas., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (3)
Pseudoneoconiothyrium Wanas., Phukhams., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pseudoroussoella Mapook & K.D. Hyde (2)
Roussoella Sacc. (38)
Roussoellopsis I. Hino & Katum. (3)
Setoarthopyrenia Mapook & K.D. Hyde (1)
Xenoroussoella Mapook & K.D. Hyde (1)
Salsugineaceae K.D. Hyde & Tibpromma
Acrocordiopsis Borse & K.D. Hyde (2)
Salsuginea K.D. Hyde (3)
Shiraiaceae Y.X. Liu, Zi Y. Liu & K.D. Hyde
Grandigallia M.E. Barr, Hanlin, Cedeño, Parra & R. Hern. (1)
Neoshiraia H.A. Ariyaw. (2)* *OoFNotes325
Rubroshiraia D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde (1)
Shiraia Henn. (1)
Sporormiaceae Munk
Chaetopreussia Locq.-Lin. (1)
Forliomyces Phukhams., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pleophragmia Fuckel (1)
Preussia Fuckel (51)
Sparticola Phukhams., Ariyaw., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (4)
Sporormia De Not. (29)
Sporormiella Ellis & Everh.
Sporormurispora Wanas., Bulgakov, Gafforov & K.D. Hyde (2)
Trichophoma Magaña-Dueñas, Cano & Stchigel (1)* *OoFNotes515
Westerdykella Stolk (50)
Xenomonodictys Hern.-Restr., Karimi, Alizadeh & T. Ghanbary (1)* *OoFNotes539
Striatiguttulaceae S.N. Zhang, K.D. Hyde & J.K. Liu
Longicorpus S.N. Zhang, K.D. Hyde & J.K. Liu (1)
Striatiguttula S.N. Zhang, K.D. Hyde & J.K. Liu (2)
Sublophiostomataceae Phookamsak, Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde
Sublophiostoma Phookamsak, Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde (1) *OoFNotes552
Sulcatisporaceae Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray.
Anthosulcatispora Phukhams. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Loculosulcatispora G.C. Ren & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes256
Magnicamarosporium Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (2)
Neobambusicola Crous & M.J. Wingf. (2)
Parasulcatispora Phukhams. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pseudobambusicola Hern.-Restr. & Crous (1)
Sulcatispora Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (2)
Uniappendiculata Tibpromma (1) *OoFNotes553
Asymmetrispora Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Aurantiascoma Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Chaetomastia (Sacc.) Berl. (10)
Erichansenia S.Y. Kondr., Kärnefelt & A. Thell (3)* *OoFNotes158
Floricola Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (2)
Lendemeriella S.Y. Kondr. (9) *OoFNotes244
Loculohypoxylon M.E. Barr (1)
Magnibotryascoma Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Misturatosphaeria Mugambi & Huhndorf (2)
Paulkirkia Wijayaw., Wanas., Tangthir., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pisutiella S.Y. Kondr., Lőkös & Farkas (6)* *OoFNotes402
Pseudoaurantiascoma Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pseudocyclothyriella Phukhams. & Phookamsak (1)* *OoFNotes418
Pseudomisturatosphaeria Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Ramusculicola Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Sinodidymella J.Z. Yue & O.E. Erikss. (5)
Teichospora Fuckel (35)
Testudinaceae Arx
Angustospora Abdel-Aziz (1)
Halotestudina Dayar. & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes193
Lepidosphaeria Parg.-Leduc (1)
Lojkania Rehm (10)
Montanitestudina Maharachch., Wanas. & Al-Sadi (1)* *OoFNotes285
Muritestudina Wanas., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (1)
Neotestudina Segretain & Destombes (3)
Testudina Bizz. (1)
Ulospora D. Hawksw., Malloch & Sivan. (1)
Verruculina Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)
Tetraplosphaeriaceae Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray
Aquatisphaeria W.L. Li, N.G. Liu & Jian K. Liu (1)* *OoFNotes35
Byssolophis Clem. (1)* *OoFNotes89
Ernakulamia Subram. (4)
Polyplosphaeria Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (5)
Pseudotetraploa Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (3)
Quadricrura Tanaka, K. Hiray. & Sat. Hatak. (3)
Shrungabeeja V.G. Rao & K.A. Reddy (6)
Tetraploa Berk. & Broome (21)
Triplosphaeria Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray (4)
Thyridariaceae Q. Tian & K.D. Hyde
Chromolaenomyces Mapook & K.D. Hyde (1)
Cycasicola Wanas., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (2)
Liua Phookamsak & K.D. Hyde (1)
Parathyridaria Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (5)
Parathyridariella Prigione, A. Poli, E. Bovio & Varese (1)* *OoFNotes376
Pseudothyridariella Mapook & K.D. Hyde (1)
Thyridaria Sacc. (52)
Thyridariella Devadatha, V.V. Sarma, K.D. Hyde, Wanas. & E.B.G Jones (2)
Torulaceae Corda
Cylindrotorula Rajeshkumar, Wijayaw. & Bhat (1)
Dendryphion Wallr. (67)
Neotorula Ariyaw., Z.L. Luo & K.D. Hyde (2)
Rostriconidium Z.L. Luo, K.D. Hyde & H.Y. Su (2)
Rutola J.L. Crane & Schokn. (1)
Sporidesmioides Jun F. Li, Phook. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Torula Pers. (12)
Trematosphaeriaceae K.D. Hyde, Y. Zhang ter, Suetrong & E.B.G. Jones
Bryosphaeria Döbbeler (9)
Falciformispora K.D. Hyde (5)
Fuscosphaeria D.G. Knapp & Pintye (1)* *OoFNotes173
Hadrospora Boise (2)
Halomassarina Suetrong, Sakay., E.B.G. Jones, Kohlm., Volkm.-Kohlm. & C.L. Schoc (1)
Raghukumaria Devadatha, V.V Sarma & E.B.G Jones (1)
Trematosphaeria Fuckel (20)
Tzeananiaceae H.A. Ariyaw., A.J.L. Phillips & Chuang
Tzeanania H.A. Ariyaw., A.J.L. Phillips & Chuang (1)
Wicklowiaceae Ariyaw. & K.D. Hyde
Wicklowia Raja, A. Ferrer & Shearer (3)
Zopfiaceae G. Arnaud ex D. Hawksw.
Celtidia J.M. Janse (1)
Coronopapilla Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (2)
Rechingeriella Petr. (2)
Richonia Boud. (1)
Zopfia Rabenh. (5)
Zopfiofoveola D. Hawksw. (1)
Pleosporales genera incertae sedis
Acuminatispora S.N. Zhang, K.D. Hyde & J.K. Liu (1)
Antealophiotrema A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)
Ascorhombispora L. Cai & K.D. Hyde (1)
Atradidymella Davey & Currah (1)
Bactrodesmium Cooke (ca. 50)
Briansuttonia R.F. Castañeda, Minter & Saikawa (1)
Camarographium Bubák (7)
Chaetodiplodia P. Karst. (9)
Chaetophoma Cooke (ca. 30)
Cheiromoniliophora Tzean & J.L. Chen (4)
Cyclothyrium Petr. (2)
Dangeardiella Sacc. & P. Syd. (2)
Daruvedia Dennis (1)
Dokmaia I. Promputtha (1)
Farasanispora Abdel-Wahab, Bahkali & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Fusiformiseptata W. Dong, H. Zhang & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes176
Glaxoa P.F. Cannon (1)
Hobus Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (1)
Homostegia Fuckel (2)* *OoFNotes218
Inflatispora Y. Zhang ter, J. Fourn. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Isthmosporella Shearer & J.L. Crane (1)
Mangifericomes E.F. Yang & Tibpromma (1) *OoFNotes544
Megacapitula J.L. Chen & Tzean (1)
Megatomentella D.A.C. Almeida, Gusmão & A.N. Mill. (1)
Neocurreya Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (5)
Ostropella (Sacc.) Höhn. (5)
Paraepicoccum Matsush. (1)
Paraliomyces Kohlm. (1)
Parameliola Hongsanan, Peršoh & K.D. Hyde (2)
Perthomyces Crous (1)
Phialophorophoma Linder (1)
Pleosphaerellula Naumov & Czerepan. (2)
Pseudohendersonia Crous & M.E. Palm (2)
Pyrenochaeta De Not. (ca. >50)
Rebentischia P. Karst. (16)
Repetophragma Subram. (38)
Scleroramularia Batzer & Crous (6)
Setophaeosphaeria Crous & Y. Zhang ter (6)
Sirodesmium De Not. (ca. 25)
Spiroplana Voglmayr, M.J. Park & H.D. Shin (1)
Stuartella Fabre (6)
Xenolophium Syd. (7)
Pleosporomycetidae genus incertae sedis
Hysterographium Corda (3)
Dothideomycetes orders incertae sedis
Abrothallales Pérez-Ort. & Suija [= Lichenoconiales Diederich, Lawrey & K.D. Hyde]
Lichenoconiaceae Diederich & Lawrey
Abrothallus De Not (=Epinephroma Zhurb.; Vouauxiomyces Dyko & D. Hawks.) (43)
Lichenoconium Petr. & Syd. (15)
Acrospermales Minter, Peredo & A.T. Watson
Acrospermaceae Fuckel
Acrospermum Tode (12)
Gonatophragmium Deighton (8)
Oomyces Berk. & Broome (10)
Pseudoacrospermum Crous (1)* *OoFNotes414
Acrospermales genus incertae sedis
Pseudovirgaria H.D. Shin, U. Braun, Arzanlou & Crous (2)
Asterinales M.E. Barr ex D. Hawksw. & O.E. Erikss. (= Asterotexales Firmino)
Asterinaceae Hansf.
Asterina Lév. (ca. 1085)
Asterinella Theiss. (ca. 39)
Asterolibertia G. Arnaud (ca. 30)
Asterostomella Speg. (87)
Batistinula Arx (1)
Cirsosia G. Arnaud (18)
Dothidasteromella Höhn. (11)* *OoFNotes143
Echidnodella Theiss. & Syd. (35)
Halbania Racib. (3)
Meliolaster Höhn. (3)
Parasterinopsis Bat. (3)
Platypeltella Petr. (3)
Prillieuxina G. Arnaud (66)
Schenckiella Henn. (1)
Trichasterina G. Arnaud (11)
Trichopeltospora Bat. & Cif. (2)
Uleothyrium Petr. (3)
Vizellopsis Bat., J.L. Bezerra & T.T. Barros (1)
Asterotexaceae Firmino, O.L. Pereira & Crous
Asterotexis Arx (2)
Cylindrohyalosporaceae Tennakoon, C.H. Kuo, S. Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde
Cylindrohyalospora Tennakoon, C.H. Kuo & K.D. Hyde (1)
Hemigraphaceae D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde
Hemigrapha (Müll. Arg.) D. Hawksw. (9)
Lembosiaceae Hosag.
Lembosia Lév (ca. 200)
Marthomamyces Lini K. Mathew, Jacob Thomas and Neeta N. Nair (1)
Melaspileellaceae D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde
Melaspileella (P. Karst.) Vain. (1)
Morenoinaceae Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde
Morenoina Theiss. (ca. 25)
Neobuelliellaceae Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde* *OoFNotes303
Neobuelliella Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes302
Oblongohyalosporaceae Tennakoon, C.H. Kuo, S. Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde
Oblongohyalospora Tennakoon, C.H. Kuo & K.D. Hyde (1)
Stictographaceae D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde
Buelliella Fink (12)
Karschia Körb. (4)
Melaspileopsis (Müll. Arg.) Ertz & Diederich (1)
Labrocarpon Etayo & Pérez-Ort. (1)
Stictographa Mudd (2)
Asterinales genera incertae sedis
Andamanomyces Hosag. (1)* *OoFNotes28
Caribaeomyces Cif. (1)
Caudella Syd. & P. Syd. (2)
Discopycnothyrium Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde (1)
Hazslinszkya Körb. (4)
Inocyclus Theiss. & Syd. (6)
Melanographa Müll. Arg. (1)
Pirozynskiella S. Hughes (3)
Vishnumyces Hosag. (1)
Aulographales Crous, Spatafora, Haridas & I.V. Grig.* *OoFNotes54
Aulographaceae Luttr. ex P.M. Kirk, P.F. Cannon & J.C. David
Aulographum Lib. (ca. 30)
Echidnodes Theiss. & Syd. (31)
Lembosiella Sacc. (1)
Thyriopsis Theiss. & Syd. (3)
Botryosphaeriales C.L. Schoch, Crous & Shoemaker
Aplosporellaceae Slippers, Boissin & Crous
Alanomyces Sharma (1)
Aplosporella Speg. (= Bagnisiella Speg.) (10)
Botryosphaeriaceae Theiss. & H. Syd. (= Endomelanconiopsidaceae Tao Yang & Crous)
Alanphillipsia Crous & M.J. Wingf. (5)
Barriopsis A.J.L. Phillips, A. Alves & Crous (5)
Botryobambusa Phook., J.K. Liu & K.D. Hyde (2)
Botryosphaeria Ces. & De Not. (9)
Cophinforma Doilom, J.K. Liu & K.D. Hyde (2)
Diplodia Fr. (more than 1000 names in MycoBank, ca. 30 known from culture)
Dothiorella Sacc. (= Spencermartinsia A.J.L. Phillips, A. Alves & Crous 2008) (389 names in MycoBank, ca. 30 known from culture)
Endomelanconiopsis Rojas & Samuels (3)
Eutiarosporella Crous (7)
Lasiodiplodia Ellis & Everh. (37)
Macrophomina Petr. (4)
Marasasiomyces Crous (1)
Mucoharknessia Crous, R.M. Sánchez & Bianchin (2)
Neodeightonia Booth (8)
Neofusicoccum Crous, Slippers & A.J.L. Phillips (40)
Neoscytalidium Crous & Slippers (1)
Oblongocollomyces Tao Yang & Crous (1)
Phaeobotryon Theiss. & Syd. (8)
Sakireeta Subram. & K. Ramakr. (1)
Sardiniella Linaldeddu, A. Alves & A.J.L. Phillips (3)
Sphaeropsis Sacc. (more than 600 names in MycoBank, 5 known from culture)
Tiarosporella Höhn. (2)
Melanopsaceae Phillips A.J.L., Slippers, Boissin & Crous
Melanops Nitschke ex Fuckel (105 names in MycoBank, 4 known from culture)
Phyllostictaceae Fr. (= Pseudofusicoccumaceae Tao Yang & Crous)
Phyllosticta Pers. (ca. 53)
Pseudofusicoccum Mohali, Slippers & M.J. Wingf. (9)
Planistromellaceae M.E. Barr
Kellermania Ellis & Everh. (ca. 16)
Umthunziomyces Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Saccharataceae Slippers, Boissin & Crous (= Septorioideaceae Wyka & Broders)
Pileospora Tanney & Seifert (1)
Saccharata Denman & Crous (= Neoseptorioides Crous, Jacq. Edwards & Pascoe fide Hongsanan et al. 2020) (20)
Septorioides Quaedvl., Verkley & Crous (2)
Botryosphaeriales genera incertae sedis
Auerswaldiella Theiss. & Syd. (7)
Coccostromella Petr. (1)
Gibberidea (Fr.) Rabenh. (ca. 11)* *OoFNotes183
Mycosphaerellopsis Höhn. (2)
Leptoguignardia E. Müll. (1)
Metameris Theiss. & Syd. (5)
Phyllachorella Syd. (8)
Pilgeriella Henn. (2)
Sivanesania W.H. Hsieh & Chi Y. Chen (1)
Vestergrenia Rehm (3)
Catinellales Ekanayaka, K.D. Hyde & Ariyaw.
Catinellaceae Ekanayaka, K.D. Hyde & Ariyaw.
Catinella Boud. (1 or 2)
Cladoriellales Crous
Cladoriellaceae Crous
Cladoriella Crous (5)
Collemopsidiales Pérez-Ort., Garrido-Ben. & Grube
Xanthopyreniaceae Zahlbr.
Collemopsidium Nyl. (27)
Didymellopsis (Sacc.) Clem. & Shear (6)
Frigidopyrenia Grube (1)
Rhagadodidymellopsis Fern.-Brime, Gaya, Llimona & Nav.-Ros. (1)* *OoFNotes448
Xanthopyrenia Bachm. (4)
Zwackhiomacromyces Etayo & van den Boom (2)
Zwackhiomyces Grube & Hafellner (35)
Coniosporiales Crous, Spatafora, Haridas & I.V. Grig.* *OoFNotes116
Coniosporiaceae Crous, Spatafora, Haridas & I.V. Grig.* *OoFNotes115
Coniosporium Link (ca. 20)
Dyfrolomycetales K.L. Pang, K.D. Hyde & E.B.G. Jones
Pleurotremataceae Walt. Watson
Dyfrolomyces K.D. Hyde, K.L. Pang, Alias, Suetrong & E.B.G. Jones (8)
Melomastia Nitschke ex Sacc. (4)
Pleurotrema Müll. Arg. (1)
Eremithallales Lücking & Lumbsch
Melaspileaceae W. Watson (= Eremithallaceae Lücking & Lumbsch)
Encephalographa A. Massal. (2)
Melaspilea Nyl. (= Eremithallus Lücking et al.) (4 + ca. 75 orphaned)
Eremomycetales Crous, Spatafora, Haridas & I.V. Grig.
Eremomycetaceae Malloch & Cain
Eremomyces Malloch & Cain (2)
Rhexothecium Samson & Mouch (1)
Eremomycetales genus incertae sedis
Arthrographis G. Cochet ex Sigler & J.W. Carmich. (12)
Holmiellales Maharachch. & Wanas.* *OoFNotes216
Holmiellaceae Maharachch. & Wanas.* *OoFNotes215
Holmiella Petrini, Samuels & E. Müll. (4)* *OoFNotes214
Homortomycetales Maharachch. & Wanas.* *OoFNotes217
Homortomycetaceae Thambug., A.J.L. Phillips & K.D. Hyde
Homortomyces Crous & M.J. Wingf. (2)
Jahnulales K.L. Pang, Abdel-Wahab, El-Shar., E.B.G. Jones & Sivichai
Aliquandostipitaceae Inderbitzin
Aliquandostipite Inderbitzin (= Patescospora Abdel-Wahab & El-Sharouny fide Hongsanan et al. 2020) (7)
Ascagilis K.D. Hyde (7)* *OoFNotes48
Brachiosphaera Nawawi (2)
Jahnula Kirschst. (19)
Megalohypha A. Ferrer & Shearer (1)
Neojahnula W. Dong, H. Zhang & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes313
Pseudojahnula W. Dong, H. Zhang & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes421
Xylomyces Goos, R.D. Brooks & Lamore (8)
Manglicolaceae Suetrong & E.B.G. Jones
Manglicola Kohlm. & E. Kohlm. (1)
Kirschsteiniotheliales Hern.-Restr., R.F. Castañeda, Gené & Crous
Kirschsteiniotheliaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde
Kirschsteiniothelia D. Hawksw. (29)
Kirschsteiniotheliales genera incertae sedis
Brachysporiella Bat. (15)
Taeniolella S. Hughes sensu lato
Lembosinales Crous
Lembosinaceae Crous
Lembosina Theiss. (29)
Lichenotheliales K. Knudsen, Muggia & K.D. Hyde
Lichenotheliaceae Henssen
Lichenothelia D. Hawksw. (27)
Microthyriales G. Arnaud
Microthyriaceae Sacc.
Antidactylaria Z.F. Yu, M. Qiao & R.F. Castañeda (3) *OoFNotes598
Arnaudiella Petr. (12)
Calothyriopsis Höhn. (4)
Chaetothyriothecium Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde (1)
Hamatispora L.T.H. Yen, K. Yamag. & K. Ando (1)
Isthmomyces Z.F. Yu, M. Qiao & R.F. Castañeda (4) *OoFNotes579
Microthyrium Desm. (ca. 180)
Neoanungitea Crous (1)
Nothoanungitopsis Crous (1)* *OoFNotes340
Paramicrothyrium H.X. Wu & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pseudomicrothyrium X.Y. Zeng, S. Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pseudopenidiella Crous & Koukol (4)
Seynesiella G. Arnaud (5)
Tumidispora Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde (1)
Microthyriales genera incertae sedis
Heliocephala V. Rao, K.A. Reddy & de Hoog (8)
Mitopeltis Speg. (1)
Neoscolecobasidium Crous (1)
Parazalerion Madrid, Gené & Cano (1)
Thyriodictyella Cif. (1)
Minutisphaerales Raja, Oberlies, Shearer & A.N. Mill.
Acrogenosporaceae Jayasiri & K.D. Hyde
Acrogenospora M.B. Ellis (12)
Minutisphaeraceae Raja, Oberlies, Shearer & A.N. Mill.
Minutisphaera Shearer, A.N. Mill. & A. Ferrer (4)
Monoblastiales Lücking, M.P. Nelsen & K.D. Hyde
Monoblastiaceae Walt. Watson
Acrocordia A. Massal. (6)
Anisomeridium (Müll. Arg.) M. Choisy (ca. 80)
Caprettia Bat. & H. Maia (8)
Funbolia Crous & Seifert (1)
Haudseptoria Crous & R.K. Schumach. (1)* *OoFNotes200
Heleiosa Kohlm., Volkm.-Kohlm. & O.E. Erikss. (1)
Italiofungus Crous (1)* *OoFNotes225
Megalotremis Aptroot (12)
Monoblastia Riddle (11)
Neoheleiosa Mortimer (1)* *OoFNotes311
Phellinocrescentia Crous & Decock (1)
Pseudopassalora Crous (1)
Trypetheliopsis Asahina (6)
Murramarangomycetales Crous
Murramarangomycetaceae Crous
Phaeothyriolum Syd. (= Murramarangomyces Crous) (7)
Muyocopronales Mapook, Boonmee & K.D. Hyde
Muyocopronaceae K.D. Hyde
Arxiella Papendorf (3)
Leptodiscella Papendorf (4)
Muyocopron Speg. (51)
Muyocopromyces G. Worobiec (1)* *OoFNotes288
Mycoleptodiscus Ostaz. (20)
Neocochlearomyces Pinruan, Sommai, Suetrong, J.Z. Groenew. & Crous (1)
Neomycoleptodiscus Hern.-Restr., J.D.P. Bezerra & Crous (2)
Paramycoleptodiscus Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Pseudopalawania Mapook & K.D. Hyde (1)
Setoapiospora Mapook & K.D. Hyde (1)
Natipusillales Raja, Shearer, A.N. Mill. & K.D. Hyde
Natipusillaceae Raja, Shearer & A.N. Mill.
Natipusilla A. Ferrer, A.N. Mill. & Shearer (4)
Parmulariales D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde
Parmulariaceae E. Müll. & Arx ex M.E. Barr
Aldona Racib. (3)
Aldonata Sivan. & A.R.P. Sinha (1)
Antoniomyces Inácio (1)
Aulacostroma Syd. & P. Syd. (5)
Campoa Speg. (4)
Cirsosiopsis Butin & Speer (1)
Cocconia Sacc. (13)
Cycloschizon P. Henn. (13)
Cyclostomella Pat. (4)
Dothidasteroma Höhn. (4)
Ferrarisia Sacc. (ca. 8)
Hysterostomella Speg. (23)
Kiehlia Viégas (2)
Mintera Inácio & P.F. Cannon (1)
Pachypatella Theiss. & Syd. (1)
Palawaniella Doidge (7)
Parmularia Lév. (6)
Parmulariopsella Sivan. (1)
Parmulariopsis Petr. (1)
Parmulina Theiss. & Syd. (6)
Placoasterella Sacc. ex Theiss. & Syd. (4)
Placosoma Syd. (2)
Placostromella Petr. (3)
Pleiostomellina Bat., J.L. Bezerra & H. Maia (1)
Polycyclina Theiss. & Syd. (1)
Polycyclus Höhn. (2)
Protothyrium G. Arnaud (4)
Pseudolembosia Theiss. (4)
Rhagadolobiopsis Guatim. & R.W. Barreto (1)
Rhagadolobium P. Henn. & Lindau (10)
Rhipidocarpon (Theiss.) Theiss. & Syd. (1)
Symphaeophyma Speg. (1)
Syrropeltis Bat., J.L. Bezerra & Matta (1)
Thallomyces H.J. Swart (1)
Viegasella Inácio & P.F. Cannon (1)
Patellariales D. Hawksw. & O.E. Erikss.
Patellariaceae Corda
Baggea Auersw. (1)
Banhegyia L. Zeller & Tóth (2)
Colensoniella Hafellner (1)
Endotryblidium Petr. (1)
Glyphium Nitschke ex F. Lehm. (ca. 4)
Haematomyxa Sacc (2)
Hysteropatella Rehm (3)
Hysteropeltella Petr. (1)
Lahmiomyces Cif. & Tomas. (1)
Lecanidiella Sherwood (1)
Lirellodisca Aptroot (1)
Murangium Seaver (1)
Patellaria Fr. (12)
Poetschia Körb. (4)
Pseudoparodia Theiss. & Syd. (1)
Rimula Velen. (1)
Schrakia Hafellner (1)
Stratisporella Hafellner (1)
Tryblidaria (Sacc.) Rehm (9)
Phaeotrichales Ariyaw., Jian K. Liu & K.D. Hyde
Phaeotrichaceae Cain
Echinoascotheca Matsush. (1)
Phaeotrichum Cain & M.E. Barr (2)
Trichodelitschia Munk (4)
Stigmatodiscales Voglmayr & Jaklitsch
Stigmatodiscaceae Voglmayr & Jaklitsch
Stigmatodiscus Voglmayr & Jaklitsch (= Asterodiscus Voglmayr) (6)
Strigulales Lücking, M.P. Nelsen & K.D. Hyde
Strigulaceae Zahlbr. (= Phyllobatheliaceae Bitter & F. Schill. fide Hongsanan 2020)* *OoFNotes490
Dichoporis Clem. (18)
Flagellostrigula Lücking, S.H. Jiang & Sérus. (1)* *OoFNotes165
Flavobathelium Lücking, Aptroot & G. Thor (1)
Oletheriostrigula Huhndorf & R.C. Harris (1)
Phyllobathelium (Müll. Arg.) Müll. Arg. (5)
Phyllocharis Fée (1)
Phyllocraterina Sérus. & Aptroot (2)* *OoFNotes397
Phylloporis Clem. (9)
Puiggariella Speg. (4)
Raciborskiella Höhnel (2)
Racoplaca Fée (5)
Serusiauxiella S.H. Jiang, Lücking & J.C. Wei (3)* *OoFNotes472
Strigula Fr. (ca. 30)
Swinscowia S.H. Jiang, Lücking & Sérus. (34)* *OoFNotes497
Tenuitholiascaceae S.H. Jiang, Lücking & J.C. Wei
Tenuitholiascus S.H. Jiang, Lücking & J.C. Wei. (1)
Superstratomycetales van Nieuwenh., Miądl., Houbraken, Adan, Lutzoni & Samson
Superstratomycetaceae van Nieuwenh., Miądl., Houbraken, Adan, Lutzoni & Samson
Superstratomyces van Nieuwenh., Miądl. & Samson (4)
Trypetheliales Lücking Aptroot & Sipman.
Polycoccaceae Ertz, Hafellner & Diederich
Clypeococcum D. Hawksw. (ca. 10)
Polycoccum Saut. ex Körb. (ca. 60)
Trypetheliaceae Zenker (= Arthopyreniaceae Walt. Watson)* *OoFNotes521
Alloarthopyrenia Phukhams Lücking & K.D. Hyde (1)
Aptrootia Lücking & Sipman (3)
Architrypethelium Aptroot (8)
Astrothelium Eschw. (=Campylothelium Müll.) (ca. 275)
Bathelium Ach. (16)
Bogoriella Zahlbr. (=Distothelia Aptroot*; = Novomicrothelia Aptroot, M.P. Nelsen & Lücking*) (29)
Constrictolumina Lücking, M.P. Nelsen & Aptroot (9)
Dictyomeridium Aptroot, M.P. Nelsen & Lücking (7)
Distothelia Aptroot (3) *OoFNotes142
Julella Fabre (ca. 20)
Macroconstrictolumina Lücking, R. Miranda & Aptroot (4)* *OoFNotes267
Marcelaria Aptroot (= Buscalionia Sambo) (3)
Nigrovothelium Lücking, M.P. Nelsen & Aptroot (3)
Novomicrothelia Aptroot (2) *OoFNotes350
Polymeridium (Müll. Arg.) R.C. Harris (51)
Polypyrenula D. Hawksw. (1)
Pseudobogoriella Lücking, R. Miranda & Aptroot (16)* *OoFNotes416
Pseudopyrenula Müll. Arg. (21)
Schummia Lücking, R. Miranda & Aptroot (1)* *OoFNotes468
Trypethelium Sprengel (16)
Viridothelium Lücking, M.P. Nelsen & Aptroot (11)
Tubeufiales Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (= Bezerromycetales J.D.P. Bezerra; = Wiesneriomycetales J.D.P. Bezerra)
Bezerromycetaceae J.D.P. Bezerra, Souza-Motta & Crous
Bezerromyces J.D.P. Bezerra, Souza-Motta & Crous (2)
Neorhamphoria Boonmee, Hüseyın & Selçuk (1)
Xiliomyces J.D.P. Bezerra, Souza-Motta & Crous (1)
Tubeufiaceae M.E. Barr
Acanthohelicospora Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (4)
Acanthophiobolus Berl. (6)
Acanthostigma De Not. (64)
Acanthostigmina Höhn. (7)
Acanthotubeufia Y.Z. Lu & K.D. Hyde (1)
Aquaphila Goh, K.D. Hyde & W.H. Ho (2)
Berkleasmium Zobel (ca. 40)
Bifrontia Norman (2)
Boerlagiomyces Butzin (9)
Camporesiomyces D.P. Wei & K.D. Hyde (3)
Chaetosphaerulina I. Hino (6)
Chlamydotubeufia Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (8)
Dematiohelicoma Y.Z. Lu, J.C. Kang & K.D. Hyde (2)
Dematiohelicomyces Y.Z. Lu, Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (1)
Dematiohelicosporum Y.Z. Lu, J.K. Liu & K.D. Hyde (1)
Dematiotubeufia Y.Z. Lu, Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (1)
Dictyospora Brahaman., Y.Z. Lu, Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (1)
Discotubeufia Jayasiri, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyd. (1)
Helicangiospora Boonmee, Bhat & K.D. Hyde (1)
Helicoarctatus Y.Z. Lu, J.C. Kang & K.D. Hyde (1)
Helicodochium J.S. Monteiro, R.F. Castañeda, A.C. Cruz & Gusmão (2)
Helicohyalinum Y.Z. Lu, J.K. Liu & K.D. Hyde (2)
Helicoma Corda (ca. 40)
Helicomyces Link (14)
Helicosporium Nees (ca. 20)
Helicotruncatum Y.Z. Lu, J.C. Kang & K.D. Hyde (1)
Helicotubeufia Y.Z. Lu & J.K. Liu (3)
Kamalomyces R.K. Verma, N. Sharma & Soni (5)
Kevinhydea N.G. Liu, Y.Z. Lu & J.K. Liu (1)
Lichenotubeufia Etayo (5)
Manoharachariella Bagyan., N.K. Rao & Kunwar (4)
Muripulchra Z.L. Luo, Hong Y. Su & K.D. Hyde (1)
Neoacanthostigma Boonmee, Bhat & K.D. Hyde (8)
Neochlamydotubeufia Y.Z. Lu, Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (2)
Neohelicoma Y.Z. Lu, Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (1)
Neohelicomyces Z.L. Luo, Bhat & K.D. Hyde (11)
Neohelicosporium Y.Z. Lu, J.C. Kang & K.D. Hyde (24)
Neotubeufia Chaiwan, Boonmee, Y.Z. Lu & K.D. Hyde (1)
Parahelicomyces Goh (7)* *OoFNotes371
Pleurohelicosporium Y.Z. Lu, J.C. Kang & K.D. Hyde (1)
Podonectria Petch (11)
Pseudohelicomyces Y.Z. Lu, J.K. Liu & K.D. Hyde (5)
Pseudohelicoon Y.Z. Lu & K.D. Hyde (2)
Tamhinispora Rajeshkumar & Rahul Sharma (2)
Thaxteriella Petr. (15)
Thaxteriellopsis Sivan., Panwar & S.J. Kaur (3)
Tubeufia Penz. & Sacc. (ca. 60)
Zaanenomyces Crous & Osieck (3) *OoFNotes574
Wiesneriomycetaceae Suetrong, Rungjind., Somrith. & E.B.G. Jones
Parawiesneriomyces Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Phalangispora Nawawi & J. Webster (3)
Pseudogliophragma Phadke & V.G. Rao (1)
Setosynnema D.E. Shaw & B. Sutton (2)
Speiropsis Tubaki (8)
Wiesneriomyces Koord. (4)
Valsariales Jaklitsch, K.D. Hyde & Voglmayr
Valsariaceae Jaklitsch, K.D. Hyde & Voglmayr
Bambusaria Jaklitsch, D.Q. Dai, K.D. Hyde & Voglmayr (1)
Myrmaecium Nitschke ex Fuckel (ca. 3)
Valsaria Ces. & De Not. (140 epithets)* *OoFNotes527
Venturiales Y. Zhang ter, C.L. Schoch & K.D. Hyde
Cylindrosympodiaceae Crous, M. Shen & Y. Zhang ter *OoFNotes129
Cylindrosympodium W.B. Kendr. & R.F. Castañeda (9)
Pseudoanungitea Crous (3)
Septonema Corda (ca. 15)
Sympodiella W.B. Kendr. (5)
Tothia Bat. (2)
Sympoventuriaceae Y. Zhang ter, C.L. Schoch & K.D. Hyde
Acroconidiellina M.B. Ellis (4)
Bellamyces Crous, M. Shen & Y. Zhang ter (1)* *OoFNotes66
Clavatispora Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (1)
Fuscohilum Crous, M. Shen & Y. Zhang ter (2)* *OoFNotes172
Fusicladium Bonord. (75)
Matsushimaea Subram. (4)
Mycosisymbrium Carris (1)
Neofusicladium Crous, M. Shen & Y. Zhang ter (3)
Ochroconis de Hoog & Arx (28)
Parafusicladium Crous, M. Shen & Y. Zhang ter (3)* *OoFNotes369
Pinaceicola Crous, M. Shen & Y. Zhang ter (2)* *OoFNotes400
Scolecobasidium E.V. Abbott (64)
Sterila Crous, M. Shen & Y. Zhang ter (1)* *OoFNotes487
Sympoventuria Crous & Seifert (3)
Veronaeopsis Arzanlou & Crous (1)
Verruconis Samerp., H.J. Choi, van den Ende, Horré & de Hoog (4)
Yunnanomyces Tibpromma & K.D. Hyde (1)
Venturiaceae E. Müll. & Arx ex M.E. Barr
Apiosporina Höhn. (6)
Atopospora Petr. (4)
Caproventuria U. Braun (2)
Coleroa (Fr.) Rabenh. (56)
Dimeriella Speg. (51)
Dimerosporiopsis Henn. (1)
Fagicola Crous (1)* *OoFNotes162
Fraxinicola Crous (4)* *OoFNotes169
Magnohelicospora R.F. Castañeda, Hern.-Restr., Gené & Guarro (2)
Metacoleroa Petr. (1)
Neocoleroa Petr. (6)
Protoventuria Berl. & Sacc. (45)
Pseudoparodiella F. Stevens (1)
?Spilodochium Syd. (4)
Tyrannosorus Unter. & Malloch (1)
Venturia Sacc. (ca. 60)
Venturiales genera incertae sedis
Cylindrosympodioides Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)*
Lasiobotrys Kunze (9)
Zeloasperisporiales Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde
Zeloasperisporiaceae Crous
Zeloasperisporium R.F. Castañeda (8)
Dothideomycetes families incertae sedis
Alinaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde
Alina Racib. (1)
Argynnaceae Shearer & J.L. Crane
Argynna Morgan (1)
Lepidopterella Shearer & J.L. Crane (2)
Ascoporiaceae Kutorga & D. Hawksw.
Ascoporia Samuels & A.I. Romero (1)
Pseudosolidum Lloyd (1)
Balladynaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde
Balladyna Racib. (41)
Balladynocallia Bat. (3)
Balladynopsis Theiss. & Syd. (10)
Cleistosphaeraceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde
Cleistosphaera Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Coccoideaceae P. Henn. ex Sacc. & D. Sacc.
Coccoidea P. Henn. (4)
Coccoidella Höhn. (9)
Englerodothis Theiss. & Syd. (3) *OoFNotes153
Cookellaceae Höhn. ex Saccardo & Trotter
Cookella Sacc. (4)
Pycnoderma Syd. & P. Syd. (2)
Dimeriaceae E. Müll. & Arx ex Arx & E. Müll.
Dimerium (Sacc. & P. Syd.) McAlpine (79)
Dubujianaceae D. Pem, Doilom & K.D. Hyde
Dubujiana D.R. Reynolds & G.S. Gilbert (1)* *OoFNotes144
Dysrhynchisceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde
Dysrhynchis Clem. (4)
Endosporiaceae D. Pem
Endosporium Tsuneda (2)* *OoFNotes152
Gobabebomyces Crous (1)* *OoFNotes186
Englerulaceae P. Henn.
Allosoma Syd. (5)
Digitosarcinella S. Hughes (1)
Englerula P. Henn. (13)
Goosia B. Song (1)
Parenglerula Höhn. (7)
Rhytidenglerula Höhn. (11)
Sarcinella Sacc. (ca. 70)
Thrauste Theiss. (3)
Eriomycetaceae Huanraluek & Hyde
Eriomyces Huanraluek, Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Hyalomeliolinaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde
Hyalomeliolina F. Stevens (2)
Leptopeltidaceae Höhn. ex Trotter
Dothiopeltis E. Müll. (2)
Leptopeltis Höhn. (13)
Ronnigeria Petr. (1)
Staibia Bat. & Peres (1)
Macrovalsariaceae D. Pem, Doilom & K.D Hyde
Macrovalsaria Petr. (1)* *OoFNotes268
Meliolinaceae S. Hughes
Briania D.R. Reynolds (1)
Meliolina Syd. & P. Syd. (ca. 40)
Mesnieraceae Arx & E. Müll.
Bondiella Piroz. (1)
Mesniera Sacc. & P. Syd. (1)
Stegasphaeria Syd. & P. Syd. (3)
Naetrocymbaceae Höhn. ex R.C. Harris
Bonaria Bat. (4)* *OoFNotes74
Jarxia D. Hawksw. (2)
Leptorhaphis Körb. (14)
Naetrocymbe Körb. (1)
Tomasellia A. Massal. (ca. 5)
Nematotheciaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde
Nematothecium Syd. & P. Syd. (5)
Nematostigma Syd. & P. Syd. (5)
Ophioparodia Petr. & Cif. (1)
Neoparodiaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde
Neoparodia Petr. & Cif. (1)
Palawaniaceae Mapook & K.D. Hyde
Palawania Syd. & P. Syd. (2)
Paranectriellaceae S. Boonmee & K.D. Hyde
Paranectriella (Henn. ex Sacc. & D. Sacc.) Magnus. (= Araneomyces Höhn.) (9)
Puttemansia Henn. (18)
Parodiellaceae Theiss. & H. Syd. ex M.E. Barr
Parodiella Speg. (4)
Perisporiopsidaceae E. Müll. & Arx ex R. Kirschner & T.A. Hofm. (= Parodiopsidaceae Toro)
Asteronia (Sacc.) Henn. (2)* *OoFNotes51
Byssocallis Syd. (3)* *OoFNotes88
Chevalieropsis G. Arnaud (1)
Parodiellina Henn. ex G. Arnaud (1)
Perisporiopsis Henn. (22)
Phaeodimeriellaceae Boonmee, Mapook & K.D. Hyde
Phaeodimeriella Speg. (30)
Pododimeriaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde
Chaetoscutula E. Müll. (1)
Pododimeria E. Müll. (4)
Polyclypeolinaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde
Polyclypeolina Bat. & I.H. Lima (1)
Polystomellaceae Theiss. & H. Syd.
Dermatodothella Viégas (1)
Dothidella Speg. (2)
Munkiella Speg. (3)
Parastigmatea Doidge (3)
Protoscyphaceae Kutorga & D. Hawksw.
Protoscypha Syd. (2)
Pseudoperisporiaceae Toro
Bryomyces Döbbeler (12)
Eudimeriolum Speg. (8)
Lasiostemma Theiss. (5)
Nematostoma Syd. & P. Syd. (13)
Pseudorobillardaceae Crous
Pseudorobillarda M. Morelet (19)
Pyrenidiaceae Zahlbr.
Pyrenidium Nyl (1)
Rhizodiscinaceae Crous* *OoFNotes450
Rhizodiscina Hafellner (1)
Seynesiopeltidaceae K.D. Hyde
Seynesiopeltis F. Stevens & R.W. Ryan (1)
Stomatogeneceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde
Stomatogene Theiss. (3)
Thyrinulaceae X.Y. Zeng, Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde
Blastacervulus H.J. Swart (4)
Paraopeba V.P. Abreu, A.A.M. Gomes, Firmino & O.L. Pereira (1)
Thyrinula Petr. & Syd (5)
Toroaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde
Toroa Syd. (2)
Trichopeltinaceae Bat., C.A.A. Costa & Cif.
Acrogenotheca Cif. & Bat. (3)
Brefeldiella Speg. (4)
Saccardinula Speg. (11)
Trichopeltella Höhn. (1)
Trichopeltheca Bat. (2)
Trichopeltina Theiss. (2)
Trichothyrinula Petr. (2)
Trichothyriaceae Theiss.
Lichenopeltella Höhn. (48)
Macrographa Etayo (1)
Pachythyrium G. Arnaud ex Spooner & P.M. Kirk (1)
Trichothyrium Speg. (12)
Vizellaceae H.J. Swart
Acarella Syd.* (3) *OoFNotes9
Blasdalea Sacc. & P. Syd. (1)
Vizella Sacc. (11)
Dothideomycetes genera incertae sedis
Acanthorus Bat. & Cavalc. (1)
Acanthostigmella Höhn. (6)
Achorella Theiss. & Syd. (10)
Actinomyxa Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Alascospora Raja, Violi & Shearer (1)
Alysidiella Crous (4)
Ampullifera Deighton (= Teratoschaeta Bat. & Fons.) (6)
Anopeltis Bat. & Peres (1)
Arkoola J. Walker & Stovold (1)
Armata W. Yamam. (1)
Ascominuta Ranghoo & K.D. Hyde (2)
Asterodothis Theiss. (1)
Asteromassaria Höhn. (12)
Asteromella Pass. & Thüm. (ca. 265)
Asteroporum Müll. Arg. (7)
Auerswaldia Sacc. (ca. 20)
Bahusakala Subram. (4)
Botryohypoxylon Samuels & J.D. Rogers (1)
Brachyconidiella R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Brooksia Hansf. (1)
Bryorella Döbbeler (10)
Bryostroma Döbbeler (8)
Bryothele Döbbeler (2)
Byssogene Syd. (2)
Callebaea Bat. (1)
Calyptra Theiss. & Syd. (5)
Capillataspora K.D. Hyde (1)
Caryosporella Kohlm. (1)
Catulus Malloch & Rogerson (1)
Ceramoclasteropsis Bat. & Cavalc. (2)
Ceratophoma Höhn. (2)
Cercidospora Körb. (101)
Cerodothis Muthappa (1)
Chaetocrea Syd. (1)
Chaetosticta Petr. & Syd. (3)
Chionomyces Deighton & Piroz. (7)
Chuppia Deighton (2)
Cilioplea Munk (ca. 10)
Cirsosina Bat. & J.L. Bezerra (2)
Clavariopsis De Wild. (ca. 5)
Clypeostroma Theiss. & Syd. (ca. 3)
Cocciscia Norman (2)
Coccochora Höhn. (4)
Coccochorina Hara (2)
Coccodothis Theiss. & Syd. (2)
Comesella Speg. (1)
Crauatamyces Viégas (1)
Crotone Theiss. & Syd. (1)
Cryomyces Selbmann, de Hoog, Mazzaglia, Friedmann & Onofri (4)
Cyclotheca Theiss. (9)
Dactuliophora C.L. Leakey (5)
Dawsomyces Döbbeler (2)
Dawsophila Döbbeler (3)
Dermatodothis Racib. ex Theiss. & Syd. (6)
Dianesea Inácio & P.F. Cannon (1)
Dictyoasterina Hansf. (1)
Dictyodochium Sivan. (1)
Dictyopeltis Theiss. (6)
Dictyostomiopelta Viégas (1)
Dictyothyriella Speg. (1)
Dictyothyrina Theiss. (1)
Dictyothyrium Theiss. (2)
Didymocyrtidium Vain. (2)* *OoFNotes134
Didymolepta Munk (2)
Didymopleella Munk (3)
Diplochorina Gutner (1)
Dothichiza Lib. ex Roum. (15)
Dothideopsella Höhn. (1, but more epithets exist)
Dothivalsaria Petr. (1)
Dubitatio Speg. (1)
Echinothecium Zopf (2)
Elmerinula Syd. (1)
Epibelonium E. Müll. (1)
Eriomycopsis Speg. (13)
Eriothyrium Speg. (1, but more epithets exist)
Eupelte Syd. (5)
Excipulariopsis P.M. Kirk & Spooner (1)
Exiliseptum R.C. Harris (1)
Extrusothecium Matsush. (2)
Gibbera Fr. (ca. 28)
Gilletiella Sacc. & P. Syd. (3)
Globoa Bat. & H. Maia (2)
Globulina Speg. (1 fide Kirk et al. 2008)
Gloeodiscus Dennis (1)
Govindua Bat. & H. Maia (1)
Griggsia F. Stevens & Dalbey (1)
Halokirschsteiniothelia Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (1)
Hansfordiella S. Hughes (8)
Hansfordiellopsis Deighton (5)
Hansfordiopsis Bat. (1)
Harknessiella Sacc. (1)
Helminthopeltis Sousa da Câmara (1)
Heptameria Rehm & Thuem. (2)
Heptaster Cif., Bat. & Nascim. (3)
Heterosphaeriopsis Hafellner (1)
Hidakaea I. Hino & Katum. (2)
Hyalocrea Syd. & P. Syd. (4)
Hyaloscolecostroma Bat. & J. Oliveira (1)
Hyalosphaera F. Stevens (4)
Hyalotheles Speg. (1)
Hypobryon Döbbeler (7)
Hysteropsis Rehm (4)
Isomunkia Theiss. & Syd. (1)
Jaffuela Speg. (1)
Kabatia Bubák (ca. 10)
Keratosphaera H.P. Upadhyay (6)
Kriegeriella Höhn. (4)
Kullhemia P. Karst. (2)
Kusanobotrys P. Henn. (2)
Lanatosphaera Matzer (2)
Lazarenkoa Zerova (1)
Lembosiniella Crous (2) *OoFNotes243
Lembosiopeltis Bat. & J.L. Bezerra (2)
Leptomeliola Höhn. (13)
Leptospora Rabenh. (15)
Letendraeopsis K.F. Rodriguez & Samuels (1)
Leveillina Theiss. & Syd. (2)
Licopolia Sacc., Syd. & P. Syd. (2)
Lignosphaeria Boonmee, Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Limaciniopsis Mend. (1)
Lineolata Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)
Linopeltis I. Hino & Katum. (2)
Longiseptatispora L.W. Hou & Crous (2)* *OoFNotes260
Lophiella Sacc. (1)
Lophionema Sacc. (9)
Lucidascocarpa A. Ferrer, Raja & Shearer (1)
Macowaniella Doidgeb (2)
Maireella Syd. & Maire (ca. 5)
Malacaria Syd. (2)
Manginula G. Arnaud (ca. 5)
Marquesius L.B. Conç., R.F. Castañeda & Gusmão (1)
Massariola Füisting (2)
Maublancia G. Arnaud (1)
Melioliphila Speg. (7)
Mendoziopeltis Bat. (4)
Microcyclella Theiss. (1)
Microdothella Syd. & P. Syd. (2)
Monoblastiopsis R.C. Harris & C.A. Morse (2)
Monodictys S. Hughes (ca. 50)
Monorhizina Theiss. & Syd. (1)
Montagnella Speg. (9)
Moriolomyces Cif. & Tomas. (1)
Muricopeltis Viégas (1)
Muroia I. Hino & Katum. (1)
Mycocryptospora J. Reid & C. Booth (1)
Mycodidymella C.Z. Wei, Y. Harada & Katum. (1)
Mycoglaena Höhn. (16)
Mycoporellum Müll. Arg. (7)
Mycoporopsis Müll. Arg. (ca. 10)
Mycothyridium Petr. (30)
Myriangiopsis P. Henn. (2)
Myriostigmella G. Arnaud (1)
Mytilostoma P. Karst. (2)
Myxophora Döbbeler & Poelt (7)
Neodactylaria Guevara-Suarez, Deanna A. Sutton, Wiederh. & Gené (1)
Neopeckia Sacc. (17)
Neosporidesmium Mercado & J. Mena (15)
Neothyriopsis Crous (1)* *OoFNotes330
Neottiosporina Subram. (11)
Neoventuria Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Ocala Raja & Shearer (1)
Omphalospora Theiss. & Syd. (2)
Oncopodiella G. Arnaud ex Rifai (13)
Ophioirenina Sawada & W. Yamam. (1)
Ophiotrichum Kunze (2)
Otthia Nitschke ex Fuckel (11)
Parmulariella P. Henn. (1)
Paropodia Cif. & Bat. (1)
Passeriniella Berl. (7)
Passerinula Sacc. (1)
Pauahia F. Stevens (1)
Peltaster Syd. & P. Syd. (8)
Peltasterella Bat. & H. Maia (1)
Pendulispora M.B. Ellis (1)
Perischizon P. Syd. (3)
Peroschaeta Bat. & A.F. Vital (1)
Petrakina Cif. (3)
Petrakiopeltis Bat., A.F. Vital & Cif. (1)
Phacidina Höhn. (1)
Phaeocyrtidula Vain. (2)
Phaeopeltosphaeria Berl. & Peglion (2)
Phaeosclera Sigler, Tsuneda & J.W. Carmich. (1)
Phaeosperma Nitschke ex Fuckel (1)
Phaeostigme Syd. & P. Syd. (6)
Phaeotomasellia Katum. (1)
Phanerococculus Cif. (1)
Philobryon Döbbeler (1)
Philonectria Hara (3)
Phragmaspidium Bat. (3)
Phragmogibbera Samuels & Rogerson (3)
Phragmoscutella Woron. & Abramov ex Woron. (1)
Phragmosperma Theiss. & Syd. (1)
Phycorella Döbbeler (1)
Physalosporopsis Bat. & H. Maia (1)
Pirozynskia Subram. (1)
Placoasterina Toro (1)
Placodothis Syd. (1)
Placomelan Cif. (1)
Placosphaeria (De Not.) Sacc. (1, but several other epithets exist)
Plagiostromella Höhn. (1)
Plejobolus (E. Bommer) O.E. Erikss. (1 or 2 species)
Plenotrichaius Bat. & Valle (1)
Pleomerium Speg. (1)
Pleotrichiella Sivan. (1)
Polycyclinopsis Bat., A.F. Vital & I.H. Lima (1)
Polyrhizon Theiss., Syd. & P. Syd. (2)
Polysporidiella Petr. (1)
Polystomellopsis F. Stevens (1)
Proliferosphaera T.P. Devi (1)
Protographum Le Renard, Upchurch, Stockey & Berbee (1)* *OoFNotes412
Pseudoarthrographis Crous & Thangavel (1)
Pseudomorfea Punith. (1)
Pseudopleospora Petr. (1)
Punctillum Petr. & Syd. (1)
Pyrenobotrys Theiss. & Syd. (1)
Pyrenochium Link (1)
Pyrenocyclus Petr. (1)
Pyrenostigme Syd. (1)
Quasiphloeospora B. Sutton, Crous & Shamoun (1)
Radulidium Arzanlou, W. Gams & Crous (3)
Rhizotexis Theiss. & Syd. (1)
Rhopographus Nitschke ex Fuckel (6)
Rosellinula R. Sant. (4)
Rosenscheldia Speg. (1)
Roumegueria (Sacc.) P. Henn. (1)
Rupestriomyces Lei Su, Li Y. Guo & Xing Z. Liu (3)
Sapucchaka K. Ramakr. (2)
Saxomyces L. Selbmann & D. Isola (2)
Scleroconidioma Tsuneda, Currah & Thormann (1)
Scolecobonaria Bat. (2)
Scolionema Theiss. & Syd. (1)
Semisphaeria K. Holm & L. Holm (1)
Septoidium G. Arnaud (ca. 7)
Shivamyces Hosag. (2)
Sivanesaniella Gawande & D.K. Agarwal (1)
Solicorynespora R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (29)
Soloacrosporiella Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Spissiomyces Lei Su (2)
Stegothyrium Höhn. (2)
Stephanotheca Syd. & P. Syd. (4)
Stigmatophragmia Tehon & G.L. Stout (1)
Symphaster Theiss. & Syd. (1)
Taphrophila Scheuer (4)
Teichosporella (Sacc.) Sacc. (26)
Tetracrium Henn. (7)
Thalassoascus Ollivier (3)
Thryptospora Petr. (1)
Tilakiella Srinivas. (1)
Tomeoa I. Hino (1)
Torulopsiella Bender (2)
Trematosphaeriopsis Elenkin (1)
Tretospora M.B. Ellis (8)
Trichodothella Petr. (1)
Trichodothis Theiss. & Syd. (3)
Trichometasphaeria Munk (8)
Trichothyriella Theiss. (1)
Troposporella P. Karst. (4)
Uredinophila Rossman (2)
Wentiomyces Koord. (ca. 50)
Westea H.J. Swart (1)
Wettsteinina Höhn. (30)
Xenomeris Syd. (11)
Xenosporium Penz. & Sacc. (18)
Xenostomella Syd. (2)
Xylopezia Höhn. (ca. 3)
Yoshinagaia Henn. (1)
Yoshinagella Höhn. (4)
Class Eurotiomycetes Tehler ex O.E. Eriksson & K. Winka
Subclass Chaetothyriomycetidae Doweld
Chaetothyriales M.E. Barr
Chaetothyriaceae Hansf. ex M.E. Barr
Actinocymbe Höhn. (3)
Aphanophora Réblová & Unter. (1)
Arthrophiala (D.J. Soares, R.W. Barreto & U. Braun) W.S. Lisboa, Meir. Silva & R.W. Barreto (1)
Beelia F. Stevens & R.W. Ryan (3)
Camptophora Réblová & Unter. (2)
Ceramothyrium Bat. & H. Maia (35)
Ceratocarpia Rolland (2)
Chaetothyriomyces Pereira-Carv., Inácio & Dianese (1)
Chaetothyrium Speg. (51)
Cyphellophoriella Crous & A.J. Sm. (1)
Euceramia Bat. & Cif. (3)
Hermetothecium T.F. Nóbrega, B.W. Ferreira, H.C. Evans & R.W. Barreto (1)* *OoFNotes207
Microcallis Syd. (10)
Nullicamyces Crous (1)
Phaeosaccardinula P. Henn. (27)
Stanhughesia Constant. (1)
Treubiomyces Höhn. (7)
Vonarxia Bat. (2)
Yatesula Syd. & P. Syd. (2)
Coccodiniaceae Höhn. ex O.E. Erikss.
Coccodinium A. Massal. (4)
Dennisiella Bat. & Cif. (9)
Limacinula Höhn. (17)
Microxiphium (Harv. ex Berk. & Desm.) Thüm. (14)
Cyphellophoraceae Réblová & Unter.
Anthopsis Fil. March., A. Fontana & Luppi Mosca (2)
Cyphellophora G.A. de Vries (25)
Epibryaceae S. Stenroos & Gueidan
Epibryon Döbbeler (ca. 40)
Herpotrichiellaceae Munk
Aculeata W. Dong, H. Zhang & K.D. Hyde (1)
Brycekendrickomyces Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Capronia Sacc. (ca. 81)
Cladophialophora Borelli (35)
Exophiala J.W. Carmich. (51)
Fonsecaea Negroni (8)
Marinophialophora J.F. Li, Phook. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Melanoctona Qing Tian, Doilom & K.D. Hyde (1)
Metulocladosporiella Crous, Schroers, J.Z. Groenew., U. Braun & K. Schub. (6)
Minimelanolocus R.F. Castañeda & Heredia (33)
Neosorocybe Crous & Akulov (1)* *OoFNotes327
Phialophora Medlar (7)
Pleomelogramma Speg. (2)
Rhinocladiella Nannf. (17)
Sorocybe Fr. (3)
Thysanorea Arzanlou, W. Gams & Crous (2)
Veronaea Cif. & Montemart. (20)
Lyrommataceae Lücking
Lyromma Bat. & H. Maia (7)
Microtheliopsidaceae O.E. Erikss.
Microtheliopsis Müll. Arg. (4)
Paracladophialophoraceae Crous
Paracladophialophora Crous (2)
Pyrenotrichaceae Zahlbr
Pyrenothrix Riddle (2)
Neophaeococcomyces Crous & M.J. Wingf. (2)
Trichomeriaceae Chomnunti & K.D. Hyde (= Strelitzianaceae Crous & M.J. Wingf.)
Arthrocladium Papendorf (4)
Bradymyces Hubka, Réblová, Selbmann & M. Kolařík (3)
Incumbomyces Y. Quan, D. Shi, S.A. Ahmed, Al-Hatmi & de Hoog (2)* *OoFNotes221
Knufia L.J. Hutchison & Unter. (13)
Lithohypha Selbmann & Isola (1)
Lithophila Selbmann & Isola (1)
Neostrelitziana Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Strelitziana Arzanlou & Crous (8)
Trichomerium Speg. (28)
Chaetothyriales genera incertae sedis
Anthracina L. Su, W. Sun & M.C. Xiang (2)* *OoFNotes31
Atrokylindriopsis Y.R. Ma & X.G. Zhang (1)
Bacillicladium Hubka, Réblová & Thureborn (1)
Lichenodiplis Dyko & D. Hawksw. (= Laeviomyces D. Hawksw.) (13)
Lichenodiplisiella S.Y. Kondr. & Kudratov (1)
Melnikomyces Crous & U. Braun (1)
Minutoexcipula V. Atienza & D. Hawksw. (7)
Muellerella Hepp ex Müll. Arg. (14)
Pleostigma Kirschst. (9)
Sarcinomyces Lindner (5)
Uncispora R.C. Sinclair & Morgan-Jones (3)
Phaeomoniellales K.H. Chen, A.E. Arnold, Gueidan & Lutzoni
Celotheliaceae Lücking, Aptroot & Sipman (= Phaeomoniellaceae P.M. Kirk)
Aequabiliella Crous (1)
Celerioriella Crous (3)
Celothelium A. Massal. (8)
Minutiella Crous (1)
Moristroma A.I. Romero & Samuels (4)
Neophaeomoniella Rooney-Latham & Crous (3)
Nothophaeomoniella Crous (1)
Paraphaeomoniella Crous (1)
Phaeomoniella Crous & W. Gams (2)
Pseudophaeomoniella Nigro, Antelmi & Crous (2)
Xenocylindrosporium Crous & Verkley (1)
Phaeomoniellales genera incertae sedis
Dolabra C. Booth & W.P. Ting (1)
Vredendaliella C.F.J. Spies, Moyo, Halleen & L. Mostert (1)* *OoFNotes536
Pyrenulales Fink ex D. Hawksw. & O.E. Erikss.
Pyrenulaceae Rabenh.
Anthracothecium Hampe ex A. Massal. (5)
Blastodesmia A. Massal. (1)
Clypeopyrenis Aptroot (2)
Granulopyrenis Aptroot (6)
Lithothelium Müll. Arg. (28)
Mazaediothecium Aptroot (4)
Pyrenographa Aptroot (1)
Pyrenowilmsia R.C. Harris & Aptroot (1)
Pyrenula Ach. (=Heufleridium Müll. Arg.; = Stromatothelium Trevis.) (ca. 225)
Pyrgillus Nyl. (8)
Serusiauxia Ertz & Diederich (1)* *OoFNotes471
Sulcopyrenula H. Harada (5)
Pyrenulales genera incertae sedis
Rhaphidicyrtis Vain. (1)
Xenus Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)
Verrucariales Mattick ex D. Hawksw. & O.E. Erikss.
Adelococcaceae Triebel
Adelococcus Theiss. & Syd. (4)
Pseudopyrenidium Nav.-Ros., Zhurb. & Cl. Roux (1)
Sagediopsis Sacc. ex Vain. (11)
Sarcopyreniaceae Nav.-Ros. & Cl.Roux
Sarcopyrenia Nyl. (11)
Verrucariaceae Zenker
Agonimia Zahlbr. (ca. 20)
Anthracocarpon Breuss (1)
Atla S. Savić & Tibell (10)
Awasthiella Kr.P. Singh (1)
Bagliettoa A. Massal. (17)
Bellemerella Nav.-Ros. & Cl. Roux (4)
Catapyrenium Flot. (6)
Clauzadella Nav.-Ros. & Cl. Roux (1)
Clavascidium Breuss (9)
Dermatocarpon Eschw. (20)
Endocarpon Hedw. (ca. 75)
Endococcus Nyl. (44)
Flakea O.E. Erikss. (1)
Glomerilla Norman (1)
Haleomyces D. Hawksw. & Essl. (1)
Halospora (Zschacke) Tomas. & Cif. (4)
Henrica de Lesd. (4)
Heterocarpon Müll. Arg.
Heteroplacidium Breuss (12)
Hydropunctaria C. Keller, Gueidan & Thüs (8)
Involucropyrenium Breuss (9)
Mastodia Hook.f. & Harv. (= Turgidosculum Kohlm. & E. Kohlm.) (5)
Moriola Norman (ca. 15)
Neocatapyrenium H. Harada (5)
Normandina Nyl. (= Lauderlindsaya J.C. David & D. Hawksw.) (3)
Norrlinia Theiss. & Syd. (2)
Parabagliettoa Gueidan & Cl. Roux (3)
Phaeospora Hepp ex Stein (14)
Phylloblastia Vain. (12)
Placidiopsis Beltr. (20)
Placidium A. Massal. (28)
Placocarpus Trevis. (5)
Placopyrenium Breuss (22)
Placothelium Müll. Arg. (1)
Plurisperma Sivan. (1)
Polyblastia A. Massal. (ca. 40 + ca. 50 orphaned)
Psoroglaena Müll. Arg. (17)
Rhabdopsora Müll. Arg. (2)
Scleropyrenium H. Harada (2)
Servitia M.S. Christ. & Alstrup (1)
Spheconisca (Norman) Norman (ca. 20)
Sporodictyon A. Massal. (5)
Staurothele Norman (ca. 40)
Telogalla Nik. Hoffm. & Hafellner (2)
Thelidiopsis Vain. (4)
Thelidium A. Massal. (ca. 50 + ca. 50 orphaned)
Trimmatothele Norman ex Zahlbr. (3)
Verrucaria Schrad. (ca. 300)
Verrucula J. Steiner (22)
Verruculopsis Gueidan, Nav.-Ros. & Cl. Roux (ca. 10)
Wahlenbergiella Gueidan & Thüs (3)
Willeya Müll. Arg. (12)
Verrucariales genera incertae sedis
Botryolepraria Canals, Hern.-Mar., Gómez-Bolea & Llimona (2)
Gemmaspora D. Hawksw. & Halici (1)
Kalbiana Henssen (1)
Merismatium Zopf (10)
Chaetothyriomycetidae family incertae sedis
Rhynchostomataceae Winka & O.E. Erikss.
Rhynchomeliola Speg. (3)
Rhynchostoma P. Karst. (23)
Subclass Coryneliomycetidae A.R. Wood, Damm, J.Z. Groenew., Cheew. & Crous
Coryneliales Seaver & Chardon
Coryneliaceae Sacc. ex Berl. & Voglino
Caliciopsis Peck (36)
Corynelia Ach. (16)
Coryneliopsis Butin (2)
Coryneliospora Fitzp. (2)
Fitzpatrickella Benny, Samuelson & Kimbr. (1)
Lagenulopsis Fitzp. (1)
Pewenomyces F. Balocchi, I. Barnes & M.J. Wingfield (1)* *OoFNotes388
Tripospora Sacc. ex Berl. & Vogl. (5)
Eremascaceae Engl. & E. Gilg
Dactylodendron Stchigel, Rodr.-Andr. & Cano (3)* *OoFNotes130
Eremascus Eidam (2)
Subclass Eurotiomycetidae Geiser & Lutzoni
Arachnomycetales Gibas, Sigler & Currah
Arachnomycetaceae Gibas, Sigler & Currah
Arachnomyces Massee & E.S. Salmon (10)
Onychocola Sigler (4)
Eurotiales G.W. Martin ex Benny & Kimbr.
Aspergillaceae Link (= Monascaceae J. Schröt.)
Aspergillago Samson, Houbraken & Frisvad (1)
Aspergillus P. Micheli ex Haller (428)
Dichlaena Durieu & Mont. (4)
Hamigera Stolk & Samson (9)
Leiothecium Samson & Mouch. (2)
Monascus Tiegh. (38)
Penicilliopsis Solms (15)
Penicillium Link (467)
Phialomyces P.C. Misra & P.H.B. Talbot (5)
Pseudohamigera Houbraken, Frisvad & Samson (1)* *OoFNotes420
Pseudopenicillium Guevara-Suarez, Cano & Guarro (3)
Sclerocleista Subram. (2)
Xerochrysium Pitt (2)
Xeromyces Fraser (1)
Elaphomycetaceae Tul. ex Paol.
Elaphomyces Nees (101)
Pseudotulostoma O.K. Miller & T. Henkel (2)
Penicillaginaceae Houbraken, Frisvad & Samson *OoFNotes482
Penicillago M. Guevara-Suarez, J. Gené & D. García (4)*
Thermoascaceae Apinis
Paecilomyces Bainier (10)
Thermoascus Miehe (5)
Trichocomaceae E. Fisch.
Acidotalaromyces Houbraken et al. (1)* *OoFNotes12
Ascospirella Houbraken et al. (1)* *OoFNotes49
Dendrosphaera Pat. (1)
Evansstolkia Houbraken et al. (1)* *OoFNotes161
Rasamsonia Houbraken & Frisvad (11)
Sagenomella W. Gams (8)
Talaromyces C.R. Benj. (149)
Thermomyces Tsikl. (6)
Trichocoma Jungh. (2)
Onygenales Cif. ex Benny & Kimbr.
Ajellomycetaceae Unter., J.A. Scott & Sigler
Blastomyces Gilchrist & W.R. Stokes (=Ajellomyces McDonough & A.L Lewis; Emmonsia Cif. & Montemart.) (9)
Emergomyces Dukik, Sigler & de Hoog (5)
Emmonsiellopsis Y. Marín, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano (2)
Histoplasma Darling
Lacazia Taborda, V.A. Taborda & McGinnis (1)
Paracoccidioides F.P. Almeida (6)
Arthrodermataceae Currah
Arthroderma Curr. & Berk. (32)
Ctenomyces Eidam (7)
Epidermophyton Sabour. (1)
Guarromyces Y Gräser & de Hoog (1)
Lophophyton Matr. & Dassonv. (1)
Microsporum Gruby (3)
Nannizzia Stockdale (9)
Paraphyton Y Gräser, Dukik & de Hoog (3)
Shanorella R.K. Benj. (1)
Trichophyton Malmsten (16)
Ascosphaeraceae L.S. Olive & Spiltoir
Arrhenosphaera Stejskal (1)
Ascosphaera L.S. Olive & Spiltoir (27)
Bettsia Skou (2)
Gymnoascaceae Baran.
Aciascus Doweld (1)
Amaurascopsis Guarro, Gené & De Vroey (1)
Arachniotus J. Schröt. (21)
Gymnascella Peck (9)
Gymnoascoideus G.F. Orr, K. Roy & G.R. Ghosh. (1)
Gymnoascus Baran. (=Narasimhella Thirum. & P.N. Mathur) (26)
Kraurogymnocarpa Udagawa & Uchiyama (1)
Mallochia Arx & Samson (4)
Oncocladium Wallr. (1)
Orromyces Sur & G.R. Ghosh (1)
Nannizziopsidaceae Guarro, Stchigel, Deanna A. Sutton & Cano
Nannizziopsis Currah (16)
Onygenaceae Berk.
Amauroascus J. Schröt. (15)
Aphanoascus Zukal (18)
Apinisia La Touche (3)
Arachnotheca Arx (1)
Ascocalvatia Malloch & Cain (1)
Auxarthron G.F. Orr & Kuehn (13)
Auxarthronopsis Rah. Sharma, Y. Gräser & S.K. Singh (2)
Bifidocarpus Cano, Guarro & R.F. Castañeda (2)
Byssoonygena Guarro, Punsola & Cano (1)
Canomyces Rahul Sharma & Shouche* *OoFNotes98
Castanedomyces Cano, L.B. Pitarch & Guarro (1)
Chlamydosauromyces Sigler, Hambl. & Paré (1)
Chrysosporium Corda (66)
Coccidioides G.W. Stiles (6)
Currahomyces Rahul Sharma & Shouche (1)* *OoFNotes126
Kuehniella G.F. Orr (2)
Leucothecium Arx & Samson (3)
Malbranchea Sacc. (23)
Myotisia Kubátová, M. Kolařík & Hubka (1)
Myriodontium Samson & Polon. (1)
Neoarachnotheca Ulfig, Cano & Guarro (1)
Neogymnomyces G.F. Orr (2)
Onygena Pers. (10)
Ophidiomyces Sigler, Hambl. & Paré (1)
Paranannizziopsis Sigler (4)
Pectinotrichum Varsavsky & G.F. Orr (2)
Polytolypa J.A. Scott & Malloch (1)
Pseudoamauroascus Cano, M. Solé & Guarro (1)
Renispora Sigler & J.W. Carmich. (2)
Sporendonema Desm. (2)
Testudomyces Cano, M. Solé & Guarro (1)
Uncinocarpus Sigler & G.F. Orr (2)
Xanthothecium Arx & Samson (1)
Spiromastigaceae Hirooka
Pseudospiromastix Guarro, Stchigel & Cano (1)
Sigleria Hirooka, Tanney & Seifert (2)
Spiromastigoides Doweld (8)
Spiromastix Kuehn & G.F. Orr (5)
Onygenales genera incertae sedis
Arthropsis Sigler, M.T. Dunn & J.W. Carmich. (4)
Ovadendron Sigler & J.W. Carmich. (1)
Sphaerosporium Schwein. (2)
Eurotiomycetidae genera incertae sedis
Azureothecium Matsush. (1)
Calyptrozyma Boekhout & Spaay (1)
Pisomyxa Corda (1)
Samarospora Rostr. (1)
Veronaia Benedek (2)
Subclass Mycocaliciomycetidae Tibell
Mycocaliciales Tibell & Wedin
Mycocaliciaceae A.F.W. Schmidt (= Sphinctrinaceae M. Choisy)
Brunneocarpos Giraldo & Crous (1)
Chaenothecopsis Vain. (ca. 40)
Mycocalicium Vain. ex Reinke (12)
Phaeocalicium A.F.W. Schmidt (11)
Pyrgidium Nyl. (3)
Sphinctrina Fr. (ca. 9)
Stenocybe (Nyl.) Körb. (14)
Subclass Sclerococcomycetidae Réblová, Unter. & W. Gams
Sclerococcales Réblová, Unter. & W. Gams
Dactylosporaceae Bellem. & Hafellner (= Sclerococcaceae Réblová, Unter. & W. Gams)
Cylindroconidiis H. Zhang & X.D. Yu (1)
Fusichalara S. Hughes & Nag Raj (5)* *OoFNotes175
Gamsomyces Hern.-Restr. & Réblová* *OoFNotes178
Longimultiseptata H. Zhang & W. Dong (2)
Pseudobactrodesmium H. Zhang, W. Dong & K.D. Hyde (3)* *OoFNotes415
Rhopalophora Réblová, Unter. & W. Gams (1)
Sclerococcum Fr. (= Dactylospora Körb.) (ca. 5080)
Eurotiomycetes genus incertae sedis
Neocladophialophora Crous & R.K. Schumach. (1)
Class Geoglossomycetes Zheng Wang, C.L. Schoch & Spatafora
Geoglossales Zheng Wang, C.L. Schoch & Spatafora
Geoglossaceae Corda
Geoglossum Pers. (40)
Glutinoglossum Hustad, A.N. Mill., Dentinger & P.F. Cannon (13)
Hemileucoglossum Arauzo (5)
Leucoglossum S. Imai (2)
Maasoglossum K.S. Thind & R. Sharma (2)
Sabuloglossum Hustad, A.N. Mill., Dentinger & P.F. Cannon (1)
Trichoglossum Boud. (19)
Geoglossomycetes genera incertae sedis
Nothomitra Maas Geest. (3)
Sarcoleotia S. Ito & S. Imai (3)
Class Laboulbeniomycetes Engler
Herpomycetales Haelew. & Pfister
Herpomycetaceae I.I. Tav.
Herpomyces Thaxt. (27)* *OoFNotes208
Laboulbeniales Lindau
Ceratomycetaceae S. Colla
Autoicomyces Thaxt. (28)
Ceratomyces Thaxt. (32)
Drepanomyces Thaxt. (1)
Eusynaptomyces Thaxt. (5)
Helodiomyces F. Picard (1)
Phurmomyces Thaxt. (1)
Plectomyces Thaxt. (1)
Rhynchophoromyces Thaxt. (8)
Synaptomyces Thaxt. (1)
Tettigomyces Thaxt. (16)
Thaumasiomyces Thaxt. (3)
Thripomyces Speg. (2)
Euceratomycetaceae I.I. Tav.
Cochliomyces Speg. (2)
Colonomyces R.K. Benj. (2)
Euceratomyces Thaxt. (1)
Euzodiomyces Thaxt. (2)
Pseudoecteinomyces W. Rossi (1)
Laboulbeniaceae G. Winter
Acallomyces Thaxt. (3)
Acompsomyces Thaxt. (6)
Acrogynomyces Thaxt. (6)
Amorphomyces Thaxt. (15)
Amphimyces Thaxt. (1)
Apatelomyces Thaxt. (1)
Apatomyces Thaxt. (1)
Aphanandromyces W. Rossi (1)
Aporomyces Thaxt. (11)
Appendiculina Berl. (3)
Arthrorhynchus Kolen. (3)
Asaphomyces Thaxt. (2)
Autophagomyces Thaxt. (17)
Benjaminiomyces I.I. Tav. (4)
Blasticomyces I.I. Tav. (3)
Bordea Maire (15)
Botryandromyces I.I. Tav. & T. Majewski (2)
Camptomyces Thaxt. (8)
Cantharomyces Thaxt. (29)
Capillistichus Santam. (1)
Carpophoromyces Thaxt. (1)
Cesariella W. Rossi & Santam. (1)
Chaetarthriomyces Thaxt. (3)
Chaetomyces Thaxt. (2)
Chitonomyces Peyronel (ca. 98)
Clematomyces Thaxt. (5)
Clonophoromyces Thaxt. (2)
Columnomyces R.K. Benj. (1)* *OoFNotes111
Compsomyces Thaxt. (7)
Coreomyces Thaxt. (22)
Corethromyces Thaxt. (ca. 85)
Corylophomyces R.K. Benj. (5)
Cryptandromyces Thaxt. (= Peyerimhoffiella Maire) (19)
Cucujomyces Speg. (20)
Cupulomyces R.K. Benj. (= Balazucia R.K. Benj.) (1)
Dermapteromyces Thaxt. (1)
Diandromyces Thaxt. (2)
Diaphoromyces Thaxt. (5)
Diclonomyces Thaxt. (3)
Dimeromyces Thaxt. (118)
Dimorphomyces Thaxt. (32)
Dioicomyces Thaxt. (32)
Diphymyces I.I. Tav. (25)
Diplomyces Thaxt. (3)
Diplopodomyces W. Rossi & Balazuc (6)
Dipodomyces Thaxt. (2)
Distolomyces Thaxt. (3)
Dixomyces I.I. Tav. (14)
Ecteinomyces Thaxt. (1)
Enarthromyces Thaxt. (1)
Eucantharomyces Thaxt. (26)
Euhaplomyces Thaxt. (1)
Eumonoicomyces Thaxt. (2)
Euphoriomyces Thaxt. (15)
Fanniomyces T. Majewski (2)
Filariomyces Shanor (1)
Gloeandromyces Thaxt. (4)
Haplomyces Thaxt. (3)
Hesperomyces Thaxt. (8)
Histeridomyces Thaxt. (6)
Homaromyces R.K. Benj. (1)
Hydraeomyces Thaxt. (1)
Hydrophilomyces Thaxt. (12)
Idiomyces Thaxt. (1)
Ilyomyces F. Picard (2)
Ilytheomyces Thaxt. (15)
Kainomyces Thaxt. (3)
Kleidiomyces Thaxt. (4)
Kruphaiomyces Thaxt. (1)
Kyphomyces I.I. Tav. (14)
Laboulbenia Mont. & C.P. Robin (= Scalenomyces I.I. Tav.) (ca. 633)
Limnaiomyces Thaxt. (3)
Majewskia Y.B. Lee & Sugiyama (1)
Meionomyces Thaxt. (6)
Microsomyces Thaxt. (2)
Mimeomyces Thaxt. (16)
Misgomyces Thaxt. (4)
Monoicomyces Thaxt.
Nanomyces Thaxt. (48)
Neohaplomyces R.K. Benj. (3)
Nycteromyces Thaxt. (2)
Opilionomyces Santam., Enghoff, Gruber & Reboleira (1)
Ormomyces I.I. Tav. (1)
Osoriomyces Terada (1)
Parvomyces Santam. (1)
Peyritschiella Thaxt. (47)
Phalacrichomyces R.K. Benj. (2)
Phaulomyces Thaxt. (14)
Picardella I.I. Tav. (2)
Polyandromyces Thaxt. (= Monandromyces R.K. Benj.) (13)
Polyascomyces Thaxt. (1)
Porophoromyces Thaxt. (1)
Prolixandromyces R.K. Benj. (20)
Pselaphidomyces Speg. (1)
Pseudozeugandromyces De Kesel & Haelew. (1)* *OoFNotes427
Rhachomyces Thaxt. (ca. 75)
Rhipidiomyces Thaxt. (1)
Rhizomyces Thaxt. (10)
Rhizopodomyces Thaxt. (7)
Rickia Cavara (144)
Rodaucea W. Rossi & Santam. (2)
Rossiomyces R.K. Benj. (1)
Sandersoniomyces R.K. Benj. (1)
Scaphidiomyces Thaxt. (5)
Scelophoromyces Thaxt. (1)
Scepastocarpus Santam. (1)
Siemaszkoa I.I. Tav. & Maj. (7)
Smeringomyces Thaxt. (4)
Sphaleromyces Thaxt. (3)
Stemmatomyces Thaxt. (2)
Stichomyces Thaxt. (7)
Stigmatomyces H. Karst. (171)
Sugiyamaemyces I.I. Tav. & Balazuc (1)
Symplectromyces Thaxt. (3)
Sympodomyces R.K. Benj. (1)
Synandromyces Thaxt. (9)
Tanmaurkiella Santam. (2)* *OoFNotes502
Tavaresiella T. Majewski (4)
Teratomyces Thaxt. (11)
Tetrandromyces Thaxt. (6)
Thaxterimyces Santam., Reboleira & Enghoff (1)
Trenomyces Chatton & F. Picard (11)
Triainomyces W. Rossi & A. Weir (1)
Triceromyces T. Majewski (5)
Trochoideomyces Thaxt. (1)
Troglomyces S. Colla (8)
Zeugandromyces Thaxt. (4)
Zodiomyces Thaxt. (4)
Pyxidiophorales P.F. Cannon
Pyxidiophoraceae Arnold
Gliocephalis Matr. (2)
Mycorhynchidium Malloch & Cain (1)
Pyxidiophora Bref. & Tavel (21)
Laboulbeniomycetes genera incertae sedis
Coreomycetopsis Thaxt. (1)
Laboulbeniopsis Thaxt. (1)
Subbaromyces Hesselt. (2)
Tetrameronycha Speg. ex W. Rossi & M. Blackw. (1)
Class Lecanoromycetes O.E. Erikss. & Winka
Subclass Acarosporomycetidae V. Reeb, Lutzoni & Cl. Roux
Acarosporales V. Reeb, Lutzoni & Cl. Roux
Acarosporaceae Zahlbr.
Acarospora A. Massal. (200)
Caeruleum Arcadia (2)
Glypholecia Nyl. (1)
Lithoglypha Brusse (1)
Myriospora Nägeli ex Uloth (= Trimmatothelopsis Zschacke) (ca. 10)
Neoacrodontiella Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)* *OoFNotes298
Pleopsidium Körb. (4)
Polysporina Vězda (10)
Sarcogyne Flot. (ca.30)
Thelocarpella Nav.-Ros. & Cl. Roux (1)
Timdalia Hafellner (1)
Eigleraceae Hafellner
Eiglera Hafellner (2)
Acarosporales genus incertae sedis
Vanderaaea Crous (1)* *OoFNotes529
Lecanoromycetidae P.M. Kirk, P.F. Cannon, J.C. David & Stalpers ex Miądl., Lutzoni & Lumbsch ex Miadl. & Lutzoni
Caliciales Bessey
Acolium (Ach.) Gray (5)
Acroscyphus Lév. (1)
Allocalicium M. Prieto & Wedin (1)
Amandinea M. Choisy ex Scheid. & M. Mayrhofer (35)
Australiaena Matzer, H. Mayrhofer & Elix (1)
Baculifera Marbach (14)
Buellia De Not. (= Dirinastrum Müll. Arg.) (ca. 300)
Caliciella Vain. (1)
Calicium Pers. (= Cyphelium Ach.) (ca. 30)
Chrismofulvea Marbach (4)
Ciposia Marbach (1)
Cratiria Marbach (ca. 20)
Culbersonia Essl. (1)
Dermatiscum Nyl. (3)
Dermiscellum Hafellner, H. Mayrhofer & Poelt (1)
Dimelaena Norman (10)
Diploicia A. Massal. (ca. 12)
Diplotomma Flot. (ca. 30)
Dirinaria (Tuck.) Clem. (ca. 35)
Endohyalina Marbach (10)
Fluctua Marbach (1)
Gassicurtia Fée (30)
Hypoflavia Marbach (3)
Monerolechia Trevis. (4)
Orcularia (Malme) Kalb & Giralt (4)
Pseudothelomma M. Prieto & Wedin (2)
Pyxine Fr. (ca. 75)
Redonia C.W. Dodge (2)
Santessonia Hale & Vobis (10)
Sculptolumina Marbach (4)
Sphinctrinopsis Woron. (1)
Stigmatochroma Marbach (9)
Tetramelas Norman (16)
Texosporium Nádv. ex Tibell & Hofsten (1)
Thelomma A. Massal. (5)
Tholurna Norman (1)
Physciaceae Zahlbr.
Anaptychia Körb. (ca. 15)
Coscinocladium Kunze (2)
Heterodermia Trevis. (ca. 90)
Hyperphyscia Müll. Arg. (9)
Kashiwadia S.Y. Kondr. (1)
Leucodermia Kalb (10)
Mischoblastia A. Massal. (3)
Mobergia H. Mayrhofer & Sheard (1)
Oxnerella S.Y. Kondr., Lőkös & Hur (1)
Phaeophyscia Mob. (66)
Phaeorrhiza H. Mayrhofer & Poelt (2)
Physcia (Schreb.) Michaux (ca. 80)
Physciella Essl. (4)
Physconia Poelt (ca. 25)
Polyblastidium Kalb (18)
Rinodina (Ach.) Gray (ca. 300)
Rinodinella H. Mayrhofer & Poelt (6)
Tornabea Oesth. (1)
Lecanorales Nannf.
Biatorellaceae M. Choisy ex Hafellner & Casares-Porcel
Biatorella De Not. (ca. 30)
Bruceomycetaceae Rikkinen & A.R. Schmidt
Bruceomyces Rikkinen (4)
Resinogalea Rikkinen & A.R. Schmidt (1)
Catillariaceae Hafellner
Austrolecia Hertel (1)
Catillaria A. Massal. (ca. 30 + several orphaned names)
Placolecis Trevis. (1)
Solenopsora A. Massal. (11)
Xanthopsorella Kalb & Hafellner (1)
Cladoniaceae Zenker (= Squamarinaceae Hafellner; = Stereocaulaceae Chevall.)
Calathaspis I.M. Lamb & W.A. Weber (1)
Carassea S. Stenroos (1)
Cetradonia J.C. Wei & Ahti (1)
Cladia Nyl. (ca. 27)
Cladonia Hill ex P. Browne (= Verrucaster Tobler) (ca. 500)
Gymnoderma Nyl. (3)
Herteliana P. James (3)
Hertelidea Printzen & Kantvilas (6)
Heteromyces Müll. Arg. (1)
Lepraria Ach. (75)
Metus D.J. Galloway & P. James (3)
Notocladonia S. Hammer (2)
Paralecia Brackel, Greiner, Peršoh & Rambold (1)
Pilophorus Th. Fr. (17)
Pulchrocladia S. Stenroos, Pino-Bodas, Lumbsch & Ahti (3)
Pycnothelia Duf. (2)
Sphaerophoropsis Vain. (2)
Squamarina Poelt (25)
Squamella S. Hammer (1)
Stereocaulon Hoffm. (ca. 140)
Thysanothecium Mont. & Berk. (3)
Xyleborus R.C. Harris & Ladd (1)
Gypsoplacaceae Timdal
Gypsoplaca Timdal (5)
Haematommataceae Hafellner
Haematomma A. Massal. (ca. 50)
Lecanoraceae Körb. (= Carbonicolaceae Bendiksby & Timdal)
Adelolecia Hertel & Hafellner (4)
Ameliella Fryday & Coppins (2)
Bryodina Hafellner (2)
Bryonora Poelt (11)
Carbonea (Hertel) Hertel (20)
Carbonicola Bendiksby & Timdal (3)
Cladidium Hafellner (2)
Claurouxia D. Hawksw. (1)
Clauzadeana Cl. Roux (1)
Edrudia W.P. Jordan (1)
Frutidella Kalb (3)
Japewia Tønsberg (3)
Japewiella Printzen (7)
Lecanora Ach. (ca. 550)
Lecidella Körb. (80)
Maronina Hafellner & R.W. Rogers (2)
Maronora Kalb & Aptroot (1)
Miriquidica Hertel & Rambold (30)
Palicella Rodr. Flakus & Printzen (4)
Polyozosia A. Massal. (=Myriolecis Clements) (43)
Protoparmeliopsis Choisy (= Sedelnikovaea S.Y. Kondr., M.H. Jeong & Hur) (ca. 20)
Psorinia Gotth. Schneid. (2)
Pulvinora Davydov, Yakovch. & Printzen (2)
Punctonora Aptroot (2)
Pyrrhospora Körb. (7)
Rhizoplaca Zopf (11)
Sagema Poelt & Grube (1)
Traponora Aptroot (8)
Vainionora Kalb (9)
Malmideaceae Kalb, Rivas Plata & Lumbsch
Crustospathula Aptroot (4)
Kalbionora Sodamuk, S.D. Leav. & Lumbsch (1)
Malmidea Kalb, Rivas Plata & Lumbsch (52)
Savoronala Ertz, Eb. Fisch., Killmann, Razafindr. & Sérus (1)
Sprucidea M.Cáceres, Aptroot & Lücking (4)
Zhurbenkoa Flakus, Etayo, Pérez-Ortega & Rodr. Flakus (3)
Megalariaceae Hafellner
Catillochroma Kalb (2)
Megalaria Hafellner (ca. 30)
Pachyascaceae Poelt ex P.M. Kirk, P.F. Cannon & J.C. David
Pachyascus Poelt & Hertel (1)
Alectoria Ach. (= Gowardia Halonen, Myllys, Velmala & Hyvärinen) (9)
Allantoparmelia (Vain.) Essl. (3)
Anzia Stizenb. (34)
Arctoparmelia Hale (5)
Asahinea W.L. Culb. & C.F. Culb. (2)
Austromelanelixia Divakar, A. Crespo & Lumbsch (5)
Austroparmelina A. Crespo, Divakar & Elix (13)
Brodoa Goward (3)
Bryocaulon Kärnefelt (4)
Bryoria Brodo & D. Hawksw. (ca. 52)
Bulbothrix Hale (62)
Canoparmelia Elix & Hale (35)
Cetraria Ach. (= Allocetraria Kurok. & M.J. Lai, = Cetrariella Kärnefelt & Thell, = Usnocetraria M.J. Lai & J.C. Wei, = Vulpicida Mattson & M.J. Lai) (35)
Cetrelia W.L. Culb. & C.F. Culb. (18)
Coelopogon Brusse & Karnefelt (2)
Cornicularia (Schreb.) Ach. (1)
Crespoa (D. Hawksw.) Lendemer & B.P. Hodk. (5)
Dactylina Nyl. (2)
Davidgallowaya Aptroot (1)
Dolichousnea (Y. Ohmura) Articus (3)
Emodomelanelia Divakar & A. Crespo (1)
Esslingeriana Hale & M.J. Lai (1)
Eumitria Stirt. (13)
Evernia Ach. (10)
Everniopsis Nyl. (1)
Flavoparmelia Hale (32)
Flavopunctelia Hale (5)
Himantormia I.M. Lamb (2)
Hypogymnia (Nyl.) Nyl. (90)
Hypotrachyna (Vain.) Hale (262)
Imshaugia F.C. Mey. (1)
Letharia (Th. Fr.) Zahlbr. (9)
Lethariella (Motyka) Krog (11)
Masonhalea Kärnefelt (2)
Melanelia Essl. (2)
Melanelixia O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch (11)
Melanohalea O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch (22)
Menegazzia A. Massal. (70)
Montanelia Divakar, A. Crespo, Wedin & Essl. (5)
Myelochroa (Asahina) Elix & Hale (30)
Neoprotoparmelia Garima Singh, Lumbsch & I. Schmitt (23)
Nephromopsis Müll. Arg. (= Ahtiana Goward; = Arctocetraria Kärnefelt & Thell; = Cetrariopsis Kurok.; = Flavocetraria Kärnefelt & Thell; = Flavocetrariella D.D. Awasthi; = Kaernefeltia Thell & Goward; = Tuckermanella Essl.; = Tuckermannopsis Gyeln.) (62)
Nipponoparmelia (Kurok.) K.H. Moon, Y. Ohmura & Kashiw. (4)
Nodobryoria Common & Brodo (3)
Notoparmelia A. Crespo, Ferencová & Divakar (16)
Omphalodium Meyen & Flot. (4)
Omphalora T.H. Nash & Hafellner (1)
Oropogon Th. Fr. (42)
Pannoparmelia (Müll. Arg.) Darb. (5)
Parmelia Ach (43)
Parmelina Hale (10)
Parmelinella Elix & Hale (8)
Parmeliopsis (Nyl.) Nyl. (3)
Parmotrema A. Massal. (250)
Parmotremopsis Elix & Hale (2)
Phacopsis Tul. (10)
Platismatia W.L. Culb. & C.F. Culb. (11)
Pleurosticta Petr. (2)
Protoparmelia M. Choisy (11)
Protousnea (Motyka) Krog (8)
Pseudephebe M. Choisy (2)
Pseudevernia Zopf (4)
Pseudoparmelia Lynge (15)
Psiloparmelia Hale (13)
Punctelia Krog (48)
Relicina (Hale & Kurok.) Hale (59)
Remototrachyna Divakar & A. Crespo (19)
Sulcaria Bystr. (5)
Usnea Dill. ex Adans. (355)
Xanthoparmelia (Vain.) Hale (822)
Pilocarpaceae Zahlbr.
Aquacidia Aptroot (3)
Badimiella Malcolm & Vězda (1)
Baflavia Lücking (1)
Bapalmuia Sérus. (22)
Barubria Vězda (2)
Brasilicia Lücking, Kalb & Serus. (6)
Bryogomphus Lücking, W.R. Buck, Sérus. & L.I. Ferraro (1)
Byssolecania Vain. (7)
Byssoloma Trevis. (60)
Calopadia Vězda (27)
Calopadiopsis Lücking & R. Sant. (2)
Eugeniella Lücking, Sérus. & Kalb (11)
Fellhanera Vězda (ca. 100)
Fellhaneropsis Sérus. & Coppins (9)
Kantvilasia P.M. McCarthy, Elix & Sérus. (1)
Lasioloma R. Sant. (9)
Leimonis R.C. Harris (2)
Loflammia Vězda (5)
Loflammiopsis Lücking & Kalb (1)
Logilvia Vězda (1)
Micarea Fr. (102)
Podotara Malcolm & Vězda (1)
Pseudocalopadia Lücking (1)
Roccellinastrum Follmann (7)
Schadonia Körb. (4)
Septotrapelia Aptroot & Chaves (4)
Sporopodiopsis Sérus. (2)
Sporopodium Mont. (24)
Szczawinskia A. Funk (5)
Tapellaria Müll. Arg. (23)
Tapellariopsis Lücking (1)
Psilolechiaceae S. Stenroos, Miądl. & Lutzoni
Psilolechia A. Massal. (4)
Psoraceae Zahlbr.
Brianaria S. Ekman & M. Svensson (4)
Glyphopeltis Brusse (1)
Protoblastenia (Zahlbr.) J. Steiner (30)
Protomicarea Hafellner (2)
Psora Hoffm. (35)
Psorula Gotth. Schneid. (1)
Auriculora Kalb (1)
Bacidia De Not. (= Bacidiopsora Kalb) (230)
Bacidina Vězda (12)
Badimia Vězda (20)
Bellicidia Kistenich, Timdal, Bendiksby & Ekman (1)
Biatora Fr. (= Myrionora R.C. Harris; = Ivanpisutia S.Y. Kondr., Lőkös & Hur) (42)
Bibbya J.H. Willis (10)
Bilimbia De Not. (= Myxobilimbia Hafellner) (6)
Cenozosia A. Massal. (1)
Cliostomum Fr. (25)
Echidnocymbium Brusse (1)
Eschatogonia Trevis. (7)
Heppsora D.D. Awasthi & K. Singh (1)
Jarmania Kantvilas (2)
Kiliasia Hafellner (9)
Krogia Timdal (7)
Lecania A. Massal. (50)
Lithocalla Orange (2)
Lueckingia Aptroot & Umana (1)
Mycobilimbia Rehm (5)
Myelorrhiza Verdon & Elix (2)
Namibialina Spjut & Sérus. (1)* *OoFNotes291
Niebla Rundel & Bowler (23)
Parallopsora Kistenich, Timdal & Bendiksby (3)
Phyllopsora Müll. Arg. (= Crocynia (Ach.) A. Massal.) (75)
Physcidia Tuck. (10)
Ramalina Ach. (230)
Rolfidium Moberg (3)
Scutula Tul. (=Karsteniomyces D. Hawksw.; = Libertiella Speg. & Roum.) (43)
Sporacestra A. Massal. (1)
Stirtoniella D.J. Galloway, Hafellner & Elix (1)
Thalloidima A. Massal. (17)
Thamnolecania (Vain.) Gyeln. (1)
Tibellia Vězda & Hafellner (1)
Toninia A. Massal. (= Arthrosporum A. Massal.) (85)
Toniniopsis Frey (7)
Tylocliostomum van den Boom & Magain (1)* *OoFNotes525
Tylothallia P. James & H. Kilias (3)
Vermilacinia Spjut & Hale (34)
Waynea Moberg (7)
Ramboldiaceae S. Stenroos, Miądl. & Lutzoni
Ramboldia Kantvilas & Elix (34)
Scoliciosporaceae Hafellner
Scoliciosporum A. Massal. (15)
Sphaerophoraceae Fr.
Austropeltum Henssen, H. Döring & Kantvilas (1)
Bunodophoron A. Massal. (25)
Calycidium Stirt. (2)
Leifidium Wedin (1)
Neophyllis F. Wilson (2)
Sphaerophorus Pers. (8)
Tephromelataceae Hafellner
Calvitimela Hafellner (11)
Mycoblastus Norman (10)
Tephromela M. Choisy (ca. 30)
Violella T. Sprib. (2)
Lecanorales genera incertae sedis
Catinaria Vain. (2)
Compsocladium I.M. Lamb (2)
Coronoplectrum Brusse (1)
Corticiruptor Wedin & Hafellner (2)
Lichenosticta Zopf (5)
Myochroidea Printzen, T. Sprib. & Tønsberg (4)
Neopsoromopsis Gyeln. (1)
Nimisiostella Calat., Barreno & O.E. Erikss. (1)
Psoromella Gyeln. (1)
Puttea S. Stenroos & Huhtinen (4)
Tasmidella Kantvilas, Hafellner & Elix (1)
Umbilithecium Etayo (1)
Umushamyces Etayo (1)
Lecideales Vain.
Lecideaceae Chevall.
Amygdalaria Norman (11)
Bahianora Kalb (1)
Bellemerea Hafellner & Cl. Roux (10)
Bryobilimbia Fryday (9)
Catarrhospora Brusse (2)
Cecidonia Triebel & Rambold (2)
Clauzadea Hafellner & Bellem. (7)
Cryptodictyon A. Massal. (2)
Eremastrella Vogel (2)
Farnoldia Hertel (6)
Immersaria Rambold & Pietschm. (8)
Koerberiella Stein (2)
Labyrintha Malcolm, Elix & Owe-Larss. (1)
Lecidea Ach. (ca. 100)
Lecidoma Gotth. Schneid. & Hertel (1)
Melanolecia Hertel (7)
Pachyphysis R.C. Harris & Ladd (1)
Paraporpidia Rambold & Pietschm. (3)
Poeltiaria Hertel (8)
Poeltidea Hertel & Hafellner (3)
Porpidia Körb. (51)
Porpidinia Timdal (2)
Pseudopannaria (B. de Lesd.) Zahlbr. (1)
Rhizolecia Hertel (1)
Romjularia Timdal (1)
Schizodiscus Brusse (1)
Stenhammarella Hertel (1)
Stephanocyclos Hertel (1)
Xenolecia Hertel (2)
Lopadiaceae Hafellner
Lopadium Körb. (10)
Leprocaulales Lendemer & B.P. Hodk.
Leprocaulaceae Lendemer & B.P. Hodk.
Halecania M. Mayrhofer (23)
Leprocaulon Nyl. (11)
Speerschneidera Trevis. (1)
Peltigerales W. Watson
Coccocarpiaceae Henssen ex Henssen
Coccocarpia Pers. (ca. 50)
Peltularia R. Sant. (4)
Spilonema Bornet (4)
Collemataceae Zenker
Blennothallia Trevis. (4)
Callome Otálora & Wedin (1)
Collema F.H. Wigg. (ca. 35)
Enchylium (Ach.) Gray (11)
Lathagrium (Ach.) Gray (10)
Leptogium (Ach.) Gray (ca. 110)
Pseudoleptogium Müll. Arg. (1)
Rostania Trevis. (ca. 6)
Scytinium (Ach.) Gray (49)
Koerberiaceae T. Sprib. & Muggia
Henssenia Ertz, R.S. Poulsen & Søchting (4)
Koerberia A. Massal. (2)
Tingiopsidium Werner (= Vestergrenopsis Gyeln.) (3)
Massalongiaceae Wedin, P.M. Jørg. & E. Wiklund.
Leptochidium M. Choisy (2)
Massalongia Körb. (2, and 6 orphaned species)
Polychidium (Ach.) Gray (1)
Atrophysma T. Sprib. (1)* *OoFNotes52
Austrella P.M. Jørg. (3)
Degelia Arv. & D.J. Galloway (16)
Erioderma Feé (32)
Fuscoderma (D.J. Galloway & P.M. Jørg.) P.M. Jørg. & D.J. Galloway (5)
Fuscopannaria P.M. Jørg. (= Kroswia P.M. Jørg.) (55)
Gibbosporina Elvebakk, S.G. Hong & P.M. Jørg. (14)
Hispidopannaria Elvebakk, S.G. Hong & C.H. Park (2)* *OoFNotes212
Homothecium A. Massal. (5)
Joergensenia Passo, S. Stenroos & Calvelo (1)
Leciophysma Th. Fr. (ca. 4)
Leightoniella Henssen (1)
Leioderma Nyl. (ca. 9)
Lepidocollema Vain. (22)
Leptogidium Nyl. (3)
Nebularia P.M. Jørg. (2)
Nevesia P.M.Jørg, L. Lindblom, Wedin & S. Ekman (1)
Pannaria Del. ex Bory (ca. 40)
Parmeliella Müll. Arg. (ca. 40)
Pectenia P.M. Jørg. (4)
Phormopsora Elvebakk, S.G. Hong & C.H. Park (1)* *OoFNotes395
Physma A. Massal. (12)
Protopannaria (Gyeln.) P.M. Jørg. & S. Ekman (7)
Psoroma Michaux (ca. 70)
Psoromaria Nyl. ex Nyl. (= Degeliella P.M. Jørg.) (2)
Psoromidium Stirt. (2)
Ramalodium Nyl. (6)
Siphulastrum Müll. Arg. (4)
Staurolemma Körb. (3)
Steineropsis T. Sprib. & Muggia (2)
Peltigeraceae Dumort. (= Lobariaceae Chevall.; = Nephromataceae Wetm. ex J.C. David & D. Hawksw.)
Crocodia Link (5)
Dendriscosticta Moncada & Lücking (5)
Emmanuelia Ant. Simon, Lücking & Goffinet (12)
Lobaria (Schreb.) Hoffm. (ca. 60)
Lobariella Yoshim. (29)
Lobarina Nyl. ex Cromb. (15)
Nephroma Ach. (ca. 36)
Parmostictina Nyl. (3)
Peltigera Willd. (ca. 100)
Podostictina Clem. (13)
Pseudocyphellaria Vain. (ca. 100)
Ricasolia De Not. (15)
Sinuicella D.F. Stone, McCune & Miądl. (1)* *OoFNotes475
Solorina Ach. (ca. 10)
Sticta (Schreb.) Ach. (ca. 200)
Yarrumia D.J. Galloway (2)
Yoshimuriella Moncada & Lücking (9)
Placynthiaceae Å.E. Dahl
Hertella Henssen (3)
Placynthiopsis Zahlbr. (1)
Placynthium (Ach.) Gray (ca. 20)
Vahliellaceae Wedin
Vahliella P.M. Jørg. (9)
Peltigerales genus incertae sedis
Erinacellus T. Sprib., Muggia & Tønsberg (2)
Rhizocarpales Miądl. & Lutzoni ex Miądl. & Lutzoni ex Miadl. & Lutzoni ex Miadl. & Lutzoni
Rhizocarpaceae M. Choisy & Hafellner
Catolechia Flot. (1)
Epilichen Clem. (3)
Poeltinula Hafellner (3)
Rhizocarpon Ramond ex DC. (225)
Sporastatiales Lumbsch & Leavitt
Sporastatiaceae Bendiksby & Timdal
Sporastatia A. Massal. (4)
Toensbergia Bendiksby & Timdal (3)
Teloschistales D. Hawksw. & O.E. Erikss.
Brigantiaeaceae Hafellner & Bellem. (= Letrouitiaceae Bellem. & Hafellner)
Brigantiaea Trevis. (26)
Letrouitia Hafellner & Bellem. (18)
Megalosporaceae Vězda ex Hafellner & Bellem.
Megaloblastenia Sipman (2)
Megalospora Meyen (36)
Sipmaniella Kalb (1)
Teloschistaceae Zahlbr.
Amundsenia Søchting, Garrido-Ben., Arup & Frödén (2)
Andina Wilk, Pabijan & Lücking (1)* *OoFNotes29
Apatoplaca Poelt & Hafellner (1)
Aridoplaca Wilk, Pabijan & Lücking (1)* *OoFNotes45
Athallia Arup, Frödén & Søchting (= ?Coppinsiella S. Y. Kondr. et al.; = ?Fominiella S. Y. Kondr., Upreti & Hur) (17)
Austroplaca Søchting, Frödén & Arup (10)
Blastenia A. Massal. (11)
Brownliella S.Y. Kondr., Kärnefelt, Elix, A. Thell & Hur (4)
Bryoplaca Søchting, Frödén & Arup (3)
Calogaya Arup, Frödén & Søchting (= Lazarenkoella S.Y. Kondr. et al.; = Seawardiella S.Y. Kondr. et al.) (19)
Caloplaca Th. Fr. (351)
Catenarina Søchting, Søgaard, Arup, Elvebakk & Elix (3)
Cephalophysis (Hertel) H. Kilias (1)
Cerothallia Arup, Frödén & Søchting (4)
Charcotiana Søchting, Garrido-Ben. & Arup (1)
Cinnabaria Wilk, Pabijan & Lücking (1)* *OoFNotes107
Dijigiella S.Y. Kondr. & L. Lőkös (2)
Dufourea Ach. (= Xanthodactylon P.A. Duvign.) (25)
Eilifdahlia S.Y. Kondr., Kärnefelt, Elix, A. Thell & Hur (2)
Fauriea S.Y. Kondr., Lőkös & Hur (2)
Filsoniana S.Y. Kondr., Kärnefelt, Elix, A. Thell & Hur (= Harusavskia S.Y. Kondr.; = Nevilleiella S.Y.Kondr. & Hur; = Thelliana S.Y. Kondr. et al.) (9)
Flavoplaca Arup, Søchting & Frödén (28)
Follmannia C.W. Dodge (2)
Franwilsia S.Y. Kondr., Kärnefelt, Elix, A. Thell & Hur (3)
Gondwania Søchting, Frödén & Arup (4)
Gyalolechia A. Massal. (= Hanstrassia S.Y. Kondr.; = Laundonia S. Y. Kondr., L. Lőkös & Hur; = Lazarenkoiopsis S.Y. Kondr., L. Lőkös & Hur; = Opeltia S.Y. Kondr. & L. Lőkös; = Oxneriopsis S.Y. Kondr., D. Upreti & Hur) (40)
Haloplaca Arup, Søchting & Frödén (31)1169
Hosseusiella S.Y. Kondr., L. Lőkös, Kärnefelt & A. Thell (3)
Huneckia S.Y. Kondr., Elix, Kärnefelt, A. Thell & Hur (2)
Ioplaca Poelt (2)
Jasonhuria S.Y. Kondr., Lőkös & S.O. Oh (1)
Josefpoeltia S.Y. Kondr. & Kärnefelt (3)
Kaernefia S.Y. Kondr., Elix, A. Thell & Hur (3)
Lacrima Bungartz, Arup & Søchting (4)* *OoFNotes240
Leproplaca (Nyl.) Nyl. (7)
Loekoesia S.Y. Kondr., S.O. Oh & Hur (1)
Marchantiana S.Y. Kondr., Kärnefelt, Elix, A. Thell & Hur (= Streimanniella S.Y. Kondr. et al.) (5)
Oceanoplaca Arup, Søchting & Bungartz (6)* *OoFNotes352
Olegblumia S.Y. Kondr., Lőkös & Hur (1)
Orientophila Arup, Søchting & Frödén (4)
Pachypeltis Søchting, Arup & Frödén (7)
Parateichospora Crous (1)
Parvoplaca Arup, Søchting & Frödén (6)
Phaeoplaca Søchting, Arup & Bungartz (3)* *OoFNotes389
Polycauliona Hue (= ? Tomnashia S.Y. Kondr. & Hur) (18)
Pyrenodesmia A. Massal. (6)
Rufoplaca Arup, Søchting & Frödén (6)
Rusavskia S.Y. Kondr. & Kärnefelt (= ? Zeroviella S.Y. Kondr. & J.-S. Hur) (19)
Scutaria Søchting, Arup & Frödén (1)
Seirophora Poelt (ca. 8)
Shackletonia Søchting, Frödén & Arup (5)
Sirenophila Søchting, Arup & Frödén (= Elixjohnia S.Y. Kondr. & Hur; = Tarasginia S.Y. Kondr. et al.) (14)
Solitaria Arup, Søchting & Frödén (1)
Squamulea Arup, Søchting & Frödén (= Huriella S.Y. Kondr. & D. Upreti) (17)
Stellarangia Frödén, Arup & Søchting (3)
Sucioplaca Bungartz, Søchting & Arup (1)* *OoFNotes494
Tassiloa S.Y. Kondr., Kärnefelt, A. Thell, Elix & Hur (2)
Tayloriellina S.Y. Kondr., Kärnefelt, A. Thell, Elix & Hur (2)
Teloschistes Norman (ca. 24)
Teloschistopsis Frödén, Søchting & Arup (3)
Teuvoahtiana S.Y. Kondr. & Hur (3)
Upretia S.Y. Kondr., A. Thell & Hur
Usnochroma Søchting, Arup & Frödén (2)
Variospora Arup, Søchting & Frödén (17)
Villophora Søchting, Arup & Frödén (=Raesaeneniana S.Y. Kondr., Kärnefelt, A. Thell, Elix & Hur, Tayloriella S.Y. Kondr. et al.) (9)
Wetmoreana Arup, Søchting & Frödén (=Fulgogasparrea S.Y. Kondr., M.H. Jeong, Kärnefelt, Elix, A. Thell & Hur ?) (4)
Xanthocarpia A. Massal. & De Not. (12)
Xanthomendoza S.Y. Kondr. & Kärnefelt (20)
Xanthopeltis R. Sant. (1)
Xanthoria (Fr.) Th. Fr. (10)
Yoshimuria S.Y. Kondr., Kärnefelt, Elix, A. Thell & Hur (= Ikaeria S.Y. Kondr., D. Upreti & Hur) (2)
Teloschistales genus incertae sedis
Malcolmiella Vězda (1)
Lecanoromycetidae family incertae sedis
Helocarpaceae Hafellner
Helocarpon Fr. (3)
Subclass Ostropomycetidae V. Reeb, Lutzoni & Cl. Roux
Baeomycetales Lumbsch, Huhndorf & Lutzoni. (= Arctomiales S. Stenroos, Miądl. & Lutzoni; = Hymeneliales S. Stenroos, Miądl. & Lutzoni; = Trapeliales B.P. Hodk. & Lendemer)
Arctomiaceae Th. Fr.
Arctomia Th. Fr. (9)
Gabura Adans. (3)
Gregorella Lumbsch (1)
Steinera Zahlbr. (14)
Wawea Henssen & Kantvilas (1)
Arthrorhaphidaceae Poelt & Hafellner
Arthrorhaphis Th. Fr. (13)
Baeomycetaceae Dumort.
Ainoa Lumbsch & I. Schmitt (2)
Anamylopsora Timdal (3)
Baeomyces Pers. (10)
Parainoa Resl & T. Sprib. (1)
Phyllobaeis Gierl & Kalb (6)
Cameroniaceae Kantvilas & Lumbsch
Cameronia Kantvilas (2)
Hymeneliaceae Körb.
Hymenelia Kremp. (26)
Ionaspis Th. Fr. (7)
Tremolecia M. Choisy (6)
Protothelenellaceae Vězda, H. Mayrhofer & Poelt (= Thrombiaceae Poelt & Vězda ex J.C. David & D. Hawksw.)
Mycowinteria Sherwood (3)
Protothelenella Räsenen (11)
Thrombium Wallr. (5)
Trapeliaceae M. Choisy ex Hertel
Amylora Rambold (1)
Aspiciliopsis (Müll. Arg.) M. Choisy (1)
Coppinsia Lumbsch & Heibel (1)
Ducatina Ertz & Søchting (1)
Lignoscripta B.D. Ryan (1)
Orceolina Hertel (2)
Placopsis (Nyl.) Linds. (ca. 60)
Placynthiella Elenkin (7)
Rimularia Nyl. (4)
Sarea Fr. (2)
Trapelia M. Choisy (24)
Trapeliopsis Hertel & Gotth. Schneid. (20)
Xylographaceae Tuck.
Lambiella Hertel (15)
Lithographa Nyl. (10)
Ptychographa Nyl. (1)
Xylographa (Fr.) Fr. (20)
Graphidales Bessey
Diploschistaceae Zahlbr.
Acanthothecis Clem. (ca. 60)
Acanthotrema Frisch (6)
Aggregatorygma M. Cáceres, Aptroot & Lücking (2)
Ampliotrema Kalb ex Kalb (17)
Asteristion Leight. (7)
Austrotrema I. Medeiros, Lücking & Lumbsch (3)
Borinquenotrema Merc.-Díaz, Lücking & Parnmen (1)
Byssotrema M. Cáceres (1)
Carbacanthographis Staiger & Kalb (28)
Compositrema Rivas Plata, Lücking & Lumbsch (4)
Corticorygma M. Cáceres, S.C. Feuerst., Aptroot & Lücking (1)
Diploschistes Norman (33)
Fibrillithecis A. Frisch (15)
Gintarasia Kraichak, Lücking & Lumbsch (8)
Glaucotrema Rivas Plata & Lumbsch (5)
Gyrotrema A. Frisch (6)
Heiomasia Nelsen, Lücking & Rivas Plata (5)
Melanotopelia Lumbsch & Mangold (4)
Melanotrema A. Frisch (12)
Myriochapsa M. Cáceres, Lücking & Lumbsch (3)
Myriotrema Fée (55)
Nadvornikia Tibell (5)
Nitidochapsa Parnmen, Lücking & Lumbsch (5)
Ocellularia G. Mey. (ca. 400)
Phaeographopsis Sipman (3)
Pseudoramonia Kantvilas & Vězda (4)
Redingeria A. Frisch (9)
Reimnitzia Kalb (1)
Rhabdodiscus Vain. (36)
Sanguinotrema Lücking (1)
Schizotrema Mangold & Lumbsch (8)
Stegobolus Mont. (16)
Topeliopsis Kantvilas & Vězda (20)
Wirthiotrema Rivas Plata, Kalb, Frisch & Lumbsch (5)
Xalocoa Kraichak, Lücking & Lumbsch (1)
Fissurinaceae (Rivas Plata, Lücking & Lumbsch) B.P. Hodk.
Clandestinotrema Rivas Plata, Lücking & Lumbsch (17)
Cruentotrema Rivas Plata, Papong, Lumbsch & Lücking (7)
Dyplolabia A. Massal. (5)
Enigmotrema Lücking (1)
Fissurina Fée (ca. 155)
Pycnotrema Rivas Plata & Lücking (2)
Gomphillaceae Walt. Watson
Actinoplaca Müll. Arg. (2)
Aderkomyces Bat. (30)
Aplanocalenia Lücking, Sérus. & Vězda (1)
Arthotheliopsis Vain. (5)
Asterothyrium Müll. Arg. (32)
Aulaxina Fée (14)
Calenia Müll. Arg. (30)
Caleniopsis Vězda & Poelt (2)
Corticifraga D. Hawksw. & R. Sant. (9)
Diploschistella Vain. (4)
Echinoplaca Fée (40)
Ferraroa Lücking, Sérus. & Vězda (1)
Gomphillus Nyl. (6)
Gyalectidium Müll. Arg. (52)
Gyalidea Lettau (50)
Gyalideopsis Vězda (91)
Hippocrepidea Sérus. (1)
Jamesiella Lücking, Sérus. & Vězda (4)
Lithogyalideopsis Lücking, Sérus. & Vězda (4)
Paragyalideopsis Etayo (4)
Paratricharia Lücking (1)
Phyllogyalidea Lücking & Aptroot (2)
Psorotheciopsis Rehm (7)
Rolueckia Papong, Thammath. & Boonpr. (3)
Taitaia Suija, Kaasalainen, Kirika & Rikkinen (1)
Tricharia Fée (ca. 30)
Graphidaceae Dumort.
Allographa Chevall. (ca. 185)
Amazonotrema Kalb & Lücking (1)
Anomalographis Kalb (2)
Anomomorpha Nyl. ex Hue (8)
Creographa A. Massal. (2)
Cryptoschizotrema Aptroot et al (2)
Diaphorographis A.W. Archer & Kalb (2)
Diorygma Eschw. (77)
Flegographa A. Massal. (1)
Glyphis Ach. (7)
Graphis Adans. (ca. 275)
Halegrapha Rivas Plata & Lücking (9)
Hemithecium Trevis. (ca. 50)
Jocatoa R. Miranda (1)* *OoFNotes229
Kalbographa Lücking (5)
Leiorreuma Eschw. (18)
Malmographina M. Cáceres, Rivas Plata & Lücking (1)
Mangoldia Lücking, Parnmen & Lumbsch (2)
Pallidogramme Staiger, Kalb & Lücking (14)
Phaeographis Müll. Arg. (ca. 180)
Platygramme Fée (30)
Platythecium Staiger (27)
Pliariona A. Massal. (= Phaeographina Müll. Arg.) (1)
Polistroma Clemente (1)
Pseudochapsa Parnmen, Lücking & Lumbsch (19)
Pseudotopeliopsis Parnmen, Lücking & Lumbsch (4)
Sarcographa Fée (37)
Sarcographina Müll. Arg. (6)
Schistophoron Stirt. (5)
Thalloloma Trevis. (20)
Thecaria Fée (4)
Thecographa A. Massal. (3)
Redonographaceae (Lücking, Tehler & Lumbsch) Lumbsch
Gymnographopsis C.W. Dodge (3)
Redonographa Lücking, Tehler & Lumbsch (5)
Thelotremataceae Stizenb.
Astrochapsa Parnmen, Lücking & Lumbsch (29)
Chapsa A. Massal. (ca. 60)
Chroodiscus (Müll. Arg.) Müll. Arg. (17)
Crutarndina Parnmen, Lücking & Lumbsch (1)
Leucodecton A. Massal. (31)
Paratopeliopsis Merc.-Díaz, Lücking & Parnmen (1)
Thelotrema Ach. (= Tremotylium Nyl.) (106)
Gyalectales Henssen ex D. Hawksw. & O.E. Erikss.
Coenogoniaceae (Fr.) Stizenb.
Coenogonium Ehrenb. ex Nees (ca. 91)
Gyalectaceae (A. Massal.) Stizenb.
Cryptolechia A. Massal. (11)
Francisrosea Ertz & Sanderson (1)* *OoFNotes168
Gyalecta Ach. (50)
Neopetractis Ertz (2)* *OoFNotes319
Ramonia Stizenb. (24)
Semigyalecta Vain. (1)
Phlyctidaceae Poelt & Vězda ex J.C. David & D. Hawksw.
Phlyctis (Wallr.) Flot. (20)
Psathyrophlyctis Brusse (1)
Sagiolechiaceae Baloch, Lücking, Lumbsch & Wedin Rhexophiale Th. Fr. (1)
Sagiolechia A. Massal. (3)
Trichotheliaceae Bitter & F. Schill. (=Porinaceae Walt. Watson; = Porinaceae Rchb.)
Clathroporina Müll. Arg. (ca. 25)
Flabelloporina Sobreira, M. Cáceres & Lücking (1)
Myeloconis P.M. McCarthy & Elix (4)
Porina Müll. Arg. (ca. 145)
Pseudosagedia (Müll. Arg.) Choisy (80)
Saxiloba Lücking, Moncada & Viñas (2)* *OoFNotes466
Segestria Fr. (70)
Trichothelium Müll. Arg. (40)
Odontotrematales Lücking* *OoFNotes355
Odontotremataceae D. Hawksw. & Sherwood
Claviradulomyces P.R. Johnst., D.C. Park, H.C. Evans, R.W. Barreto & D.J. Soares (1)
Coccomycetella Höhn. (2)
Odontotrema Nyl. (7)
Paschelkiella Sherwood (1)
Potriphila Döbbeler (3)
Rogellia Döbbeler (2)
Stromatothecia D.E. Shaw & D. Hawksw. (1)
Tryblis Clem. (2)
Xerotrema Sherwood & Coppins (2)
Ostropales Nannf.
Phaneromycetaceae Gamundí & Spinedi* *OoFNotes391
Phaneromyces Speg. & Har. ex Speg. (2)
Spirographaceae Flakus, Etayo & Miadlikowska* *OoFNotes479
Spirographa Zahlbr. (=Asteroglobulus Brackel; = Cornutispora Piroz.) (24)
Absconditella Vězda (16)
Acarosporina Sherwood (5)
Biostictis Petr. (5)
Carestiella Bres. (1)
Conotremopsis Vězda (1)
Cryptodiscus Corda (= Lettauia D. Hawksw. & R. Sant.) (10)
Cyanodermella O.E. Erikss. (2)
Delpontia Penz. & Sacc. (1)
Dendroseptoria Alcalde (3)
Fitzroyomyces Crous (1)
Geisleria Nitschke (1)
Glomerobolus Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)
Ingvariella Guderley & Lumbsch (1)
Karstenia Fr. (10)
Lillicoa Sherwood (4)
Nanostictis M.S Christ. (ca. 8)
Neofitzroyomyces Crous (1)
Neostictis Ekanayaka & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes329
Ostropa Fr. (1)
Ostropomyces Thiyagaraja, Lücking, Ertz & K.D. Hyde (2)* *OoFNotes359
Propoliopsis Rehm (1)
Robergea Desm. (8)
Schizoxylon Pers. (ca. 35)
Sphaeropezia Sacc. (= Lethariicola Grummann) (19)
Stictis Pers. (4)
Stictophacidium Rehm (3)
Thelopsis Nyl. (9)
Topelia P.M. Jørg. & Vězda (6)
Trinathotrema Lücking, Rivas Plata & Mangold (3)
Xyloschistes Vain. ex Zahlbr. (1)
Ostropales genera incertae sedis
Aabaarnia Diederich (1)
Biazrovia Zhurb. & Etayo (1)
Elongaticonidia W.J. Li & Camporesi & K.D. Hyde* *OoFNotes149
Normanogalla Diederich (1)
Paralethariicola Calat., Etayo & Diederich (1)
Pertusariales M. Choisy ex D. Hawksw. & O.E. Erikss.
Agyriaceae Corda (= Miltideaceae Hafellner)
Agyrium Fr. (3)
Miltidea Stirt. (1)
Coccotremataceae Henssen ex J.C. David & D. Hawksw.
Coccotrema Müll. Arg. (16)
Gyalectaria I. Schmitt, Kalb & Lumbsch (3)
Parasiphula Kantvilas & Grube (7)
Dibaeis Clem. (ca. 14)
Endocena Cromb. (=Chirleja Lendemer & B.P. Hodk.) (2)
Icmadophila Trevis. (4)
Knightiellastrum L. Ludw. & Kantvilas (1)* *OoFNotes236
Pseudobaeomyces M. Satì (2)
Siphula Fr. (26)
Siphulella Kantvilas, Elix & P. James (1)
Siphulopsis Kantvilas & A.R. Nilsen (1)* *OoFNotes476
Thamnolia Ach. ex Schaerer (4)
Megasporaceae Lumbsch
Aspicilia A. Massal. (ca. 200)
Circinaria Link (ca. 40)
Lobothallia (Clauzade & Cl. Roux) Hafellner (12)
Megaspora (Clauzade & Cl. Roux) Hafellner & V. Wirth (4)
Sagedia Ach. (ca. 30)
Teuvoa Sohrabi & S. Leavitt (5)
Microcaliciaceae Tibell
Microcalicium Vain. (4)
Ochrolechiaceae R.C. Harris ex Lumbsch & I. Schmitt
Ochrolechia A. Massal. (60)
Pertusariaceae Körb. ex Körb.
Loxosporopsis Henssen (1)
Pertusaria DC. (ca. 400)
Thamnochrolechia Aptroot & Sipman (1)
Varicellariaceae B.P. Hodk., R.C. Harris & Lendemer ex Lumbsch & Leavitt
Varicellaria Nyl. (8)
Variolariaceae Fée ex Zenker
Lepra Scop. (= Marfloraea S.Y. Kondr. et al.) (94)
Sarrameanales B.P. Hodk. & Lendemer
Sarrameanaceae Hafellner
Loxospora A. Massal. (14)
Sarrameana Vězda & P. James (1)
Schaereriales Lumbsch & Leavitt
Schaereriaceae M. Choisy ex Hafellner
Schaereria Körb. (= Hafellnera Houmeau & Cl. Roux) (16)
Thelenellales Lumbsch & Leavitt
Thelenellaceae O.E. Erikss. ex H. Mayrhofer
Aspidothelium Vain. (17)
Chromatochlamys Trevis. (3)
Thelenella Nyl. (30)
Ostropomycetidae familia incertae sedis
Epigloeaceae Zahlbr.
Epigloea Zukal (12)
Ostropomycetidae genera incertae sedis
Amphorothecium P.M. McCarthy, Kantvilas & Elix
Anzina Scheid. (1)
Aspilidea Hafellner (1)
Bachmanniomyces D. Hawksw. (= Phaeopyxis Rambold & Triebel) (8)
Dictyocatenulata Finley & E.F. Morris (1)
Malvinia Döbbeler (1)
Pleiopatella Rehm (1)
Subclass Umbilicariomycetidae Bendiksby, Hestmark & Timdal
Umbilicariales Lumbsch
Elixiaceae Lumbsch
Elixia Lumbsch (2)
Meridianelia Kantvilas & Lumbsch (1)
Fuscidea V. Wirth & Vězda (ca. 40)
Hueidea Kantvilas & P.M. McCarthy (1)
Maronea A. Massal. (13)
Orphniospora Körb. (4)
Ophioparmaceae R.W. Rogers & Hafellner
Boreoplaca Timdal (1)
Hypocenomyce M. Choisy (3)
Ophioparma Norman (9)
Ropalosporaceae Hafellner
Ropalospora A. Massal. (9)
Umbilicariaceae Chevall.
Fulgidea Bendiksby & Timdal (2)
Umbilicaria Hoffm. (= Lasallia Mérat) (ca. 90)
Xylopsora Bendiksby & Timdal (3)
Lecanoromycetes order incertae sedis
Turquoiseomycetales Crous
Turquoiseomycetaceae Crous
Turquoiseomyces Crous (1)
Lecanoromycetes families incertae sedis
Micropeltidaceae Clem. & Shear
Cyclopeltella Petr. (1)
Dictyopeltella Bat. & I.H. Lima (2)
Haplopeltheca Bat., J.L. Bezerra & Cavalc. (1)
Micropeltis Mont. (ca. 110)
Neopeltella Petr. (1)
Scolecopeltidium F. Stevens & Manter (ca. 80)
Stomiopeltopsis Bat. & Cavalc. (2)
Stomiotheca Bat. (2)
Lecanoromycetes genera incertae sedis
Argopsis Th. Fr. (1)
Ascographa Velen. (1)
Bartlettiella D.J. Galloway & P.M. Jørg. (1)
Bouvetiella Øvstedal (1)
Buelliastrum Zahlbr. (1)
Haploloma Trevis. (1)
Hosseusia Gyeln. (3)
Korfiomyces Iturr. & D. Hawksw. (1)
Maronella M. Steiger (1)
Notolecidea Hertel (1)
Petractis Fr. (3)
Piccolia A. Massal. (10)
Robincola Velen. (1)
Roburnia Velen. (1)
Class Leotiomycetes O.E. Erikss. & Winka
Chaetomellales Crous & Denman
Chaetomellaceae Baral, P.R. Johnst. & Rossman
Chaetomella Fuckel (26)
Pilidium Kunze (23)
Sphaerographium Sacc. (23)
Synchaetomella Decock & Seifert (3)
Helotiales Nannf. ex Korf & Lizoň (= Cyttariales Luttr. ex Gamundí)* *OoFNotes206
Amorphothecaceae Parbery
Amorphotheca Parbery (21)
Arachnopezizaceae Hosoya, J.G. Han & Baral
Arachnopeziza Fuckel (35)
Arachnoscypha Boud. (1)
Austropezia Spooner (1)
Eriopezia (Sacc.) Rehm (21)
Parachnopeziza Korf (8)
Ascocorticiaceae J. Schrot
Ascocorticiellum Julich & B. de Vries (1)
Ascocorticium Bref. (2)
Ascosorus P. Henn. & Ruhland (1)
Ascodichaenaceae D. Hawksw. & Sherwood
Ascodichaena Butin (2)
Delpinoina Kuntze (1)
Bloxamiaceae Locq.
Bloxamia Berk. & Broome (10)
Bryoglossaceae Ekanayaka & Hyde
Bryoclaviculus L. Ludw., P.R. Johnst. & Steel (1)
Bryoglossum Redhead (2)
Neocudoniella S. Imai (3)
Calloriaceae Marchand
Aivenia Svrcek (4)
Calloria Fr. (28)
Chaetonaevia Arx (3)
Diplonaevia Sacc. (33)
Duebenia Fr. (6)
Eupropolella Hohn. (8)
Hyalacrotes (Korf & L.M. Kohn) Raitv. (5)
Iridinea Velen. (2)
Laetinaevia Nannf. (19)
Loricella Velen. (6)
Micropodia Boud. (15)
Naeviella (Rehm) Clem. (3)
Naeviopsis B. Hein (14)
Ploettnera Henn. (6)
Cenangiaceae Rehm (= Hemiphacidiaceae Korf)
Cenangiopsis Rehm (9)
Cenangium Fr. (47)
Chlorencoelia J.R. Dixon (4)
Crumenulopsis J.W. Groves (3)
Encoelia (Fr.) P. Karst. (38)
Fabrella Kirschst. (1)
Heyderia Link (4)
Rhabdocline Syd. (7)
Sarcotrochila Hohn. (7)
Trochila Fr. (37)* *OoFNotes513
Velutarina Korf (3)
Chlorociboriaceae Baral & P.R. Johnst.
Brahmaculus P.R. Johnst. (4)* *OoFNotes78
Chlorociboria Seaver ex C.S. Ramamurthi, Korf & L.R. Batra (23)
Chlorospleniaceae Ekanayaka & Hyde
Chlorosplenium Fr. (17)
Chrysodiscaceae Baral & Haelew.
Chrysodisca Baral, Polhorský & G. Marson (1)
Cordieritidaceae Sacc.
Ameghiniella Speg. (2)
Annabella Fryar, Haelew. & D.E.A. Catches. (1)
Austrocenangium Gamundí (2)
Cordierites Mont. (5)
Diplocarpa Massee (1)
Diplolaeviopsis Giralt & D. Hawksw. (3)
Ionomidotis E.J. Durand ex Thaxt. (4)
Lawreyella Etayo, Kukwa & Rodr. Flakus (1)
Llimoniella Hafellner & Nav.-Ros. (21)
Macroskyttea Etayo, Flakus, Suija & Kukwa (1)
Midotiopsis Henn. (2)
Neobaryopsis Flakus, Etayo, Kukwa & Rodr. Flakus (1)
Rhymbocarpus Zopf (10)
Sabahriopsis Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Skyttea Sherwood, D. Hawksw. & Coppins (31)
Skyttella D. Hawksw. & R. Sant. (2)
Thamnogalla D. Hawksw. (1)
Unguiculariopsis Rehm (29)
Cyttariaceae Speg.
Cyttaria Berk. (13)
Dermateaceae Fr.
Coleophoma Hohn. (= Parafabraea Chen Chen, Verkley & Crous) (30)
Corniculariella P. Karst. (3)
Dermea Fr. (24)
Gelatinoamylaria Prasher & R. Sharma (1)
Neodermea W.J. Li, D.J. Bhat & K.D. Hyde (2)
Neofabraea H.S. Jacks. (9)
Neogloeosporidina W.J. Li, Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pezicula Tul. & C. Tul. (92)
Phlyctema Desm. (60)
Pseudofabraea Chen Chen, Verkley & Crous (1)
Rhizodermea Verkley & Zijlstra (1)
Schizothyrioma Hohn (4)
Verkleyomyces Y. Marın & Crous (1)
Xenochalara M.J. Wingf. & Crous (1)
Discinellaceae Ekanayaka & K.D. Hyde
Articulospora Ingold (6)
Cladochasiella Marvanova (1)
Discinella Boud. (13)
Fontanospora Dyko (4)
Gyoerffyella Kol (10)
Lemonniera De Wild. (8)
Margaritispora Ingold (2)
Naevala B. Hein (5)
Pezoloma Clem. (14)
Pseudopezicula Korf (2)
Tetrachaetum Ingold (1)
Varicosporium W. Kegel (9)
Drepanopezizaceae Baral
Blumeriella Arx (7)
Diplocarpon F.A. Wolf (7)
Drepanopeziza (Kleb.) Hohn. (5)
Felisbertia Viegas (7)
Leptotrochila P. Karst. (15)
Pseudopeziza Fuckel (2)
Spilopodia Boud. (4)
Spilopodiella E. Mull. (1)
Erysiphaceae Tul. & C. Tul.
Arthrocladiella Vassilkov (1)
Blumeria Golovin ex Speer (1)
Brasiliomyces Viegas (6)
Bulbomicroidium Marm., S. Takam. &U. Braun (1)
Caespitotheca S. Takam. & U. Braun (1)
Cystotheca Berk. & Curtis (9)
Erysiphe DC. (478)
Golovinomyces (U. Braun) Heluta (66)
Leveillula G. Arnaud (49)
Microidium (To-anun & S. Takam.) To-anun & S. Takam. (3)
Neoerysiphe U. Braun (15)
Parauncinula S. Takam. & U. Braun (4)
Phyllactinia Lev. (117)
Pleochaeta Sacc. & Speg. (5)
Podosphaera Kunze (124)
Pseudoidium Y.S. Paul & J.N. Kapoor (80)
Queirozia Viegas & Cardoso (1)
Sawadaea Miyabe (10)
Takamatsuella U. Braun & A. Shi (1)
Typhulochaeta Ito & Hara (4)
Gelatinodiscaceae S.E. Carp
Ascocoryne J.W. Groves & D.E. Wilson (8)
Ascotremella Seaver (2)
Chloroscypha Seaver (14)
Didymocoryne Sacc. & Trotter (1)
Neobulgaria Petr. (11)
Ombrophila Fr. (11)
Phaeangellina Dennis (1)
Skyathea Spooner & Dennis (1)
Xerombrophila Baral (1)
Godroniaceae Baral
Ascocalyx Naumov (4)
Atropellis Zeller & Goodd. (4)
Godronia Moug. & Lev. (30)
Gremmeniella M. Morelet (3)
Grovesiella M. Morelet (2)
Helotiaceae Rehm
Ascoconidium Seaver (3)
Bisporella Sacc. (19)
Bryoscyphus Spooner (19)
Calycella (Sacc.) Sacc. (1)
Cudoniella Sacc. (31)
Cyathicula De Not. (30)
Dicephalospora Spooner (4)
Dimorphospora Tubaki (1)
Discorehmia Kirschst. (5)
Eubelonis Hohn. (2)
Filosporella Nawawi (6)
Geniculospora Sv. Nilsson ex Marvanová & Sv. Nilsson (2)
Glarea Bills & Palaez (2)
Gloeotinia M. Wilson, Noble & E.G. Gray (2)
Graddonia Dennis (7)
Gremmenia Korf (4)
Helicodendron Peyronel (3)
Hymenoscyphus Gray (170)
Hymenotorrendiella P.R. Johnst., Baral & R. Galán (9)
Muscicola Velen. (1)
Mycofalcella Marvanová, Om-Kalth. & J. Webster (2)
Mytilodiscus Kropp & S.E. Carp. (1)
Neocrinula Crous (2)
Phaeohelotium Kanouse (41)
Pithyella Boud. (8)
Pseudoniptera Velen. (25)
Roesleria Thüm. & Pass. (4)
Scytalidium Pesante (30)
Symphyosirinia E.A. Ellis (6)
Tatraea Svrcek (2)
Xylogramma Wallr. (18)
Heterosphaeriaceae Rehm
Heterosphaeria Grev. (7)
Hyaloscyphaceae Nannf.
Aeruginoscyphus Dougoud (7)
Ambrodiscus S.E. Carp. (1)
Amicodisca Svrcek (6)
Arbusculina Marvanova & Descals (3)
Asperopilum Spooner (1)
Clathrosphaerina Beverw. (2)
Crucellisporiopsis Nag Raj (3)
Dematioscypha Svrcek (4)
Dimorphotricha Spooner (1)
Echinula Graddon (1)
Endoscypha Syd. (1)
Fuscolachnum J.H. Haines (7)
Gamarada D.J. Midgley & Tran-Dinh (1)
Graddonidiscus Raitv. & R. Galan (3)
Grahamiella Spooner (3)
Haplographium Berk. & Broome (15)
Hegermila Raitv. (4)
Hyalopeziza Fuckel (15)
Hyaloscypha Boud. (45)
Hyphodiscus Kirschst. (16)
Hyphopeziza J.G. Han, Hosoya & H.D. Shin (1)
Incrupila Raitv. (10)
Meliniomyces Hambl. & Sigler (3)
Mimicoscypha T. Kosonen, Huhtinen & K. Hansen (3)* *OoFNotes283
Mycoarthris Marvanova & P.J. Fisher (1)
Olla Velen. (2)
Polaroscyphus Huhtinen (1)
Proprioscypha Spooner (1)
Protounguicularia Raitv. & Galan (10)
Pseudaegerita J.L. Crane & Schokn. (7)
Psilocistella Svrcek (10)
Resinoscypha T. Kosonen, Huhtinen & K. Hansen (2)* *OoFNotes447
Rhizoscyphus W.Y. Zhuang & Korf (1)
Scolecolachnum Guatim., R.W. Barreto & Crous (2)
Thindiomyces Arendh. & R. Sharma (1)
Unguiculariella K.S. Thind & R. Sharma (1)
Unguiculella Hohn (17)
Venturiocistella Raitv (7)
Lachnaceae (Nannf.) Raitv.
Albotricha Raitv. (19)
Belonidium Mont. & Dur. (1)
Brunnipila Baral (10)
Capitotricha (Raitv.) Baral (10)
Dasyscyphella Tranzschel (1)
Erioscyphella Kirschst. (10)
Incrucipulum Baral (6)
Lachnellula P. Karst. (40)
Lachnopsis Guatim., R.W. Barreto & Crous (2)
Lachnum Retz. (50)
Lasiobelonium Ellis & Everh. (20)
Neodasyscypha Sukova & Spooner (2)
Perrotia Boud. (19)
Proliferodiscus J.H. Haines & Dumont (8)
Solenopezia Sacc. (7)
Trichopeziza Fuckel (30)
Tubolachnum Velen (2)
Leptodontidiaceae Hern.-Restr., Crous & Gené
Leptodontidium de Hoog. (11)
Loramycetaceae Dennis ex Digby & Goos
Loramyces W. Weston (2)
Obtectodiscus E. Müll., Petrini & Samuels (2)
Mitrulaceae Rchb.
Mitrula Fr. (16)
Mollisiaceae Rehm
Barrenia E. Walsh & N. Zhang (2)
Belonopsis (Sacc.) Rehm (ca. 30)
Bulbomollisia Graddon (1)
Cheirospora Moug. & Fr. (2)
Cystodendron Bubak (2)
Discocurtisia Nannf. (12)
Fuscosclera Hern.-Restr., J. Mena & Gené (1)
Mollisia (Fr.) P. Karst. (130)
Neotapesia E. Mull. & Hutter (3)
Niptera Fr. (10)
Nipterella Starback ex Dennis (2)
Phialocephala W.B. Kendr. (37)
Pseudonaevia Dennis & Spooner (2)
Sarconiptera Raitv. (1)
Scutobelonium Graddon (1)
Scutomollisia Nannf. (14)
Tapesia (Pers.) Fuckel (110)
Trimmatostroma Corda (34)
Variocladium Descals & Marvanova (1)
Myxotrichaceae Currah
Byssoascus Arx (1)
Myxotrichum Kunze (17)
Oidiodendron Robak (26)
Neolauriomycetaceae Crous
Exochalara W. Gams & Hol.-Jech. (3)
Lareunionomyces Crous & M.J. Wingf. (4)
Neolauriomyces Crous (1)
Patellariopsidaceae Karun., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde* *OoFNotes380
Patellariopsis Dennis (5)
Pezizellaceae Velen.
Allophylaria (P. Karst.) P. Karst. (6)
Antinoa Velen. (8)
Calycellina Hohn (45)
Calycina Nees ex Gray (30)
Chalara (Corda) Rabenh. (99)
Ciliolarina Svrcek (1)
Curviclavula G. Delgado, F.A. Fernández & A.N. Mill. (1)
Hamatocanthoscypha Svrcek (3)
Hyalodendriella Crous (1)
Micropeziza Fuckel (12)
Microscypha Syd. & P. Syd. (6)
Mollisina Hohn. ex Weese (11)
Mollisinopsis Arendh. & R. Sharma (3)
Moserella Poder & Scheuer (1)
Phaeoscypha Spooner (1)
Phialina Höhn. (6)
Poculinia Spooner (1)
Psilachnum Hohn. (28)
Rodwayella Spooner (3)
Scleropezicula Verkley (6)
Velutaria Fuckel (1)
Xenopolyscytalum Crous (1)
Zymochalara Guatim., R.W. Barreto & Crous (2)
Ploettnerulaceae Kirschst.
Cadophora Lagerb. & Melin (15)
Collembolispora Marvanova & Pascoal (2)
Cylindrosporium Grev. (168)
Dennisiodiscus Svrcek (10)
Lasiomollisia Raitv. & Vesterh. (1)
Mastigosporium Riess (4)
Mycochaetophora Hara & Ogawa (2)
Neospermospora Crous & U. Braun (1)* *OoFNotes328
Nothophacidium J. Reid & Cain (1)
Oculimacula Crous & W. Gams (6)
Pirottaea Sacc. (28)
Pyrenopeziza Fuckel (3)
Rhynchosporium Heinsen ex A.B. Frank (5)
Rutstroemiaceae Holst-Jensen, L.M. Kohn & T. Schumach.
Bicornispora Checa, Barrasa, M.N. Blanco & A.T. Martínez (2)
Dencoeliopsis Korf (2)
Lambertella Hohn. (6)
Lanzia Sacc. (1)
Pseudolanzia Baral & G. Marson (1)
Rutstroemia P. Karst. (100)
Torrendiella Boud. & Torrend (3)
Sclerotiniaceae Whetzel ex Whetzel
Amphobotrys Hennebert (1)
Botrytis P. Micheli ex Pers. (3)
Ciboria Fuckel (21)
Ciborinia Whetzel (16)
Cristulariella Hohn. (5)
Cudoniopsis Speg. (1)
Dumontinia L.M. Kohn (5)
Elliottinia L.M. Kohn (1)
Grovesinia M.N. Cline, J.L. Crane & S.D. Cline (2)
Haradamyces Masuya, Kusunoki, Kosaka & Aikawa (1)
Kohninia Holst-Jensen, Vrålstad & T. Schumach. (1)
Martininia Dumont & Korf (1)
Monilinia Honey (30)
Mycopappus Redhead & G.P. White (3)
Myrioconium Syd. & P. Syd. (10)
Myriosclerotinia N.F. Buchw. (10)
Ovulinia Weiss (9)
Phaeosclerotinia Hori (1)
Pseudociboria Kanouse (1)
Pycnopeziza W.L. White & Whetzel (5)
Redheadia Y. Suto & Suyama (1)
Sclerencoelia Pärtel & Baral (3)
Scleromitrula S. Imai (6)
Sclerotinia Fuckel (15)
Sclerotium Tode (100)
Seaverinia Whetzel (2)
Septotinia Whetzel ex J.W. Groves & M.E. Elliott (2)
Streptotinia Whetzel (3)
Stromatinia (Boud.) Boud. (15)
Valdensia Peyronel (3)
Tricladiaceae P.R. Johnst. & Baschien* *OoFNotes517
Tricladium Ingold (25)
Vibrisseaceae Korf
Acephala Grunig & T.N. Sieber (2)
Chlorovibrissea L.M. Kohn (4)
Leucovibrissea (A. Sanchez) Korf (1)
Pocillum De Not. (1)
Srinivasanomyces S. Rana & S.K. Singh (1)* *OoFNotes482
Vibrissea Fr (34)
Helotiales genera incertae sedis
Acidea Hujslova & M. Kolarık (1)
Acidomelania E. Walsh & N. Zhang (1)
Algincola Velen. (1)
Amylocarpus Curr. (1)
Angelina Fr. (1)
Aphanodesmium Réblová & Hern.-Restr.* *OoFNotes33
Apiculospora Wijayaw., Camporesi, A.J.L. Phillips & K.D. Hyde (1)
Aquadiscula Shearer & J.L. Crane (2)
Aquapoterium Raja & Shearer (1)
Ascluella DiCosmo, Nag Raj & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Ascoclavulina Otani (8)
Banksiamyces G. Beaton (4)
Belonioscyphella Hohn. (4)
Benguetia Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Bioscypha Syd. (2)
Brachyalara Reblova & W. Gams (1)
Brefeldochium Verkley (1)
Bulgariella P. Karst. (4)
Bulgariopsis Henn. (2)
Calycellinopsis W.Y. Zhuang (1)
Capillipes R. Sant. (1)
Capricola Velen. (1)
Cashiella Petr. (3)
Cejpia Velen. (3)
Cenangiumella J. Frohl. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Chloroepilichen Etayo (1)
Chlorospleniella P. Karst. (1)
Chondroderris Maire (1)
Ciliella Sacc. & P. Syd. (1)
Cistella Quel. (50)
Clathrosporium Nawawi & Kuthub. (1)
Coleosperma Ingold (1)
Colipila Baral & Guy Garcıa (2)
Comesia Sacc. (3)
Cornuntum Velen. (1)
Coronellaria P. Karst. (4)
Criserosphaeria Speg. (1)
Crocicreas Fr. (4)
Crucellisporium M.L. Farr (3)
Crumenella P. Karst. (1)
Cryptohymenium Samuels & L.M. Kohn (1)
Cryptopezia Hohn. (1)
Dactylaria Sacc. (100)
Dawsicola Dobbeler (1)
Dermateopsis Nannf. (2)
Didonia Velen. (5)
Didymascella Maire & Sacc. (5)
Discomycella Hohn. (1)
Durella Tul. & C. Tul. (22)
Echinodiscus Etayo & Diederich (2)
Encoeliopsis Nannf. (4)
Episclerotium L.M. Kohn (2)
Erikssonopsis M. Morelet (1)
Fulvoflamma Crous (1)
Gloeopeziza Zukal (8)
Godroniopsis Diehl & E.K. Cash (3)
Gorgoniceps (P. Karst.) P. Karst. (3)
Grimmicola Dobbeler & Hertel (1)
Grovesia Dennis (1)
Hemiglossum Pat. (2)
Humicolopsis Cabral & S. Marchand (2)
Hydrocina Scheuer (1)
Hymenobolus Durieu & Mont. (3)
Hyphoscypha Velen. (1)
Hysteronaevia Nannf. (12)
Hysteropezizella Hohn. (26)
Hysterostegiella Hohn. (10)
Infundichalara Reblova & W. Gams (2)
Involucroscypha Raitv. (10)
Jacobsonia Boedijn (1)
Korfia J. Reid & Cain (1)
Larissia Raitv. (1)
Lasseria Dennis (1)
Lemalis Fr. (3)
Libartania Nag Raj (2)
Livia Velen. (1)
Masseea Sacc. (4)
Melanopeziza Velen. (1)
Merodontis Clem. (1)
Microdiscus Sacc. (1)
Mitrulinia Spooner (1)
Monochaetiellopsis B. Sutton & DiCosmo (2)
Mycosphaerangium Verkley (3)
Obconicum Velen. (2)
Obscurodiscus Raitv. (1)
Orbiliopsis (Sacc. & D. Sacc.) Syd. & P. Syd. (2)
Otwaya G. Beaton (12)
Pachydisca Boud. (32)
Parencoelia Petr. (4)
Patinellaria H. Karst. (1)
Peltigeromyces A. Mo¨ller (3)
Pestalopezia Seaver (3)
Pezolepis Syd. (2)
Pezomela Syd. (1)
Phacidiella P. Karst. (1)
Phaeofabraea Rehm (1)
Phaeopyxis Rambold & Triebel (1)
Phragmonaevia Rehm (16)
Piceomphale Svrček (1)
Pleoscutula Vou. (3)
Podophacidium Niessl (2)
Polydesmia Boud. (7)
Polyphilus D.G. Knapp, Ashrafi, W. Maier & Kovács (2)
Populomyces Hern.-Restr. (1)* *OoFNotes408
Potridiscus Dobbeler & Triebel (1)
Pseudohelotium Fuckel (50)
Pseudolachnum Velen. (1)
Pseudomitrula Gamundı (1)
Pseudopeltis L. Holm & K. Holm (1)
Pseudotryblidium Rehm (1)
Psilophana Syd. (1)
Pteromyces E. Bommer, M. Rousseau & Sacc. (1)
Pubigera Baral, Gminder & Svrček (1)
Radotinea E. Bommer, M. Rousseau & Sacc. (1)
Rhexocercosporidium U. Braun (2)
Rhizocladosporium Crous & U. Braun (1)
Rhizothyrium Naumov (1)
Rommelaarsia Baral & Haelew. (1)
Roseodiscus Baral (4)
Sageria A. Funk (1)
Sambucina Velen. (1)
Sarcomyces Massee (1)
Sclerocrana Samuels & L.M. Kohn (4)
Scutulopsis Velen. (1)
Soosiella Hujslova & M. Kolarık (1)
Sorokina Sacc. (1)
Sorokinella J. Frohl. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Spirosphaera Beverw. (8)
Stamnaria Fuckel (7)
Stilbopeziza Speg. (1)
Strossmayeria Schulzer (20)
Tetracladium De Wild. (10)
Thedgonia B. Sutton (6)
Themisia Velen. (8)
Tovariella Syd. (1)
Trichohelotium Killerm. (2)
Triposporium Corda (14)
Unguicularia Hohn. (7)
Urceolella Boud. (44)
Vandijckella Sand.-Den. (1)
Waltonia Saho (1)
Woodiella Sacc. & P. Syd. (3)
Xeromedulla Korf & W.Y. Zhuang (3)
Zugazaea Korf, Iturr. & Lizoň (1)
Lahmiales O.E. Erikss.
Lahmiaceae O.E. Erikss.
Lahmia Korb. (2)
Lauriomycetales Hern.-Restr., R.F. Castañeda & Guarro
Lauriomycetaceae Hern.-Restr., R.F. Castañeda & Guarro
Lauriomyces R.F. Castaneda (11)
Leotiales Korf & Lizoň (= Lichinodiales M. Prieto, M. Schultz, Olariaga & Wedin)* *OoFNotes245
Leotiaceae Corda
Halenospora E.B.G. Jones (1)
Leotia Pers. (23)
Microglossum Gillet (26)
Miniancora Marvanova & Barl. (1)
Lichinodiaceae M. Prieto, M. Schultz, Olariaga & Wedin
Lichinodium Nyl. (4)
Mniaeciaceae Baral
Epithamnolia Zhurb. (8)
Mniaecia Boud. (3)
Tympanidaceae Baral & Quijada
Claussenomyces Kirschst. (15)
Collophorina Damm & Crous (7)
Durandiella Seaver (15)
Gelatinosporium Peck (12)
Myriodiscus Boedijn (2)
Pragmopora A. Massal. (8)
Tympanis Fr. (64)
Leotiales genera incertae sedis
Alatospora Ingold (4)
Aotearoamyces P.R. Johnst., J.A. Cooper & Quijada (1)
Flagellospora Ingold (6)
Marthamycetales. R. Johnst. & Baral
Marthamycetaceae Baral, Lantz, Hustad & Minter
Cyclaneusma DiCosmo, Peredo & Minter (2)
Marthamyces Minter (18)
Mellitiosporiella Hohn. (3)
Mellitiosporium Corda (10)
Naemacyclus Fuckel (13)
Phragmiticola Sherwood (1)
Propolina Sacc. (1)
Propolis (Fr.) Corda (8)
Ramomarthamyces P.R. Johnst. (4)
Medeolariales Korf
Medeolariaceae Korf
Medeolaria Thaxt (1)
Micraspidales Quijada & Tanney
Micraspidaceae Quijada & Tanney
Micraspis Darker (3)
Phacidiales C.E. Bessey
Helicogoniaceae Baral
Calloriopsis Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Eleutheromycella Hohn. (1)
Eleutheromyces Fuckel (2)
Gelatinipulvinella Hosoya & Y. Otani (1)
Gelatinopsis Rambold & Triebe (8)
Geltingia Alstrup & D. Hawksw. (1)
Helicogonium W.L. White (19)
Phacidiaceae Fr.
Allantophomopsiella Crous (1)
Allantophomopsis Petr. (4)
Bulgaria Fr. (12)
Darkera H.S. Whitney, J. Reid & Piroz. (5)
Lophophacidium Lagerb. (2)
Phacidiopycnis Potebnia (6)
Phacidium Fr. (40)
Pseudophacidium P. Karst. (11)
Starbaeckia Rehm ex Starback (1)
Phacidiales genus incertae sedis
Coma Nag Raj & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Rhytismatales M.E. Barr ex Minter
Cudoniaceae P.F. Cannon
Cudonia Fr. (20)
Spathularia Pers. (10)
Rhytismataceae Chevall.
Bifusella Hohn. (9)
Bifusepta Darker (1)
Bivallum P.R. Johnst. (7)
Canavirgella W. Merr, Wenner & Dreisbach (1)
Cavaraella Speg. (1)
Ceratophacidium J. Reid & Piroz. (1)
Cerion Massee (2)
Coccomyces De Not. (119)
Colpoma Wallr. (14)
Criella (Sacc.) Sacc. & P. Syd. (2)
Cryptomyces Grev. (3)
Davisomycella Darker (11)
Discocainia J. Reid & A. Funk (4)
Duplicaria Fuckel (1)
Duplicariella B. Erikss. (1)
Elytroderma Darker (3)
Gelineostroma H.J. Swart (2)
Heufleria Auersw. (2)
Hypoderma De Not. (56)
Hypodermella Tubeuf (3)
Hypodermellina Höhn. (1)
Hypohelion P.R. Johnst. (4)
Lasiostictella Sherwood (1)
Lirula Darker (12)
Lophodermella Hohn. (9)
Lophodermium Chevall. (185)
Macroderma Hohn. (2)
Meloderma Darker (5)
Moutoniella Penz. & Sacc. (1)
Mycomelanea Velen. (1)
Myriophacidium Sherwood (6)
Nematococcomyces C.L. Hou, M. Piepenbr. & Oberw. (2)
Neococcomyces Y.R. Lin, C.T. Xiang & Z.Z. Li (3)
Neophacidium Petr. (2)
Nothorhytisma Minter, P.F. Cannon, A.I. Romero & Peredo (1)
Parvacoccum R.S. Hunt & A. Funk (1)
Phaeophacidium P. Henn. & Lindau (3)
Ploioderma Darker. (8)
Propolidium Sacc. (15)
Pseudographis Nyl. (10)
Pseudorhytisma Juel (1)
Pureke P.R. Johnst. (1)
Rhytisma Fr. (30)
Soleella Darker (7)
Sporomega Corda (1)
Terriera B. Erikss. (34)
Therrya Sacc. (7)
Tryblidiopsis P. Karst. (5)
Virgella Darker (1)
Vladracula P.F. Cannon, Minter & Kamal (2)
Xyloschizon Syd. (2)
Zeus Minter & Diamandis (1)
Triblidiaceae Rehm
Huangshania O.E. Erikss. (2)
Triblidium Rebent. (13)
Rhytismatales genera incertae sedis
Apiodiscus Petr. (1)
Bonanseja Sacc. (1)
Didymascus Sacc. (2)
Haplophyse Theiss. (1)
Irydyonia Racib. (1)
Laquearia Fr. (2)
Mycosymbioces J.L. Frank (1)
Nymanomyces P. Henn. (2)
Pseudotrochila Hohn. (1)
Thelebolales P.F. Cannon
Pseudeurotiaceae Malloch & Cain
Connersia Malloch (1)
Geomyces Traaen (9)
Gymnostellatospora Udagawa, Uchiy. & Kamiya (6)
Leuconeurospora Malloch & Cain (2)
Neelakesa Udaiyan & Hosag. (3)
Pleuroascus Massee & E.S. Salmon (3)
Pseudeurotium J.F.H. Beyma (8)
Pseudogymnoascus Raillo (12)
Thelebolaceae (Brumm.) Eckblad
Antarctomyces Stchigel & Guarro (2)
Ascophanus Boud. (56)
Ascozonus (Renny) E.C. Hansen (9)
Caccobius Kimbr. (1)
Carneothele Fryday, T. Sprib. & M. Svenss. (1)* *OoFNotes101
Cleistothelebolus Malloch & Cain (1)
Coprobolus Cain & Kimbr. (1)
Inopinatum Haelew. & Aime. (1)* *OoFNotes222
Leptokalpion Brumm. (1)
Pseudascozonus Brumm. (1)
Ramgea Brumm. (2)
Solomyces Zhi Y. Zhang, Y.F. Han & Z.Q. Liang (3)* *OoFNotes478
Thelebolus Tode (16)
Leotiomycetes family incertae sedis
Porodiplodiaceae Crous
Porodiplodia Crous (1)
Leotiomycetes genera incertae sedis
Adelodiscus Syd. (1)
Bagnisimitrula S. Imai (1)
Callerascus Whitton, K.D. Hyde & McKenzie (1)
Deltopyxis Baral & G. Marson (1)
Epicladonia D. Hawksw. (5)
Gorgomyces M. Gonczol & Revay (2)
Helicocentralis Sri-indr., Chuaseehar., Boonyuen, K. Yamag., Suetrong & C.K.M. Tsui (1)
Helotiella Sacc. (17)
Holwaya Sacc. (2)
Leohumicola N.L. Nick. (7)
Melanormia Korb. (1)
Metapezizella Petr. (1)
Nannfeldtia Petr. (2)* *OoFNotes292
Ocotomyces H.C. Evans & Minter (1)
Patinella Sacc. (25)
Phyllopezis Petr. (1)
Physmatomyces Rehm (1)
Polydiscina Syd. (1)
Psilothecium Clem. (1)
Schnablia Sacc. & P. Syd. (1)
Trullula Ces. (5)
Class Lichinomycetes V. Reeb, Lutzoni & Cl. Roux
Lichinales Henssen & Büdel
Gloeoheppiaceae Henssen
Gloeoheppia Gyeln. (5)
Gudelia Henssen (1)
Pseudopeltula Henssen (1)
Lichinaceae Nyl.
Anema Nyl. ex Forssell (21)
Calotrichopsis Vain. (4)
Corynecystis Brusse (1)
Cryptothele Th. Fr. (7)
Digitothyrea P. Moreno & Egea (3)
Edwardiella Henssen (1)
Ephebe Fr. (13)
Finkia Vain. (1)
Gyrocollema Vain. (2)
Heppia Nägeli (4)
Jenmania W. Wächt. (2)
Lecidopyrenopsis Vain. (1)
Lemmopsis (Vain.) Zahlbr. (3)
Lempholemma Körb. (35)
Leprocollema Vain. (3)
Lichina C. Agardh (9)
Lichinella Nyl. (30)
Mawsonia C.W. Dodge (1)
Metamelanea Henssen (3)
Paulia Feé (10)
Peccania A. Massal. ex Arnold (3)
Phloeopeccania J. Steiner (4)
Phylliscidiopsis Sambo (1)
Phylliscidium Forssell (1)
Phyllisciella Henssen & Büdel (3)
Phylliscum Nyl. (8)
Porocyphus Körb. (8)
Pseudarctomia Gyeln. (1)
Pseudoheppia Zahlbr. (1)
Pseudopaulia M. Schultz (1)
Psorotichia A. Massal. (50)
Pterygiopsis Vain. (17)
Pyrenocarpon Trevis. (1)
Pyrenopsis Nyl. (40)
Solorinaria (Vain.) Gyeln. (1)
Stromatella Henssen (1)
Synalissa Fr. (30)
Thallinocarpon A.E. Dahl (2)
Thelignya A. Massal. (2)
Thermutis Fr. (2)
Thermutopsis Henssen (1)
Thyrea A. Massal. (13)
Zahlbrucknerella Herre (10)
Peltulaceae Büdel
Peltula Nyl. (32)
Class Orbiliomycetes O.E. Erikss. & Baral
Orbiliales Baral, O.E. Erikss., G. Marson & E. Weber
Orbiliaceae Nannf.
Arthrobotrys Corda (ca. 100+)
Dactylella Grove (31)
Dactylellina M. Morelet (=Gamsylella M. Scholler et al.)
Drechslerella Subram. (ca. 7)
Dwayaangam Subram. (8)
Helicoon Morgan (ca. 15)
Hyalorbilia Baral & G. Marson (40)
Liladisca Baral (1) *OoFNotes248
Lilapila Baral & G. Marson (3) *OoFNotes249
Orbilia Fr. (ca. 400)
Pseudorbilia Y. Zhang, ZF Yu, Baral & K-Q Zhang (1)
Pseudotripoconidium Z.F. Yu & K.Q. Zhang (1)
Retiarius D.L. Olivier (4)
Vermispora Deighton & Piroz. (7)
Orbiliales genera incertae sedis
Bryorbilia Baral & E. Rubio (1)* *OoFNotes86
Microdochiella Hern.-Restr. & Crous (1)
Orbiliomycetidae genus incertae sedis
Amphosoma Baral (5)* *OoFNotes23
Orbiliomycetes genus incertae sedis
Mycoceros D. Magyar & Z. Merényi (1)
Class Pezizomycetes O.E. Erikss. & Winka
Pezizales J. Schröt.
Ascobolaceae Boud. ex Sacc.
Ascobolus Pers. (ca. 70)
Cleistoiodophanus J.L. Bezerra & Kimbr. (1)
Cubonia Sacc. (ca. 7)
Saccobolus Boud. (33)
Thecotheus Boud. (23)
Ascodesmidaceae J. Schröt.
Ascodesmis Tiegh. (ca. 10)
Cephaliophora Thaxt. (2)
Chalazion Dissing & Sivertsen (3)
Coprotiella Jeng & J.C. Krug (1)
Dictyocoprotus J.C. Krug & R.S. Khan (1)
Eleutherascus Arx (4)
Lasiobolus Sacc. (11)
Luciotrichus R. Galán & Raitv. (1)
Ochotrichobolus Kimbr. & Korf (1)
Trichobolus (Sacc.) Kimbr. & Cain (6)
Caloscyphaceae Harmaja
Caloscypha Boud. (2)
Chorioactidaceae Pfister
Chorioactis Kupfer ex Eckblad (1)
Desmazierella Lib. (2)
Neournula Paden & Tylutki (2)
Pseudosarcosoma M. Carbone, Agnello & P. Alvarado (1)
Trichaleurina Rehm (3)
Wolfina Seaver ex Eckblad (2)
Discinaceae Benedix
Discina (Fr.) Fr. (20)
Gymnohydnotrya B.C. Zhang & Minter (3)
Gyromitra Fr. (25)
Hydnotrya Berk. & Broome (11)
Pseudorhizina Jacz. (3)
Glaziellaceae J.L. Gibson
Glaziella Berk. (1)
Helvellaceae Fr.
Balsamia Vittad. (18)
Barssia Gilkey (6)
Dissingia K. Hansen (4) *OoFNotes140
Helvella L. (ca. 80)
Underwoodia Peck (2)
Wynnella Boud. (3)
Kallistoskyphaceae Ekanayaka, K.D. Hyde, Q. Zhao & E.B.G. Jones
Kallistoskypha Pfister, Agnello, Lantieri & LoBuglio (1)
Karstenellaceae Harmaja
Karstenella Harmaja (1)
Morchellaceae H.G.L. Reichenbach
Disciotis Boud. (3)
Fischerula Mattir. (2)
Imaia Trappe & Kovács (1)
Kalapuya M.J. Trappe, Trappe & Bonito (1)
Leucangium Quél. (1)
Morchella Dill. ex Pers. (ca. 60)
Verpa Sw. (4)
Pezizaceae Dumort. (= Carbomycetaceae Trappe)
Adelphella Pfister, Matočec & I. Kušan (1)
Ahmadea Aman, Khalid & Moncalvo (1)* *OoFNotes15 , 556
Amylascus Trappe (1)
Antrelloides P.S. Catches. & D.E.A. Catches. (1)
Aquapeziza D.M. Hu, L. Cai & K.D. Hyde (1)
Babosia D.G. Knapp, Zagyva, Trappe & Kovács (1)* *OoFNotes60
Boudiera Cooke (ca. 25)
Calongea Healy, Bonito & Trappe (1)
Carbomyces Gilkey (3)
Cazia Trappe (2)
Chromelosporiopsis Hennebert (2)* *OoFNotes106
Delastria Tul. & C. Tul. (2)
Elaiopezia Van Vooren (6)* *OoFNotes147
Elderia McLennan (1)
Eremiomyces Trappe & Kagan-Zur (3)
Galactinia (Cooke) Boud. (ca. 10)
Hansenopezia Matočec, I. Kušan & Jadan (2)* *OoFNotes195
Hapsidomyces J.C. Krug & Jeng (1)
Hydnobolites Tul. & C. Tul. (ca. 6)
Hydnotryopsis Gilkey (4)
Iodophanus Korf (15)
Iodowynnea Medel, Guzmán & S. Chacón (1)
Ionopezia Van Vooren (2)* *OoFNotes224
Kalaharituber Trappe & Kagan-Zur (1)
Legaliana Van Vooren (6)* *OoFNotes242
Lepidotia Boud. (1)
Luteoamylascus Cabero, P. Alvarado & G. Moreno (1)
Malvipezia Van Vooren (4)* *OoFNotes270
Marcelleina Brumm., Korf & Rifai (11)
Mattirolomyces E. Fisch. (6)
Mycoclelandia Trappe & G.W. Beaton (2)
Pachyella Boud. (12)
Pachyphlodes Zobel (ca. 10)
Paragalactinia Van Vooren (8)* *OoFNotes370
Peziza Dill. ex Fr. (ca. 120)
Phylloscypha Van Vooren (7)* *OoFNotes398
Plicaria Fuckel (10)
Plicariella (Sacc.) Rehm (2)
Rhodopeziza Hohmeyer & Moravec (1)
Ruhlandiella P. Henn. (7)
Sarcopeziza Loizides, Agnello & P. Alvarado (1)
Sarcosphaera Auersw. (4)
Sphaerozone Zobel (1)
Stouffera Kovács & Trappe (1)
Temperantia K. Hansen, Healy & Kovács (1)
Terfezia (Tul. & C. Tul.) Tul. & C. Tul. (19)
Tirmania Chatin (3)
Ulurua Trappe, Claridge & Kovács (1)
Pseudombrophilaceae Ekanayaka, K.D. Hyde, Q. Zhao & E.B.G. Jones
Heydenia Fresen. (3)
Lasiobolidium Malloch & Cain (7)
Orbicula Cooke (1)
Pseudombrophila Boud. (37)
Pulvinulaceae Ekanayaka, K.D. Hyde, Q. Zhao & E.B.G. Jones
Lazuardia Rifai (1)
Pseudoboubovia U. Lindem., M. Vega, B. Perić & R. Tena (1)
Pulvinula Boud. (ca. 30)
Pyronemataceae Corda (= Otideaceae Eckblad)
Acervus Kanouse (9)
Aleuria Fuckel (ca. 10)
Aleurina Massee (ca. 10)
Anthracobia Boud. (ca. 10)
Arpinia Berthet (4)
Ascosparassis Kobayasi (1)
Aurantiolachnea Van Vooren* *OoFNotes55
Byssonectria P. Karst. (7)
Chaetothiersia B.A. Perry & Pfister (1)
Cheilymenia Boud. (67)
Cupulina Dougoud, Van Vooren & M. Vega (2)
Diehliomyces Gilkey (1)
Eoaleurina Korf & W.Y. Zhuang (1)
Galeoscypha Svrček & J. Moravec (1)
Genabea Tul. & C. Tul. (4)
Genea Vittad. (ca. 40)
Geopora Harkn. (ca. 20)
Gilkeya M.E. Sm., Trappe & Rizzo (1)
Hoffmannoscypha Stielow, Göker & Klenk (1)
Humaria Fuckel (ca. 10)
Jafnea Korf (2)
Lamprospora De Not. (ca. 50)
Lasiocupulina Van Vooren & M. Vega (1)
Lathraeodiscus Dissing & Sivertsen (1)
Lotinia Pérez-Butrón Fern.-Vic. & P. Alvarado (1)
Melastiza Boud. (ca. 10)
Micronematobotrys Xiang Sun & L.D. Guo (1)
Miladina Svrček (1)
Monascella Guarro & Arx (1)
Myrmecocystis Harkn. (7)
Neottiella (Cooke) Sacc. (ca. 5)
Octospora Hedw. (ca. 50)
Octosporopsis U. Lindem. & M. Vega (2)
Otidea (Pers.) Bonord. (ca. 52)
Oviascoma Y.J. Yao & Spooner (1)
Parascutellinia Svrček (6)
Paratricharina Van Vooren, U. Lindemann, M. Vega, Ribes, Illescas & Matočec (1)
Paratrichophaea Trigaux (5)
Parawilcoxina Van Vooren (1)* *OoFNotes377
Perilachnea Van Vooren (3)* *OoFNotes385
Petchiomyces E. Fisch. & Mattir. (1)
Picoa Vittad. (2)
Planamyces Crous & Decock (1)
Pseudaleuria Lusk (2)
Pseudotricharina Van Vooren, Tello & M. Vega (3)
Pyronema Carus (3)
Pyropyxis Egger (1)
Ramsbottomia W.D. Buckley (3)
Rhizoblepharia Rifai (2)
Scutellinia (Cooke) Lambotte (70)
Selenaspora R. Heim & Le Gal (1)
Sepultariella Van Vooren, U. Lindemmann & Healy (2)
Smardaea Svrček (9)
Smarodsia Raitv. & Vimba (1)
Sowerbyella Nannf. (17)
Sphaerosporella (Svrček) Svrček & Kubička (3)
Spooneromyces T. Schumach. & J. Moravec (5)
Tricharina Eckblad (=Ascorhizoctonia Chin S. Yang & Korf) (12)
Trichophaea Boud. (26)
Trichophaeopsis Korf & Erb (4)
Warcupia Paden & J.V. Cameron (1)
Wenyingia Zheng Wang & Pfister (1)
Wilcoxina Chin S. Yang & Korf (5)
Rhizinaceae Bonord.
Phymatotrichopsis Hennebert (1)
Psilopezia Berk. (7)
Rhizina Fr. (1)
Sarcoscyphaceae LeGal ex Eckblad
Aurophora Rifai (1)
Cookeina Kuntze (11)
Geodina Denison (1)
Kompsoscypha Pfister (4)
Microstoma Bernstein (7)
Nanoscypha Denison (8)
Phillipsia Berk. (ca. 20)
Pithya Fuckel (2)
Pseudopithyella Seaver (2)
Sarcoscypha (Fr.) Boud. (18)
Thindia Korf & Waraitch (1)
Wynnea Berk. & M.A. Curtis (7)
Sarcosomataceae Kobayasi
Conoplea Pers. (11)
Donadinia Bellem. & Mel.-Howell (4)
Galiella Nannf. & Korf (9)
Korfiella D.C. Pant & V.P. Tewari (1)
Plectania Fuckel (ca. 20)
Pseudoplectania Fuckel (4)
Sarcosoma Casp. (5)
Strumella Fr.
Urnula Fr. (9)
Strobiloscyphaceae Ekanayaka, K.D. Hyde, Q. Zhao & E.B.G. Jones
Strobiloscypha N.S. Weber & Denison (2)
Tarzettaceae Ekanayaka, K.D. Hyde, Q. Zhao & E.B.G. Jones
Densocarpa Gilkey (2)
Geopyxis (Pers.) Sacc. (7)
Hydnocystis Tul. (=Stephensia Tul. & C. Tul.) (5)
Hypotarzetta Donadini (1)
Paurocotylis Berk. (4)
Tarzetta (Cooke) Lambotte (ca. 10)
Tuberaceae Dumort.
Choiromyces Vittad. (5)
Dingleya Trappe (6)
Labyrinthomyces Boedijn (1)
Nothojafnea Rifai (2)
Paradoxa Mattir. (2)
Reddellomyces Trappe, Castellano & Malajczuk (4)
Tuber P. Micheli ex F.H. Wigg. (ca. 120)
Pezizales genera incertae sedis
Aparaphysaria Speg. (1)
Ascocalathium Eidam ex J. Schröt. (1)
Boubovia Svrček (5)
Boudierella Sacc. (1)
Cidaris Fr. (1)
Coprotus Korf ex Korf & Kimbr. (33)
Dennisiopsis Subram. & Chandras. (2)
Filicupula Y.J. Yao & Spooner (1)
Hiemsia Svrček (2)
Leucoscypha Boud (4)
Microeurotium Ghatak (1)
Moravecia Benkert, Caillet & Moyne (2)
Mycoarctium K.P. Jain & Cain (2)
Mycogalopsis Gjurašin (1)
Octosporella Döbbeler (9)
Orcadia G.K. Sutherl. (1)
Sphaerosoma Klotzsch (3)
Pezizomycetes genus incertae sedis
Hogelandia Hern.-Restr. (1)* *OoFNotes213
Class Sordariomycetes O.E. Erikss. & Winka
Subclass Diaporthomycetidae Senan., Maharachch. & K.D. Hyde
Annulatascales M.J. D'souza, Maharachch. & K.D. Hyde
Annulatascaceae S.W. Wong, K.D. Hyde & E.B.G. Jones
Annulatascus K.D. Hyde (18)
Annulusmagnus J. Campb. & Shearer (1)
Aqualignicola Ranghoo, C.K.M. Tsui & K.D. Hyde (2)
Ascitendus J. Campb. & Shearer (2)
Ayria Fryar & K.D. Hyde (2)
Cataractispora K.D. Hyde, S.W. Wong & E.B.G. Jones (5)
Chaetorostrum Zelski, Raja, A.N. Mill. & Shearer (1)
Fusoidigranularius W. Dong, H. Zhang & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes177
Longicollum Zelski (1)
Longivarius W. Dong, H. Zhang & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes262
Pseudoannulatascus Z.L. Luo, Maharachch. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Submersisphaeria K.D. Hyde (5)
Vertexicola K.D. Hyde, Ranghoo & S.W. Wong (3)
Annulatascales genus incertae sedis
Clohiesia K.D. Hyde (3)
Atractosporales H. Zhang, K.D. Hyde & Maharachch.
Atractosporaceae H. Zhang, K.D. Hyde & Maharachch.
Atractospora Réblová & J. Fourn. (5)
Rubellisphaeria Réblová & J. Fourn. (1)
Conlariaceae H. Zhang, K.D. Hyde & Maharachch.
Conlarium F. Liu & L. Cai (3)
Riomyces A. Ferrer, A.N. Mill., Sarmiento & Shearer (1)
Pseudoproboscisporaceae H. Zhang, K.D. Hyde & Maharachch.
Diluviicola K.D. Hyde, S.W. Wong & E.B.G. Jones (2)
Neodiluviicola W. Dong & H. Zhang (1)* *OoFNotes308
Pseudoproboscispora Punith. (3)
Calosphaeriales M.E. Barr
Calosphaeriaceae Munk
Calosphaeria Tul. & C. Tul. (114)
Flabellascus Réblová (1)
Jattaea Berl (27)
Togniniella Réblová, L. Mostert, W. Gams & Crous (1)
Pleurostomataceae Réblová, L. Mostert, W. Gams & Crous
Pleurostoma Tul. & C. Tul. (7)
Calosphaeriales genera incertae sedis
Calosphaeriopsis Petr. (1)
Enchnoa Fr. (21)
Kacosphaeria Speg. (1)
Diaporthales Nannf.
Apiosporopsidaceae Senan., Maharachch. & K.D. Hyde
Apiosporopsis (Traverso) Mariani. (3)
Apoharknessiaceae Senan., Maharachch. & K.D. Hyde
Apoharknessia Crous & S.J. Lee (3)
Lasmenia Speg. (5)
Asterosporiaceae Senan., Maharachch. & K.D. Hyde
Asterosporium Kunze (5)
Auratiopycnidiellaceae Senan., Maharachch. & K.D. Hyde
Auratiopycnidiella Crous & Summerell (1)
Coryneaceae Corda (=Pseudovalsaceae M.E. Barr)
Coryneum Nees (30)
Hyaloterminalis Rathnayaka, C.H. Kuo & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes219
Cryphonectriaceae Gryzenh. & M.J. Wingf.
Amphilogia Gryzenh., H.F. Glen & M.J. Wingf. (2)
Aurantioporthe G. Beier & R.A. Blanchette (1)
Aurantiosacculus Dyko & B. Sutton (3)
Aurapex Gryzenh. & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Aurifilum Begoude, Gryzenh. & Jol. Roux (1)
Capillaureum M.E.S. Oliveira (1)
Celoporthe Nakab., Gryzenh., Jol. Roux & M.J. Wingf. (2)
Chromendothia Lar.N. Vassiljeva (2)
Chrysofolia Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Chrysomorbus S.F. Chen (1)
Chrysoporthe Gryzenh. & M.J. Wingf. (9)
Corticimorbus S.F. Chen & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Cryphonectria (Sacc.) Sacc. & D. Sacc. (1)
Cryptometrion Gryzenh. & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Diversimorbus S.F. Chen & J. Roux (1)
Endothia Fr. (2)
Eriocamporesia R.H. Perera, Samarak. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Holocryphia Gryzenh. & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Immersiporthe S.F. Chen, M.J. Wingf. & Jol. Roux (1)
Latruncellus M. Verm., Gryzenh. & Jol. Roux (1)
Luteocirrhus C.F. Crane & T.I. Burgess (1)
Microthia Gryzenh. & M.J. Wingf. (2)
Myrtonectria Marinc., D.B. Ali & J. Roux (1)
Parvomorbus Wen Wang & S.F. Chen (2)* *OoFNotes379
Rostraureum Gryzenh. & M.J. Wingf. (2)
Ursicollum Gryzenh. & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Wuestneia Auersw. ex Fucke (13)
Cytosporaceae Fr. (= Valsaceae Tul. & C. Tul.)
Cryptascoma Ananthap. (2)
Cytospora Ehrenb. (123)
Pachytrype Berl. ex M.E. Barr, J.D. Rogers & Y.M. Ju (1)
Paravalsa Ananthap. (1)
Waydora B. Sutton (1)
Xenotypa Petr. (1)
Diaporthaceae Höhn. ex Wehm.
Apioporthella Petr. (1)
Apiosphaeria Höhn. (5)
Chaetoconis Clem. (1)
Chiangraiomyces Senan. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Diaporthe Nitschke (= Allantoporthe Petr.; = Clypeoporthella Petr.) (173)
Hyaliappendispora Senan., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Leucodiaporthe M.E. Barr & Lar.N. Vassiljeva (1)
Massariothea Syd. (10)
Mazzantia Mont. (4)
Ophiodiaporthe Y.M. Ju, H.M. Hsieh, C.H. Fu, Chi Y. Chen & T.T. Chang (1)
Paradiaporthe Senan., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Phaeocytostroma Petr. (4)
Phaeodiaporthe Petr. (2)
Pustulomyces D.Q. Dai, Bhat & K.D. Hyde (1)
Stenocarpella Syd. & P. Syd. (2)
Diaporthostomataceae X.L. Fan & C.M. Tian
Diaporthostoma X.L. Fan & C.M. Tian (1)
Diaporthosporellaceae C.M. Tian & Q. Yang
Diaporthosporella C.M. Tian & Q. Yang (1)
Dwiroopaceae K.V. Xavier, A.N. KC, J.Z. Groenew., Vallad & Crous
Dwiroopa Subram. & Muthumary (3)
Erythrogloeaceae Senan., Maharachch. & K.D. Hyde
Chrysocrypta Crous & Summerell (1)
Dendrostoma X.L. Fan & C.M. Tian (4)
Disculoides Crous, Pascoe, I.J. Porter & Jacq. Edwards (2)
Erythrogloeum Petr. (2)
Foliocryphiaceae C.M. Tian, N. Jiang & Crous* *OoFNotes167
Foliocryphia Cheew. & Crous (2)
Neocryphonectria C.M. Tian, N. Jiang & Crous (2)* *OoFNotes306
Gnomoniaceae G. Winter
Alnecium Voglmayr & Jaklitsch (2)
Ambarignomonia Sogonov (1)
Amphiporthe Petr. (=Amphicytostroma Petr.) (2)
Anisomyces Theiss. & Syd. (5)
Apiognomonia Höhn. (=Discula Sacc.) (28)
Apioplagiostoma M.E. Barr (3)
Asteroma DC. (54)
Bagcheea E. Müll. & R. Menon (2)
Chadefaudiomyces Kamat (1)
Clypeoporthe Höhn. (5)
Cryphognomonia C.M. Tian & N. Jiang (1)* *OoFNotes123
Cryptosporella Sacc. (ca. 26)
Dictyoporthe Petr. (4)
Diplacella Syd. (2)
Ditopella De Not. (16)
Ditopellopsis J. Reid & C. Booth (4)
Gloeosporidina Petr. (6)
Gnomonia Ces. & De Not. (ca. 70)
Gnomoniella Sacc. (=Cylindrosporella Höhn.) (ca. 70)
Gnomoniopsis Berl. (25)
Maculatipalma J. Fröhlich & K.D. Hyde (1)
Mamianiella Höhn. (=Anisogramma Theiss. & Syd.; = Mamiania Ces & De Not.) (2)
Marsupiomyces Senan. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Millerburtonia Cif. (1)
Neognomoniopsis Crous (1)* *OoFNotes310
Occultocarpon L.C. Mejía & Zhu L. Yang (1)
Ophiognomonia (Sacc.) Sacc. (49)
Phragmoporthe Petr. (1)
Phylloporthe Syd. (2)
Plagiostoma Fuckel (52)
Pleuroceras Riess. (12)
Sirococcus Preuss (5)
Spataporthe Bronson, Klymiuk, Stockey & Tomescu (1)
Tenuignomonia Minosh., D.M. Walker & Hirooka (1)
Uleoporthe Petr. (1)
Valsalnicola D.M. Walker & Rossman (1)
Vismaya V.V. Sarma & K.D. Hyde (1)
Harknessiaceae Crous
Harknessia Cooke (ca. 50)
Mebarria J. Reid & C. Booth (1)
Juglanconidaceae Voglmayr & Jaklitsch
Juglanconis Voglmayr & Jaklitsch (4)
Melanosporella C.M. Tian & Z. Du (1)
Lamproconiaceae Norph., T.C. Wen & K.D. Hyde
Hercospora Fr. (= Rabenhorstia Fr.) (1)
Lamproconium (Grove) Grove (1)
Macrohilaceae Crous
Macrohilum H.J. Swart (1)
Mastigosporellaceae C.M. Tian, N. Jiang & Crous* *OoFNotes273
Mastigosporella Höhn. (5)
Melanconidaceae G. Winter
Melanconis Tul. & C. Tul. (1)
Melanconiellaceae Senan., Maharachch. & K.D. Hyde
Dicarpella Syd. & P. Syd. (7)
Greeneria Scribn. & Viala (3)
Massariovalsa Sacc. (=Melanconiopsis Ellis & Everh.) (4)
Melanconiella Sacc. (2)
Microascospora Senan. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Paraphomopsis Udayanga & Castl (1) *OoFNotes578
Septomelanconiella Samarak. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Sheathospora X.L. Fan (1)
Sphaeronaemella s. lato (10)
Neomelanconiellaceae Crous
Neomelanconiella Crous (1)
Phaeoappendicosporaceae Crous & M.J. Wingf.
Neophaeoappendicospora Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Phaeoappendicospora Senan., Q.R. Li & K.D. Hyde (1)
Prosopidicolaceae Senan. & K.D. Hyde
Prosopidicola Crous & C.L. Lennox (2)
Pseudomelanconidaceae C.M. Tian & X.L. Fan
Micromelanconis C.M. Tian & N. Jiang (1)* *OoFNotes280
Neopseudomelanconis C.M. Tian & N. Jiang (1)
Pseudomelanconis C.M. Tian & X.L. Fan (1)
Pseudoplagiostomataceae Cheew., M.J. Wingf. & Crous
Pseudoplagiostoma Cheew., M.J. Wingf. & Crous (7)
Pyrisporaceae C.M. Tian & N. Jiang* *OoFNotes437
Pyrispora C.M. Tian & N. Jiang (1)* *OoFNotes436
Schizoparmaceae Rossman
Coniella Höhn. (34)
Stilbosporaceae Link
Crinitospora B. Sutton & Alcorn (1)
Natarajania Pratibha & Bhat (1)
Stegonsporium Corda (8)
Stilbospora Pers. (20)
Sydowiellaceae Lar.N. Vassiljeva
Alborbis Senan. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Breviappendix Senan. & K.D. Hyde (3)
Cainiella E. Müll. (2)
Calosporella J. Schröt (1)
Caudospora Starbäck (2)
Chapeckia M.E. Barr (2)
Hapalocystis Auersw. ex Fuckel (9)
Italiomyces Senan., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Lambro Racib. (3)
Paragnomonia Senan. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Ranulospora Senan., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Rossmania Lar.N. Vassiljeva (2)
Sillia P. Karst. (9)
Sydowiella Petr. (11)
Tenuiappendicula Senan., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Tortilispora Senan. & K.D. Hyde (3)
Synnemasporellaceae X.L. Fan & J.D.P. Bezerra (1)
Synnemasporella X.L. Fan & J.D.P. Bezerra (2)
Tubakiaceae U. Braun, J.Z. Groenew. & Crous
Apiognomonioides U. Braun, J.Z. Groenew. & Crous (1)
Involutscutellula U. Braun & C. Nakash. (1)
Oblongisporothyrium U. Braun & C. Nakash. (1)
Paratubakia U. Braun & C. Nakash. (2)
Racheliella Crous & U. Braun (2)
Saprothyrium U. Braun, Crous & J.Z. Groenew. (1)
Sphaerosporithyrium U. Braun, Crous, O. Moreno-Rico & Marm. (1)
Tubakia B. Sutton (25)
Diaporthales genera incertae sedis
Ceratoporthe Petr. (1)
Cryptoleptosphaeria Petr. (1)
Cryptonectriella (Höhn.) Weese (2)
Cryptonectriopsis (Höhn.) Weese (1)
Cytomelanconis Naumov (1)
Diaporthella Petr. (5)
Diatrypoidiella Manohar., Kunwar & D.K. Agarwa (1)
Ditopellina J. Reid & C. Booth (1)
Durispora K.D. Hyde (2)
Exormatostoma Gray (10 epithets in Index Fungorum 2019)
Fremineavia Nieuwl. (1)
Gibellia Sacc. (1)
Gyrostroma Naumov (3)
Hyalorostratum Raja & Shearer (1)
Hypophloeda K.D. Hyde & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Hypospilina (Sacc) Traverso (4)
Kapooria J. Reid & C. Booth (1)
Keinstirschia J. Reid & C. Booth (1)
Kensinjia J. Reid & C. Booth (1)
Lollipopaia Inderb. (1)
Macrodiaporthe Petr. (1)
Melanamphora Lafl. (1)
Phragmodiaporthe Wehm. (3)
Phruensis Pinruan (1)
Plagiophiale Petr. (2)
Plagiostigme Syd. (1)
Prostratus Sivan., W.H. Hsieh & Chi Y. Chen (1)
Pseudocryptosporella J. Reid & C. Booth (1)
Pseudothis Theiss. & Syd. (12)
Pseudovalsella Höhn. (2)
Savulescua Petr. (1)
Skottsbergiella Petr. (1)
Sphaerognomoniella Naumov & Kusnezowa (1)
Stioclettia Dennis (1)
Trematovalsa Jacobesco (1)
Wehmeyera J. Reid & C. Booth (1)
Distoseptisporales Z.L. Luo, K.D. Hyde & H.Y. Su
Distoseptisporaceae K.D. Hyde & McKenzie
Distoseptispora K.D. Hyde, McKenzie & Maharachch. (33)
Jobellisiales M.J. D’souza & K.D. Hyde
Jobellisiaceae Réblová
Jobellisia M.E. Barr (8)
Magnaporthales Thongk., Vijaykr. & K.D. Hyde
Ceratosphaeriaceae Z.L. Luo, H.Y. Su & K.D. Hyde
Ceratosphaeria Niessl (24)
Magnaporthaceae P.F. Cannon
Aquafiliformis Z.L. Luo, K.D. Hyde & H.Y. Su (1)
Atripes F.A. Custódio & O.L. Pereira (1)
Bifusisporella R.M.F. Silva, R.J.V. Oliveira, J.D.P. Bezerra, Souza-Motta & G.A. Silva (1)
Budhanggurabania P. Wong, Khemmuk & R.G. Shivas (1)
Buergenerula Syd. (1)
Bussabanomyces Klaubauf, M.-H. Lebrun & Crous (1)
Clasterosphaeria Sivan. (2)
Clasterosporium Schwein (41)
Clavatisporella K.D. Hyde (1)
Falciphora J. Luo & N. Zhang (1)
Falciphoriella M. Hern.-Restr. & Crous (1)
Gaeumannomycella M. Hern.-Restr. & Crous (2)
Gaeumannomyces Arx & D.L. Olivier (20)
Herbampulla Scheuer & Nograsek (1)
Kohlmeyeriopsis Klaubauf, M.-H. Lebrun & Crous (1)
Magnaporthiopsis J. Luo & N. Zhang (7)
Muraeriata Huhndorf, Greif, Mugambi & A.N. Mill. (2)
Nakataea Hara (8)
Neogaeumannomyces D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde (1)
Omnidemptus P.F. Cannon & Alcorn (3)
Plagiosphaera Petr. (1)
Pseudophialophora J. Luo & N. Zhang (9)
Pyriculariopsis M.B. Ellis (9)
Slopeiomyces Klaubauf, M.-H. Lebrun & Crous (1)
Ophioceraceae Klaubauf, E.G. LeBrun & Crous
Ceratosphaerella Huhndorf, Greif, Mugambi & A.N. Mill. (2)* *OoFNotes104
Ophioceras Sacc. (ca. 50)
Pseudohalonectriaceae Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde
Pseudohalonectria Minoura & T. Muroi (16)
Pyriculariaceae Klaubauf, E.G. LeBrun & Crous
Bambusicularia Klaubauf, M.-H. Lebrun & Crous (1)
Barretomyces Klaubauf, M.-H. Lebrun & Crous (1)
Deightoniella S. Hughes (20)
Macgarvieomyces Klaubauf, M.-H. Lebrun & Crous (3)
Neocordana Hern.-Rest. & Crous (6)
Neopyricularia Klaubauf, M.-H. Lebrun & Crous (1)
Proxipyricularia Klaubauf, M.-H. Lebrun & Crous (2)
Pseudopyricularia Klaubauf, M.-H. Lebrun & Crous (7)
Pyricularia Sacc. (84)
Pyriculariomyces Y. Marín, M.J. Wingf. & Crous (1)
Xenopyricularia Klaubauf, M.-H. Lebrun & Crous (1)
Myrmecridiales Crous
Myrmecridiaceae Crous
Myrmecridium Arzanlou, W. Gams & Crous (14)
Neomyrmecridium Crous (1)
Xenodactylariaceae Crous
Xenodactylaria Crous (1)
Ophiostomatales Benny & Kimbr.
Kathistaceae Malloch & M. Blackw.
Kathistes Malloch & M. Blackw. (3)
Mattirolella S. Colla (2)
Termitariopsis M. Blackw., Samson & Kimbr. (1)
Ophiostomataceae Nannf.
Afroraffaele C.C. Bateman, Y.T. Huang & D.R. Simmons (1)
Aureovirg J.A. van der Linde, Z.W. de Beer & Jol. Roux (1)
Ceratocystiopsis H.P. Upadhyay & W.B. Kendr. (5)
Fragosphaeria Shear (2)
Graphilbum H.P. Upadhyay & W.B. Kendr. (13)
Hawksworthiomyces Z.W. de Beer, Marinc. & M.J. Wingf. (4)
Klasterskya Petr. (3)
Leptographium Lagerb. & Melin (= Grosmannia Gold.) (74)
Ophiostoma Syd. & P. Syd. (= Hyalorhinocladiella H.P. Upadhyay & W.B. Kendr.; = Pesotum J.L. Crane & Schokn.) (134)
Raffaelea Arx & Hennebert (33)
Sporothrix Hektoen & C.F. Perkins (79)
Spumatoria Massee & E.S. Salmon (1)
Pararamichloridiales Crous
Pararamichloridiaceae Crous
Pararamichloridium Crous (2)
Phomatosporales Senan., Maharachch. & K.D. Hyde
Phomatosporaceae Senan. & K.D. Hyde
Lanspora K.D. Hyde & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Phomatospora Sacc. (ca. 100)
Tenuimurus Senan., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Sporidesmiales Crous
Sporidesmiaceae Fr.
Sporidesmium Link (ca. 330)
Tirisporellales Suetrong, E.B.G. Jones & K.L. Pang
Tirisporellaceae Suetrong, E.B.G. Jones & K.L. Pang
Bacusphaeria Norlail., Alias & Suetrong (1)
Thailandiomyces Pinruan, Sakay., K.D. Hyde & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Tirisporella E.B.G. Jones, K.D. Hyde & Alias (1)
Togniniales Senan., Maharachch. & K.D. Hyde
Togniniaceae Réblová, L. Mostert, W. Gams & Cro
Phaeoacremonium W. Gams, Crous & M.J. Wingf. (65)
Xenospadicoidales Hern.-Restr., J. Mena & Gené
Xenospadicoidaceae Hern.-Restr., J. Mena & Gené (= Lentomitellaceae H. Zhang, K.D. Hyde & Maharachch.)
Calyptosphaeria Réblová & A.N. Mill. (4)
Lentomitella Höhn. (13)
Neospadicoides Z.L. Luo (3)
Spadicoides S. Hughes (58)
Torrentispora K.D. Hyde, W.H. Ho, E.B.G. Jones (9)
Diaporthomycetidae families incertae sedis
Barbatosphaeriaceae H. Zhang, K.D. Hyde & Maharachch.
Barbatosphaeria Réblová (9)
Ceratostomella Sacc. (18)
Xylomelasma Réblová (4)
Papulosaceae Winka & O.E. Erikss.
Brunneosporella V.M. Ranghoo & K.D. Hyde (1)
Fluminicola S.W. Wong, K.D. Hyde & E.B.G. Jones (5)
Papulosa Kohlm & Volkm-Kohlm (1)
Wongia Khemmuk, Geering & R.G. Shivas. (3)
Rhamphoriaceae Réblová
Rhamphoria Niessl (15)
Rhamphoriopsis Réblová & Gardiennet (1)
Rhodoveronaea Arzanlou, W. Gams & Crous (1)
Xylolentia Réblová (1)
Thyridiaceae O.E. Erikss & J.Z. Yue
Pleurocytospora Petr. (3)
Thyridium Nitschke (34)
Trichosphaeriaceae G. Winter
Aquidictyomyces W. Dong, H. Zhang & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes37
Brachysporium Sacc. (25)
Collematospora Jeng & Cain (1)
Coniobrevicolla Réblová (1)
Eriosphaeria Sacc. (24)
Koorchaloma Subram. (= Kananascus Nag Raj) (11)
Rizalia Syd. & P. Syd. (6)
Schweinitziella Speg. (4)
Setocampanula Sivan. & W.H. Hsieh (1)
Trichosphaeria Fuckel (20)
Unisetosphaeria Pinnoi, E.B.G. Jones, McKenzie & K.D. Hyde (1)
Woswasiaceae H. Zhang, K.D. Hyde & Maharachch.
Cyanoannulus Raja, J. Campb. & Shearer (1)
Woswasia Jaklitsch, Réblová & Voglmayr (1)
Xylochrysis Réblová (1)
Diaporthomycetidae genera incertae sedis
Aquimonospora J. Yang & K.D. Hyde (1)
Aquaticola W.H. Ho, C.K.M. Tsui, Hodgkiss & K.D. Hyde (5)
Fusoidispora D. Vijaykr., Jeewon & K.D. Hyde (1)
Kaarikia C. Mayers & T.C. Harr. (1)* *OoFNotes231
Platytrachelon Réblová (1)
Proliferophorum G.N. Wang, H. Zhang & Senan. (1)
Pseudoconlarium N.G. Liu, K.D. Hyde & J.K. Liu (1)
Pseudostanjehughesia J. Yang & K.D. Hyde (1)
Subclass Hypocreomycetidae O.E. Erikss. & Winka
Cancellidiales K.D. Hyde & Hongsanan
Cancellidiaceae K.D. Hyde & Hongsanan *OoFNotes581
Cancellidium Tubaki (6)
Obliquiminima W. Dong, H. Zhang & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes351
Coronophorales Nannf. (= Melanosporales N. Zhang & M. Blackw.)
Bertiaceae Smyk
Bertia De Not. (48)
Gaillardiella Pat. (6)
Ceratostomataceae G. Winter
Arxiomyces P.F. Cannon & D. Hawksw. (3)
Dactylidispora Y. Marín, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano (3)
Echinusitheca Y. Marín, Stchigel, Dania García, Guarro, A.N. Mill. & Cano (1)
Erythrocarpon Zukal (1)
Gonatobotrys Corda (ca. 10)* *OoFNotes187
Harzia Costantin (10)
Melanospora Corda (69)
Microthecium Corda (=Pteridiosperma J.C. Krug & Jeng) (ca. 20)
Neotrotteria Sacc. (1)* *OoFNotes335
Paramicrothecium Crous, Krimhilde Müll., Siepe, Reul & Osieck (1) *OoFNotes592
Pseudomicrothecium Y. Marín, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano (1)
Pustulipora P.F. Cannon (1)
Rhytidospora Jeng & Cain (5)
Scopinella Lév. (9)
Setiferotheca Matsush. (1)
Syspastospora P.F. Cannon & D. Hawksw. (4)
Vittatispora P. Chaudhary, J. Campb., D. Hawksw. & K.N. Sastry (1)
Chaetosphaerellaceae Huhndorf, A.N. Mill. & F.A. Fernández
Chaetosphaerella E. Müll. & C. Booth (4)
Crassochaeta Réblová (2)
Spinulosphaeria Sivan. (2)
Coronophoraceae Höhn.
Coronophora Fuckel (2)
Nitschkiaceae (Fitzp.) Nannf.
Acanthonitschkea Speg. (10)
Biciliosporina Subram. & Sekar (1)
Botryola Bat. & J.L. Bezerra (1)
Fracchiaea Sacc. (35)
Groenhiella Jørg. Koch, E.B.G. Jones & S.T. Moss (1)
Janannfeldtia Subram. & Sekar (1)
Lasiosphaeriopsis D. Hawksw. & Sivan. (7)
Loranitschkia Lar.N. Vassiljeva (1)
Neochaetosphaerella Lar.N. Vassiljeva, S.L. Stephenson & Chernyshev (4)
Nitschkia G.H. Otth ex P. Karst. (66)
Rhagadostoma Körb. (7)
Rhagadostomella Etayo (1)
Tortulomyces Lar.N. Vassiljeva, S.L. Stephenson, Chernyshev & K.D. Hyde (1)
Scortechiniaceae Huhndorf, A.N. Mill. & F.A. Fernández
Biciliospora Petr. (1)
Coronophorella Höhn. (1)
Euacanthe Theiss. (2)
Neocryptosphaerella S.K. Huang & K.D. Hyde (2)* *OoFNotes307
Neofracchiaea Teng (1)
Pseudocatenomycopsis Crous & L.A. Shuttlew. (1)
Pseudocryptosphaerella S.K. Huang & K.D. Hyde (4)* *OoFNotes417
Scortechinia Sacc. (9)
Scortechiniella Arx & E. Müll. (1)
Scortechiniellopsis Sivan. (1)
Tympanopsis Starbäck (1)
Yuxiensis Bundhun & K.D. Hyde (1) *OoFNotes584
Coronophorales genera incertae sedis
Papulaspora Preuss (33)
Sphaerodes Clem. (9)
Tengiomyces Réblová (1)* *OoFNotes503
Falcocladiales R.H. Perera, Maharachch., Somrith., Suetrong & K.D. Hyde
Falcocladiaceae Somrith., E.B.G. Jones & K.L. Pang
Falcocladium S.F. Silveira, Alfenas, Crous & M.J. Wingf. (5)
Glomerellales Chadef. ex Réblová, W. Gams & Seifert
Australiascaceae Réblová & W. Gams
Monilochaetes Halst. ex Harter (8)
Glomerellaceae Locq. ex Seifert & W. Gams
Colletotrichum Corda (ca. 900)
Malaysiascaceae Tibpromma & K.D. Hyde
Malaysiasca Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Plectosphaerellaceae W. Gams, Summerb. & Zare
Acremoniisimulans Tibpromma & K.D. Hyde (1)
Acrostalagmus Corda (13)
Brunneochlamydosporium Giraldo López & Crous (4)
Brunneomyces A. Giraldo, Gené & Guarro (3)
Chlamydosporiella Giraldo López & Crous (1)
Chordomyces Bilanenko, Georgieva & Grum-Grzhim. (2)
Furcasterigmium Giraldo López & Crous (1)
Gibellulopsis Bat. & H. Maia (3)
Lectera P.F. Cannon (6)
Longitudinalis Tibpromma & K.D. Hyde (1)
Musicillium Zare & W Gams (2)
Musidium Giraldo López & Crous (1)
Nigrocephalum Giraldo López & Crous (1)
Paragibellulopsis Giraldo López & Crous (1)
Paramusicillium Giraldo López & Crous (1)
Phialoparvum Giraldo López & Crous (1)
Plectosphaerella Kleb. (17)
Sayamraella Giraldo López & Crous (1)
Sodiomyces A.A. Grum-Grzhim., Debets & Bilanenko (5)
Stachylidium Link (7)
Summerbellia Giraldo López & Crous (1)
Theobromium Giraldo López & Crous (1)
Verticillium Nees (81)
Xenoplectosphaerella Jayaward., Phukhams. & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes540
Reticulascaceae Réblová & W. Gams
Blastophorum Matsush. (5)
Cylindrotrichum Bonord. (23)
Kylindria DiCosmo, S.M. Berch & W.B. Kendr. (11)
Sporoschismopsis Hol-Jech. & Hennebert (8)
Glomerellales genus incertae sedis
Ascocodinaea Samuels, Cand. & Magni (2)
Hypocreales Lindau
Bionectriaceae Samuels & Rossman
Acremonium Link (ca. 150)
Anthonectria Döbbeler (1)
Aphanotria Döbbeler (1)
Battarrina (Sacc.) Clem. & Shear (1)
Bryocentria Döbbeler (15)
Bryotria Döbbeler & P.G. Davison (2)
Bullanockia Crous (1)
Chrysonectria Lechat & J. Fourn. (1)
Clibanites (P. Karst.) P. Karst. (1)
Clonostachys Corda (78)
Dimerosporiella Speg. (8)
Fusariella Sacc. (17)
Geonectria Lechat & J. Fourn. (1)
Geosmithia J. Pitt (24)
Gliomastix Guég. (24)
Globonectria Etayo (1)
Gracilistilbella Seifert (4)
Halonectria E.B.G. Jones (1)
Heleococcum P.M. Jørg. (5)
Hydropisphaera Dumort (29)
Ijuhya Starbäck (22)
Kallichroma Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (4)
Laniatria Döbbeler & P.G. Davison (1)
Lasionectria (Sacc.) Cooke (23)
Lasionectriella Lechat & J. Fourn. (2)
Mycoarachis Malloch & Cain (2)
Mycocitrus Möller (3)
Nectriella Nitschke ex Fuckel (84)
Nectriopsis Maire (70)
Nigrosabulum Malloch & Cain (1)
Ochronectria Rossman & Samuels (3)
Ovicuculispora Etayo (2)
Paracylindrocarpon Crous, Roets & L. Lombard (4)
Paranectria Sacc. (4)
Periantria Döbbeler & P.G. Davison (2)
Peristomialis (W. Phillips) Boud. (6)
Pronectria Clem. (44)
Protocreopsis Yoshim Doi (12)
Roumegueriella Speg. (4)
Selinia P. Karst. (6)
Stephanonectria Schroers & Samuels (1)
Stilbocrea Pat. (7)
Stromatonectria Jaklitsch & H. Voglmayr (1)
Synnemellisia N.K. Rao, Manohar. & Goos (2)
Trichonectria Kirschst. (19)
Verrucostoma Hirooka, Tak. Kobay. & P. Chaverri (2)
Xanthonectria Lechat, J. Fourn. & P.-A. Moreau (1)
Calcarisporiaceae Jing Z. Sun, X.Z. Liu & K.D. Hyde
Calcarisporium Preuss (8)
Clavicipitaceae (Lindau) Earle ex Rogerson
Aciculosporium I. Miyake (=Neoclaviceps J.F. White, Bills, S.C. Alderman & Spatafora) (4)
Aschersonia Mont. (= Hypocrella Sacc. fide Hyde et al. 2020) (170+)
Atkinsonella Diehl (2)
Balansia Speg. (49)
Cavimalum Yoshim. Doi, Dargan & K.S. Thind (2)
Claviceps Tul. (111)
Collarina A. Giraldo, Gené & Guarro (1)
Commelinaceomyces E. Tanaka (4)* *OoFNotes112
Conoideocrella D. Johnson, G.H. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora (3)
Corallocytostroma Y.N. Yu & Z.Y. Zhang (2)
Dussiella Pat. (3)
Ephelis Fr. (4)
Epichloe (Fr.) Tul. & C. Tul. (75)
Epicrea Petr. (1)
Helicocollum Luangsa-ard (3)
Helminthascus Tranzschel (1)
Heteroepichloe E. Tanaka, C. Tanaka, Gafur & Tsuda (2)
Keithomyces Samson, Luangsa-ard & Houbraken (3)* *OoFNotes234
Konradia Racib. (2)
Loculistroma F. Patt & Charles (1)
Marquandomyces Samson, Houbraken & Luangsa-ard (1)* *OoFNotes272
Metapochonia Kepler, S.A. Rehner & Humber (6)
Metarhiziopsis D.W. Li, R.S. Cowles & C.R. Vossbrinck (1)
Metarhizium Sorokīn (= Chamaeleomyces Sigler; = Metacordyceps G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora; = Nomuraea Maubl.; = Stereocrea Syd. & P. Syd.) (78)
Moelleriella Bres. (57)
Morakotia Mongkols(1) *OoFNotes550
Mycomalus A. Möller (1)
Mycophilomyces Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Myriogenospora G.F. Atk. (4)
Neobarya Lowen (12)
Neocordyceps Kobayasi (1)
Nigelia Luangsa-ard (2)
Nigrocornus Ryley & Langdon (1)
Orbiocrella D. Johnson, G.H. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora (1)
Papiliomyces Luangsa-ard, Samson & Thanakitp. (2)* *OoFNotes366
Parepichloe J.F. White & P.V. Reddy (4)
Periglandula U. Steiner, E. Leistner & Leuchtm. (2)
Petchia Thanakitp., Mongkols. & Luangsa-ard (2)* *OoFNotes387
Pochonia Bat. & O.M. Fonseca (4)
Pseudomeria G.L. Barron (1)
Purpureomyces Luangsa-ard, Samson & Thanakitp. (3)* *OoFNotes433
Regiocrella Chaverri & K.T. Hodge (2)
Romanoa Thirum. (1)
Rotiferophthora G.L. Barron (27)
Samuelsia Chaverri & K.T. Hodge (6)
Shimizuomyces Kobayasi (2)
Sphaerocordyceps Kobayasi (2)
Sungia Luangsa-ard, Samson & Thanakitp. (1)* *OoFNotes496
Tyrannicordyceps Kepler & Spatafora (5)
Ustilaginoidea Bref. (19)
Yosiokobayasia Samson, Luangsa-ard & Thanakitp (1)* *OoFNotes541
Cocoonihabitaceae W.Y. Zhuang & Z.Q. Zeng
Cocoonihabitus W.Y. Zhuang & Z.Q. Zeng (1)
Cordycipitaceae Kreisel ex G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora
Akanthomyces Lebert (= Torrubiella Boud.; = Lecanicillium W. Gams & Zare) (21)
Amphichorda Fr. (1)
Ascopolyporus Möller (7)
Beauveria Vuill. (54)
Beejasamuha Subram. & Chandrash. (1)
Blackwellomyces Spatafora & Luangsa-ard (2)
Cordyceps (Fr.) Link (= Isaria Pers.; = Microhilum H.Y. Yip & A.C. Rath) (498)
Coremiopsis Sizova & Suprun (2)
Engyodontium de Hoog (5)
Flavocillium H. Yu, Y.B. Wang, Y. Wang, Q. Fan & Zhu L. Yang (4)* *OoFNotes166
Gamszarea Z.F. Zhang & L. Cai (8)* *OoFNotes179
Gibellula Cavara (=Granulomanus de Hoog & Samson) (29)
Hevansia Luangsa-ard, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora (8)
Hyperdermium J.F. White, R.F. Sullivan, Bills & Hywel-Jones (3)
Leptobacillium Zare & W. Gams (1)
Liangia H. Yu, Y.B. Wang, Y. Wang, Z.H. Chen & Zhu L. Yang (1)* *OoFNotes247
Neotorrubiella Tasan., Thanakitp. & Luangsa-ard* *OoFNotes332
Parengyodontium C.C. Tsang, J.F.W. Chan, W.M. Pong, J.H.K. Chen, A.H.Y. Ngan, M. Cheung, C.K.C. Lai, D.N.C. Tsang, S.K.P. Lau & P.C.Y. Woo (1)
Pseudogibellula Samson & H.C. Evans (1)
Samsoniella Mongkols., Noisrip., Thanakitp., Spatafora & Luangsa-ard (3)
Simplicillium W. Gams & Zare (12)
Cylindriaceae Crous & L. Lombard
Cylindrium Bonord (6)
Flammocladiellaceae Crous, L. Lombard & R.K. Schumach.
Flammocladiella Crous, L. Lombard & R.K. Schumach. (2)
Hypocreaceae De Not.
Arachnocrea Z. Moravec. (3)
Dialhypocrea Speg. (1)
Escovopsioides H.C. Evans & J.O. Augustin (1)
Escovopsis J.J. Muchovej & Della Lucia (14)
Hypocreopsis P. Karst. (14)
Hypomyces (Fr.) Tul. & C. Tul. (ca. 150)
Kiflimonium Summerb., J.A. Scott, Guarro & Crous (1)
Lichenobarya Etayo, Diederich & Lawrey (1)
Mycogone Link (28)
Protocrea Petch (6)
Rogersonia Samuels & Lodge (1)
Sepedonium Link (13)
Sphaerostilbella (Henn.) Sacc. & D. Sacc (13)
Sporophagomyces K. Põldmaa & Samuels (3)
Stephanoma Wallr. (?6)
Trichoderma Pers. (400+)
Verticimonosporium Matsush. (3)
Myrotheciomycetaceae Crous
Emericellopsis J.F.H. Beym (23)
Leucosphaerina Arx (2)
Myrotheciomyces Crous (1)
Trichothecium Link (9)
Nectriaceae Tul. & C. Tul.
Albonectria Rossman & Samuels (1)
Allantonectria Earle (1)
Allonectella Petr. (2)
Aphanocladium W. Gams (4)
Aquanectria L. Lombard & Crous (3)
Atractium Link (3)
Baipadisphaeria Pinruan (1)
Bisifusarium L. Lombard, Crous & W. Gams (7)
Calonectria De Not. (400)
Calostilbe Sacc. & Syd. (4)
Campylocarpon Halleen, Schroers & Crous (3)
Chaetonectrioides Matsush. (1)
Chaetopsina Rambelli (19)
Coccinonectria Lombard & Crous (2)
Corallomycetella Henn. (4)
Corallonectria C. Herrera & P. Chaverri (1)
Corinectria C. González & P. Chaverri (3)
Cosmospora Rabenh. (50)
Cosmosporella S.K. Huang, R. Jeewon & K.D. Hyde (1)
Curvicladiella Decock & Crous (1)
Cyanochyta Höhn. (1)
Cyanonectria Samuels & Chaverri (2)
Cyanophomella Höhn. (1)
Cylindrocladiella Boesew. (45)
Cylindrodendrum Bonord. (4)
Cylindromonium Crous. (5) *OoFNotes128
Dacryoma Samuels (2)
Dactylonectria L. Lombard & Crous (14)
Dematiocladium Allegr., Aramb., Cazau & Crous (2)
Fusarium Link (ca. 120)* *OoFNotes171
Fusicolla Bonord (18)
Geejayessia Schroers, Gräfenhan & Seifert (7)
Gliocephalotrichum J.J. Ellis & Hesselt. (13)
Gliocladiopsis S.B. Saksena (15)
Ilyonectria P. Chaverri & C. Salgado (23)
Luteonectria Sand.-Den., L. Lombard, Schroers & Rossman (2) *OoFNotes599
Macroconia (Wollenw.) Gräfenhan, Seifert & Schroers (5)
Mariannaea G. Arnaud ex Samson (22)
Microcera Desm. (4)
Murinectria M. Niranjan & V.V. Sarma (4)
Nalanthamala Subram. (6)
Nectria (Fr.) Fr. (29)
Neocalonectria Crous (1)* *OoFNotes304
Neocosmospora E.F. Sm. (84)
Neonectria Wollenw. (30)
Neothyronectria Crous & Thangavel (2)
Nothofusarium Crous, Sand.-Den. & L. Lombard (1) *OoFNotes600
Ophionectria Sacc. (39)
Pandanaceomyces Tibpromma & K.D. Hyde (1)
Paracremonium L. Lombard & Crous (5)
Payosphaeria W.F. Leong (1)
Penicillifer Emden (7)
Persiciospora P.F. Cannon & D. Hawksw. (4)
Pleiocarpon L. Lombard & D. Aiello (3)
Pleogibberella Sacc. (3)
Pleurocolla Petr. (1)
Pseudoachroiostachys Tibpromma & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pseudocosmospora C. Herrera & P. Chaverri (13)
Pseudonectria Seaver (17)
Rectifusarium L. Lombard, Crous & W. Gams (2)
Rugonectria P. Chaverri & Samuels (5)
Sarcopodium Ehrenb. (22)
Scolecofusarium L. Lombard, Sand.-Den. & Crous (1) *OoFNotes601
Stylonectria Höhn. (5)
Thelonectria P. Chaverri & C.G. Salgado (46)
Thyronectria Sacc. (41)
Varicosporella Lechat & J. Fourn. (1)
Varicosporellopsis Lechat & J. Fourn. (1)
Volutella Fr. (127)
Xenoacremonium Lombard & Crous (2)
Xenocylindrocladium Decock, Hennebert & Crous (3)
Xenogliocladiopsis Crous & W.B. Kendr. (2)
Xenoleptographium Marinc., T.A. Duong, Z.W. de Beer & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Xenonectriella Weese (18)
Niessliaceae Kirschst.
Atronectria Etayo (2)
Circinoniesslia Samuels & M.E. Barr (1)
Cryptoniesslia Scheuer (1)
Eucasphaeria Crous (2)
Malmeomyces Starb. (1)
Melchioria Penz. & Sacc. (6)
Miyakeomyces Hara (1)
Myrmaeciella Lindau (2)
Myrtacremonium Crous (1)
Neoeucasphaeria Crous (1)
Niesslia Auersw. (= Hyaloseta A.W. Ramaley) (43)* *OoFNotes338
Nitschkiopsis Nannf. & R. Sant. (1)* *OoFNotes339
Paraniesslia K.M. Tsui, K.D. Hyde & Hodgkiss (2)
Pseudohyaloseta Tibpromma & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pseudonectriella Petr. (1)
Pseudorhynchia Höhn. (2)
Rosasphaeria Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (1)
Taiwanascus Sivan & H.S. Chang (2)
Trichosphaerella E. Bommer, M. Rousseau & Sacc. (=Neorehmia Höhn.; = Oplothecium Syd.) (4)
Valetoniella Höhn. (3)
Valetoniellopsis Samuels & M.E. Barr (1)
Ophiocordycipitaceae G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora
Drechmeria W. Gams & H.B. Jansson (12)
Hantamomyces Crous (1)* *OoFNotes196
Harposporium Lohde (37)
Hirsutella Pat. (50+)
Hymenostilbe Petch (12)
Ophiocordyceps Petch (263)
Paraisaria Samson & B.L. Brady (11)
Perennicordyceps Matočec & I. Kušan (4)
Pleurocordyceps Y.J. Yao, Y.H. Wang, S. Ban, W.J. Wang, Yi Li, Ke Wang & P.M. Kirk (10)* *OoFNotes403
Polycephalomyces Kobayasi (18)
Purpureocillium Luangsa-ard, Hywel-Jones, Houbraken & Samson (5)
Tolypocladium W. Gams (47)
Sarocladiaceae L. Lombard
Parasarocladium Summerb., J.A. Scott, Guarro & Crous (4)
Sarocladium W. Gams & D. Hawksw. (22)
Stachybotryaceae L. Lombard & Crous
Achroiostachys L. Lombard & Crous (6)
Albifimbria L. Lombard & Crous (5)
Albosynnema E.F. Morris (2)
Alfaria Crous, Montaño-Mata & García-Jim. (13)
Alfariacladiella Crous & R.K. Schumach. (1)
Brevistachys L. Lombard & Crous (5)
Capitofimbria L. Lombard & Crous (1)
Cymostachys L. Lombard & Crous (3)
Didymostilbe Henn. (14)
Digitiseta Gordillo & Decock (4)
Dimorphiseta L. Lombard & Crous (1)
Globobotrys L. Lombard & Crous (1)
Grandibotrys L. Lombard & Crous (3)
Gregatothecium L. Lombard & Crous (1)
Hyalinostachys C.G. Lin & K.D. Hyde (1)
Inaequalispora L. Lombard & Crous (3)
Kastanostachys L. Lombard & Crous (1)
Koorchalomella Chona, Munjal & J.N. Kapoor (2)
Melanopsamma Niessl (ca. 5)
Memnoniella Höhn. (9)
Myrothecium Tode (2)
Myxospora L. Lombard & Crous (6)
Neomyrothecium L. Lombard & Crous (1)
Paracymostachys Crous (1) *OoFNotes587
Paramyrothecium L. Lombard & Crous (14)
Parasarcopodium Melnik, S.J. Lee & Crous (3)
Parvothecium L. Lombard & Crous (2)
Peethambara Subram. & Bhat (1)
Pseudoornatispora Tibpromma & K.D. Hyde (1)
Septomyrothecium Matsush. (4)
Sirastachys L. Lombard & Crous (9)
Smaragdiniseta L. Lombard & Crous (1)
Stachybotrys Corda (12 phylogenetically studied, 81 epithets remain be studied)
Striatibotrys L. Lombard & Crous (7)
Striaticonidium L. Lombard & Crous (5)
Tangerinosporium L. Lombard & Crous (1)
Virgatospora Finley (2)
Xenomyrothecium L. Lombard & Crous (1)
Xepicula Nag Raj (4)
Xepiculopsis Nag Raj (2)
Tilachlidiaceae Lombard & Crous
Psychronectria J. Pawłowska, Istel, Wrzosek, D. Hawksw. (47)
Septofusidium W. Gams (5)
Tilachlidium Preuss (1)
Hypocreales genera incertae sedis
Acremoniopsis A. Giraldo, Gené & Guarro (1)
Berkelella (Sacc.) Sacc. (2)
Bulbithecium Udagawa & T Muroi (1)
Cephalosporiopsis Peyronel (10)
Chondronectria Etayo, Flakus & Kukwa (1)
Cylindronectria Etayo (1)
Diploöspora Grove (ca. 7)
Gynonectria Döbbeler (1)
Hapsidospora Malloch & Cain (2)
Haptospora G.L. Barron (3)
Illosporiopsis D. Hawksw. (1)
Illosporium Mart. (17)
Leptobarya Etayo (2)
Lichenopenicillus Etayo (1)
Metadothella Henn. (1)
Munkia Speg. (4)
Neomunkia Petr. (1)
Peloronectria Möller (3)
Pseudoacremonium Crous (1)
Pseudoidriella Crous & R.G. Shivas (1)
Pseudomeliola Speg. (10)
Rodentomyces Doveri, Pecchia, Sarrocco & Vannacci (1)
Roselliniella Vain (19)
Saksenamyces A.N. Rai & P.N. Singh (1)
Sedecimiella K.L. Pang, Alias & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Stanjemonium W. Gams, O'Donnell, Schroers & M. Chr. (4)
Stilbella Lindau (61)
Sulcatistroma A.W. Ramaley (1)* *OoFNotes495
Ticonectria Döbbeler (3)
Tilakidium Vaidya, C.D. Naik & Rathod (1)
Microascales Luttr. ex Benny & Kimbr.
Ceratocystidaceae Locq. ex Réblová, W. Gams & Seifert
Ambrosiella Brader ex Arx & Hennebert (10)
Berkeleyomyces W.J. Nel, Z.W. de Beer, T.A. Duong & M.J. Wingf. (2)
Bretziella Z.W. de Beer, Marinc., T.A. Duong & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Ceratocystis Ellis & Halst. (105)
Chalaropsis Peyronel (3)
Davidsoniella Z.W. de Beer, T.A. Duong & M.J. Wingf. (4)
Endoconidiophora Münch (9)
Huntiella Z.W. de Beer, T.A. Duong & M.J. Wingf. (29)
Meredithiella McNew, C. Mayers & T.C. Harr. (3)
Phialophoropsis L.R. Batra emend. T.C. Harr. (2)
Thielaviopsis Went. (7)
Chadefaudiellaceae Faurel & Schotter ex Benny & Kimbr.
Chadefaudiella Faurel & Schotter (2)
Faurelina Locq-Lin. (4)
Gondwanamycetaceae Réblová, W. Gams & Seifert
Custingophora Stolk (5)
Knoxdaviesia M.J. Wingf., P.S. van Wyk & Marasas. (5)
Graphiaceae De Beer
Graphium Corda (20)
Halosphaeriaceae E. Müll & Arx ex Kohlm.
Alisea J. Dupont & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Amphitrite S. Tibell (1)
Aniptodera Shearer & M. Miller (21)
Aniptosporopsis K.L. Pang, C.L. Lu, W.T. Ju & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Anisostagma K.R.L. Petersen & Jørg. Koch (1)
Antennospora Meyers (2)
Appendichordella R.G. Johnson, E.B.G. Jones & S.T. Moss (1)
Arenariomyces Höhnk (5)
Ascosacculus J. Campbell, J.L. Anderson & Shearer (1)
Bathyascus Kohlm. (5)
Carbosphaerella I. Schmidt (2)
Ceriosporopsis Linder (9)
Chadefaudia Feldm.-Maz. (6)
Cirrenalia Meyers & R.T. Moore (ca. 10)* *OoFNotes108
Corallicola Volkm.-Kohlm. & Kohlm. (1)
Corollospora Werderm (= Sigmoidea J.L. Crane) (26)
Cucullosporella K.D. Hyde & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Cucurbitinus L.L. Liu & Z.Y. Liu, in Liu, Liu, Yang, Chen & Liu (2)
Ebullia K.L. Pang (1)
Fluviatispora K.D. Hyde (3)
Gesasha Abdel-Wahab & Nagah. (3)
Haiyanga K.L. Pang & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Haligena Kohlm. (1)
Halosarpheia Kohlm. & E. Kohlm. (8)
Halosphaeria Linder (1)
Halosphaeriopsis T.W. Johnson (1)
Havispora K.L. Pang & Vrijmoed (1)
Iwilsoniella E.B.G.Jones (1)
Kitesporella Jheng & K.L. Pang (1)
Kochiella Sakay., K.L. Pang & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Lautisporopsis E.B.G. Jones, Yusoff & S.T. Moss (1)
Lignincola Höhnk (2)
Limacospora Jørg. Koch & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Luttrellia Shearer (4)
Magnisphaera J. Campb., J.L. Anderson & Shearer (2)
Marinospora A.R. Caval. (2)
Moana Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)
Morakotiella Sakay. (1)
Nais Kohlm. (3)
Natantispora J. Campb., J.L. Anderson & Shearer (3)
Nautosphaeria E.B.G. Jones (1)
Neptunella K.L. Pang & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Nereiospora E.B.G. Jones, R.G. Johnson & S.T. Moss. (2)
Nimbospora Jørg. Koch (1)
Nohea Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (3)
Oceanitis Kohlm. (4)
Ocostaspora E.B.G. Jones, R.G. Johnson & S.T. Moss (1)
Okeanomyces K.L. Pang & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Ondiniella E.B.G. Jones, R.G. Johnson & S.T. Moss (1)
Ophiodeira Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)
Panorbis J. Campb., J.L. Anderson & Shearer (1)
Paraaniptodera K.L. Pang, C.L. Lu, W.T. Ju & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Phaeonectriella R.A. Eaton & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Pileomyces K.L. Pang & Jheng (1)
Praelongicaulis E.B.G. Jones, Abdel-Wahab & K.L. Pang (1)
Pseudolignincola Chatmala & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Remispora Linder (5)
Saagaromyces K.L. Pang & E.B.G. Jones (3)
Sablicola E B.G. Jones, K.L. Pang & Vrijmoed (1)
Thalassogena Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)
Thalespora Chatmala & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Tinhaudeus K.L. Pang, S.Y. Guo & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Tirispora E.B.G. Jones & Vrijmoed (1)
Toriella Sakay., K.L. Pang & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Trailia G.K. Sutherl. (1)
Trichomaris Hibbits, G.C. Hughes & Sparks (1)
Tubakiella Sakay., K.L. Pang & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Tunicatispora K.D. Hyde (1)
Microascaceae Luttr. ex Malloch
Acaulium Sopp (4)
Brachyconidiellopsis Decock, R.F. Castañeda & Adhikari (1)
Canariomyces Arx (3)
Cephalotrichum Link (37)
Doratomyces Corda (3)
Echinobotryum Corda (2)
Enterocarpus Locq.-Lin. (2)
Fairmania Sacc. (1)
Gamsia M. Morelet (5)
Kernia Nieuwl. (14)
Lomentospora Hennebert & B.G. Desai (1)
Lophotrichus R.K. Benj. (8)
Microascus Zukal (60)
Parascedosporium Gilgado, Gené, Cano & Guarro (2)
Petriella Curzi (8)
Pseudallescheria Negroni & I. Fisch. (8)
Pseudoscopulariopsis Sand.-Den., Gené & Guarro (2)
Rhinocladium Sacc. & Marchal (11)
Scedosporium Sacc. ex Castell. & Chalm. (12)
Scopulariopsis Bainier (87)
Wardomyces F.T. Brooks & Hansf. (11)
Wardomycopsis Udagawa & Furuya (5)
Yunnania H.Z. Kong (3)
Triadelphiaceae Y.Z. Lu, J.K. Liu, Z.L. Luo & K.D. Hyde
Triadelphia Shearer & J.L. Crane (18)
Synnematotriadelphia Chuaseehar., Somrith., Nuankaew & Boonyuen (2)* *OoFNotes500
Microascales genera incertae sedis
Bisporostilbella Brandsb. & E.F. Morris (1)
Cephalotrichiella Crous (1)
Cornuvesica C.D. Viljoen, M.J. Wingf. & K. Jacobs (4)
Gabarnaudia Samson & W. Gams (2)
Sporendocladia G. Arnaud ex Nag Raj & W.B. Kendr. (7)
Parasympodiellales Hern.-Restr., Gené, R.F. Castañeda & Crous
Parasympodiellaceae Hern.-Restr., Gené, Guarro & Crous
Parasympodiella Ponnappa (10)
Torpedosporales E.B.G. Jones, Abdel-Wahab & K.L. Pang
Etheirophoraceae Rungjind., Somrith. & Suetrong
Etheirophora Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (3)
Swampomyces Kohlm. & Volkm. (2)
Juncigenaceae E.B.G. Jones, Abdel-Wahab & K.L. Pang
Elbamycella A. Poli, E. Bovio, V. Prigione & G.C. Varese (1)
Fulvocentrum E.B.G. Jones & Abdel-Wahab (3)
Juncigena Kohlm Kohlm., Volkm.-Kohlm. & O.E. Erikss. (2)
Khaleijomyces Abdel-Wahab (1)
Marinokulati E.B.G. Jones & K.L. Pang (1)
Moheitospora Abdel-Wahab, Abdel-Aziz & Nagah. (2)
Torpedosporaceae E.B.G. Jones & K.L. Pang
Torpedospora Meyers (3)
Hypocreomycetidae genera incertae sedis
Campylospora Ranzoni (5)
Dendroclathra Voglmayr & G. Delgado (2)
Subclass Lulworthiomycetidae Dayar., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde
Koralionastetales Kohlm., Volkm.-Kohlm., J. Campb. & Inderb.
Koralionastetaceae Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm.
Koralionastes Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm.
Pontogeneia Kohlm.
Lulworthiales Kohlm., Spatafora & Volkm.-Kohlm.
Lulworthiaceae Kohlm., Spatafora & Volkm.-Kohlm.
Cumulospora I. Schmidt (2)
Halazoon Abdel-Aziz, Abdel-Wahab & Nagah. (2)
Haloguignardia A. Cribb & J. Cribb (1)
Hydea K.L. Pang & E.B.G Jones (1)
Kohlmeyeriella E.B.G. Jones, R.G. Johnson & S.T. Moss (2)
Lindra I. Wilson (2)
Lulwoana Kohlm., Volkm.-Kohlm., J. Campb., Spatafora & Gräfenhan (=Zalerion R.T. Moore & Meyers (6)
Lulwoidea Kohlm., Volkm.-Kohlm., J. Campb., Spatafora & Gräfenhan (1)
Lulworthia G.K. Sutherl (32)
Matsusporium E.B.G. Jones & K.L. Pang (1)
Moleospora Abdel-Wahab, Abdel-Aziz & Nagah (1)
Moromyces Abdel-Wahab, K.L. Pang, Nagah., Abdel-Aziz & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Orbimyces Linder (1)
Paralulworthia A. Poli, E. Bovio, L. Ranieri, G.C. Varese & V. Prigione (3)* *OoFNotes372
Rostrupiella Jørg Koch, K.L. Pang & E.B.G. Jones. (1)
Sammeyersia S.Y. Guo, E.B.G. Jones & K.L. Pang (1)
Subclass Pisorisporiomycetidae Bundhun, Maharachch. & K.D. Hyde
Pisorisporiales Réblová & J. Fourn.
Pisorisporiaceae Réblová & J. Fourn.
Achroceratosphaeria Réblová, Fourn., K.D. Hyde & Ranghoo (2)
Pisorisporium Réblová & J. Fourn. (2)
Pisorisporiales genus incertae sedis
Brocchiosphaera K. Yamag., Chuaseehar. & Nakagiri (3)* *OoFNotes81
Subclass Savoryellomycetidae Hongsanan, K.D. Hyde & Maharachch.
Conioscyphales Réblová & Seifert
Conioscyphaceae Réblová & Seifert
Conioscypha Höhn. (15)
Fuscosporellales Jing Yang, Bhat & K.D. Hyde
Fuscosporellaceae Jing Yang, Bhat & K.D. Hyde
Bactrodesmiastrum Hol.-Jech. (5)
Fuscosporella J. Yang (2)
Mucispora J. Yang (2)
Parafuscosporella J. Yang & K.D. Hyde (3)
Plagiascoma Réblová & J. Fourn. (1)
Pseudoascotaiwania Jing Yang, Bhat & K.D. Hyde (1)
Pleurotheciales Réblová & Seifert
Pleurotheciaceae Réblová & Seifert
Adelosphaeria Réblová (1)
Anapleurothecium Hern.-Restr., R.F. Castañeda & Gené (1)
Helgardiomyces Crous (1)* *OoFNotes204
Helicoön Morgan (28)
Melanotrigonum Réblová (1)
Monotosporella S. Hughes (4)
Neomonodictys Y.Z. Lu, C.G. Lin & K.D. Hyde (1)
Phaeoisaria Höhn. (23)
Phragmocephala E.W. Mason & S. Hughes (15)
Pleurotheciella Réblová (11)
Pleurothecium Höhn. (11)
Rhynchobrunnera B.A. McDonald, U. Braun & Crous (2)* *OoFNotes453
Saprodesmium W. Dong & Doilom (1) *OoFNotes570
Sterigmatobotrys Oudem. (6)
Savoryellales Boonyuen, Suetrong, Sivichai, K.L. Pang & E.B.G. Jones
Savoryellaceae Jaklitsch & Réblová
Ascotaiwania Sivan. & H.S. Chang (= Neoascotaiwania Hern.-Restr., R.F. Castañeda & Guarro fide Dayarathne et al. 2019) (9)
Canalisporium Nawawi & Kuthub. (= Ascothailandia Sri-indr., Boonyuen, Sivichai & E.B.G. Jones) (14)
Kaseifertia Réblová, Hern.-Restr. & J. Fourn. (1)* *OoFNotes233
Obliquifusoideum W. Dong & Doilom (1) *OoFNotes594
Rhexoacrodictys W.A. Baker & Morgan-Jones (5)
Savoryella E.B.G. Jones & R.A. Eaton (11)
Subclass Sordariomycetidae O.E. Erikss & Winka (= Meliolomycetidae P.M. Kirk & K.D. Hyde)
Boliniales P.F. Cannon
Boliniaceae Rick
Apiocamarops Samuels & J.D. Rogers (4)
Apiorhynchostoma Petr. (4)
Camaropella Lar.N. Vassiljeva (2)
Camarops P. Karst. (= Bolinia (Nitschke) Sacc.) (28)
Cornipulvina Huhndorf, A.N. Mill., F.A. Fernández & Lodge (1)
Endoxyla Fuckel (3)
Mollicamarops Lar.N. Vassiljeva (1)
Neohypodiscus J.D. Rogers, Y.M. Ju & Læssøe (3)
Pseudovalsaria Spooner (3)
Cephalothecales Maharachch. & K.D. Hyde
Cephalothecaceae Höhn.
Albertiniella Kirschst. (2)
Cephalotheca Fuckel (ca. 10)
Cryptendoxyla Malloch & Cain (2)
Phialemonium W. Gams & McGinnis (6)
Victoriomyces D. Davolos, B. Pietrangeli, A.M. Persiani & O. Maggi (1)
Chaetosphaeriales Huhndorf, A.N. Mill. & F.A. Fernández
Chaetosphaeriaceae Réblová, M.E. Barr & Samuels
Achrochaeta Réblová & Hern.-Restr.* *OoFNotes11
Adautomilanezia Gusmão, S.S. Silva, Fiuza, L.A. Costa & T.A.B. Santos (1)
Anacacumisporium Y.R. Ma & X.G. Zhang (1)
Arcuatospora Réblová & Hern.-Restr. (2)
Ascochalara Réblová (1)
Bahusutrabeeja Subram. & Bhat (6)
Brunneodinemasporium Crous & R.F. Castañeda (2)
Catenularia Grove (13)
Chaetosphaeria Tul. & C. Tul. (ca. 150)
Chloridium Link (ca. 30)
Codinaea Maire (15)
Conicomyces R.C. Sinclair, Eicker & Morgan-Jones (4)
Craspedodidymum Hol.-Jech. (14)
Cryptophiale Piroz. (ca. 20)
Cryptophialoidea Kuthub. & Nawawi (5)
Dendrophoma Sacc. (ca. 100)
Dictyochaeta Speg. (84)
Dictyochaetopsis Aramb. & Cabello (14)
Dinemasporium Lév. (35)
Ericiosphaeria Réblová & Hern.-Restr. (1)
Eucalyptostroma Crous & M.J. Wingf. (2)
Exserticlava S. Hughes (7)
Flectospora Réblová & Hern.-Restr. (1)
Fuscocatenula Réblová & A.N. Mill. (2)
Hemicorynespora M.B. Ellis (12)
Infundibulomyces Plaingam, Somrith. & E.B.G. Jones (2)
Kionochaeta P.M. Kirk & B. Sutton (13)
Lecythothecium Réblová & Winka (1)
Menispora Pers. (14)
Menisporopsis S. Hughes (ca. 10)
Miyoshiella Kawam. (3)
Morrisiella Saikia & A.K. Sarbhoy (1)
Nawawia Marvanová (7)
Neopseudolachnella A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka (3)
Nimesporella Réblová & Hern.-Restr (1) *OoFNotes593
Paliphora Sivan. & B. Sutton (7)
Paradinemasporium Crous & Osieck (1) *OoFNotes591
Phaeonawawia Goh (1)* *OoFNotes508
Phialolunulospora Z.F. Yu & R.F. Castañeda (1)* *OoFNotes392
Phialosporostilbe Mercado & J. Mena (5)
Phialoturbella Réblová & Hern.-Restr. (3)
Polynema Lév. (13)
Pseudodinemasporium A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)
Pseudolachnea Ranoj. (5)
Pseudolachnella Teng (18)
Pyrigemmula D. Magyar & R. Shoemaker (1)
Rattania Prabhug. & Bhat (1)
Sporoschisma Berk. & Broome (15)
Striatosphaeria Samuels & E. Müll. (1)
Stilbochaeta Réblová & Hern.-Restr (8) *OoFNotes586
Tainosphaeria F.A. Fernández & Huhndorf (3)
Tainosphaeriella Réblová & Hern.-Restr (2) *OoFNotes589
Thozetella Kuntze (22)
Umbrinosphaeria Réblová (1)
Verhulstia Hern.-Rest. (1)
Xyladelphia Réblová, A.N. Mill. & Hern.-Restr (1) *OoFNotes590
Zanclospora S. Hughes & W.B. Kendr. (10)
Helminthosphaeriaceae Samuels, Cand. & Magni.
Echinosphaeria A.N. Mill. & Huhndorf (14)
Helminthosphaeria Fuckel (ca. 20)
Hilberina Huhndorf & A.N. Mill. (ca. 20)
Ruzenia O. Hilber (1)
Leptosporellaceae Konta & K.D. Hyde
Leptosporella Penz. & Sacc. (17)
Linocarpaceae Konta & K.D. Hyde
Claviformispora X.L. Xu & C.L. Yang (1)
Linocarpon Syd. & P. Syd. (42)
Neolinocarpon K.D. Hyde (13)
Chaetosphaeriales genera incertae sedis
Calvolachnella Marinc., T.A. Duong & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Caudatispora J. Fröhl. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Erythromada Huhndorf, A.N. Mill., F.A. Fernández & Lodge (1)
Lasiosphaeriella Sivan. (6)
Neoleptosporella Phukhams., Perera & K.D. Hyde (2)
Neonawawia Jing Yang, K.D. Hyde & J.K. Liu (1)
Rimaconus Huhndorf, F.A. Fernández, Joanne E. Taylor & K.D. Hyde (2)
Coniochaetales Huhndorf, A.N. Mill. & F.A. Fernández (= Cordanales M. Hern.-Rest. & Crous)
Coniochaetaceae Malloch & Cain
Barrina A.W. Ramaley (1)
Coniochaeta (Sacc.) Cooke (81)
Cordanaceae Nann.
Cordana Preuss (19)
Coniochaetales genera incertae sedis
Cannonia J.E. Taylor & K.D. Hyde
Pseudogliomastix W. Gams (1)
Meliolales Gäum. ex D. Hawksw. & O.E. Erikss.
Armatellaceae Hosag.
Armatella Theiss. & Syd. (19)
Meliolaceae G.W. Martin ex Hansf.
Amazonia Theiss. (60)
Appendiculella Höhn. (70)
Asteridiella McAlpine (2)
Cryptomeliola S. Hughes & Piroz. (3)
Endomeliola S. Hughes & Piroz. (1)
Irenopsis F. Stevens (150)
Meliola Fr. (1700)
Setameliola D.R. Reynolds (17)
Phyllachorales M.E. Barr
Phaeochoraceae K.D. Hyde, P.F. Cannon & M.E. Barr
Cocoicola K.D. Hyde (5)
Phaeochora Höhn. (4)
Phaeochoropsis K.D. Hyde & P.F. Cannon (4)
Serenomyces Petr. (4)
Phaeochorellaceae Guterres, Galvão-Elias & Dianese
Phaeochorella Theiss. & Syd. (6)
Phyllachoraceae Theiss. & H. Syd.
Ascovaginospora Fallah, Shearer & W.D. Chen (1)
Brobdingnagia K.D. Hyde & P.F. Cannon (4)
Camarotella Theiss. & Syd. (8)
Coccodiella Hara (27)
Cyclodomus Höhn. (5)
Deshpandiella Kamat & Ullasa (1)
Diachora Müll. Arg. (4)
Diatractium Syd. & P. Syd. (4)
Erikssonia Penz. & Sacc. (5)
Fremitomyces P.F. Cannon & H.C. Evans (2)
Geminispora Pat. (2)
Gibellina Pass. Ex Roum. (2)
Imazekia Tak. Kobay. & Y. Kawabe (1)
Isothea Fr. (4)
Lichenochora Hafellner (44)
Lindauella Rehm (1)
Linochora Höhn. (37)
Lohwagia Petr. (3)
Maculatifrondes K.D. Hyde (1)
Malthomyces K.D. Hyde & P.F. Cannon (2)
Muelleromyces Kamat & Anahosur (1)
Neoflageoletia J. Reid & C. Booth (1)
Neophyllachora Dayar. & K.D. Hyde (4)
Ophiodothella (Henn.). Höhn. (31)
Ophiodothis Sacc. (6)
Orphnodactylis Malloch & Mallik (2)
Oxodeora K.D. Hyde & P.F. Cannon (1)
Parberya C.A. Pearce & K.D. Hyde (2)
Petrakiella Syd. (1)
Phycomelaina Kohlm. (1)
Phyllachora Nitschke ex Fuckel (1513)
Phylleutypa Petr. (3)
Phyllocrea Höhn. (3)
Pseudothiella Petr. (1)
Pseudothiopsella Petr. (1)
Pterosporidium W.H. Ho & K.D. Hyde (2)
Rehmiodothis Theiss. & Syd. (10)
Retroa P.F. Cannon (2)
Rhodosticta Woron. (2)
Rikatlia P.F. Cannon (1)
Schizochora Syd. & P. Syd. (3)
Sphaerodothella C.A. Pearce & K.D. Hyde (1)
Sphaerodothis (Sacc. & P. Syd.) Shear (43)
Stigmatula (Sacc.) Syd. & P. Syd. (10)
Stigmochora Theiss. & Syd. (12)
Stromaster Höhn. (1)
Tamsiniella S.W. Wong, K.D. Hyde, W.H. Ho & S.J. Stanley (1)
Telimenella Petr. (3)
Telimenochora Sivan. (1)
Trabutia Sacc. & Roum. (1)
Tribulatia J.E. Taylor, Hyde & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Uropolystigma Maubl. (1)
Vitreostroma P.F. Cannon (3)
Zimmermanniella Henn. (1)
Telimenaceae Mardones, T. Trampe & M. Piepenbr
Telimena Racib. (14)
Phyllachorales genera incertae sedis
Marinosphaera K.D. Hyde (1)
Neoxylomyces M.S. Calabon, Boonmee, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes337
Pseudodactylariales Crous
Pseudodactylariaceae Crous
Pseudodactylaria Crous (2)
Sordariales Chad. ex D. Hawksw. & O.E. Erikss.
Bombardiaceae S.K. Huang & K.D. Hyde* *OoFNotes73
Apodospora Cain & J.H. Mirza (6)
Bombardia (Fr.) P. Karst. (43)
Bombardioidea C. Moreau ex N. Lundqv. (5)
Fimetariella N. Lundq. (9)
Ramophialophora M. Calduch, Stchigel, Gené & Guarro (4)
Chaetomiaceae G. Winter
Achaetomium J.N. Rai, Tewari & Mukerji (16)
Acrophialophora Edward (17)
Allobotryotrichum M. Raza & L. Cai (1)
Allocanariomyces Mehrabi, Asgari & Zare (1)* *OoFNotes18
Amesia X. Wei Wang, Samson & Crous (4)
Arcopilus X. Wei Wang, Samson & Crous (5)
Arxotrichum A. Nováková & M. Kolařik (2)
Batnamyces Noumeur (1)* *OoFNotes63
Botryotrichum Sacc. & Marchal (11)
Brachychaeta X. Wei Wang & Houbraken (1)
Carteria X. Wei Wang & Houbraken (1)
Chaetomium Kunze (359)
Chrysanthotrichum X. Wei Wang & Houbraken (4)
Chrysocorona X. Wei Wang & Houbraken (1)
Collariella X. Wei Wang, Samson & Crous (9)
Condenascus X. Wei Wang & Houbraken (1)
Corynascella Arx & Hodges (1)
Crassicarpon Y. Marín, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano (3)
Dichotomopilus X. Wei Wang, Samson & Crous (12)
Floropilus X. Wei Wang & Houbraken (1)
Guanomyces M.C. Gonzáles, Hanlin & Ulloa (1)
Humicola Traaen (86)
Hyalosphaerella X. Wei Wang & Houbraken (1)
Madurella Brumpt (15)
Melanocarpus Arx (5)
Microthielavia X. Wei Wang & Houbraken (1)
Myceliophthora Costantin (4)
Ovatospora X. Wei Wang, Samson & Crous (6)
Parachaetomium Mehrabi, Asgari & Zare (3)* *OoFNotes367
Parathielavia X. Wei Wang & Houbraken (3)
Parvabulbium K.S. Landry & A.N. Mill. (1)* *OoFNotes378
Pseudothielavia X. Wei Wang & Houbraken (4)
Remersonia Samson & Seifert (2)
Retroconis de Hoog & Bat. Vegte (1)
Staphylotrichum J.A. Mey. & Nicot (8)
Stellatospora T. Ito & A. Nakagiri (1)* *OoFNotes484
Stolonocarpus X. Wei Wang & Houbraken (1)
Subramaniula Arx (9)
Thermothelomyces Y. Marín, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano (4)
Thermothielavioides X. Wei Wang & Houbraken (1)
Thielavia Zopf (47)
Trichocladium Harz (44)
Diplogelasinosporaceae Y. Marin & Stchigel* *OoFNotes138
Diplogelasinospora Cain (4)
Lasiosphaeriaceae Nannf.
Anopodium Lundq. (2)
Bellojisia Réblová (1)
Corylomyces Stchigel, M. Calduch & Guarro (1)
Lasiosphaeria Ces. & De Not. (229)
Mammaria Ces. ex Rabenh. (2)
Thaxteria Sacc. (8)
Zopfiella G. Winter (22)
Lasiosphaeridaceae S.K. Huang & K.D. Hyde* *OoFNotes241
Lasiosphaeris Clem. (3)
Naviculisporaceae Y. Marin & Stchigel* *OoFNotes295
Areotheca Y. Marín & Stchigel (2)* *OoFNotes44
Naviculispora Stchigel, Y. Marín, Cano & Guarro (1)* *OoFNotes294
Pseudorhypophila Y. Marín & Stchigel (3)* *OoFNotes424
Rhypophila Y. Marín, A.N. Mill. & Guarro (4)* *OoFNotes454
Neoschizotheciaceae S.K. Huang & K.D. Hyde* *OoFNotes323
Apodus Malloch & Cain (2)
Cercophora Fuckel (77)
Echria (N. Lundq.) Kruys, Huhndorf & A.N. Mill. (2)
Immersiella A.N. Mill. & Huhndorf (2)
Jugulospora N. Lundq. (1)
Neoschizothecium S.K. Huang & K.D. Hyde (10)
Rinaldiella Deanna A. Sutton, Y. Marín, Guarro & E.H. Thomps (1)
Zygopleurage Boedijn (3)
Podosporaceae X. Wei Wang & Houbraken
Cladorrhinum Sacc. & Marchal (13)
Podospora Ces. (= Schizothecium Corda) (92)* *OoFNotes405
Triangularia Boedijn (= Apiosordaria Arx & W. Gams) (7)* *OoFNotes511
Schizotheciaceae Y. Marin & Stchigel* *OoFNotes467
Lundqvistomyces Y. Marin & Stchigel (2)* *OoFNotes265
Morinagamyces Y. Marín & Stchigel (1) *OoFNotes588
Pseudoechria Y. Marín & Stchigel (4)* *OoFNotes419
Pseudoschizothecium Y. Marín, A.N. Mill. & Stchigel (1)* *OoFNotes425
Sordariaceae G. Winter
Boothiella Lodhi & Mirza (1)* *OoFNotes75
Guilliermondia Boud. (1)
Neodictyosporium Tennakoon, C.H. Kuo & K.D. Hyde (1) *OoFNotes573
Neurospora Shear & B.O. Dodge (= Gelasinospora Dowding) (60)
Pseudoneurospora Dania García, Stchigel & Guarro (2)
Sordaria Ces. & De Not. (37)
Strattoniaceae S.K. Huang & K.D. Hyde
Strattonia Cif. (11)* *OoFNotes488
Zygospermellaceae S.K. Huang & K.D. Hyde* *OoFNotes543
Episternus Górz & Boroń (1)
Zygospermella Cain (3)
Sordariales genera incertae sedis
Abyssomyces Kohlm (1)
Acanthotheciella Höhn. (3)
Arnium Nitschke ex G. Winter (34)* *OoFNotes46
Ascolacicola Ranghoo & K.D. Hyde (1)
Biconiosporella Schaumann (1)* *OoFNotes69
Bombardiella Höhn. (1)
Camptosphaeria Fuckel (4)* *OoFNotes95
Coronatomyces Dania García, Stchigel & Guarro (1)
Cuspidatispora Shearer & Bartolata (1)
Diffractella Guarro, P.F. Cannon & Aa (1)* *OoFNotes135
Emblemospora Jeng & J.C. Krug (2)* *OoFNotes150
Eosphaeria Höhn. (2)* *OoFNotes156
Globosphaeria D. Hawksw. (1)
Isia D. Hawksw & Manohar (2)
Lockerbia K.D. Hyde (2)
Lunulospora Ingold (2)
Onygenopsis Henn. (1)
Periamphispora J.C. Krug (1)* *OoFNotes384
Phaeosporis Clem. (2)
Reconditella Matzer & Hafellner (1)
Rhexodenticula W.A. Baker & Morgan-Jones (5)* *OoFNotes449
Rhexosporium Udagawa & Furuya (1)
Roselliniomyces Matzer & Hafellner (7)
Roselliniopsis Matzer & Hafellner (7)
Stromatographium Höhn. (=Fluviostroma Samuels & E. Müll.) (2)
Synaptospora Cain (5)* *OoFNotes498
Tripterosporella Subram. & Lodha (5)* *OoFNotes518
Utriascus Réblová (1)
Ypsilonia Lév. (3)
Sordariomycetidae families incertae sedis
Aquapteridosporaceae K.D. Hyde & Hongsanan *OoFNotes580
Aquapteridospora Jiao Yang, K.D. Hyde & Maharachch. (3)* *OoFNotes34
Batistiaceae Samuels & K.F. Rodrigues
Batistia Cif. (1)
Sordariomycetidae genera incertae sedis
Arecacicola Joanne E. Taylor, J. Fröhl. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Bullimyces A. Ferrer, A.N. Mill., Sarmiento & Shearer (3)
Ceratolenta Réblová (1)
Chaetosphaerides Matsush. (1)
Cryptophyllachora L. Kiss, Kovács & R.G. Shivas (2)
Hanliniomyces Raja & Shearer (1)
Hydromelitis A. Ferrer, A.N. Mill., Sarmiento & Shearer (1)
Merugia Rogerson & Samuels (1)
Mycomedusiospora G.C. Carroll & Munk (1)
Myxocephala G. Weber, Spaaij & Oberw. (1)
Nigromammilla K.D. Hyde & J. Fröhl. (1)
Phaeotrichosphaeria Sivan. (4)
Phragmodiscus Hansf. (2)
Pseudobotrytis Krzemien. & Badura (2)
Subclass Xylariomycetidae O.E. Erikss & Winka
Amphisphaeriales D. Hawksw. & O.E. Erikss.
Amphisphaeriaceae G. Winter
Amphisphaeria Ces. & De Not. (88)
Griphosphaerioma Höhn. (2)
Lepteutypa Petr. (15)
Trochilispora V.P. Abreu, A.W.C. Rosado & O.L. Pereira (1)* *OoFNotes520
Apiosporaceae K.D. Hyde, J. Fröhl., Joanne E. Taylor & M.E. Barr
Appendicospora K.D. Hyde (2)
Arthrinium Kunze (73)
Dictyoarthrinium S. Hughes (6)
Nigrospora Zimm. (25)
Beltraniaceae Nann.
Beltrania Penz. (17)
Beltraniella Subram. (25)
Beltraniopsis Bat. & J.L. Bezerra (11)
Hemibeltrania Piroz. (13)
Parapleurotheciopsis P.M. Kirk (5)
Porobeltraniella Gusmão (2)
Pseudobeltrania Henn. (9)
Pseudosubramaniomyces Crous (1)
Subsessila C.G. Lin & K.D. Hyde (1)
Castanediellaceae Hern.-Restr., Guarro & Crous
Castanediella Hern.-Restr., Crous & M.J. Wingf. (16)
Clypeophysalosporaceae Giraldo & Crous
Bagadiella Cheew. & Crous (4)
Clypeophysalospora H.J. Swart (1)
Neophysalospora Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Plectosphaera Theiss. (27)
Hyponectriaceae Petr.
Apiothyrium Petr. (2)
Arecomyces K.D. Hyde (10)
Arwidssonia B. Erikss. (2)
Cesatiella Sacc. (3)
Chamaeascus L. Holm, K. Holm & M.E. Barr (1)
Discosphaerina Höhn. (21)
Exarmidium P. Karst. (14)
Frondicola K.D. Hyde (1)
Hyponectria Sacc. (30)
Lichenoverruculina Etayo (1)
Micronectria Speg. (4)
Papilionovela Aptroot (1)
Pellucida Dulym., Sivan., P.F. Cannon & Peerally (1)
Phragmitensis M.K.M. Wong, Poon & K.D. Hyde (2)
Physalospora Niessl (37)
Rachidicola K.D. Hyde & J. Fröhl. (1)
Xenothecium Höhn. (1)
Iodosphaeriaceae O. Hilber
Iodosphaeria Samuels (8)
Melogrammataceae G. Winter
Melogramma Fr. (17)
Oxydothidaceae Konta & K.D. Hyde
Oxydothis Penz. & Sacc. (79)
Phlogicylindriaceae Senan. & K.D. Hyde
Ciferriascosea Senan., Bhat, Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (2)
Idriellomyces Crous (1)
Phlogicylindrium Crous, Summerb. & Summerell (5)
Pseudomassariaceae Senan. & K.D. Hyde
Leiosphaerella Höhn. (14)
Pseudapiospora Petr. (3)
Pseudomassaria Jacz. (24)
Pseudomassariella Petr. (1)
Pseudosporidesmiaceae Crous
Pseudosporidesmium K.D. Hyde & McKenzie (2)
Pseudotruncatellaceae Crous
Pseudotruncatella R.H. Perera, Camporesi, Maharachch. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Sporocadaceae Corda
Allelochaeta Petr. (50)
Annellolacinia B. Sutton (2)
Bartalinia Tassi (19)
Broomella Sacc. (2)
Ciliochorella Syd. (4)
Dilophospora Desm. (ca. 2 + few orphaned names)
Diploceras (Sacc.) Died (2)
Disaeta Bonar (1)
Discosia Lib. (ca. 17)
Distononappendiculata F. Liu, L. Cai & Crous (3)
Diversimediispora F. Liu, L. Cai & Crous (1)
Doliomyces Steyaert (3)
Heterotruncatella F. Liu, L. Cai & Crous (17)
Hyalotiella Papendorf (6)
Hymenopleella Munk (= Dyrithiopsis L. Cai, Jeewon & K.D. Hyde; = Neotruncatella Hyang B. Lee & T.T.T. Nguyen) (7)
Immersidiscosia Kaz. Tanaka, Okane & Hosoya (1)
Millesimomyces Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1) *OoFNotes282
Monochaetia (Sacc.) Allesch. (ca. 30)
Morinia Berl. & Bres. (=Zetiasplozna Nag Raj) (2)
Neopestalotiopsis Maharachch., K.D. Hyde & Crous (33)
Nonappendiculata F. Liu, L. Cai & Crous (1)
Nothoseiridium Crous (1) *OoFNotes343
Parabartalinia F. Liu, L. Cai & Crous (1)
Pestalotiopsis Steyaert (ca. 100)
Pseudopestalotiopsis Maharachch., K.D. Hyde & Crous (12)
Pseudosarcostroma F. Liu, L. Cai & Crous (1)
Robillarda Sacc. (ca. 15)
Sarcostroma Cooke (28)
Seimatosporium Corda (ca.100)
Seiridium Nees (20)
Sporocadus Corda (49)
Strickeria Körb. (10)
Synnemapestaloides T. Handa & Y. Harada (2)
Truncatella Steyaert (13)
Xenoseimatosporium F. Liu, L. Cai & Crous (1)
Vialaeaceae P.F. Cannon
Vialaea Sacc. (50)
Amphisphaeriales genus incertae sedis
Chitonospora E. Bommer, M. Rousseau & Sacc. (1)
Delonicicolales R.H. Perera, Maharachch. & K.D. Hyde
Delonicicolaceae R.H. Perera, Maharachch. & K.D. Hyde
Delonicicola R.H. Perera, Maharachch. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Furfurella Voglmayr & Jaklitsch (3)
Leptosilliaceae Voglmayr & Jaklitsch
Leptosillia Höhn. (11)
Xylariales Nannf.
Anungitiomycetaceae Crous
Anungitiomyces Crous (1)
Nothoramichloridium Crous (1)* *OoFNotes342
Strelitziomyces Crous (1)* *OoFNotes489
Barrmaeliaceae Voglmayr & Jaklitsch
Barrmaelia Rappaz. (8)
Entosordaria (Sacc.) Höhn. (ca. 18)
Cainiaceae J.C. Krug
Alishanica Karun., C.H. Kuo & K.D. Hyde (1)
Amphibambusa D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde (1)
Arecophila K.D. Hyde (14)
Atrotorquata Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (2)
Burrowsia Fryday & I. Medeiros (1)* *OoFNotes87
Cainia Arx & E. Müll. (6)
Endocalyx Berk. & Broome (7)
Longiappendispora Mapook & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes258
Seynesia Sacc. (ca. 46)
Vesiculozygosporium Crous (1)* *OoFNotes534
Clypeosphaeriaceae G. Winter
Aquasphaeria K.D. Hyde (1)
Apioclypea K.D. Hyde (7)
Brunneiapiospora K.D. Hyde, J. Fröhl. & Joanne E. Taylor (9)
Clypeosphaeria Fuckel (37)
Crassoascus Checa, Barrasa & A.T. Martínez (3)
Ommatomyces Kohlm., Volkm.-Kohlm. & O.E. Erikss (3)
Palmaria K.D. Hyde, J. Fröhl. & Joanne E. Taylor (1)
Coniocessiaceae Asgari & Zare
Coniocessia Dania García, Stchigel, D. Hawksw. & Guarro (5)
Paraxylaria Wanas., E.B.G. Jones, Gafforov & K.D. Hyde (1)
Diatrypaceae Nitschke
Allocryptovalsa Senwanna, Phook. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Allodiatrype Konta & K.D. Hyde (4)* *OoFNotes19
Anthostoma Nitschke (ca. 101)
Cryptosphaeria Ces & De Not. (48)
Cryptovalsa Ces. & De Not. ex Fuckel (43)
Diatrypasimilis J.J. Zhou & Kohlm. (1)
Diatrype Fr. (ca. 244)
Diatrypella (Ces. & De Not.) De Not. (ca. 115)
Echinomyces Rappaz (2)
Endoxylina Romell (16)
Eutypa Tul. & C. Tul. (ca. 131)
Eutypella (Nitschke) Sacc. (ca. 196)
Halocryptosphaeria Dayar. (1) *OoFNotes192, 585
Halocryptovalsa Dayar. & K.D. Hyde (2)
Halodiatrype Dayar. & K.D. Hyde (3)
Leptoperidia Rappaz (4)
Libertella Desm. (ca. 72)
Monosporascus Pollack & Uecker (4)
Neoeutypella M. Raza, Q.J. Shang, Phookamsak & L. Cai (1)
Paraeutypella L.S. Dissan., J.C. Kang, Wijayaw. & K.D. Hyde (3)* *OoFNotes368
Pedumispora K.D. Hyde & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Peroneutypa Berl. (30)
Quaternaria Tul. & C. Tul. (14)
Fasciatisporaceae S.N. Zhang, K.D. Hyde & J.K. Liu
Fasciatispora K.D. Hyde (10)
Graphostromataceae M.E. Barr, J.D. Rogers & Y.M. Ju
Biscogniauxia Kuntze (ca. 76)
Camillea Fr. (50)
Graphostroma Piroz. (1)
Obolarina Pouzar (2)
Vivantia J.D. Rogers, Y.M. Ju & Cand. (1)
Hansfordiaceae Crous
Hansfordia S. Hughes (7)
Hypoxylaceae DC.
Annulohypoxylon Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh (ca. 60)
Chlorostroma A.N. Mill., Lar.N. Vassiljeva & J.D. Rogers (3)
Daldinia Ces. & De Not. (58)
Durotheca Læssøe, Srikit., Luangsa-ard & M. Stadler (4)
Entonaema Möller (5)
Hypomontagnella Sir, L. Wendt & C. Lamb. (6)* *OoFNotes220
Hypoxylon Bull. (147)
Jackrogersella L. Wendt, Kuhnert & M. Stadler (6)
Phylacia Lév. (11)
Pyrenomyxa Morgan (3)
Pyrenopolyporus Lloyd (5)
Rhopalostroma D. Hawksw. (11)
Rostrohypoxylon J. Fourn. & M. Stadler (1)
Ruwenzoria J. Fourn., M. Stadler, Læssøe & Decock (1)
Thamnomyces Ehrenb. (11)
Theissenia Maubl. (8)
Thuemenella Penz. & Sacc. (10)
Induratiaceae Samarak., Thongbai, K.D. Hyde & M. Stadler
Emarcea Duong, Jeewon & K.D. Hyde (3)
Induratia Samuels, E. Müll. & Petrini (26)
Lopadostomataceae Daranag. & K.D. Hyde
Creosphaeria Theiss. (3)
Jumillera J.D. Rogers, Y.M. Ju & F. San Martín (8)
Lopadostoma (Nitschke) Traverso (27)
Whalleya J.D. Rogers, Y.M. Ju & F. San Martín (2)
Microdochiaceae Hern.-Restr., Crous & J.Z. Groenew.
Idriella P.E. Nelson & S. Wilh. (=Monographella Petr.) (24)
Microdochium Syd. (38)
Selenodriella R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr (7)
Nothodactylariaceae Crous
Nothodactylaria Crous (1)
Polystigmataceae Höhn. ex Nannf. (nom. inval.)
Polystigma DC. (23)
Requienellaceae Boise
Acrocordiella O.E. Erikss. (2)
Lacrymospora Aptroot (1)
Parapyrenis Aptroot (8)
Requienella Fabre (8)
Vamsapriyaceae Y.R. Sun, Yong Wang bis & K.D. Hyde
Vamsapriya Gawas & Bhat (11)
Xyladictyochaetaceae Crous & Hern.-Restr
Brachiampulla Réblová & Hern.-Restr. (1)* *OoFNotes77
Xyladictyochaeta Hern.-Restr., R.F. Castañeda & Gené (1)
Xylariaceae Tul. & C. Tul. (= Clypeosphaeriaceae G. Winter)
Abieticola Hyang B. Lee (1)
Amphirosellinia Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers, H.M. Hsieh & Lar.N. Vassiljeva (6)
Anthostomella Sacc. (ca. 100)
Anthostomelloides Tibpromma & K.D. Hyde (5)
Ascotricha Berk. (27)
Astrocystis Berk. & Broome (24)
Atrozythia J.K. Mitch., Quijada, Garrido-Ben. & Pfister (2)* *OoFNotes53
Brunneiperidium Daranag., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (2)
Catenuliconidia N.G. Liu & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes103
Collodiscula I. Hino & Katum. (5)
Coniolariella Dania García, Stchigel & Guarro (5)
Diabolocovidia Crous (1)* *OoFNotes132
Engleromyces Henn. (2)* *OoFNotes154
Entalbostroma J.D. Rogers & P.R. Johnst. (1)
Entoleuca Syd. (3)
Euepixylon Füisting (2)
Halorosellinia Whalley, E.B.G. Jones, K.D. Hyde & Læssøe (3)
Helicogermslita Lodha & D. Hawksw. (9)
Hypocopra (Fr) J. Kickx f . (58)
Hypocreodendron Henn. (1)
Kretzschmaria Fr. (ca. 57)
Kretzschmariella Viégas (2)
Leprieuria Læssøe, J.D. Rogers & Whalley (1)
Linosporopsis Voglmayr & Beenken (4)* *OoFNotes254
Linteromyces Crous (1)* *OoFNotes255
Lunatiannulus Daranag., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Nemania Gray (57)
Neoxylaria Konta & K.D. Hyde (3)* *OoFNotes336
Podosordaria Ellis & Holw. (35)
Poronia Willd. (ca. 24)
Rosellinia De Not. (ca. 359)
Sarcoxylon Cooke (6)
Squamotubera Henn. (1)
Stilbohypoxylon Henn. (12)
Virgaria Nees (6?)
Wawelia Namysl. (5)
Xylaria Hill ex Schrank (ca. 572)
Zygosporiaceae J.F. Li, Phook. & K.D. Hyde
Zygosporium Mont. (25)
Xylariales genera incertae sedis
Adomia S. Schatz (1)
Alloanthostomella Daranag., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Anungitea B. Sutton (22)
Ascotrichella Valldos. & Guarro (1)
Basifimbria Subram. & Lodha (1)
Biporispora J.D. Rogers, Y.M. Ju & Cand. (1)
Castellaniomyces Senan., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Chaenocarpus Rebent. (4)
Circinotrichum Nees (15)
Cryptostroma P.H. Greg. & S. Waller (1)
Cyanopulvis J. Fröhl. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Diamantinia A.N. Mill., Læssøe & Huhndorf (1)
Gigantospora B.S. Lu & K.D. Hyde (1)
Guayaquilia R.F. Castañeda, Magdana, D. Sosa & Hern.-Restr. (1)* *OoFNotes190
Guestia G.J.D. Sm. & K.D. Hyde (1)
Gyrothrix (Corda) Corda (22)
Hadrotrichum Fuckel (22)
Haploanthostomella Konta & K.D. Hyde (1)* *OoFNotes198
Idriellopsis Hern.-Restr. & Crous (1)
Kirstenboschia Quaedvl., Verkley & Crous (1)
Lanceispora Nakagiri, Okane, Tad. Ito & Katum. (2)
Lasiobertia Sivan. (2)
Leptomassaria Petr. (4)
Natonodosa Heredia, R.F. Castañeda & D.W. Li (1)
Neoanthostomella D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde (2)
Neoidriella Hern.-Restr. & Crous (1)
Neotrichosphaeria Crous & Carnegie (1)* *OoFNotes334
Nipicola K.D. Hyde (4)
Occultitheca J.D. Rogers & Y.M. Ju (1)
Ophiorosellinia J.D. Rogers, A. Hidalgo, F.A. Fernández & Huhndorf (1)
Palmicola K.D. Hyde (4)
Pandanicola K.D. Hyde (2)
Paraidriella Hern.-Restr. & Crous (1)
Paramphisphaeria F.A. Fernández, J.D. Rogers, Y.M. Ju, Huhndorf & L. Umaña (1)
Paraphysalospora Crous (1)
Paucithecium Lloyd (1)
Pidoplitchkoviella Kiril. (1)
Polyancora Voglmayr & Yule (1)
Polyscytalum Riess (28)
Poroleprieuria M.C. González, Hanlin, Ulloa & Elv. Aguirre (1)
Pseudoanthostomella Daranag., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (5)
Pseudophloeospora Crous & R.G. Shivas (2)
Pulmosphaeria Joanne E. Taylor, K.D. Hyde & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Pyriformiascoma Daranag., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Roselymyces Fiuza, C.R. Silva, R.F. Castañeda & Gusmão (1)
Sabalicola K.D. Hyde (1)
Spirodecospora B.S. Lu, K.D. Hyde & W.H. Ho (2)
Sporidesmina Subram. & Bhat (1)
Striatodecospora D.Q. Zhou, K.D. Hyde & B.S. Lu (1)
Stromatoneurospora S.C. Jong & E.E. Davis (2) *OoFNotes491
Surculiseries Okane (1)
Synnemadiella Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Tristratiperidium Daranag., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)
Xenoanthostomella Mapook & K.D. Hyde (1)
Xylocrea Möller (2)
Xylotumulus J.D. Rogers, Y.M. Ju & Cand.
Yuea O.E. Erikss. (1)
Xylariomycetidae families incertae sedis
Myelospermataceae K.D. Hyde & S.W. Wong
Myelosperma Syd. & P. Syd. (5)
Xylariomycetidae genus incertae sedis
Calceomyces Udagawa & S. Ueda (1)
Sordariomycetes orders incertae sedis
Amplistromatales M.J. D'souza, Maharachch. & K.D. Hyde
Amplistromataceae Huhndorf, A.N. Mill., Greif & Samuels
Acidothrix Hujslová & M. Kolařík (1)
Amplistroma Huhndorf, A.N. Mill., Greif & Samuels (9)
Wallrothiella Sacc. (ca. 10)
Catabotryales K.D. Hyde & Senan.* *OoFNotes102
Catabotrydaceae Petr. ex M.E. Barr
Catabotrys Theiss. & Syd. (3)
Spathulosporales Kohlm.
Hispidicarpomycetaceae Nakagiri
Hispidicarpomyces Nakagiri (1)
Spathulosporaceae Kohlm.
Retrostium Nakagiri & Tad Ito (1)
Spathulospora A.R. Caval. & T.W. Johnson (4)
Tracyllalales Crous
Tracyllaceae Crous
Neotracylla Crous (1)* *OoFNotes333
Tracylla (Sacc.) Tassi (3)
Vermiculariopsiellales Hern.-Restr., J. Mena, Gené & Crous
Vermiculariopsiellaceae Hern.-Restr, J. Mena, Gené & Crous
Vermiculariopsiella Bender (22)
Tubulicolla Réblová & Hern.-Restr. (1)* *OoFNotes522
Stephanophorella Réblová & Hern.-Restr. (1)* *OoFNotes485
Sordariomycetes families incertae sedis
Acrodictyaceae J.W. Xia & X.G. Zhang
Acrodictys M.B. Ellis (25)
Junewangiaceae J.W. Xia & X.G. Zhang
Dictyosporella Abdel-Aziz (1)
Junewangia W.A. Baker & Morgan-Jones (8)
Jennwenomyces Goh & C.H. Kuo (1)* *OoFNotes226
Sporidesmiella P.M. Kirk (32)* *OoFNotes481
Lautosporaceae Kohlm., Volkm.-Kohlm. & O.E. Erikss
Lautospora K. D. Hyde & E.B.G. Jones (2)
Obryzaceae Körb.
Obryzum Wallr. (3)
Sordariomycetes genera incertae sedis
Acerbiella Sacc. (4)
Acrospermoides Miller & G.E. Thomps. (2)
Ameromassaria Hara (1)
Amphisphaerellula Gucevič (1)
Amphisphaerina Höhn. (3 epithets in Index Fungorum 2019)
Amphorulopsis Petr. (1 epithets in Index Fungorum 2019)
Amylis Speg. (1)
Anisomycopsis I. Hino & Katum. (1)
Antennopsis R. Heim (1)
Anthostomaria (Sacc.) Theiss. & Syd. (1)
Anthostomellina L.A. Kantsch. (2)
Apodothina Petr. (1)
Apogaeumannomyces Matsush. (1)
Aquadulciospora Fallah & Shearer (1)
Areolospora S.C. Jong & E.E. Davis (2 epithets in Index Fungorum 2019)
Aropsiclus Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)
Ascorhiza Lecht.-Trinka (1)
Ascoyunnania L. Cai & K.D. Hyde (1)
Atrogeniculata J.S. Monteiro, Gusmão & R.F. Castañeda (1)
Aulospora Speg. (1)
Azbukinia Lar.N. Vassiljeva (1)
Bactrosphaeria Penz. & Sacc. (1)
Basidiobotrys Höhn. (1)
Biciliopsis Diederich (2)
Bombardiastrum Pat. (1)
Botryosporium Corda (11)
Brenesiella Syd. (1)
Byrsomyces Cavalc. (1)
Byssotheciella Petr. (2)
Caleutypa Petr. (1)
Caproniella Berl. (1)
Chaetoamphisphaeria Hara (1)
Charonectria Sacc. (3)
Ciliofusospora Bat. & J.L. Bezerra (1)
Clypeoceriospora Sousa da Câmara (1)
Clypeosphaerulina Sousa da Câmara (1)
Conidiotheca Réblová & L. Moster (1)* *OoFNotes114
Cryptoascus Petri (2)
Cryptomycella Höhn. (2)
Cryptomycina Höhn. (2)
Cryptosphaerella Sacc. (20)* *OoFNotes124
Cucurbitopsis Bat. & Cif. (1)
Curvatispora V.V. Sarma & K.D. Hyde (1)
Dasysphaeria Speg. (1)
Delpinoella Sacc. (1)
Diacrochordon Petr. (1)
Didymobotryum Sacc. (6)
Duradens Samuels & Rogerson (1)
Ellisembia Subram. (ca. 60)
Esfandiariomyces Ershad (1)
Fantasmomyces Dong Hyeon Lee, Marinc., Z.W. de Beer & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Farrowia D. Hawksw. (3)
Fassia Dennis (1)
Flammispora Pinruan, Sakay., K.D. Hyde & E.B.G. Jones (2)
Frondisphaeria K.D. Hyde (2)
Hapsidascus Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)
Hassea Zahlbr. (1)
Heliastrum Petr. (1)
Hyaloderma Speg. (1)
Hyalotiopsis Punith. (1)
Hydronectria Kirschst. (1)
Immersisphaeria Jaklitsch (1)
Iraniella Petr. (1)
Konenia Hara (1)
Kravtzevia Schwartzman (1)
Kurssanovia Kravtzev (1)
Lecythiomyces Doweld (1)
Leptosacca Syd. (1)
Leptosphaerella Speg. (14 epithets in Index Fungorum 2019)
Mangrovispora K.D. Hyde & Nageire (1)
Marisolaris Jørg. Koch & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Microcyclephaeria Bat. (1)
Mirannulata Huhndorf, F.A. Fernández, A.N. Mill. & Lodge (2)
Mycothermus D.O. Natvig, J.W. Taylor, A. Tsang, M.I. Hutch. & A.J. Powell ex X. Wei Wang, Houbraken & D.O. Natvig (2)
Natantiella Réblová (1)
Naumovela Kravtzev (2)
Neocryptospora Petr. (1)
Neoeriomycopsis Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Neolamproconium Crous & Akulov (1)* *OoFNotes315
Neolamya Theiss. & Syd. (3)
Neothyridaria Petr. (1)
Ophiomassaria Jacz. (1)
Ophiomeliola Starbäck (3)
Paoayensis Cabanela, Jeewon & K.D. Hyde (2)
Paradiplococcium Hern.-Restr., J. Mena & Gené (1)
Paramicrodochium Hern.-Restr. & Crous (1)
Pareutypella Y.M. Ju & J.D. Rogers (2)
Phialemoniopsis Perdomo, Dania García, Gené, Cano & Guarro (6)
Phragmeriella Hansf. (1)
Phyllocelis Syd. (2)
Pleocryptospora J. Reid & C. Booth (1)
Pleosphaeria Speg. (24)
Pleurophragmium Costantin (22)
Protocucurbitaria Naumov (1)
Pulvinaria Bon. (2)
Pumilus Viala & Marsais (1)
Rehmiomycella E. Müll. (1)
Rhamphosphaeria Kirschst. (1)
Rhizophila K.D. Hyde & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Rhopographella (Henn.) Sacc. & Trotter (2)
Rhynchosphaeria (Sacc.) Berl. (5)
Rivulicola K.D. Hyde (3)
Romellina Petr. (1)
Saccardoella Speg. (15)
Sartorya Vuill. (1 epithets in Index Fungorum 2022)
Scharifia Petr. (1)
Scoliocarpon Nyl. (1?)
Scotiosphaeria Sivan. (1)
Selenosporella G. Arnaud ex MacGarvie (12)
Servazziella J. Reid & C. Booth (1)
Sporoctomorpha J.V. Almeida & Sousa da Câmara (1)
Stanjehughesia Subram. (16)
Stearophora L. Mangin & Viala (1)
Steganopycnis Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Stegophorella Petr. (1)
Stellosetifera Matsush. (1)
Stereosphaeria Kirschst. (1)
Stomatogenella Petr. (1)
Sungaiicola Fryar & K.D. Hyde (1)
Synsphaeria Bon. (1 epithets in Index Fungorum 2022)
Teracosphaeria Réblová & Seifert (1)
Thelidiella Fink (1)
Thyridella (Sacc.) Sacc. (3)
?Thyrotheca Kirschst. (1 epithet in Index Fungorum 2022)
Trichospermella Speg. (2)
Trichosphaeropsis Bat. & Nasc. (1)
?Tunstallia Agnihothr. (1 epithet in Index Fungorum 2022)
Urosporella G.F. Atk. (5)
Urupe Viégas (1)
Vleugelia J. Reid & C. Booth (1)
Xenodium Syd. (1)
Xylobotryomycetes Voglmayr & Jaklitsch
Xylobotryales Voglmayr & Jaklitsch
Cirrosporiaceae Voglmayr & Jaklitsch
Cirrosporium S. Hughes (1)
Xylobotryaceae Voglmayr & Jaklitsch
Xylobotryum Pat. (2)
Xylonomycetes Gazis & P. Chaverri
Symbiotaphrinales Baral & E. Weber
Symbiotaphrinaceae Baral & E. Weber
Symbiotaphrina Kühlw. & Jurzitza ex W. Gams & Arx (17)
Xylonales Gazis & P. Chaverri
Xylonaceae Gazis & P. Chaverri
Trinosporium Crous & Decock (1)
Xylona Gazis & P. Chaverri (1)
Pezizomycotina orders incertae sedis
Thelocarpales Lücking & Lumbsch
Thelocarpaceae Zukal
Sarcosagium A. Massal. (1)
Thelocarpon Nyl (25)
Vezdaeales Lumbsch & Lücking
Vezdaeaceae Poelt & Vězda ex J.C. David & D. Hawksw.
Vezdaea Tsch.-Woess & Poelt (12)
Pezizomycotina family incertae sedis
Harpidiaceae Vězda ex Hafellner
Euopsis Nyl. (2)
Harpidium Körb. (3)
Pezizomycotina genera incertae sedis
Angatia Syd. (5)
Biatoridium J. Lahm ex Körb. (3)
Cyanoporina Groenh. (1)
Melanophloea P. James & Vězda (1)
Milospium D. Hawksw. (4)
Oevstedalia Ertz & Diederich (1)
Psammina Sacc. & M. Rousseau ex E. Bommer & M. Rousseau (8)
Pygmaeosphaera Etayo & Diederich (3)
Pyrenocollema Reinke (1)
Solanella Vaňha (1)
Wadeana Coppins & P. James (2)
Subphylum SACCHAROMYCOTINA O.E. Erikss. & Winka
Saccharomycetes O.E. Erikss. & Winka
Saccharomycetales Kudryavtsev
Alloascoideaceae Kurtzman & Robnett
Alloascoidea Kurtzman & Robnett (2)
Ascoideaceae J. Schröter
Ascoidea Bref. (4)
Cephaloascaceae L.R. Batra
Cephaloascus Hanawa (2)
Debaryomycetaceae Kurtzman & M. Suzuki
Babjeviella Kurtzman & M. Suzuki (1)
Debaryomyces Lodder & Kreger-van Rij (15)
Hemisphaericaspora Hui, Ren, Chen, Li, Zhan & Niu (2)
Kurtzmaniella M.A. Lachance & W.T. Starmer (5)
Lodderomyces Van der Walt (2)
Meyerozyma Kurtzman & M. Suzuki (8)
Millerozyma Kurtzman & M. Suzuki (5)
Priceomyces Kurtzman & M. Suzuki (8)
Scheffersomyces Kurtzman & M. Suzuki (21)
Schwanniomyces Klöcker emend. M. Suzuki & Kurtzman (7)
Spathaspora N.H. Nguyen, S.O. Suh & M. Blackwell (18)
Suhomyces M. Blackwell & Kurtzman (27)
Yamadazyma Billon-Grand (27)
Dipodascaceae Engl. & E. Gilg
Dipodascus Lagerh. (14)
Galactomyces Redhead & Malloch (5)
Geotrichum Link (8)
Magnusiomyces Zender (7)
Saprochaete Coker & Shanor ex D.T.S. Wagner & Dawes (10)
Lipomycetaceae E.K. Novák & Zsolt
Babjevia Van der Walt & M.T. Sm. (3)* *OoFNotes59
Dipodascopsis Batra & P. Millner emend. Kurtzman, Albertyn & Basehoar-Powers (2)
Kockiozyma Jindam., Yukphan & Y. Yamada (1)
Limtongia Jindam., Am-in, Yukphan & Y. Yamada (1)
Lipomyces Lodder & Kreger (28)
Myxozyma Van der Walt, Weijman & von Arx (12)
Metschnikowiaceae T. Kamienski
Clavispora Rodr. Mir. (5)
Kodamaea Y. Yamada, T. Suzuki, Matsuda & Mikata emend. Rosa, Lachance, Starmer, Barker, Bowles & Schlag-Edler (8)
Metschnikowia T. Kamienski (65)
Phaffomycetaceae Y. Yamada, H. Kawas., Nagats., Mikata & Tats. Seki
Barnettozyma Kurtzman, Robnett & Basehoar-Powers (10)
Cyberlindnera Minter (29)*
Phaffomyces Y. Yamada (4)
Starmera Y. Yamada, Higashi, Ando & Mikata (9)
Wickerhamomyces Kurtzman, Robnett & Basehoar-Powers (32)
Pichiaceae Zender
Brettanomyces Kufferath & van Laer (3)
Dekkera Van der Walt (2)
Komagataella Y. Yamada, Matsuda, Maeda & Mikata (6)
Kregervanrija Kurtzman (3)
Kuraishia Y. Yamada, Maeda & Mikata (9)
Martiniozyma Kurtzman (2)
Ogataea Y. Yamada, K. Maeda & Mikata (46)
Pachysolen Boidin & Adzet (1)
Pichia E.C. Hansen (27)
Saturnispora Z.W. Liu & Kurtzman (22)
Saccharomycetaceae G. Winter
Citeromyces Santa Maria (4)
Cyniclomyces Van der Walt & D.B. Scott (1)
Eremothecium Borzi emend. Kurtzman (5)
Grigorovia Gouliamova & Dimitrov (4)* *OoFNotes188
Hagleromyces Sousa, Morais, Lachance & Rosa (1)
Kazachstania Zubcova (40)
Kluyveromyces Van der Walt (7)
Lachancea Kurtzman (10)
Nakaseomyces Kurtzman (2)
Naumovozyma Kurtzman (3)
Saccharomyces Meyen (10)
Savitreea Sakpuntoon, Angchuan, Boonmak, Khunnamw., N. Jacques, Grondin, Casareg. & Srisuk (1)* *OoFNotes465
Tetrapisispora Ueda-Nishimura & K. Mikata emend. Kurtzman (9)
Torulaspora Lindner (9)
Vanderwaltozyma Kurtzman (7)
Yueomyces Q.M. Wang, L. Wang, M. Groenewald & T. Boekhout (1)
Zygosaccharomyces B.T.P. Barker (11)
Zygotorulaspora Kurtzman (6)
Saccharomycodaceae Kudryavtsev
Hanseniaspora Zikes (18)
Saccharomycodes E.C. Hansen (3)
Saccharomycopsidaceae Arx & Van der Walt
Ambrosiozyma Van der Walt (14)
Saccharomycopsis Schiønning (20)
Trichomonascaceae Kurtzman & Robnett
Blastobotrys Klopotek (25)
Diddensiella Péter, Dlauchy & Kurtzman (1)
Groenewaldozyma Kurtzman (3)
Spencermartinsiella Péter, Dlauchy, Tornai-Lehoczki, M. Suzuki & Kurtzman (4)
Starmerella Rosa & Lachance (45)
Sugiyamaella Kurtzman & Robnett (27)
Trichomonascus H.S. Jackson emend. Kurtzman & Robnett (6)
Wickerhamiella Van der Walt (42)
Zygoascus M.T. Sm. (8)
Trigonopsidaceae M.A. Lachance & C.P. Kurtzman
Botryozyma Shann & M.T. Sm. emend. Lachance & Kurtzman (4)
Tortispora Lachance & Kurtzman (8)
Trigonopsis Schachner emend. Kurtzman & Robnett (4)
Saccharomycetales genera incertae sedis
Aciculoconidium D.S. King & S.C. Jong (1)
Candida Berkhout (314)
Coccidiascus Chatton (1)
Conidiascus Holterm. (1)
Danielozyma Kurtzman & Robnett (2)
Deakozyma Kurtzman & Robnett (2)
Diutina Khunnamwong, Lertwattanasakul, Jindam., Limtong & Lachance (9)
Endomyces Reess (4)
Hyphopichia von Arx & van der Walt (13)
Limtongozyma Boontham, Angchuan, Boonmak & Srisuk (2)* *OoFNotes250
Macrorhabdus Tomaszewski, Logan, Snowden, Kurtzman & Phalen. (1)
Metahyphopichia Sipiczki & Pfliegler (1)
Middelhovenomyces Kurtzman & Robnett (2)
Nadsonia Syd. (3)
Nakazawaea Y. Yamada, Maeda & Mikata (13)
Oscarbrefeldia Holterm. (1)
Peterozyma Kurtzman & Robnett (2)
Phialoascus Redhead & Malloch (1)
Sporopachydermia Rodr. Mir. (3)
Teunomyces Kurtzman & M. Blackwell (14)
Wickerhamia Soneda (1)
Yarrowia Van der Walt & Arx (12)
Subphylum Taphrinomycotina O.E. Erikss. & Winka
Archaeorhizomycetes Rosling & T.Y. James
Archaeorhizomycetales Rosling & T.Y. James
Archaeorhizomycetaceae Rosling & T.Y. James
Archaeorhizomyces Rosling & T.Y. James (2)
Neolectomycetes O.E. Erikss. & Winka
Neolectales Landvik, O.E. Erikss., Gargas & P. Gust.
Neolectaceae Redhead
Neolecta Speg. (3)
Novakomycetes Dlauchy, Péter & Čadež* *OoFNotes346
Novakomycetales Dlauchy, Péter & Čadež* *OoFNotes347
Novakomycetaceae Dlauchy, Péter & Čadež* *OoFNotes348
Novakomyces Dlauchy, Péter & Čadež (1)* *OoFNotes349
Pneumocystomycetes O.E. Erikss. & Winka
Pneumocystidales O.E. Erikss.
Pneumocystidaceae O.E. Erikss.
Pneumocystis P. Delanoë & Delanoë (5)
Schizosaccharomycetes O.E. Erikss. & Winka
Schizosaccharomycetales O.E. Erikss.
Schizosaccharomycetaceae Beij. ex Klöcker
Schizosaccharomyces Lindner (4)
Taphrinomycetes O.E. Erikss. & Winka
Taphrinales Gäum. & C.W. Dodge
Protomycetaceae Gray
Buerenia M.S. Reddy & C.L. Kramer (4)
Protomyces Unger (ca. 10)
Protomycopsis Magnus (5)
Saitoella Goto, Sugiy., Hamam. & Komag. (2)
Taphridium Lagerh. & Juel ex Juel (2)
Volkartia Maire (1)
Taphrinaceae Gäum.
Taphrina Fr. (ca. 95)
Ascomycota families incertae sedis
Aphanopsidaceae Printzen & Rambold
Aphanopsis Nyl. ex Syd. (1)
Steinia Körb. (3)
Diporothecaceae R.K. Mibey & D. Hawksw.
Diporotheca C.C. Gordon & C.G. Shaw (4)
Eoterfeziaceae G.F. Atk.
Acanthogymnomyces Udagawa & Uchiyama (1)
Eoterfezia G.F. Atk. (2)
Mucomassariaceae Petr. & Cif.
Mucomassaria Petr. (1)
Saccardiaceae Höhn.
Ascolectus Samuels & Rogerson (1)
Cyanodiscus E. Müll. & M.L. Farr (2)
Henningsiella Rehm (2)
Phillipsiella Cooke (7)
Pseudodiscus Arx & E. Müll. (1)
Saccardia Cooke (3)
Seuratiaceae Vuill. ex M.E. Barr
Seuratia Pat. (5)
Seuratiopsis Woron. (1)
Strangosporaceae S. Stenroos, Miądl. & Lutzoni
Strangospora Körb. (ca. 11)
Ascomycota genera incertae sedis
Abropelta B. Sutton (1)
Acarellina Bat. & H. Maia (1)
Acaroconium Kocourk. & D. Hawksw. (1)
Acarocybe Syd. (3)
Acarocybella M.B. Ellis (1)
Acarocybellina Subram. (1)
Acarocybiopsis J. Mena, A. Hern.-Gut. & Mercado (1)
Acaropeltis Petr. (1)
Achoropeltis Syd. (1)
Acleistia Bayl. Ell. (1)
Acontium Morgan (4)
Acrodictyella W.A. Baker & Partr. (1)
Acrodictyopsis P.M. Kirk (1)
Acrodontiella U. Braun & Scheuer (1)
Acrophragmis Kiffer & Reisinger (4)
Acrospeira Berk. & Broome (1)
Acrostaurus Deighton & Piroz. (1)
Actinocladium Ehrenb. (6)
Actinotexis Arx (1)
Actinothecium Ces. (5)
Actinothyrium Kunze (10)
Acumispora Matsush. (5)
Agaricodochium X.J. Liu (1)
Agarwalomyces R.K. Verma & Kamal (1)
Agrabeeja Subram. (1)
Agyriella Sacc. (2)
Agyriellopsis Höhn. (3)
Ahmadia Syd. (1)
Ajrekarella Kamat & Kalani (1)
Alatosessilispora K. Ando & Tubaki (1)
Alciphila Harmaja (1)
Algonquinia R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Allophoron Nádv. (1)
Allothyriella Bat., Cif. & Nascim. (3)
Allothyrina Bat. & J.L. Bezerra (1)
Allothyriopsis Bat., Cif. & H. Maia (1)
Alpakesa Subram. & K. Ramakr. (4)
Alpakesiopsis Abbas, B. Sutton, Ghaffar & A. Abbas (1)
Alveariospora Meir. Silva, R.F. Castañeda, O.L. Pereira & R.W. Barreto (1)
Alveophoma Alcalde (1)
Alysidiopsis B. Sutton (5)
Amallospora Penz. (1)
Amblyosporium Fresen. (4)
Ameroconium U. Braun & Zhurb. (1)
Amerodiscosiella M.L. Farr (1)
Amerodiscosiellina Bat. & Cavalc. (1)
Amerosporiopsis Petr. (2)
Amerosympodula Matsush. (1)
Amoenodochium Peláez & R.F. Castañeda (1)
Amoenomyces R.F. Castañeda, Saikawa & Hennebert (1)
Amphichaetella Höhn. (1)
Amphophialis R.F. Castañeda, W.B. Kendr. & Guarro (1)
Amphoropycnium Bat. (1)
Ampullicephala R.F. Castañeda, Minter & M. Stadler (1)
Ampulliferina B. Sutton (2)
Amylogalla Suija, Motiej. & Kantvilas (1)
Anabahusakala Carmo, J.S. Monteiro, Gusmão & R.F. Castañeda (1)
Anacraspedodidymum C.R. Silva, R.F. Castañeda & Gusmão (2)
Anaexserticlava Santa Izabel, R.F. Castañeda & Gusmão (1)
Anaphysmene Bubák (2)
Anarhyma M.H. Pei & Z.W. Yuan (1)
Anaselenosporella Heredia, R.F. Castañeda & R.M. Arias (2)
Anaseptoidium R.F. Castañeda, Heredia & R.M. Arias (1)
Anasporidesmiella K. Zhang, R.F. Castañeda, Heredia & Jian Ma (2)* *OoFNotes25
Anaverticicladus P.O. Costa, Malosso & R.F. Castañeda (1)
Ancoraspora Mig. Rodr. (1)
Ancorasporella J. Mena, Mercado & Heredia (1)
Angiopomopsis Höhn. (1)
Angulimaya Subram. & Lodha (1)
Angulospora Sv. Nilsson (1)
Annellodentimyces Matsush. (1)
Annellodochium Deighton (1)
Annellophorella Subram. (5)
Annellospermosporella P.R. Johnst. (1)
Antennatula Fr. ex F. Strauss (10)
Anthracoderma Speg. (3)
Antimanoa Syd. (1)
Antromyces Fresen. (4)
Anulohypha Cif. (1)
Anungitopsis R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (7)
Aoria Cif. (1)
Aphanofalx B. Sutton (2)
Apiocarpella Syd. & P. Syd. (8)
Apiotypa Petr. (1)
Apogloeum Petr. (1)
Apomelasmia Grove (8)
Aporellula B. Sutton (2)
Aposporella Thaxt. (1)
Apostrasseria Nag Raj (2)
Arachnophora Hennebert (11)
Arachnospora R.F. Castañeda, Minter & Camino (1)
Arborillus Munt.-Cvetk. & Gómez-Bolea (1)
Arborispora K. Ando (4)
Arcuadendron Sigler & J.W. Carmich. (2)
Ardhachandra Subram. & Sudha (3)
Argentinomyces Peña & Arambarri (1)
Argopericonia B. Sutton & Pascoe (2)
Aristastoma Tehon (1)
Arthrobotryum Ces. (5)
Arthrocristula Sigler, M.T. Dunn & J.W. Carmich. (1)
Arthromoniliphora S.S. Silva, Gusmão & R.F. Castañeda (1)
Arthrosporium Sacc. (2)
Arthrowallemia R.F. Castañeda, Dania García & Guarro (2)
Articulophora C.J.K. Wang & B. Sutton (1)
Artocarpomyces Subram. (1)* *OoFNotes47
Ascochytopsis Henn. (5)
Ascochytulina Petr. (3)
Ascofascicula Matsush. (6)
Ascomauritiana V.M. Ranghoo & K.D. Hyde (1)
Ashtaangam Subram. (1)
Aspilaima Bat. & H. Maia (1)
Astelechia Cif. (2)
Asterinothyriella Bat. & Cif. (3)
Asterinothyrium Bat., Cif. & H. Maia (1)
Asteroconium Syd. & P. Syd. (2)
Asteromyces F. Moreau & V. Moreau (1)
Asterophoma D. Hawksw. (1)
Asteroscutula Petr. (1)
Asterostomopora Bat. & H. Maia (1)
Asterostomopsis Bat., Cif. & H. Maia (1)
Asterostomula Theiss. (4)
Asterostomulina Bat., J.L. Bezerra & H. Maia (1)
Astomella Thirum. (1)
Astronatelia Bat. & H. Maia (1)
Atractilina Dearn. & Barthol. (2)
Atractobolus Tode (1)
Atrosetaphiale Matsush. (1)
Atrosynnema J.W. Xia, X.G. Zhang & Z. Li (1)
Aurosphaeria Sun J. Lee, Strobel, Eisenman, Geary, P.N. Vargas & S.A. Strobel (1)
Avesicladiella W.P. Wu, B. Sutton & Gange (2)
Avettaea Petr. & Syd. (3)
Bacillopeltis Bat. (1)
Bactridium Kunze (15)
Bactrodesmiella M.B. Ellis (2)
Baculospora Zukal (1)
Badarisama Kunwar, J.B. Manandhar & J.B. Sinclair (1)
Bahuchashaka Subram. (1)
Bahugada K.A. Reddy & Vasant Rao (2)
Bahukalasa Subram. & Chandrash. (1)
Balaniopsis P.M. Kirk (4)
Balanium Wallr. (1)
Barbarosporina Ķirulis (1)
Barnettella D. Rao & P. Rag. Rao (1)
Basauxia Subram. (1)
Batistina Peres (1)
Batistospora J.L. Bezerra & M.M.P. Herrera (1)
Beauveriphora Matsush. (1)
Beccopycnidium F. Stevens (1)
Beejadwaya Subram. (1)
Belemnospora P.M. Kirk (7)
Bellulicauda B. Sutton (2)
Beltramono Rashmi Dubey, A.K. Pandey bis & Manohar. (1)
Beltraniomyces Manohar., D.K. Agarwal & Rao (1)
Beniowskia Racib. (4)
Benjpalia Subram. & Bhat (1)
Bhadradriella Nagaraju, Kunwar & Manohar. (1)
Bhadradriomyces Sureshk., Manohar. & Kunwar (1)
Bharatheeya D'Souza & Bhat (3)
Bhatia W.A. Baker & Morgan-Jones (2)
Bibanasiella R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Bicoloromyces Heuchert, U. Braun & D. Hawksw. (1)
Biflagellospora Matsush. (1)
Biflagellosporella Matsush. (1)
Biflua Jørgen Koch & E.B.G. Jones (1)
Bimeris Petr. (1)
Bioconiosporium Bat. & J.L. Bezerra (2)
Biophomopsis Petr. (3)
Bisbyopeltis Bat. & A.F. Vital (1)
Bispora Corda (31)
Bisseomyces R.F. Castañeda (1)
Blastocatena Subram. & Bhat (2)
Blastodictys M.B. Ellis (1)
Blastofusarioides Matsush. (1)
Blastophorella Boedijn (1)
Blastophragma Subram. (4)
Blastophragmia Jian Ma, L.G. Ma, X.G. Zhang & R.F. Castañeda (1)* *OoFNotes70
Blennoria Moug. & Fr. (4)
Blennoriopsis Petr. (1)
Bleptosporium Steyaert (4)
Blodgettia Harv. (2)
Bostrichonema Ces. (4)
Botryoderma Papendorf & H.P. Upadhyay (4)
Botryodiplodina Dias & Sousa da Câmara (1)
Botryomonilia Goos & Piroz. (1)
Botryostroma Höhn. (2)
Brachycephala J.S. Monteiro, Gusmão & R.F. Castañeda (1)
Brachydesmiella G. Arnaud ex S. Hughes (8)
Brachysporiellina Subram. & Bhat (2)
Brachysporiopsis Yanna, W.H. Ho & K.D. Hyde (1)
Braunomyces V.A. Melnik & Crous (1)
Brefeldiopycnis Petr. & Cif. (1)
Brencklea Petrak (1)
Brevicatenospora R.F. Castañeda, Minter & Saikawa (1)
Briosia Cavara (6)
Brycekendrickia Nag Raj (1)
Brykendrickia Rajn. K. Verma, Prasher, Rajeshk., Sushma, A.K. Gautam & R.F. Castañeda (1)* *OoFNotes82
Bryophytomyces Cif. (1)
Bulbilopycnis Matsush. (1)
Bulbocatenospora R.F. Castañeda & Iturr. (1)
Bullaserpens Bat., J.L. Bezerra & Cavalc. (1)
Cacumisporium Preuss (9)
Caeruleoconidia Zhurb. & Pino-Bodas (= Caeruleoconidia Zhurb. & Diederich 2015 nom. inv.) (2)
Calcarispora Marvanová & Marvan (1)
Calceispora Matsush. (2)
Callistospora Petr. (1)
Calocline Syd. (1)
Calongeomyces D. Hawksw. & Etayo (1)
Camaroglobulus Speer (1)
Camaropycnis E.K. Cash (1)
Camarosporellum Tassi (1)
Camarosporiopsis Abbas, B. Sutton & Ghaffar (1)
Camposporidium Nawawi & Kuthub. (3)
Candelabrum Beverw. (7)
Candelosynnema K.D. Hyde & Seifert (1)
Capitorostrum Bat. (1)
Capnocheirides J.L. Crane & S. Hughes (1)
Capnofrasera S. Hughes (1)
Capsicumyces Gamundí, Aramb. & Giaiotti (1)
Carnegieispora Etayo & F. Berger (1)
Carnia Bat. (1)
Carrismyces R.F. Castañeda & Heredia (1)
Casaresia Gonz. Frag. (1)
Castanedaea W.A. Baker & Partr. (1)
Catenocuneiphora Matsush. (1)
Catenophora Luttr. (3)
Catenophoropsis Nag Raj & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Catenosubulispora Matsush. (1)
Catenosynnema Kodsueb, K.D. Hyde & W.H. Ho (1)
Catenulaster Bat. & C.A.A. Costa (1)
Catinopeltis Bat. & C.A.A. Costa (1)
Cecidiomyces U. Braun & Zhurb. (1)
Ceeveesubramaniomyces J. Pratibha, K.D. Hyde & Bhat (1)
Ceratocladium Corda (2)
Ceratophorum Sacc. (2)
Ceratopycnis Höhn. (2)
Ceratosporella Höhn. (19)
Ceratosporium Schwein. (11)
Ceuthodiplospora Died. (1)
Ceuthosira Petr. (1)
Ceuthosporella Petr. & Syd. (1)
Chaetendophragmia Matsush. (7)
Chaetoblastophorum Morgan-Jones (1)
Chaetochalara B. Sutton & Piroz. (7)
Chaetocytostroma Petr. (1)
Chaetodiplis Clem. (1)
Chaetodiplodina Speg. (2)
Chaetopeltaster Katum. (1)
Chaetophiophoma Speg. (1)
Chaetoplaca Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Chaetopsis Grev. (7)
Chaetopyrena Pass. (2)
Chaetoseptoria Tehon. (1)
Chalarodendron C.J.K. Wang & B. Sutton (1)
Chalarodes McKenzie (2)
Chantransiopsis Thaxt. (3)
Characonidia Bat. & Cavalc. (1)
Charomyces Seifert (2)
Chasakopama Manohar., Bagyan., N.K. Rao & Kunwar (1)
Cheilaria Lib. (1)
Cheiroidea W.A. Baker & Morgan-Jones (1)
Cheiromycella Höhn. (3)
Cheiromyceopsis Mercado & J. Mena (1)
Cheiromyces Berk. & M.A. Curtis (6)
Cheiropolyschema Matsush. (2)
Chiastospora Riess (1)
Chithramia Nag Raj (1)
Chlamydopsis Hol.-Jech. & R.F. Castañeda (1)
Choanatiara DiCosmo (2)
Choreospora Constant. & R. Sant. (1)
Chrysachne Cif. (2)
Chrysalidopsis Steyaert (1)
Chryseidea Onofri (1)
Ciferria Gonz. Frag. (1)
Ciferrina Petr. (1)
Ciferriopeltis Bat. & H. Maia (1)
Ciferrioxyphium Bat. & H. Maia (2)
Ciliochora Höhn. (2)
Ciliophora Petr. (2)
Ciliophorella Petr. (2)
Ciliosporella Petr. (2)
Circinoconiopsis A. Hern.-Gut. (1)
Circinoconis Boedijn (1)
Cissococcomyces Brain (1)
Civisubramaniania Vittal & Dorai (2)
Cladoconidium Bandoni & Tubaki (1)
Cladoniicola Diederich, van den Boom & Aptroot (2)
Cladosphaera Dumort. (1)
Cladosporiopsis S.C. Ren & X.G. Zhang (1)
Clasteropycnis Bat. & Cavalc. (1)
Clathroconium Samson & H.C. Evans (2)
Clauzadeomyces Diederich (1)
Clavariana Nawawi (1)
Cleistocystis Sousa da Câmara (1)
Cleistonium Speer (1)
Cleistophoma Petr. & Syd. (2)
Clypeochorella Petr. (1)
Clypeolum Speg. (8)
Clypeopatella Petr. (1)
Clypeophialophora Bat. & Peres (1)
Clypeopycnis Petr. (3)
Clypeoseptoria F. Stevens & P.A. Young (3)
Clypeostagonospora Punith. (1)
Coccogloeum Petr. (1)
Codonmyces Calat. & Etayo (1)
Colemaniella Agnihothr. (1)
Coleodictyospora Charles (2)
Coleoseptoria Petr. (1)
Colispora Marvanová (3)
Colletoconis de Hoog & Aa (1)
Colletosporium Link (1)
Collostroma Petr. (1)
Columnodomus Petr. (1)
Columnothyrium Bubák (1)
Comatospora Piroz. & Shoemaker (1)
Comocephalum Syd. (1)
Complexipes C. Walker (2)
Condylospora Nawawi (4)
Coniambigua Etayo & Diederich (1)
Conioscyphopsis Goh & K.D. Hyde (1)
Coniothyrina Syd. (1)
Conjunctospora Udagawa & Uchiy. (1)
Conostoma Bat. & J.L. Bezerra (2)
Conostroma Moesz (3)
Consetiella Hol.-Jech. & Mercado (1)
Copromyces N. Lundq. (1)* *OoFNotes117
Coremiella Bubák & K. Krieg. (1)
Cornucopiella Höhn. (2)
Cornutostilbe Seifert (1)
Coronospora M.B. Ellis (4)
Corynecercospora V.K. Pal, M. Akhtar, N. Ahmad, Kamal & D.K. Agarwal (1)
Coryneliella Har. & P. Karst. (1)
Corynesporella Munjal & H.S. Gill (11)
Corynesporina Subram. (1)
Corynesporopsis P.M. Kirk (16)
Costanetoa Bat. & J.L. Bezerra (1)
Crandallia Ellis & Sacc. (4)
Craneomyces Morgan-Jones, R.C. Sinclair & Eicker (1)
Craspedodidimella F.R. Barbosa, R.F. Castañeda & Gusmão (1)
Creodiplodina Petr. (1)
Creonecte Petr. (1)
Creoseptoria Petr. (1)
Creothyriella Bat. & C.A.A. Costa (1)
Cribropeltis Tehon (1)
Crinigera I. Schmidt (1)
Crousobrauniella Sh. Kumar, Raghv. Singh, D.P. Singh & Kamal (1)
Crustodiplodina Punith. (1)
Cryptoceuthospora Petr. (2)
Cryptocoryneopsis B. Sutton (1)
Cryptosporium Kunze (25)
Cryptumbellata Udagawa & Uchiy. (1)
Ctenosporium R. Kirschner (1)
Cubasina R.F. Castañeda (2)
Culicidospora R.H. Petersen (2)
Culicinomyces Couch, Romney & B. Rao (3)
Curucispora Matsush. (3)
Curvulariopsis M.B. Ellis (1)
Cyanopatella Petr. (1)
Cyanopyrenia Harada (1)
Cyclomarsonina Petr. (1)
Cylindrogloeum Petr. (1)
Cylindromyces Manohar., D.K. Agarwal & N.K. Rao (1)*
Cylindrothyrium Maire (1)
Cylindroxyphium Bat. & Cif. (1)
Cyrtidium Vain (1)
Cyrtidula Minks (ca. 5)
Cyrtopsis Vain. (1)
Cystodium Fée (1)
Cystotricha Berk. & Broome (1)
Cytodiscula Petr. (1)
Cytogloeum Petr. (1)
Cytonaema Höhn. (2)
Cytoplacosphaeria Petr. (2)
Cytosphaera Died. (2)
Cytosporella Sacc. (32)
Cyttariella Palm (1)
Dactylifera Alcorn (1)
Dactylosporium Harz (2)
Dasysticta Speg. (2)
Davisiella Petr. (2)
Deichmannia Alstrup & D. Hawksw. (1)
Delortia Pat. & Gaillard (3)
Dendrodomus Bubák (1)
Dendrographiella Agnihothr. (1)
Dendrographium Massee (8)
Dendrospora Ingold (10)
Dendrosporium Plakidas & Edgerton ex J.L. Crane (2)
Dendryphiosphaera Lunghini & Rambelli (4)
Dennisographium Rifai (2)
Dentocircinomyces R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Descalsia A. Roldán & Honrubia (1)
Desertella Mouch. (2)
Desmidiospora Thaxt. (3)
Dexhowardia J.J. Taylor (1)
Diaboliumbilicus I. Hino & Katum. (1)
Diademospora B.E. Söderstr. & Bååth (1)
Diarimella B. Sutton (3)
Dichelostroma Bat. & Peres (1)
Dicholobodigitus G.P. White & Illman (1)
Dichotomophthoropsis M.B. Ellis (2)
Dichotophora Whitton, K.D. Hyde & McKenzie (2)
Dictyoceratosporella Y.R. Ma & X.G. Zhang (3)
Dictyophrynella Bat. & Cavalc. (1)
Dictyopolyschema M.B. Ellis (1)
Dictyorostrella U. Braun (1)
Dictyospiropes M.B. Ellis (1)
Dictyotrichocladium Fiuza, Gusmão & R.F. Castañeda (1)
Didymochaetina Bat. & J.L. Bezerra (1)
Didymopsis Sacc. & Marchal (5)
Didymosporina Höhn. (1)
Diedickea Syd. & P. Syd. (3)
Digicatenosporium S.M. Leão, Gusmão & R.F. Castañeda (1)
Digitodochium Tubaki & Kubono (1)
Digitopodium U. Braun, Heuchert & K. Schub. (1)
Digitoramispora R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (4)
Dimastigosporium Faurel & Schotter (2)
Diplocladiella G. Arnaud ex M.B. Ellis (8)
Diplodinis Clem. (1)
Diplodinula Tassi (1)
Diploplenodomus Died. (2)
Diplosporonema Höhn. (1)
Diplozythiella Died. (1)
Dipyrgis Clem. (1)
Discogloeum Petr. (1)
Discomycetoidea Matsush. (1)
Discosiellina Subram. & K.R.C. Reddy (1)
Discosporina Höhn. (1)
Discotheciella Syd. & P. Syd (1)
Discozythia Petr. (1)
Dissitimurus E.G. Simmons, McGinnis & Rinaldi (1)
Distobactrodesmium Z. Niu, K. Zhang & R.F. Castañeda (1)* *OoFNotes141
Distophragmia R.F. Castañeda, S.M. Leão & Gusmão (1)
Ditangifibula G.C. Adams (1)
Domingoella Petr. & Cif. (4)
Dothideodiplodia Murashk. (1)
Dothioropsis Riedl (1)
Drepanospora Berk. & M.A. Curtis (1)
Drudeola Kuntze (1)
Drumopama Subram. (1)
Dryosphaera Jørg. Koch & E.B.G. Jones (3)
Dualomyces Matsush. (2)
Dwayabeeja Subram. (3)
Dwayaloma Subram. (1)
Dwayalomella Brisson, Piroz. & Pauzé (1)
Dwibahubeeja N. Srivast., A.K. Srivast. & Kamal (1)
Dwibeeja Subram. (1)
Dwiroopella Subram. & Muthumary (1)
Ebollia Minter & Caine (1)
Echinocatena R. Campb. & B. Sutton (1)
Echinochondrium Samson & Aa (1)
Echinoconidiophorum Pereira-Carv. & Dianese (1)
Effetia Bartoli, Maggi & Persiani (1)* *OoFNotes146
Eiona Kohlm. (1)
Elachopeltella Bat. & Cavalc. (2)
Elattopycnis Bat. & Cavalc. (1)
Elegantimyces Goh, C.K.M. Tsui & K.D. Hyde (1)
Ellisembiopsis T.S. Santa Izabel & Gusmão (2)
Ellismarsporium R.F. Castañeda & X.G. Zhang (7)
Elotespora R.F. Castañeda & Heredia (1)
Embryonispora G.Z. Zhao (1)
Enantioptera Descals (2)
Endobotrya Berk. & M.A. Curtis (1)
Endobotryella Höhn. (1)
Endocolium Syd. (1)
Endoconospora Gjaerum (2)
Endocoryneum Petr. (3)
Endogenospora R.F. Castañeda, O. Morillo & Minter (1)
Endomelanconium Petr. (4)
Endophragmiella B. Sutton (ca. 80)* *OoFNotes151
Endophragmiopsis M.B. Ellis (2)
Endoplacodium Petr. (1)
Endoramularia Petr. (1)
Endosporoideus W.H. Ho, Yanna, K.D. Hyde & Goh (1)
Endozythia Petr. (1)
Enerthidium Syd. (1)
Engelhardtiella A. Funk (1)
Enridescalsia R.F. Castañeda & Guarro (1)
Enthallopycnidium F. Stevens (1)
Entoderma Hanula, Andreadis & M. Blackw. (1)
Epaphroconidia Calat. & V. Atienza (1)
Ephelidium C.W. Dodge & E.D. Rudolph (1)
Epiclinium Fr. (2)
Epicoccospora Budathoki & S.K. Singh (2)
Episporogoniella U. Braun (1)
Epistigme Syd. (2)
Epithyrium (Sacc.) Trotter (2)
Eriocercospora Deighton (3)
Eriospora Berk. & Broome (1)
Erispora Pat. (1)
Esteya J.Y. Liou, J.Y. Shih & Tzean (1)
Evanidomus Caball. (1)
Everhartia Sacc. & Ellis (6)
Everniicola D. Hawksw. (1)
Eversia J.L. Crane & Schokn. (2)
Excipularia Sacc. (2)
Exophoma Weedon (1)
Exosporella Höhn. (1)
Exosporodiella Ganie, Azam & A.H. Wani (1)
Fairmaniella Petr. & Syd. (1)
Farriolla Norman (1)
Favostroma B. Sutton & E.M. Davison (1)
Feltgeniomyces Diederich (4)
Fenestroconidia Calat. & Etayo (1)
Fissuricella Pore, D'Amatao & Ajello (1)
Flabellocladia Nawawi (2)
Flabellospora Alas. (6)
Flosculomyces B. Sutton (2)
Frigidispora K.D. Hyde & Goh (1)
Fujimyces Minter & Caine (2)
Fuligomyces Morgan-Jones & Kamal (4)
Fumagopsis Speg. (2)
Furcaspora Bonar (2)
Fusamen (Sacc.) P. Karst. (2)
Fuscophialis B. Sutton (4)
Fusticeps J. Webster & R.A. Davey (5)
Gaeumanniella Petr. (1)
Gallaicolichen Serux. & Lücking (1)
Gampsonema Nag Raj (1)
Gangliophora Subram. (1)
Gangliostilbe Subram. & Vittal (5)
Garnaudia Borowska (3)
Gaubaea Petr. (2)
Gelatinocrinis Matsush. (1)
Gelatinopycnis Dyko & B. Sutton (1)
Geminoarcus K. Ando (3)
Gemmulina Descals & Marvanová (1)
Geohypha (Fr.) Hennebert (1)* *OoFNotes180
Gilmaniella G.L. Barron (9)
Glaphyriopsis B. Sutton & Pascoe (2)
Glioannellodochium Matsush. (1)
Glioblastocladium Matsush. (1)
Globoconidiopsis G.F. Sepúlveda, Pereira-Carv. & Dianese (1)
Globoconidium G.F. Sepúlveda, Pereira-Carv. & Dianese (1)
Gloeocoryneum Weindlm. (3)
Gloeodes Colby (1)
Gloeosporiella Cavara (1)
Gloiosphaera Höhn. (2)
Glutinium Fr. (2)
Goidanichiella G.L. Barron ex W. Gams (5)
Gonatobotryum Sacc. (4)
Goniopila Marvanová & Descals (1)
Goosiella Morgan-Jones, Kamal & R.K. Verma (1)
Goosiomyces N.K. Rao & Manohar. (2)
Grallomyces F. Stevens (1)
Graphiothecium Fuckel (6)
Groveolopsis Boedijn (6)
Guarroa M. Calduch, Gené, Heredia & R.F. Castañeda (1)
Guedea Rambelli & Bartoli (3)
Guelichia Speg. (6)
Gymnoxyphium Cif., Bat. & I.J. Araújo (6)
Gyrophthorus Hafellner & Sancho (3)
Hadronema Syd. & P. Syd. (4)
Hadrosporium Syd. (2)
Halysiomyces E.G. Simmons (1)
Hansfordiopeltis Bat. & C.A.A. Costa (5)
Hansfordiopeltopsis M.L. Farr (1)
Hapalosphaeria Syd. (1)
Haplariopsis Oudem. (2)
Haplobasidion Erikss. (3)
Haplolepis Syd. (3)
Haptocara Drechsler (1)
Harmoniella V.N. Boriss. (2)
Harpographium Sacc. (5)
Harpostroma Höhn. (1)
Heimiodora Nicot (1)
Helensiella Minter, R.F. Castañeda & Heredia (1)
Helhonia B. Sutton (1)
Helicofilia Matsush. (2)
Helicogoosia Hol.-Jech. (1)
Helicominopsis Deighton (2)
Helicorhoidion S. Hughes (6)
Helicosingula P.S. van Wyk, Marasas, Baard & Knox-Dav. (1)
Helicothyrium I. Hino & Katum. (1)
Helicoubisia Lunghini & Rambelli (1)
Heliscella Marvanová (2)
Heliscina Marvanová (2)
Helminthosporiomyces G.F. Sepúlveda, Pereira-Carv. & Dianese (1)
Helochora Sherwood (1)
Hemicorynesporella Subram. (1)
Hemidothis Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Hemisphaeropsis Petr. (1)
Hendersoniella Tassi (1)
Hendersonina E.J. Butler (1)
Hendersoniopsis Höhn. (1)
Hendersonula Speg. (20)
Hendersonulina Petr. (1)
Henfellra Halici, D. Hawksw., Z. Kocak. & M. Kocak (1)
Henicospora P.M. Kirk & B. Sutton (6)
Herposira Syd. (1)
Herreromyces R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Heterocephalum Thaxt. (2)
Heterosporiopsis Petr. (1)
Heuflera Bail (1)
Hexacladium D.L. Olivier (1)
Himantia Pers. (4)
Hinoa Hara & I. Hino (2)
Hirudinaria Ces. (2)
Hobsoniopsis D. Hawksw. (1)
Hoehneliella Bres. & Sacc. (2)
Holubovaea Mercado (2)
Homalopeltis Bat. & Valle (1)
Hoornsmania Crous (1)
Hormiactis Preuss (5)
Hormiscioideus M. Blackw. & Kimbr. (1)
Hormocephalum Syd. (1)
Hormographis Guarro, Punsola & Arx (1)
Hughesinia J.C. Lindq. & Gamundí (3)
Hyalobelemnospora Matsush. (1)
Hyalocamposporium Révay & J. Gönczöl (4)
Hyalocephalotrichum Nagaraju, Kunwar, Sureshk. & Manohar. (1)
Hyalocladium Mustafa (1)
Hyalocylindrophora J.L. Crane & Dumont (3)
Hyalodermella Speg. (1)
Hyalodictyum Woron. (1)
Hyalohelicomina T. Yokoy. (1)
Hyalopleiochaeta R.F. Castañeda, Guarro & Cano (1)
Hyalopyrenia H. Harada (1)
Hyalosynnema Matsush. (1)
Hyalothyridium Tassi (1)
Hydrometrospora J. Gönczöl & Révay(1)
Hymenella Fr. (11)
Hymeniopeltis Bat. (3)
Hymenobactron (Sacc.) Höhn.
Hymenobia Nyl. (1)
Hymenopsis Sacc. (13)
Hyphodiscosia Lodha & K.R.C. Reddy (5)
Hyphodiscosioides Matsush. (1)
Hyphopolynema Nag Raj (6)
Hyphostereum Pat. (1)
Hyphothyrium B. Sutton & Pascoe (1)
Hyphozyma de Hoog & M.T. Sm. (4)
Hypnotheca Tommerup (1)
Hypocline Syd. (1)
Hypodermina Höhn. (1)
Hypogloeum Petr. (1)
Hypotrachynicola Etayo (1)
Hysteridium P. Karst. (1)
Hysterodiscula Petr. (1)
Hysteropycnis Hilitzer (1)
Ialomitzia Gruia (1)
Idiocercus B. Sutton (2)
Igneocumulus A.W. Ramaley (10)
Imicles Shoemaker & Hambl. (6)
Impudentia Vujanović (1)
Inesiosporium R.F. Castañeda & W. Gams (2)
Inifatiella R.F. Castañeda (1)
Intercalarispora J.L. Crane & Schokn. (1)
Intralichen D. Hawksw. & M.S. Cole (4)
Ionophragmium Peres (1)
Irpicomyces Deighton (3)
Ischnostroma Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Isthmoconidium Etayo & Fr. Berger (1)
Isthmolongispora Matsush. (11)
Isthmophragmospora Kuthub. & Nawawi (2)
Isthmotricladia Matsush. (3)
Ityorhoptrum P.M. Kirk (4)
Iyengarina Subram. (3)
Javonarxia Subram. (2)
Jayarambhatia J. Pratibha (1)
Jerainum Nawawi & Kuthub. (1)
Jubispora B. Sutton & H.J. Swart (1)
Junctospora Minter & Hol.-Jech. (1)
Kalamarospora G. Delgado (1)
Kalchbrenneriella Diederich & M.S. Christ. (1)
Kaleidosporium Van Warmelo & B. Sutton (1)
Kamatella Anahosur (1)
Kamatia V.G. Rao & Subhedar (1)
Kameshwaromyces Kamal, R.K. Verma & Morgan-Jones (2)
Katherinomyces Khodos. (1)
Keissleriomyces D. Hawksw. (1)
Kendrickiella K. Jacobs & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Ketubakia Kamat, Varghese & V.G. Rao (1)
Kiliophora Kuthub. & Nawawi (3)
Kionocephala P.M. Kirk (1)
Kmetia Bres. & Sacc. (1)
Kmetiopsis Bat. & Peres (1)
Knemiothyrium Bat. & J.L. Bezerra (1)
Kodonospora K. Ando (1)
Kolletes Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)
Kontospora A. Roldán, Honrubia & Marvanová (1)
Korunomyces Hodges & F.A. Ferreira (3)
Kostermansinda Rifai (4)
Kostermansindiopsis R.F. Castañeda (1)
Kramabeeja G.V. Rao & K.A. Reddy (1)
Kramasamuha Subram. & Vittal (1)
Kreiseliella Braun (1)
Kumanasamuha P. Rag. Rao & D. Rao (5)
Kutilakesa Subram. (2)
Kyphophora B. Sutton (1)
Lacellina Sacc. (3)
Lacellinopsis Subram. (3)
Laciniocladium Petri (1)
Lagenomyces Cavalc. & A.A. Silva (1)
Lambdasporium Matsush. (3)
Lambinonia Sérus. & Diederich (1)
Laocoön J.C. David (1)
Lappodochium Matsush. (1)
Lasiodiplodiella Zambett. (3)
Lasiothyrium Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Lasmeniella Petr. & Syd. (13)
Latericonis G.V. Rao, K.A. Reddy & de Hoog (1)
Lateriramulosa Matsush. (5)
Laterispora Uecker, W.A. Ayers & P.B. Adams (1)
Lawalreea Diederich (1)
Lecaniocola Brain (1)
Leeina Petr. (1)
Leightoniomyces D. Hawksw. & B. Sutton (2)
Lembuncula Cif. (1)
Lemkea Morgan-Jones & R.C. Sinclair (1)
Lepisticola W. Gams (1)
Leprieurinella Bat. & H. Maia (1)
Leptascospora Speg. (1)
Leptochlamys Died. (1)
Leptodermella Höhn. (1)
Leptophyllosticta I.E. Brezhnev (2)
Leptostromella (Sacc.) Sacc. (2)
Leptothyrella Sacc. (10)
Leptothyrina Höhn. (1)
Leptothyrium Kunze (2)
Leucoconiella Bat., H. Maia & Peres (1)
Leucoconis Theiss. & Syd. (1)
Leucodochium Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Leuliisinea Matsush. (2)
Lichenobactridium Diederich & Etayo (1)
Lichenohendersonia Calat. & Etayo (4)
Lichenopeziza Zukal (1)
Lichenophoma Keissl. (2)
Lichenopuccinia D. Hawksw. & Hafellner (1)
Lichenostella Calat. & Etayo (1)
Linkosia A. Hern. Gut. & B. Sutton (12)
Linochorella Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Linodochium Höhn. (5)
Listeromyces Penz. & Sacc. (1)
Lithopythium Bornet & Flahault (3)
Lobatopedis P.M. Kirk (5)
Loliomyces Maire (1)
Lomaantha Subram. (3)
Lomachashaka Subram. (5)
Lonavalomyces Rashmi Dubey (nom. inval.) (1)* *OoFNotes257
Ludwigomyces Kirschst. (1)
Luxuriomyces R.F. Castañeda (1)
Luzfridiella R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Lylea Morgan-Jones (6)
Lysotheca Cif. (6)
Mackenziella Yanna & K.D. Hyde (1)
Macroallantina Speer (1)
Macrodiplodia Sacc. (2)
Macrotrichum Grev. (2)
Magmopsis Nyl. (1)
Mahabalella B. Sutton & S.D. Patil (4)
Manginella Bat. & H. Maia (2)
Mapletonia B. Sutton (1)
Margarinomyces Laxa (1 fide Kirk et al. 2008)
Martinellisia V.G. Rao & Varghese (1)
Massalongina Bubák (2)
Matsushimiella R.F. Castañeda & Heredia (2)
Matsushimomyces V.G. Rao & Varghese (2)
Medusamyces G.L. Barron & Szijarto (1)
Megalodochium Deighton (4)
Melanocephala S. Hughes (5)
Melanophoma Papendorf & J.W. du Toit (1)
Melophia Sacc. (4)
Menidochium R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Mercadomyces J. Mena (1)
Merismella Syd. (6)
Mesocorynespora Jian Ma, X.G. Zhang & R.F. Castañeda (1)* *OoFNotes278
Metadiplodia Syd. (40)
Metazythia Petr. (1)
Metazythiopsis M. Morelet (1)
Microblastosporon Cif. (1)
Microclava F. Stevens (5)
Microdiscula Höhn. (2)
Microdothiorella C.A.A. Costa & Sousa da Câmara (1)
Microhendersonula Dias & Sousa da Câmara (1)
Micromastia Speg. (2)
Microperella Höhn. (1)
Micropustulomyces R.W. Barreto (1)
Microtyle Speg. (1)
Microxyphiella Speg. (15)
Microxyphiopsis Bat. (2)
Mindoa Petr. (2)
Minimidochium B. Sutton (8)
Minteriella Heredia, R.F. Castañeda & R.M. Arias (1)
Minutophoma D. Hawksw. (1)
Mirandina G. Arnaud ex Matsush. (ca. 10)
Miricatena Punith. & Spooner (2)
Mirimyces Nag Raj (1)
Monochaetiella E. Castell. (3)
Monochaetinula Muthumary, Abbas & B. Sutton (6)
Monochaetopsis Pat. (1)
Monodia Breton & Faurel (2)
Monodidymaria U. Braun (5)
Monodisma Alcorn (1)
Monostichella Höhn. (15)
Moorella P. Rag. Rao & D. Rao (3)
Moralesia Urries (1)
Morrisographium M. Morelet (8)
Mucosetospora M. Morelet (1)
Muiogone Thaxt. (2)
Muirella R. Sprague (1)
Murogenella Goos & E.F. Morris (3)
Mycelephas R.F. Castañeda (2)
Mycocentrodochium K. Matsush. & Matsush. (1)
Mycoenterolobium Goos (3)
Mycohypallage B. Sutton (2)
Mycopara Bat. & J.L. Bezerra (1)
Mycospraguea U. Braun & Rogerson (1)
Mycosticta Höhn. (1)
Mycosylva M.C. Tulloch (3)
Mycotodea Kirschst. (14)
Mycousteria M.L. Farr (2)
Myiocoprula Petr. (2)
Myriellina Höhn. (2)
Myrmecomyces Jouvenaz & Kimbr. (1)
Myrotheciastrum Abbas & B. Sutton (1)
Mystrosporiella Munjal & Kulshr. (4)
Myxoparaphysella Caball. (2)
Myxosporella Sacc. (1)
Myxosporidiella Negru (1)
Myxostomellina Syd. (1)
Myxothyriopsis Bat. & A.F. Vital (1)
Myxothyrium Bubák & Kabát (1)
Naemosphaera P. Karst. (1)
Naemosphaerella Höhn. (2)
Nagrajia R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Nagrajomyces Mel’nik (1)
Nakatopsis Whitton, McKenzie & K.D. Hyde (2)
Nanoschema B. Sutton (1)
Naothyrsium Bat. (1)
Necraphidium Cif. (1)
Nematogonum Desm. (1)
Nematographium Goid. (5)
Nemozythiella Höhn. (1)
Neoalpakesa Punith. (1)
Neoarbuscula B. Sutton (1)
Neobarclaya Sacc. (2)
Neodiplodina Petr. (1)
Neofuckelia Zeller & Goodd. (1)
Neoheteroceras Nag Raj (2)
Neojohnstonia B. Sutton (2)
Neoligniella Naumov (4)
Neomarssoniella U. Braun (1)
Neomelanconium Petr. (3)
Neopeltis Syd. (3)
Neopericonia Kamal, A.N. Rai & Morgan-Jones (1)
Neophoma Petr. & Syd. (2)
Neoplaconema B. Sutton (2)
Neopodoconis Rifai (3)
Neospegazzinia Petr. & Syd. (2)
Neottiospora Desm. (2)
Neozythia Petr. (1)
Neta Shearer & J.L. Crane (10)
Nidulispora Nawawi & Kuthub. (1)
Nigrolentilocus R.F. Castañeda & Heredia (6)
Nigromacula Etayo (1)
Nigropuncta D. Hawksw. (2)
Nosophloea Fr. (3)
Nothospora Peyronel (1)
Novozymia W.P. Wu (1)
Nummospora E. Müll. & Shoemaker (1)
Nusia Subram. (2)
Nyctalospora E.F. Morris (1)
Nypaella K.D. Hyde & B. Sutton (2)
Obeliospora Nawawi & Kuthub. (5)
Obstipipilus B. Sutton (1)
Octopodotus Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)
Odontodictyospora Mercado (1)
Ojibwaya B. Sutton (1)
Omega B. Sutton & Minter (1)
Oncopodium Sacc. (12)
Oncospora Kalchbr. (8)
Oncosporella P. Karst. (1)
Oncostroma Bat. & Marasas (1)
Onychophora W. Gams, P.J. Fisher & J. Webster (1)
Oothyrium Syd. (1)
Ophiosira Petr. (1)
Orphanocoela Nag Raj (3)
Ostracoderma Fr. (3)
Ostracodermidium Mukerji (1)
Oswaldina Rangel (1)
Paathramaya Subram. (5)
Pachycladina Marvanová (3)
Palawaniopsis Bat., Cif. & Nascim. (1)
Papilionospora V.G. Rao & B. Sutton (1)
Pappimyces B. Sutton & Hodges (1)
Paraaoria R.K. Verma & Kamal (1)
Paraarthrocladium Matsush. (1)
Parablastocatena Y.D. Zhang & X.G. Zhang (1)
Paraceratocladium R.F. Castañeda (6)
Parachionomyces Thaung (1)
Paracostantinella Subram. & Sudha (1)
Paracryptophiale Kuthub. & Nawawi (2)
Paracytospora Petr. (1)
Paradendryphiopsis M.B. Ellis (5)
Paradidymobotryum C.J.K. Wang & B. Sutton (1)
Paradiplodia Speg. ex Trotter (6)
Paradischloridium Bhat & B. Sutton (1)
Paradiscula Petr. (1)
Parafulvia Kamal, A.N. Rai & Morgan-Jones (1)
Parahaplotrichum W.A. Baker & Partr. (1)
Paraharknessia Matsush. (1)
Parahyalotiopsis Nag Raj (1)
Paramassariothea Subram. & Muthumary (1)
Paramenisporopsis Matsush. (1)
Parapericonia M.B. Ellis (2)
Parapericoniella U. Braun, Heuchert & K. Schub. (1)
Paraphaeoisaria de Hoog & Morgan-Jones (1)
Parapithomyces Thaung (1)
Parapyricularia M.B. Ellis (4)
Pararobillarda Matsush. (1)
Parasphaeropsis Petr. (1)
Parastigmatellina Bat. & C.A.A. Costa (1)
Paratetraploa M.K.M. Wong & K.D. Hyde (1)
Paratomenticola M.B. Ellis (2)
Paratrichoconis Deighton & Piroz. (4)
Paraulocladium R.F. Castañeda (2)
Paspalomyces Linder (1)
Patriciomyces D. Hawksw. (1)
Pazschkeella Syd. & P. Syd.
Peethasthabeeja P. Rag. Rao (1)
Pellionella (Sacc.) Sacc. (1)
Peltasterinostroma Punith. (1)
Peltasteropsis Bat. & H. Maia (7)
Peltistroma Henn. (1)
Peltistromella Höhn. (1)
Peltosoma Syd. (1)
Peltostromellina Bat. & A.F. Vital (1)
Peltostromopsis Bat. & A.F. Vital (1)
Penzigomyces Subram. (13)
Perelegamyces R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Perizomella Syd. (1)
Pestalozziella Sacc. & Ellis ex Sacc. (4)
Petrakiopsis Subram. & K.R.C. Reddy (1)
Phacostroma Petr. (1)
Phacostromella Petr. (1)
Phaeoblastophora Partr. & Morgan-Jones (2)
Phaeocandelabrum R.F. Castañeda, Gusmão, Guarro & Iturr. (3)
Phaeodactylium Agnihothr. (7)
Phaeodiscula Cub. (1)
Phaeodomus Höhn. (3)
Phaeohiratsukaea Udagawa & Iwatsu (1)
Phaeoidiomyces Dorn.-Silva & Dianese (2)
Phaeolabrella Speg. (1)
Phaeomonilia R.F. Castañeda, Heredia & R.M. Arias (5)
Phaeomonostichella Keissl. ex Petr. (1)
Phaeophomopsis Höhn. (1)
Phaeoschizotrichum C.R. Silva, Gusmão & R.F. Castañeda (1)
Phaeostalagmus W. Gams (7)
Phaeostilbelloides Armando, Z.M. Chaves & Dianese (1)
Phaeothyrium Petr. (1)
Phaeotrichoconis Subram. (8)
Phellostroma Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Phialoarthrobotryum Matsush. (2)
Phialogeniculata Matsush. (4)
Phialophaeoisaria Matsush. (1)
Phialostele Deighton (1)
Phialotubus R.Y. Roy & Leelav. (1)
Phloeosporina Höhn. (1)
Phomachora Petr. & Syd. (2)
Phomachorella Petr. (1)
Phomatosporella Tak. Kobay. & K. Sasaki (1)
Phomyces Clem. (1)
Phragmoconidium G.F. Sepúlveda, Pereira-Carv. & Dianese (1)
Phragmopeltis Henn. (5)
Phragmospathula Subram. & N.G. Nair (3)
Phragmospathulella J. Mena & Mercado (1)
Phthora d'Hérelle (1)
Phylloedium Fr. (1)
Phyllohendersonia Tassi (25)
Physalidiella Rulamort (2)
Physalidiopsis R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Piggotia Berk. & Broome (3)
Pinatubo J.B. Manandhar & Mew (1)
Piperivora Siboe, P.M. Kirk & P.F. Cannon (1)
Piricaudilium Hol.-Jech. (2)
Piricaudiopsis J. Mena & Mercado (1)
Pirispora Faurel & Schotter (1)
Pirostomella Sacc. (2)
Pithosira Petr. (1)
Pittostroma Kowalski & T.N. Sieber (1)
Placella Syd. (1)
Placodiplodia Bubák (2)
Placonema (Sacc.) Petr. (3)
Placonemina Petr. (1)
Placosphaerina Maire (1)
Placothea Syd. (1)
Placothyrium Bubák (1)
Plasia Sherwood (1)
Plectonaemella Höhn. (1)
Plectopeltis Syd. (1)
Plectophomopsis Petr. (1)
Plectopycnis Bat. & A.F. Vital (4)
Plectosira Petr. (1)
Plectronidiopsis Nag Raj (1)
Plectronidium Nag Raj (4)
Plenocatenulis Bat. & Cif. (1)
Plenophysa Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Plenotrichopsis Bat. (1)
Plenotrichum Syd. (2)
Plenozythia Syd. & P. Syd. (2)
Pleocouturea G. Arnaud (2)
Plesiospora Drechsler (1)
Pleurodesmospora Samson, W. Gams & H.C. Evans (1)
Pleurodiscula Höhn. (1)
Pleurodomus Petr. (1)
Pleuropedium Marvanová & S.H. Iqbal (3)
Pleurophomopsis Petr. (7)
Pleuroplaconema Petr. (2)
Pleuroplacosphaeria Syd. (1)
Pleurotheciopsis B. Sutton (6)
Pleurothyriella Petr. & Syd. (1)
Pocillopycnis Dyko & B. Sutton (1)
Podoplaconema Petr. (1)
Podosporiella Ellis & Everh. (4)
Podosporiopsis Jian Ma, X.G. Zhang & R.F. Castañeda (2)
Podosporium Schwein. (67)
Poikilosperma Bat. & J.L. Bezerra (1)
Polybulbophiale Goh & K.D. Hyde (1)
Polychaetella Speg. (3)
Polycladium Ingold (1)
Polydesmus Mont. (14)
Polyetron Bat. & Peres (1)
Polylobatispora Matsush. (3)
Polyrostrata T.P. Devi & N. Mathur (2)
Polystomellomyces Bat. (1)
Polystratorictus Matsush. (2)
Polytretophora Mercado (3)
Porocladium Descals (1)
Poroisariopsis M. Morelet (1)* *OoFNotes409
Poropeltis Henn. (1)
Porophilomyces U. Braun (1)
Porosubramaniania Hol.-Jech. (2)
Porrectotheca Matsush. (1)
Potamomyces K.D. Hyde (1)
Proboscispora Punith. (1)
Protostegiomyces Bat. & A.F. Vital (1)
Protostroma Bat. (1)
Pseudoacrodictys W.A. Baker & Morgan-Jones (14)
Pseudoanguillospora S.H. Iqbal (3)
Pseudoaristastoma Suj. Singh (1)
Pseudoasperisporium U. Braun (3)
Pseudobasidiospora Dyko & B. Sutton (1)
Pseudocanalisporium R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Pseudocenangium P. Karst. (1)
Pseudochuppia Kamal, A.N. Rai & Morgan-Jones (1)
Pseudoclathrosphaerina Voglmayr (2)
Pseudoconium Petr. (1)
Pseudocytoplacosphaeria Punith. & Spooner (1)
Pseudocytospora Petr. (1)
Pseudodichomera Höhn. (3)
Pseudodiplodia (P. Karst.) Sacc. (45)
Pseudodiscula Laubert (2)
Pseudofuscophialis Sivan. & H.S. Chang (1)
Pseudogaster Höhn. (1)
Pseudographiella E.F. Morris (3)
Pseudohepatica P.M. Jørg. (1)
Pseudomicrodochium B. Sutton (8)
Pseudoneottiospora Faurel & Schotter (2)
Pseudopatellina Höhn. (1)
Pseudopeltistroma Katum. (1)
Pseudoperitheca Elenkin (1)
Pseudopetrakia M.B. Ellis (2)
Pseudophloeosporella U. Braun (1)
Pseudophragmotrichum W.P. Wu, B. Sutton & Gange (1)
Pseudopolystigmina Murashk. (2)
Pseudoramularia Matsush. (2)
Pseudorhizopogon Kobayasi (1)
Pseudoschizothyra Punith. (1)
Pseudosigmoidea K. Ando & N. Nakam. (2)
Pseudostegia Bubák (1)
Pseudothyrium Höhn. (1)
Pseudotorula Subram. (3)
Pseudotracylla B. Sutton & Hodges (2)
Pseudotrichoconis W.A. Baker & Morgan-Jones (1)
Pseudozythia Höhn. (1)
Psilosphaeria Cooke (1)
Pteromycula P. Cannon (1)
Pterulopsis Wakef. & Hansf. (1)
Pterygosporopsis P.M. Kirk (2)
Pucciniospora Speg. (1)
Pulchromyces Hennebert (1)
Pullospora Faurel & Schotter (2)
Pulvinella A.W. Ramaley (1)
Punctillina Toro (1)
Pycmaeosphaera Etayo & Diederich (3)
Pycnidioarxiella Punith. & N.D. Sharma (1)
Pycnidiopeltis Bat. & C.A.A. Costa (1)
Pycnis Bref. (1)
Pycnodactylus Bat., A.A. Silva & Cavalc. (1)
Pycnodallia Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)
Pycnoharknessia Matsush. (1)
Pycnomma Syd. (1)
Pycnomoreletia Rulamort (2)
Pycnoseynesia Kuntze (1)
Pycnothera N.D. Sharma & G.P. Agarwal (1)
Pycnothyriella Bat. (2)
Pycnothyrium Diederich (6)
Pyramidospora Sv. Nilsson (9)
Pyrenyllium Clem. (2)
Pyrgostroma Petr. (2)
Pyripnomyces Cavalc. (1)
Quadracaea Lunghini, Pinzari & Zucconi (3)
Quadricladium Nawawi & Kuthub. (1)
Quasidiscus B. Sutton (1)
Queenslandia Bat. & H. Maia (5)
Quezelia Faurel & Schotter (1)
Raciborskiomyces Siemaszko (4)
Radiatispora Matsush. (1)
Raizadenia S.L. Srivast. (1)
Ramakrishnanella Kamat & Ullasa ex Ullasa (1)
Ramicapitulum Whitton, K.D. Hyde & McKenzie (1)
Ramicephala Voglmayr & G. Delgado (1)
Ramiphialis F.R. Barbosa, Fiúza & R.F. Castañeda (1)* *OoFNotes445
Ramoconidiifera B. Sutton, Carmarán & A.I. Romero (2)
Redbia Deighton & Piroz. (5)
Refractohilum D. Hawksw. (5)
Repetoblastiella R.F. Castañeda, Minter & M. Stadler (1)
Rhabdoclema Syd. (2)
Rhabdogloeopsis Petr. (2)
Rhabdostromella Höhn. (1)
Rhabdostromina Died. (3)
Rhexoampullifera P.M. Kirk (3)
Rhexoprolifer Matsush. (1)
Rhinotrichella G. Arnaud ex de Hoog (4)
Rhipidocephalum Trail (2)
Rhizosphaerina B. Sutton (2)
Rhodesia Grove (2)
Rhodesiopsis B. Sutton & R. Campb. (2)
Rhodothallus Bat. & Cif. (2)
Rhombostilbella Zimm. (2)
Rhopalocladium Schroers, Samuels & W. Gams (1)
Rhynchodiplodia Briosi & Farneti (1)
Rhynchomyces Willk. (1)
Rhynchoseptoria Unamuno (1)
Rhynchosporina Arx (2)
Riclaretia Peyronel (1)
Rileya A. Funk (1)
Robakia Petr. (1)
Rogergoosiella A. Hern.-Gut. & J. Mena (1)
Roscoepoundia Kuntze (1)
Rosulomyces S. Marchand & Cabral (1)
Rota Bat., Cif. & Nascim. (1)
Ruggieria Cif. & Montemart. (1)
Saania Zhurb. (1)
Sadasivania Subram. (3)
Sanjuanomyces R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Sarcinosporon D.S. King & S.C. Jong (1)
Sarcoexcipula Etayo (1)
Sarcophoma Höhn. (3)
Sarophorum Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Satchmopsis B. Sutton & Hodges (1)
Sativumoides S.C. Ren, Jian Ma & X.G. Zhang (1)
Scaphidium Clem. (1)
Sceptrifera Deighton (1)
Schizothyra Bat. & C.A.A. Costa (1)
Schizothyrella Thüm. (1)
Schizothyropsis Bat. & A.F. Vital (1)
Schizotrichum McAlpine (1)
Schroeteria G. Winter (1)
Schwarzmannia Pisareva (1)
Scirrhophoma Petr. (1)
Sclerographiopsis Deighton (1)
Sclerographium Berk. (4)
Scleromeris Syd. (3)
Sclerophoma Höhn. (30)
Scleropycnis Syd. & P. Syd. (2)
Sclerozythia Petch (1)
Scolecobasidiella M.B. Ellis (2)
Scolecobeltrania Iturr., R.F. Castañeda & Rob. Fernández (1)
Scolecodochium K. Matsush. & Matsush. (1)
Scolecosporiella Petr. (6)
Scolecotheca Søchting & B. Sutton (1)
Scolecozythia Curzi (1)
Scoliotidium Bat. & Cavalc. (1)
Scopaphoma Dearn. & House (1)
Scopulariella Gjaerum (1)
Scothelius Bat., J.L. Bezerra & Cavalc. (1)
Scutisporus K. Ando & Tubaki (1)
Scutopeltis Bat. & H. Maia (2)
Scutopycnis Bat. (2)
Seimatosporiopsis B. Sutton, Ghaffer & Abbas (2)
Selenosira Petr. (1)
Selenosporopsis R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Septocytella Syd. (1)
Septogloeum Sacc. (2)
Septomyxella (Höhn.) Höhn. (1)
Septosporiopsis W.A. Baker & Morgan-Jones (1)
Septosporium Corda (5)
Septotrullula Höhn. (2)
Sessiliospora D. Hawksw. (1)
Setolibertella Punith. & Spooner (1)
Setophiale Matsush. (1)
Setosporella Mustafa & Abdul-Wahid (1)
Seychellomyces Matsush. (1)
Seynesiopsis Henn. (1)
Shawiella Hansf. (1)
Sheariella Petr. (1)
Sheathnema Dubey & Moonambeth (2)
Shivomyces Hosag. (2)
Siamia V. Robert, Decock & R.F. Castañeda (1)
Sigmatomyces Sacc. & P. Syd. (1)
Similitrichoconis R.F. Castañeda, M. Vera & D. Sosa (1)* *OoFNotes474
Simmonsiella J.L. Crane & A.N. Mill. (1)
Sirexcipula Bubák (1)
Sirocyphis Clem. (1)
Sirogloea Petr. (1)
Siroligniella Naumov (1)
Sirophoma Höhn. (3)
Siroplacodium Petr. (6)
Siropleura Petr. (1)
Siroscyphellina Petr. (2)
Sirosperma Syd. & P. Syd. (2)
Sirosphaera Syd. & P. Syd. (2)
Sirosporonaemella Naumov (1)
Sirothecium P. Karst. (3)
Sirothyriella Höhn. (2)
Sirothyrium Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Sirozythia Höhn. (2)
Sirozythiella Höhn. (1)
Sitochora H.B.P. Upadhyay (1)
Slimacomyces Minter (2)
Soloacrospora W.B. Kendr. & R.F. Castañeda (2)
Solosympodiella Matsush. (8)
Soloterminospora Matsush. (1)
Spermatoloncha Speg. (1)
Spermochaetella Cif. (1)
Spermospora R. Sprague (9)
Spermosporella Deighton (4)
Sphaeridium Fresen. (5)
Sphaeriostromella Bubák (1)
Sphaeriothyrium Bubák (2)
Sphaeromma H.B.P. Upadhyay (2)
Sphaeronaema Fr. (50)
Sphaerophoma Petr. (2)
Sphaerulomyces Marvanová (1)
Spinulospora Deighton (1)
Spiralum J.L. Mulder (2)
Spiropes Cif. (ca. 40)
Splanchospora Lar.N. Vassiljeva (1)
Spondylocladiella Linder (2)
Spondylocladiopsis M.B. Ellis (2)
Sporhaplus H.B.P. Upadhyay (1)
Sporidesmiopsis Subram. & Bhat (6)
Sporoglena Sacc. (1)
Sporophiala P. Rag. Rao (3)
Sporotretophora Whitton, McKenzie & K.D. Hyde (1)
Stachybotryella Ellis & Barthol. (3)
Stachybotryna Tubaki & T. Yokoy. (6)
Stagonopatella Petr. (1)
Stagonopsis Sacc. (4)
Stagonosporina Tassi (1)
Stagonostromella Petr. & Syd. (1)
Staheliella Emden (2)
Stalagmochaetia Cif. & Bat. (2)
Stanhughesiella R.F. Castañeda & D.W. Li (1)
Stauronema (Sacc.) Syd., P. Syd. & E.J. Butler (5)
Stauronematopsis Abbas, B. Sutton & Ghaffar (1)
Staurophoma Höhn. (1)
Stegonsporiopsis Van Warmelo & B. Sutton (1)
Stellifraga Alstrup & Olech (1)
Stellomyces Morgan-Jones, R.C. Sinclair & Eicker (2)
Stellopeltis Bat. & A.F. Vital (2)
Stellospora Alcorn & B. Sutton (2)
Stellothyriella Bat. & Cif. (2)
Stenocephalopsis Chamuris & C.J.K. Wang (1)
Stenocladiella Marvanová & Descals (1)
Stenospora Deighton (1)
Stephembruneria R.F. Castañeda (1)
Stevensonula Petr. (1)
Stictopatella Höhn. (1)
Stigmatellina Bat. & H. Maia (1)
Stigmea Fr. (1)
Stigmella Lév. (28)
Stigmopeltis Syd. (2)
Stilbellula Boedijn (1)
Stilbodendron Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Stilbophoma Petr. (1)
Strasseriopsis B. Sutton & Tak. Kobay. (1)
Stratiphoromyces Goh & K.D. Hyde (2)
Striosphaeropsis Verkley & Aa (1)
Stromatocrea W.B. Cooke (1)
Stromatopogon Zahlbr. (3)
Stromatopycnis A.F. Vital (1)
Stromatostysanus Höhn. (3)
Strongylothallus Bat. & Cif. (1)
Stygiomyces Coppins & S.Y. Kondr. (1)
Stylaspergillus B. Sutton, Alcorn & P.J. Fisher (1)
Subhysteropycnis Wedin & Hafellner (1)
Subicularium M.L. Farr & Goos (1)
Subulispora Tubaki (8)
Suttoniella S. Ahmad (3)
Suttonina H.C. Evans (1)
Syamithabeeja Subram. & Natarajan (1)
Sylviacollaea Cif. (1)
Symphysos Bat. & Cavalc. (1)
Sympodiocladium Descals (1)
Sympodioclathra Voglmayr (1)
Sympodioplanus R.C. Sinclair & Boshoff (3)
Sympodiosynnema J.W. Xia & X.G. Zhang (1)
Synchronoblastia Uecker & F.L. Caruso (1)
Syncladium Rabenh. (1)
Synnemacrodictys W.A. Baker & Morgan-Jones (1)
Synnemaseimatoides K. Matsush. & Matsush. (1)
Synnematomyces Kobayasi (1)
Synostomina Petr. (1)
Syphosphaera Dumort. (1)
Systremmopsis Petr. (1)
Taeniolina M.B. Ellis (6)
Talekpea Lunghini & Rambelli (1)
Talpapellis Alstrup & M.S. Cole (5)
Tandonea M.D. Mehrotra (1)
Tarsodisporus Bat. & A.A. Silva (1)
Tectacervulus A.W. Ramaley (1)
Telioclipeum Viégas (1)
Temerariomyces B. Sutton (1)
Teratosperma Syd. & P. Syd. (11)
Teratospermopsis Jian Ma, X.G. Zhang & R.F. Castañeda (1)* *OoFNotes504
Termitaria Thaxt. (6)
Tetrabrachium Nawawi & Kuthub. (1)
Tetrabrunneospora Dyko (1)
Tetracoccosporium Szabó (4)
Tetranacriella Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)
Tetranacrium H.J. Huds. & B. Sutton (1)
Tetraposporium S. Hughes (2)
Textotheca Matsush. (1)
Thaptospora B. Sutton & Pascoe (3)
Thirumalacharia Rathaiah (1)
Tholomyces Matsush. (1)
Thoracella Oudem. (1)
Thrinacospora Petr. (1)
Thyriostromella Bat. & C.A.A. Costa (1)
Thyrostromella Höhn. (3)
Thyrsidiella Höhn. ex Höhn. (2)
Thyrsidina Höhn. (1)
Tiarosporellivora Punith. (1)
Ticogloea G. Weber, Spaaij & W. Gams (2)
Ticosynnema R.F. Castañeda, Granados & Mardones (1)
Titaea Sacc. (23)
Titaeopsis B. Sutton & Deighton (1)
Titaeospora Bubák (2)
Tomenticola Deighton (1)
Tompetchia Subram. (1)
Toxosporiella B. Sutton (1)
Toxosporiopsis B. Sutton & Sellar (1)
Toxosporium Vuill. (2)
Trematophoma Petr. (2)
Tremellidium Petr. (1)
Tretendophragmia Subram. (1)
Tretocephala Subram. (1)
Tretolylea Cantillo, R.F. Castañeda & Gusmão (1)
Tretospeira Piroz. (1)
Tretovularia Deighton (1)
Tribolospora D.A. Reid (1)
Tricellula Beverw. (8)
Trichobolbus Bat. (1)
Trichobotrys Penz. & Sacc. (4)
Trichoconis Clem. (21)
Trichodiscula Vouaux (1)
Trichodochium Syd. (3)
Trichomatoclava G.F. Sepúlveda, Pereira-Carv. & Dianese (1)
Trichomatomyces Dorn.-Silva & Dianese (1)
Trichomatosphaera Pereira-Carv., G.F. Sepúlveda & Dianese (1)
Trichopeltulum Speg. (1)
Trichoseptoria Cavara (2)
Trichosporiella Kamyschko (4)
Trichosporodochium Dorn.-Silva & Dianese (1)
Trichotheca P. Karst. (1)
Tricladiella K. Ando & Tubaki (1)
Tricladiopsis Descals (2)
Tricladiospora Nawawi & Kuthub. (3)
Tricornispora Bonar (1)
Trifurcospora K. Ando & Tubaki (2)
Trigonosporium Tassi (2)
Tripoconidium Subram. (1)
Triposporina Höhn. (2)
Triramulispora Matsush. (3)
Triscelophorus Ingold (8)
Triscelosporium Nawawi & Kuthub. (1)
Trisulcosporium H.J. Huds. & B. Sutton (1)
Tromeropsis Sherwood (1)
Troposporium Harkn. (1)
Troposporopsis Whitton, McKenzie & K.D. Hyde (2)
Tryblidiopycnis Höhn. (1)
Tryssglobulus B. Sutton & Pascoe (1)
Tuberculispora Deighton & Piroz. (1)
Tulipispora Révay & Gönczöl (1)* *OoFNotes523
Tunicago B. Sutton & Pollack (2)
Turturconchata J.L. Chen, T.L. Huang & Tzean (2)
Tympanosporium W. Gams (1)
Uberispora Piroz. & Hodges (4)
Ubrizsya Negru (1)
Ulocoryphus Michaelides, L. Hunter & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Umbellidion B. Sutton & Hodges (1)
Uniseta Ciccar. (1)
Urohendersonia Speg. (5)
Urohendersoniella Petr. (1)
Uvarispora Goos & Piroz. (1)
Vagnia D. Hawksw. & Miądl. (1)
Vanakripa Bhat, W.B. Kendr. & Nag Raj (9)
Vanbeverwijkia Agnihothr. (1)
Vanderystiella Henn. (1)
Vanterpoolia A. Funk (1)
Varioseptispora L. Qiu, Jian Ma, R.F. Castañeda & X.G. Zhang (4)* *OoFNotes531
Vasudevella Chona, Munjal & Bajaj (1)
Velloziomyces Armando, Z.M. Chaves & Dianese (1)
Velutipila D. Hawksw. (1)
Ventrographium H.P. Upadhyay, Cavalc. & A.A. Silva (1)
Venustocephala Matsush. (2)
Venustosynnema R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (3)
Veracruzomyces Mercado, Guarro, Heredia & J. Mena (1)
Veramycella G. Delgado (1)
Veramyces Matsush. (1)
Verdipulvinus A.W. Ramaley (1)
Veronaella Subram. & K.R.C. Reddy (1)
Veronidia Negru (1)
Verrucariella S. Ahmad (1)
Verrucophragmia Crous, M.J. Wingf. & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Verticicladus Matsush. (3)
Vesicladiella Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)
Vesiculohyphomyces Armando, Pereira-Carv. & Dianese (1)
Vestigium Piroz. & Shoemaker (2)
Virgariella S. Hughes (11)
Viridiannula Etayo (1)
Vittalia Gaws & Bhat (1)
Vizellopsidites M.A. Khan, M. Bera & Bera (1)
Vouauxiella Petr. & Syd. (3)
Waihonghopes Yanna & K.D. Hyde (1)
Wardinella Bat. & Peres (1)
Websteromyces W.A. Baker & Partr. (2)
Weufia Bhat & B. Sutton (1)
Wolkia Ramsb. (1)
Xenidiocercus Nag Raj (1)
Xenochora Petr. (1)
Xenodomus Petr. (1)
Xenoheteroconium Bhat, W.B. Kendr. & Nag Raj (1)
Xenokylindria DiCosmo, S.M. Berch & W.B. Kendr. (2)
Xenomyxa Syd. (1)
Xenopeltis Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Xenoplaca Petr. (1)
Xenostroma Höhn. (1)
Xeroconium D. Hawksw. (1)
Xiphomyces Syd. & P. Syd. (2)
Xiuguozhangia K. Zhang, R.F. Castañeda, Jian Ma & L.G. Ma (5)
Xylochia B. Sutton (2)
Xyloglyphis Clem. (1)
Xylohypha (Fr.) E.W. Mason (6)
Xylohyphopsis W.A. Baker & Partr. (3)
Yalomyces Nag Raj (6)
Yinmingella Goh, C.K.M. Tsui & K.D. Hyde (1)
Ypsilomyces D.A.C. Almeida & Gusmão (1)
Yuccamyces Gour, Dyko & B. Sutton (6)
Zakatoshia B. Sutton (2)
Zebrospora McKenzie (1)
Zelandiocoela Nag Raj (1)
Zelodactylaria A.C. Cruz, Gusmão & R.F. Castañeda (1)
Zelopelta B. Sutton & R.D. Gaur (1)
Zelosatchmopsis Nag Raj (1)
Zetesimomyces Nag Raj (1)
Zevadia J.C. David & D. Hawksw. (1)
Zilingia Petr. (1)
Zinzipegasa Nag Raj (1)
Zopheromyces B. Sutton & Hodges (1)
Zunura Nag Raj (1)
Zythia Fr. (1)
Zyxiphora B. Sutton (1)
BASIDIOBOLOMYCOTA Doweld
Basidiobolomycetes Doweld
Basidiobolales Jacz. & P.A. Jacz.
Basidiobolaceae Engl. & E. Gilg
Basidiobolus Eidam (10)
Schizangiella J. Dwyer, B. Burwell, Humber, C. Mcleod, M. Fleetwood & T. Johnson bis (1)
BASIDIOMYCOTA R.T. Moore
Subphylum Agaricomycotina Doweld
Agaricomycetes Doweld
Agaricales Underw.
Agaricaceae Chevall.
Abstoma G. Cunn. (8)
Acutocapillitium P. Ponce de León (3)
Agaricus L. (ca. 500)
Arachnion Schwein. (13)
Barcheria T. Lebel (1)
Battarrea Pers. (3)
Battarreoides T. Herrera (1)
Calvatiopsis Hollós (1)
Chamaemyces Battarra ex Earle (2)
Chlamydopus Speg. (1)
Chlorolepiota Sathe & S.D. Deshp. (3)
Chlorophyllum Massee (19)
Clarkeinda Kuntze (5)
Clavogaster Henn. (2)
Coniolepiota Vellinga (1)
Coprinus Pers. (ca. 17)
Crucispora E. Horak (2)
Cystolepiota Singer (ca. 12)
Dictyocephalos L.M. Underwood ex V.S. White (1)
Disciseda Czern. (15)
Echinoderma (Locq. ex Bon) Bon (ca. 15)
Endolepiotula Singer (1)
Eriocybe Vellinga (1)
Gasterellopsis Routien (1)
Glyptoderma R. Heim & Perr.-Bertr. (1)
Heinemannomyces Watling (2)
Hiatulopsis Singer & Grinling (2)
Holocotylon Lloyd (3)
Hymenagaricus Heinem. (20)
Janauaria Singer (1)
Japonogaster Kobayasi (1)
Lepiota (Pers.) Gray (ca. 450)
Leucoagaricus Locq. ex Singer (ca. 135)
Leucocoprinus Pat. (ca. 50)
Lycoperdopsis Henn. (1)
Macrolepiota Singer (ca. 40)
Melanophyllum Velen. (3)
Metrodia Raithelh. (2)
Micropsalliota Höhn. (ca. 70)
Montagnea Fr. (5)
Mycenastrum Desv. (18)
Neosecotium Singer & A.H. Sm. (2)
Panaeolopsis Singer (4)
Phellorinia Berk. (1)
Phyllogaster Pegler (1)
Podaxis Desv. (10)
Pseudoauricularia Kobayasi (1)
Pseudolepiota Z.W. Ge (1)
Queletia Fr. (2)
Rugosospora Heinem. (2)
Schinzinia Fayod (1)
Schizostoma Ehrenb. ex Lév. (1)
Singerina Sathe & S.D. Deshp. (1)
Smithiogaster J.E. Wright (1)
Smithiomyces Singer (3)
Termiticola E. Horak (1)
Tulostoma Pers. (ca. 83)
Xanthagaricus (Heinem.) Little Flower, Hosag.& T.K. Abraham (12)
Xerocoprinus Maire (1)
Amanitaceae E.-J. Gilbert
Amanita Pers. (ca. 570)
Catatrama Franco-Mol. (2)
Limacella Earle (ca. 15)
Limacellopsis Zhu L. Yang, Q. Cai & Y.Y. Cui (2)
Zhuliangomyces Redhead (5)
Biannulariaceae Jülich
Anupama K.N.A. Raj, K.P.D. Latha & Manim. (1)* *OoFNotes32
Callistosporium Singer (14)
Catathelasma Lovejoy (4)
Guyanagarika Sánchez-García, T.W. Henkel & Aime (3)
Macrocybe Pegler & Lodge (7)
Pleurocollybia Singer (6)
Pseudolaccaria Vizzini, Contu & Z.W. Ge (1)
Bolbitiaceae Singer
Agrogaster D.A. Reid (1)
Bolbitius Fr. (ca. 70)
Conocybe Fayod (ca. 221)
Cyttarophyllopsis R. Heim (1)
Descolea Singer (ca. 15)
Galerella Earle (8)
Galeropsis Velen. (9)
Gymnoglossum Massee (1)
Pholiotina Fayod (56)
Ptychella Roze & Boud. (1)
Rhodoarrhenia Singer (8)
Tubariella E. Horak & Hauskn. (1)
Tubariopsis R. Heim (1)
Tympanella E. Horak (1)
Wielandomyces Raithelh. (1)
Broomeiaceae Zeller
Broomeia Berk. (2)
Callistosporiaceae Vizzini, Consiglio, M. Marchetti & P. Alvarado
Xerophorus (Bon) Vizzini, Consiglio & M. Marchetti (3)
Chromocyphellaceae Knudsen
Chromocyphella De Toni & Levi (5)
Clavariaceae Chevall.
Camarophyllopsis Herink (26)
Clavaria Vaill. ex L. (32)
Clavicorona Doty (10)
Clavulinopsis Overeem (34)
Hirticlavula J.H. Petersen & Læssøe (1)
Hodophilus R. Heim (13)
Hyphodontiella Å. Strid (2)
Lamelloclavaria Birkebak & Adamčík (1)
Ramariopsis (Donk) Corner (48)
Setigeroclavula R.H. Petersen (1)
Cortinariaceae R. Heim ex Pouzar
Cortinarius (Pers.) Gray (ca. 2250)
Protoglossum Massee (8)
Pyrrhoglossum Singer (12)
Quadrispora Bougher & Castellano (3)
Stephanopus M.M. Moser & E. Horak (5)
Crassisporiaceae Vizzini, Consiglio & M. Marchetti
Crassisporium Matheny, P.-A. Moreau & Vizzini (3)
Romagnesiella Contu, Matheny, P.-A. Moreau, Vizzini & A. de Haan (2)
Crepidotaceae (S. Imai) Singer
Crepidotus (Fr.) Staude (ca. 200)
Episphaeria Donk (1)
Nanstelocephala Oberw. & R.H. Petersen (1)
Pellidiscus Donk (3)
Pleuroflammula Singer (10)
Simocybe P. Karst. (26)
Cyphellaceae Lotsy
Asterocyphella W.B. Cooke (3)
Campanophyllum Cifuentes & R.H. Petersen (1)
Catilla Pat. (1)
Cheimonophyllum Singer (4)
Chondrostereum Pouzar (4)
Cunninghammyces Stalpers (2)
Cyphella Fr. (2)
Gloeocorticium Hjortstam & Ryvarden (1)
Gloeostereum S. Ito & S. Imai (1)
Granulobasidium Jülich (1)
Hyphoradulum Pouzar (1)
Incrustocalyptella Agerer (3)
Phaeoporotheleum (W.B. Cooke) W.B. Cooke (2)
Seticyphella Agerer (3)
Sphaerobasidioscypha Agerer (2)
Thujacorticium Ginns (1)
Cystostereaceae Jülich
Cericium Hjortstam (1)
Crustomyces Jülich (3)
Cystidiodontia Hjortstam (2)
Cystostereum Pouzar (7)
Parvobasidium Jülich (3)
Parvodontia Hjortstam & Ryvarden (2)
Rigidotubus J. Song, Y.C. Dai & B.K. Cui (1)
Entolomataceae Kotl. & Pouzar
Calliderma (Romagn.) Largent (7)* *OoFNotes93
Clitocella Kluting, T.J. Baroni & Bergemann (6)
Clitopilopsis Maire (2)
Clitopilus (Fr. ex Rabenh.) P. Kumm. (ca. 140)
Entocybe T.J. Baroni, V. Hofst. & Largent (10)
Entoloma P. Kumm. (ca. 1800)
Rhodocybe Maire (ca. 50)
Rhodophana Kühner (7)
Hemigasteraceae Gäum. & C.W. Dodge
Hemigaster Juel (1)
Hydnangiaceae Gäum. & C.W. Dodge
Hydnangium Wallr. (ca. 20)
Laccaria Berk. & Broome (ca. 85)
Maccagnia Mattir. (1)
Podohydnangium G.W. Beaton, Pegler & T.W.K. Young (1)
Hygrophoraceae Lotsy
Acantholichen P.M. Jørg. (6)
Aeruginospora Höhn. (2)
Ampulloclitocybe Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys (3)
Aphroditeola Redhead & Manfr. Binder (1)
Arrhenia Fr. (ca. 36)
Cantharocybe H.E. Bigelow & A.H. Sm. (3)
Chromosera Redhead, Ammirati & Norvell (5)
Chrysomphalina Clémençon (4)
Cora Fr. (189)
Corella Vain. (2)
Cuphophyllus (Donk) Bon (ca. 25)
Cyphellostereum D.A. Reid (9)
Dictyonema C. Agardh ex Kunth (28)
Eonema Redhead, Lücking & Lawrey (1)
Gliophorus Herink (ca. 17)
Haasiella Kotl. & Pouzar (2)
Humidicutis (Singer) Singer (12)
Hygroaster Singer (3)
Hygrocybe (Fr.) P. Kumm. (ca. 120)
Hygrophorus Fr. (ca. 200)
Lichenomphalia Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys (14)
Neohygrocybe Herink (5)
Porpolomopsis Bresinsky (5)
Pseudoarmillariella Singer (3)
Semiomphalina Redhead (1)
SinohygrocybeC.Q. Wang, Ming Zhang & T.H. Li (1)
Spodocybe Z.M. He & Zhu L. Yang (6)* *OoFNotes480
Hymenogastraceae Vittad.
Anamika K.A. Thomas, Peintner, M.M. Moser & Manim. (3)
Flammula (Fr.) P. Kumm. (ca. 10)
Galerina Earle (ca. 250)
Gymnopilus P. Karst. (ca. 200)
Hebeloma (Fr.) P. Kumm. (ca. 190)
Hymenogaster Vittad. (ca.170)
Naucoria (Fr.) P. Kumm. (30)
Phaeocollybia R. Heim (ca. 80)
Psathyloma Soop, J.A. Cooper & Dima (2)
Psilocybe (Fr.) P. Kumm. (ca. 326)
Inocybaceae Jülich
Auritella Matheny & Bougher (8)
Inocybe (Fr.) Fr. (ca. 1000)
Inosperma (Kühner) Matheny & Esteve-Rav. (71)
Mallocybe (Kuyper) Matheny, Vizzini & Esteve-Rav. (62)
Nothocybe Matheny & K.P.D. Latha (1)
Pseudosperma Matheny & Esteve-Rav. (93)
Tubariomyces Esteve-Rav. & Matheny (3)
Limnoperdaceae G.A. Escobar
Limnoperdon G.A. Escobar (1)
Lycoperdaceae Chevall.
Apioperdon (Kreisel & D. Krüger) Vizzini (1)
Bovista Pers. Bryoperdon Vizzini (ca. 58)
Calbovista Morse ex M.T. Seidl (1)
Calvatia Fr. (ca. 43)
Gastropila Homrich & J.E. Wright (4)
Lycoperdon Pers. (ca. 55)
Morganella Zeller (7)
Lyophyllaceae Jülich
Asterophora Ditmar (3)
Blastosporella T.J. Baroni & Franco-Mol. (1)
Calocybe Kühner ex Donk (46)
Calocybella Vizzini, Consiglio & Setti (4)
Clitolyophyllum Sesli, Vizzini & Contu (1)
Gerhardtia Bon (ca. 10)
Hypsizygus Singer (3)
Lyophyllopsis Sathe & J.T. Daniel (1)
Lyophyllum P. Karst. (ca. 60)
Myochromella V. Hofst., Clémençon, Moncalvo & Redhead (2)
Ossicaulis Redhead & Ginns (4)
Rugosomyces Raithelh. (ca. 12)
Sagaranella V. Hofst., Clémençon, Moncalvo & Redhead (4)
Sphagnurus Redhead & V. Hofst. (1)
Tephrocybe Donk (ca. 47)
Tephrocybella Picillo, Vizzini & Contu (1)
Termitomyces R. Heim (ca. 34)
Tricholomella Zerova ex Kalamees (1)
Tricholyophyllum Qing Cai, G. Kost & Zhu L. Yang (1)* *OoFNotes514
Macrocystidiaceae Kühner
Macrocystidia Joss. (5)
Marasmiaceae Roze ex Kühner
Amyloflagellula Singer (4)
Brunneocorticium Sheng H. Wu (1)
Campanella Henn. (ca. 39)
Chaetocalathus Singer (ca. 20)
Crinipellis Pat. (ca. 65)
Hymenogloea Pat. (1)
Marasmius Fr. (ca. 600)
Moniliophthora H.C. Evans, Stalpers, Samson & Benny (7)
Neocampanella Nakasone, Hibbett & Goranova (1)
Tetrapyrgos E. Horak (18)
Mycenaceae Overeem
Atheniella Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys, Desjardin & B.A. Perry (7)
Cruentomycena R.H. Petersen, Kovalenko & O.V. Morozova (3)
Decapitatus Redhead & Seifert (1)
Favolaschia (Pat.) Pat. (ca. 54)
Flabellimycena Redhead (1)
Heimiomyces Singer (ca. 7)
Hemimycena Singer (ca. 60)
Hydropus Kühner ex Singer (ca. 100)
Mycena (Pers.) Roussel (ca. 600)
Mycopan Redhead, Moncalvo & Vilgalys (1)
Panellus P. Karst. (ca. 55)
Resinomycena Redhead & Singer (ca. 10)
Roridomyces Rexer (9)
Tectella Earle (3)
Xeromphalina Kühner & Maire (ca. 32)
Mythicomycetaceae Vizzini, Consiglio & M. Marchetti
Mythicomyces Redhead & A.H. Sm. (1)
Stagnicola Redhead & A.H. Sm. (1)
Niaceae Jülich
Digitatispora Doguet (2)
Flagelloscypha Donk (ca. 25)
Halocyphina Kohlm. & E. Kohlm. (1)
Lachnella Fr. (6)
Maireina W.B. Cooke (ca. 18)
Merismodes Earle (20)
Nia R.T. Moore & Meyers (3)
Peyronelina P.J. Fisher, J. Webster & D.F. Kane (1)
Woldmaria W.B. Cooke (1)
Omphalotaceae Bresinsky
Anthracophyllum Ces. (12)
Caripia Kuntze (1)
Connopus R.H. Petersen (1)
Gymnopanella Sand.-Leiva, J.V. McDonald & Thorn (1)
Gymnopus (Pers.) Gray (ca. 325)
Hymenoporus Tkalčec, Mešić & Chun Y. Deng (1)
Lentinula Earle (8)
Marasmiellus Murrill (ca. 260)
Mycetinis Earle (15)
Neonothopanus R.H. Petersen & Krisai (4)
Omphalotus Fayod (6)
Paragymnopus J.S. Oliveira (6)
Paramycetinis R.H. Petersen (2)* *OoFNotes374
Pseudomarasmius R.H. Petersen & K.W. Hughes (8)* *OoFNotes422
Pusillomyces J.S. Oliveira (3)
Rhodocollybia Singer (ca. 35)
Phyllotopsidaceae Locquin ex Olariaga, Huhtinen, Læssøe, J.H. Petersen & K. Hansen* *OoFNotes399
Macrotyphula R.H. Petersen (6)
Phyllotopsis E.-J. Gilbert & Donk ex Singer (5)
Pleurocybella Singer (5)
Physalacriaceae Corner
Anastrophella E. Horak & Desjardin (3)
Armillaria (Fr.) Staude (39)
Cibaomyces Zhu L. Yang, Y.J. Hao & J. Qin (1)
Cribbea A.H. Sm. & D.A. Reid (5)
Cryptomarasmius T.S. Jenkinson & Desjardin (15)
Cylindrobasidium Jülich (7)
Cyptotrama Singer (16)
Dactylosporina (Clémençon) Dörfelt (5)
Desarmillaria (Herink) R. A. Koch & Aime (2)
Epicnaphus Singer (2)
Flammulina P. Karst. (14)
Gloiocephala Massee (ca. 40)
Guyanagaster T.W. Henkel, M.E. Sm. & Aime (2)
Hymenopellis R.H. Petersen (ca. 50)
Laccariopsis Vizzini (1)
Manuripia Singer (1)
Mucidula Pat. (2)
Mycaureola Maire & Chemin (1)
Naiadolina Redhead, Labbé & Ginns (1)
Oudemansiella Speg. (ca. 20)
Paraxerula R.H. Petersen (4)
Physalacria Peck (33)
Ponticulomyces R.H. Petersen (2)
Protoxerula R.H. Petersen (1)
Rhizomarasmius R.H. Petersen (5)
Rhodotus Maire (2)
Strobilurus Singer (10)
Xerula Maire (ca. 17)
Pleurotaceae Kühner
Agaricochaete Eichelb. (4)
Hohenbuehelia Schulzer (ca. 50)
Lignomyces R.H. Petersen & Zmitr. (1)
Pleurotus (Fr.) P. Kumm. (25)
Resupinatus Nees ex Gray (33)
Pluteaceae Kotl. & Pouzar
Pluteus Fr. (ca. 500)
Volvariella Speg. (ca. 50)
Volvopluteus Vizzini, Contu & Justo (4)
Porotheleaceae Murrill
Phloeomana Redhead (6)
Porotheleum Fr. (ca. 16)
Pulverulina Matheny & K.W. Hughes (1)* *OoFNotes430
Psathyrellaceae Vilgalys, Moncalvo & Redhead
Britzelmayria D. Wächt. & A. Melzer (2)* *OoFNotes80
Candolleomyces D. Wächt. & A. Melzer (ca. 30)* *OoFNotes97
Coprinellus P. Karst. (70)
Coprinopsis P. Karst. (ca. 150)
Cystoagaricus Singer (7)
Gasteroagaricoides D.A. Reid (1)
Hausknechtia D. Wächt. & A. Melzer (1)* *OoFNotes201
Heteropsathyrella T. Bau & J.Q. Yan (1)* *OoFNotes209
Homophron (Britzelm.) Örstadius & E. Larss. (3)
Hormographiella Guarro & Gené (3)
Kauffmania Örstadius & E. Larss. (1)
Lacrymaria Pat. (14)
Macrometrula Donk & Singer (1)
Narcissea D. Wächt. & A. Melzer (2)* *OoFNotes293
Olotia D. Wächt. & A. Melzer (1)* *OoFNotes356
Parasola Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple (ca. 27)
Psathyrella (Fr.) Quél. (ca. 420)
Punjabia D. Wächt. & A. Melzer (1)* *OoFNotes431
Rhacophyllus Berk. & Broome (1)
Tulosesus D. Wächt. & A. Melzer (ca. 40)* *OoFNotes524
Typhrasa Örstadius & E. Larss. (2)
Pseudoclitocybaceae Vizzini, Consiglio, P.-A. Moreau & P. Alvarado
Bonomyces Vizzini (3)
Cleistocybe Ammirati, A.D. Parker & Matheny (5)
Clitopaxillus G. Moreno, Vizzini, Consiglio & P. Alvarado (2)
Harmajaea Dima, P. Alvarado & Kekki (3)
Musumecia Vizzini & Contu (4)
Pogonoloma (Singer) Sánchez-García (3)
Pseudoclitocybe (Singer) Singer (16)
Pterulaceae Corner
Actiniceps Berk. & Broome (6)
Allantula Corner (1)
Chaetotyphula Corner (7)
Coronicium J. Erikss. & Ryvarden (5)
Deflexula Corner (ca. 11)
Lepidomyces Jülich (2)
Merulicium J. Erikss. & Ryvarden (1)
Myrmecopterula Leal-Dutra, Dentinger & G.W. Griff. (3)* *OoFNotes289
Parapterulicium Corner (3)
Pterula Fr. (ca. 50)
Pterulicium Corner (1)
Radulotubus Y.C. Dai, S.H. He & C.L. Zhao (1)
Radulomycetaceae Leal-Dutra, Dentinger & G.W. Griff. *OoFNotes443
Aphanobasidium Jülich (17)
Radulomyces M.P. Christ. (10)
Sarcomyxaceae Olariaga, Huhtinen, Læssøe, J.H. Petersen & K. Hansen* *OoFNotes464
Sarcomyxa P. Karst. (2)
Schizophyllaceae Quél.
Auriculariopsis Maire (3)
Porodisculus Murrill (2)
Schizophyllum Fr. (6)
Stephanosporaceae Oberw. & E. Horak
Athelidium Oberw. (3)
Cristinia Parmasto (10)
Lindtneria Pilát (10)
Mayamontana Castellano, Trappe & Lodge (1)
Stephanospora Pat. (6)
Strophariaceae Singer & A.H. Sm.
Agrocybe Fayod (ca. 100)
Bogbodia Redhead (1)
Brauniella Rick ex Singer (1)
Deconica (W.G. Sm.) P. Karst. (44)
Hypholoma (Fr.) P. Kumm. (ca. 45)
Leratiomyces Bresinsky & Manfr. Binder ex Bridge, Spooner, Beever & D.C. Park (13)
Melanotus Pat. (ca. 33)
Pholiota (Fr.) P. Kumm. (ca. 160)
Protostropharia Redhead, Moncalvo & Vilgalys (14)
Pseudogymnopilus Raithelh. (1)
Pyrrhulomyces E.J. Tian & Matheny (2)* *OoFNotes438
Stropharia (Fr.) Quél. (ca. 20)
Tricholomataceae R. Heim ex Pouzar
Albomagister Sánchez-García, Birkebak & Matheny (2)
Corneriella Sánchez-García (3)
Dennisiomyces Singer (5)
Dermoloma J.E. Lange ex Herink (ca. 25)
Leucopaxillus Boursier (ca. 16)
Porpoloma Singer (ca. 13)
Pseudobaeospora Singer (ca. 26)
PseudoporpolomaVizzini & Consiglio (1)
Pseudotricholoma (Singer) Sánchez-García & Matheny (2)
Tricholoma (Fr.) Staude (ca. 210)
Tubariaceae Vizzini
Cyclocybe Velen. (6)
Flammulaster Earle (10)
Hemistropharia Jacobsson & E. Larss. (1)
Pachylepyrium Singer (1)
Phaeomarasmius Scherff. (ca. 20)
Pleuromyces Dima, P.-A. Moreau & V. Papp (1)
Tubaria (W.G. Sm.) Gillet (ca. 21)
Typhulaceae Jülich
Lutypha Khurana, K.S. Thind & Berthier (1)
Tygervalleyomyces Crous (1)
Typhula (Pers.) Fr. (ca. 100)
Agaricales genera incertae sedis
Acanthocorticium Baltazar, Gorjón & Rajchenb. (1)
Acinophora Raf. (1)
Albocoprinus Voto (1)* *OoFNotes17
Aleurocystis Lloyd ex G. Cunn. (3)
Amparoina Singer (2)
Amylolepiota Harmaja (1)
Aphyllotus Singer (1)
Arthromyces T.J. Baroni & Lodge (2)
Arthrosporella Singer (1)
Asproinocybe R. Heim (5)
Aspropaxillus Kühner & Maire (3)
Atractosporocybe P. Alvarado, G. Moreno & Vizzini(2)
Austroclitocybe Raithelh. (2)
Austroomphaliaster Garrido (1)
Baeospora Singer (13)
Callistodermatium Singer (1)
Calyptella Quél. (20)
Caulorhiza Lennox (3)
Cellypha Donk (10)
Cephaloscypha Agerer (1)
Cercopemyces T.J. Baroni, Kropp & V.S. Evenson (3)
Clavomphalia E. Horak (1)
Clitocybe (Fr.) Staude (ca. 300)
Clitocybula (Singer) Singer ex Métrod (25)
Coccobotrys Boud. & Pat. (2)
Collybia (Fr.) Staude (3)
Conchomyces Overeem (2)
Crucibulum Tul. & C. Tul. (7)
Cyathus Haller (ca. 59)
Cymatella Pat. (4)
Cymatellopsis Parmasto (1)
Cynema Maas Geest. & E. Horak (1)
Cyphellocalathus Agerer (1)
Cystoderma Fayod (ca. 36)
Cystodermella Harmaja (16)
Deigloria Agerer (5)
Delicatula Fayod (ca. 3)
Dendrocollybia R.H. Petersen & Redhead (1)
Dendrothele Höhn. & Litsch. (58)
Disporotrichum Stalpers (1)
Fayodia Kühner (ca. 10)
Fibulochlamys A.I. Romero & Cabral (2)
Fissolimbus E. Horak (1)
Fistulina Bull. (9)
Floccularia Pouzar (6)
Gamundia Raithelh. (ca. 7)
Gerronema Singer (58)
Giacomia Vizzini & Contu (1)
Glabrocyphella W.B. Cooke (12)
Gloioxanthomyces Lodge, Vizzini, Ercole & Boertm. (2)
Gramincola Velen. (1)
Hemipholiota (Singer) Bon (2)
Henningsomyces Kuntze (ca. 21)
Hispidocalyptella E. Horak & Desjardin (1)
Hygrophorocybe Vizzini & Contu (1)
Infundibulicybe Harmaja (22)
Lactocollybia Singer (20)
Lecanocybe Desjardin & E. Horak (1)
Lepista (Fr.) W.G. Sm. (ca. 50)
Lepistella T.J. Baroni & Ovrebo (ca. 50)
Leucocalocybe X.D. Yu & Y.J. Yao (1)
Leucocortinarius (J.E. Lange) Singer (1)
Leucocybe Vizzini, P. Alvarado, G. Moreno & Consiglio (3)
Leucoinocybe Singer ex Antonín, Borovička, Holec & Kolařík (3)
Leucopholiota (Romagn.) O.K. Mill., T.J. Volk & Bessette (2)
Lignomphalia Antonín, Borovička, Holec & Kolařík (1)
Lulesia Singer (3)
Lycogalopsis E. Fisch. (1)
Megacollybia Kotl. & Pouzar (9)
Melanoleuca Pat. (ca. 60)
Melanomphalia M.P. Christ. (1)
Meottomyces Vizzini (1)
Mesophelliopsis Bat. & A.F. Vital (1)
Metraria (Cooke) Cooke & Massee (2)
Metulocyphella Agerer (2)
Mucronella Fr. (8)
Mycenella (J.E. Lange) Singer (10)
Mycoalvimia Singer (1)
Mycocalia J.T. Palmer (7)
Mycospongia Velen. (1)
Myxomphalia Hora (ca. 2)
Neoclitocybe Singer (11)
Neopaxillus Singer (6)
Nidula V.S. White (6)
Nidularia Fr. (3)
Nochascypha Agerer (3)
Notholepista Vizzini & Contu (1)
Omphaliaster Lamoure (7)
Omphalina Quél. (ca. 50)
Palaeocephala Singer (1)
Panaeolina Maire (2)
Panaeolus (Fr.) Quél. (15)
Paralepistopsis Vizzini (2)
Peglerochaete Sarwal & Locq. (1)
Pegleromyces Singer (1)
Phaeodepas D.A. Reid (2)
Phaeolepiota Maire ex Konrad & Maubl. (1)
Phaeomycena R. Heim ex Singer & Digilio (5)
Phaeopholiota Locq. & Sarwal (1)
Phlebonema R. Heim (1)
Phlebophyllum R. Heim (1)
Physocystidium Singer (1)
Pleurella E. Horak (1)
Plicatura Peck (1)
Polygaster Fr. (1)
Pseudoclitopilus Vizzini & Contu (2)
Pseudofistulina O. Fidalgo & M. Fidalgo (3)
Pseudohiatula (Singer) Singer (ca. 5)
Pseudohygrophorus Velen. (1)
Pseudolasiobolus Agerer (1)
Pseudoomphalina (Singer) Singer (ca. 6)
Pseudotyphula Corner (1)
Radulomycetopsis Dhingra, Priyanka & J. Kaur (1)
Rectipilus Agerer (11)
Rhizocybe Vizzini, G. Moreno, P. Alvarado & Consiglio (4)
Rimbachia Pat. (11)
Ripartitella Singer (1)
Ripartites P. Karst. (5)
Secotium Kunze (ca. 10)
Singerocybe Harmaja (7)
Skepperiella Pilát (4)
Squamanita Imbach (10)
Stanglomyces Raithelh. (1)
Stemastrum Raf. (1)
Stromatocyphella W.B. Cooke (3)
Tephroderma Contu & Musumeci (1)
Trichocybe Vizzini (1)
Tricholomopsis Singer (ca. 33)
Tricholosporum Guzmán (7)
Trogia Fr. (ca. 94)
Ugola Adans. (3)
Vanromburghia Holterm. (1)
Verrucospora E. Horak (2)
Amylocorticiales K.H. Larss., Manfr. Binder & Hibbett
Amylocorticiaceae Jülich
Amyloathelia Hjortstam & Ryvarden (3)
Amyloceraceomyces S.H. He (1)* *OoFNotes24
Amylocorticiellum Spirin & Zmitr. (4)
Amylocorticium Pouzar (11)
Amyloxenasma (Oberw.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden (6)
Anomoloma Niemelä & K.H. Larss. (6)
Anomoporia Pouzar (8)
Ceraceomyces Jülich (16)
Irpicodon Pouzar (1)
Plicaturopsis D.A. Reid (2)
Podoserpula D.A. Reid (2)
Serpulomyces (Zmitr.) Zmitr. (1)
Atheliales Jülich
Atheliaceae Jülich
Amphinema P. Karst. (4)
Athelia Pers. (32)
Athelicium K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam (2)
Athelocystis Hjortstam & Ryvarden (1)
Athelopsis Oberw. ex Parmasto (14)
Butlerelfia Weresub & Illman (1)
Byssocorticium Bondartsev & Singer (11)
Elaphocephala Pouzar (1)
Fibulomyces Jülich (4)* *OoFNotes164
Hypochnella J. Schröt. (2)
Hypochniciellum Hjortstam & Ryvarden (1)
Leptosporomyces Jülich (15)
Lyoathelia Hjortstam & Ryvarden (1)
Melzericium Hauerslev (3)
Mycostigma Jülich (1)
Piloderma Jülich (6)
Pteridomyces Jülich (4)
Taeniospora Marvanová (2)
Tretomyces K.H. Larss., Kotir. & Saaren. (2)
Tylospora Donk (2)
Lobuliciaceae Sulistyo, K.H. Larss. & M. Ryberg
Lobulicium K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam (1)
Auriculariales J. Schröt.
Auriculariaceae Fr.
Amphistereum Spirin & Malysheva (2)
Auricularia Bull. (ca. 21)
Eichleriella Bres. (ca. 14)
Elmerina Bres. (7)
Exidia Fr. (ca. 26)
Exidiopsis (Bref.) Möller (ca. 30)
Fibulosebacea K. Wells & Raitv. (1)
Heterochaete Pat. (ca. 40)
Heteroradulum Lloyd ex Spirin & Malysheva (7)
Protodaedalea Imazeki (2)
Pseudostypella McNabb (1)
Sclerotrema Spirin & Malysheva (1)
Hyaloriaceae Lindau
Helicomyxa R. Kirschner & Chee J. Chen (1)
Hyaloria Möller (3)
Myxarium Wallr. (14)
Auriculariales genera incertae sedis
Adustochaete Alvarenga & K.H. Larss. (3)
Basidiodendron Rick (ca. 15)
Bourdotia (Bres.) Bres. & Torrend (1)
Ceratosebacina P. Roberts (3)
Crystallodon Alvarenga (1)
Dendrogloeon Spirin & Miettinen (1)
Ductifera Lloyd (ca. 11)
Endoperplexa P. Roberts (6)
Gelacantha V. Malysheva & Spirin (1)
Grammatus H.S. Yuan & C. Decock (2)
Guepinia Fr. (1)
Hauerslevia P. Roberts (1)
Heterorepetobasidium Chee J. Chen & Oberw. (2)
Heteroscypha Oberw. & Agerer (1)
Hyalodon V. Malysheva & Spirin (2)
Hydrophana V. Malysheva & Spirin (1)
Metabourdotia L.S. Olive (1)
Metulochaete R.L.M. Alavarenga (1)
Microsebacina P. Roberts (2)
Mycostilla Spirin & V. Malysheva (1)
Myxariellum Spirin & V. Malysheva (2)
Ofella Spirin & V. Malysheva (1)
Porpopycnis R. Kirschner (1)
Proterochaete Spirin & V. Malysheva (1)
Protoacia Spirin & V. Malysheva (1)
Protodontia Höhn. (3)
Protograndinia Rick (1)
Protohydnum Möller (3)
Protomerulius Möller (7)
Protoradulum Rick (1)
Pseudohydnum P. Karst. (1)
Psilochaete V. Spirin & V. Malysheva (1)
Renatobasidium Hauerslev (1)
Stypella Möller (4)
Stypellopsis Spirin & V. Malysheva (2)
Tremellacantha Jülich (1)
Boletales E.-J. Gilbert
Boletaceae Chevall.
Afroboletus Pegler & T.W.K. Young (8)
Afrocastellanoa M.E. Sm. & Orihara (1)
Alessioporus Gelardi, Vizzini & Simonini (2)
Aureoboletus Pouzar (33)
Australopilus Halling & N.A. Fechner (1)
Austroboletus (Corner) Wolfe (ca. 36)
Baorangia G. Wu & Zhu L. Yang (4)
Binderoboletus T.W. Henkel & M.E. Sm. (1)
Boletellus Murrill (ca. 50)
Boletochaete Singer (5)
Boletus L. (ca. 350)
Borofutus Hosen & Zhu L. Yang (1)
Bothia Halling, T.J. Baroni & Manfr. Binder (2)
Buchwaldoboletus Pilát (11)
Butyriboletus Arora & J.L. Frank (ca. 25)
Cacaoporus Raspé & Vadthanarat (2)
Caloboletus Vizzini (14)
Carolinigaster M.E. Sm. & S. Cruz (1)
Castellanea T.W. Henkel & M.E. Sm. (1)
Chalciporus Bataille (ca. 30)
Chamonixia Rolland (8)
Chiua Y.C. Li & Zhu L. Yang (4)
Corneroboletus N.K. Zeng & Zhu L. Yang (1)
Costatisporus T.W. Henkel & M.E. Sm. (1)
Crocinoboletus N.K. Zeng, Zhu L. Yang & G. Wu (2)
Cupreoboletus Simonini, Gelardi & Vizzini (1)
Cyanoboletus Gelardi, Vizzini & Simonini (7)
Durianella Desjardin, A.W. Wilson & Manfr. Binder (1)
Erythrophylloporus Ming Zhang & T.H. Li (1)
Fistulinella Henn. (ca. 25)
Gastroboletus Lohwag (14)
Gastroleccinum Thiers (1)
Guyanaporus T.W. Henkel & M.E. Sm. (1)
Gymnogaster J.W. Cribb (1)
Harrya Halling, Nuhn & Osmundson (6)
Heimioporus E. Horak (14)
Heliogaster Orihara & K. Iwase (1)
Hemileccinum Šutara (5)
Hortiboletus Simonini, Vizzini & Gelardi (7)
Hourangia Xue T. Zhu & Zhu L. Yang (4)
Hymenoboletus Y.C. Li & Zhu L. Yang (1)
Imleria Vizzini (5)
Imperator G. Koller, Assyov, Bellanger, Bertéa, Loizides, G. Marques, P.-A. Moreau, J.A. Muñoz, Oppicelli, Puddu & F. Richard (3)
Indoporus A. Parihar, K. Das, Hembrom & Vizzini (1)
Ionosporus O. Khmelnitsky (2)
Jimtrappea T.W. Henkel, M.E. Sm. & Aime (2)
Kaziboletus Hosen & Zhu L. Yang (1) *OoFNotes569
Kombocles Castellano, T.W. Henkel & Dentinger (1)
Lanmaoa G. Wu & Zhu L. Yang (7)
Leccinellum Bresinsky & Manfr. Binder (17)
Leccinum Gray (ca. 130)
Longistriata Sulzbacher, Orihara, Grebenc, M.P. Martín & Baseia (1)* *OoFNotes261
Mackintoshia Pacioni & Sharp (1)
Mucilopilus Wolfe (1)
Mycoamaranthus Castellano, Trappe & Malajczuk (3)
Neoboletus Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini (11)
Nigroboletus Gelardi, Vizzini, E. Horak, T.H. Li & Ming Zhang (1)
Octaviania Vittad. (ca. 40)
Parvixerocomus G. Wu & Zhu L. Yang (2)
Paxillogaster E. Horak (1)
Phylloboletellus Singer (1)
Phyllobolites Singer (1)
Phylloporus Quél. (ca. 90)
Porphyrellus E.-J. Gilbert (ca. 20)
Pseudoaustroboletus Y.C. Li & Zhu L. Yang (3)
Pseudoboletus Šutara (2)
Pulchroboletus Gelardi, Vizzini & Simonini (1)
Pulveroboletus Murrill (38)
Retiboletus Manfr. Binder & Bresinsky (12)
Rheubarbariboletus Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi (2)
Rhodactina Pegler & T.W.K. Young (3)
Rossbeevera T. Lebel, Orihara & N. Maek. (10)
Royoungia Castellano, Trappe & Malajczuk (6)
Rubroboletus Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang (14)
Rugiboletus G. Wu & Zhu L. Yang (2)
Setogyroporus Heinem. & Rammeloo (1)
Singerocomus T.W. Henkel & M.E. Sm. (2)
Singeromyces M.M. Moser (1)
Solioccasus Trappe, Osmundson, Manfr. Binder, Castellano & Halling (1)
Spongiforma Desjardin, Manfr. Binder, Roekring & Flegel (2)
Spongispora G. Wu, S.M.L. Lee, E. Horak & Zhu L. Yang (1)
Strobilomyces Berk. (ca. 27)
Suillellus Murrill (23)
Sutorius Halling, Nuhn & N.A. Fechner (2)
Tengioboletus G. Wu & Zhu L. Yang (2)
Tubosaeta E. Horak (6)
Turmalinea Orihara & N. Maek. (4)
Tylocinum Y.C. Li & Zhu L. Yang (1)
Tylopilus P. Karst. (ca. 100)
Veloboletus limbatus Fechner & Halling (1)* *OoFNotes532
Veloporphyrellus L.D. Gómez & Singer (7)
Wakefieldia Corner & Hawker (2)
Xanthoconium Singer (10)
Xerocomellus Šutara (17)
Xerocomus Quél. (ca. 120)
Zangia Y.C. Li & Zhu L. Yang (6)
Boletinellaceae P.M. Kirk, P.F. Cannon & J.C. David
Boletinellus Murrill (1)
Phlebopus (R. Heim) Singer (14)
Calostomataceae E. Fisch.
Calostoma Desv. (16)
Coniophoraceae Ulbr.
Chrysoconia McCabe & G.A. Escobar (1)
Coniophora DC. (20)
Coniophoropsis Hjortstam & Ryvarden (2)
Gyrodontium Pat. (3)
Penttilamyces Zmitr., Kalinovskaya & Myasnikov (3)
Sedecula Zeller (1)
Diplocystidiaceae Kreisel
Astraeus Morgan (11)
Diplocystis Berk. & M.A. Curtis (2)
Endogonopsis R. Heim (1)
Tremellogaster E. Fisch. (1)
Gasterellaceae Zeller
Gasterella Zeller & L.B. Walker (1)
Gomphidiaceae Maire ex Jülich
Chroogomphus (Singer) O.K. Mill. (25)
Cystogomphus Singer (1)
Gomphidius Fr. (10)
Gomphogaster O.K. Mill. (1)
Gyroporaceae (Singer) Manfr. Binder & Bresinsky
Gyroporus Quél. (24)
Hygrophoropsidaceae Kühner
Hygrophoropsis (J. Schröt.) Maire ex Martin-Sans (16)
Leucogyrophana Pouzar (13)
Paxillaceae Lotsy
Alpova C.W. Dodge (16)
Austrogaster Singer (4)
Gyrodon Opat. (10)
Hoehnelogaster Lohwag (1)
Hydnomerulius Jarosch & Besl (1)
Meiorganum R. Heim (3)
Melanogaster Corda (ca. 26)
Neoalpova Vizzini (3)
Paragyrodon (Singer) Singer (1)
Paralpova Cabero & P. Alvarado (1) *OoFNotes568
Paxillus Fr. (19)
Protogastraceae Zeller
Protogaster Thaxt. (1)
Rhizopogonaceae Gäum. & C.W. Dodge
Fevansia Trappe & Castellano (1)
Rhizopogon Fr. (ca. 157)
Rhopalogaster J.R. Johnst. (1)
Sclerodermataceae Corda
Chlorogaster Læssøe & Jalink (1)
Favillea Fr. (2)
Horakiella Castellano & Trappe (2)
Pisolithus Alb. & Schwein. (17)
Scleroderma Pers. (ca. 46)
Serpulaceae Jarosch & Bresinsky
Austropaxillus Bresinsky & Jarosch (9)
Gymnopaxillus E. Horak (4)
Serpula (Pers.) Gray (ca. 11)
Suillaceae Besl & Bresinsky
Psiloboletinus Singer (1)
Suillus Gray (ca. 60)
Tapinellaceae C. Hahn
Bondarcevomyces Parmasto (1)
Pseudomerulius Jülich (4)
Tapinella E.-J. Gilbert (2)
Boletales genera incertae sedis
Corditubera Henn. (5)
Corneromyces Ginns (2)
Marthanella States & Fogel (1)
Phaeoradulum Pat. (1)
Cantharellales Gäum.
Aphelariaceae Corner
Aphelaria Corner (20)
Phaeoaphelaria Corner (1)
Tumidapexus D.A. Crawford (1)
Botryobasidiaceae Jülich
Acladium Link (20)
Allescheriella Henn. (5)
Alysidium Kunze (4)
Botryobasidium Donk (ca. 58)
Neoacladium P.N. Singh & S.K. Singh (1)* *OoFNotes297
Suillosporium Pouzar (4)
Ceratobasidiaceae G.W. Martin
Ceratobasidium D.P. Rogers (ca. 19)
Ceratoporia Ryvarden & de Meijer (1)
Ceratorhiza R.T. Moore (7)
Rhizoctonia DC. (ca. 50)
Scotomyces Jülich (1)
Thanatephorus Donk (12)
Hydnaceae Chevall.
Bergerella Diederich & Lawrey (1)* *OoFNotes68
Burgella Diederich & Lawrey (2)
Burgellopsis Diederich & Lawrey (1)
Burgoa Goid. (9)
Cantharellus Adans.ex Fr. (ca. 300)
Clavulina J. Schröt. (ca. 75)
Corallofungus Kobayasi (2)
Craterellus Pers. (ca. 80)
Gloeomucro R.H. Petersen (10)
Hydnum L. (49)
Ingoldiella D.E. Shaw (3)
Membranomyces Jülich (1)
Multiclavula R.H. Petersen (13)
Neoburgoa Diederich, E. Zimm. & Lawrey (1)
Osteomorpha G. Arnaud ex Watling & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Parastereopsis Corner (1)
Paullicorticium J. Erikss. (5)
Repetobasidiellum J. Erikss. & Hjortstam (1)
Repetobasidium J. Erikss. (12)
Rogersiomyces J.L. Crane & Schokn. (2)
Sistotrema Fr. (ca. 55)
Sistotremella Hjortstam (3)
Oliveoniaceae P. Roberts
Oliveonia Donk (5)
Tulasnellaceae Juel
Pseudotulasnella Lowy (1)
Tulasnella J. Schröt. (ca. 70)
Cantharellales genera incertae sedis
Boidinella Nakasone (2)
Bryoclavula H. Masumoto & Y. Degawa* *OoFNotes83
Bulbilla Diederich, Flakus & Etayo (1)
Clavulicium Boidin (3)
Minimedusa Weresub & P.M. LeClair (3)
Odontiochaete Rick (1)
Radulochaete Rick (2)
Schildia Franchi & M. Marchetti (1)
Stilbotulasnella Oberw. & Bandoni (1)
Corticiales K.H. Larss.
Corticiaceae Herter
Basidiodesertica Maharachch., Wanas. & Al-Sadi (1)* *OoFNotes62
Capillosclerotium Prameela & Deeba (1)
Corticirama Pilát (2)
Corticium Pers. (25)
Erythricium J. Erikss. & Hjortstam (6)
Galzinia Bourdot (9)
Giulia Tassi (1)
Laetisaria Burds. (7)
Lawreymyces Lücking & Moncada (7)
Marchandiomyces Diederich & D. Hawksw. (3)
Necator Massee (1)
Tretopileus B.O. Dodge (3)
Waitea Warcup & P.H.B. Talbot (1)
Dendrominiaceae Ghobad-Nejhad
Dendrominia Ghobad-Nejhad & Duhem (4)
Punctulariaceae Donk
Dendrocorticium M.J. Larsen & Gilb. (9)
Punctularia Pat. (2)
Punctulariopsis Ghobad-Nejhad (4)
Vuilleminiaceae Maire ex Lotsy
Australovuilleminia Ghobad-Nejhad & Hallenb. (1)
Cytidia Quél. (5)
Vuilleminia Maire (8)
Corticiales genera incertae sedis
Ambivina Katz (1)
Amylobasidium Ginns (1)
Leptocorticium Hjortstam & Ryvarden (8)
Melzerodontia Hjortstam & Ryvarden (3)
Nothocorticium Gresl. & Rajchenb. (1)
Papyrodiscus D.A. Reid (1)
Ripexicium Hjortstam (1)
Geastrales K. Hosaka & Castellano
Geastraceae Corda
Geasteroides Long (1)
Geastrum Pers. (130)
Myriostoma Desv. (5)
Nidulariopsis Greis (2)
Phialastrum Sunhede (1)
Schenella T. Macbr. (4)
Sphaerobolus Tode (3)
Sclerogastraceae Locq. ex P. M. Kirk
Sclerogaster R. Hesse (11)
Geastrales genus incertae sedis
Boninogaster Kobayasi (1)
Gloeophyllales Thorn
Gloeophyllaceae Jülich
Boreostereum Parmasto (4)
Campylomyces Nakasone (2)
Chaetodermella Rauschert (1)
Gloeophyllum P. Karst. (13)
Griseoporia Ginns (2)
Heliocybe Redhead & Ginns (1)
Hispidaedalea Y.C. Dai & S.H. He (1)
Mycothele Jülich (1)
Neolentinus Redhead & Ginns (14)
Osmoporus Singer (2)
Stiptophyllum Ryvarden (1)
Veluticeps Cooke (12)
Gloeophyllales genus incertae sedis
Pileodon P. Roberts & Hjortstam (2)
Gomphales Jülich
Clavariadelphaceae Corner
Beenakia D.A. Reid (7)
Clavariadelphus Donk (20)
Gomphaceae Donk
Araeocoryne Corner (1)
Ceratellopsis Konrad & Maubl. (9)
Delentaria Corner (1)
Destuntzia Fogel & Trappe (5)
Gautieria Vittad. (37)
Gloeocantharellus Singer (12)
Gomphus Pers. (7)
Phaeoclavulina Brinkmann (41)
Protogautieria A.H. Sm. (2)
Pseudogomphus R. Heim (1)
Ramaria Fr. ex Bonord. (230)
Ramaricium J. Erikss. (5)
Terenodon Maas Geest. (1)
Turbinellus Earle (5)
Lentariaceae Jülich
Hydnocristella R.H. Petersen (2)
Kavinia Pilát (4)
Lentaria Corner (19)
Hymenochaetales Oberw.
Hymenochaetaceae Donk
Arambarria Rajchenb. & Pildain (1)
Asterodon Pat. (1)
Aurificaria D.A. Reid (2)
Botryodontia (Hjortstam & Ryvarden) Hjortstam (6)
Clavariachaete Corner (2)
Coltricia Gray (40)
Coltriciella Murrill (13)
Coniferiporia L.W. Zhou & Y.C. Dai (3)
Cylindrosporus L.W. Zhou (1)
Deviodontia (Parmasto) Hjortstam & Ryvarden (1)
Dichochaete Parmasto (2)
Erythromyces Hjortstam & Ryvarden (1)
Fomitiporella Murrill (13)
Fomitiporia Murrill (46)
Fulvifomes Murrill (33)
Fulvoderma L.W. Zhou & Y.C. Dai (2)
Fuscoporia Murrill (62)
Hastodontia (Parmasto) Hjortstam & Ryvarden (2)
Hydnochaete Bres. (1)
Hymenochaete Lév. (149)
Hymenochaetopsis S.H. He & Jiao Yang (16)
Inocutis Fiasson & Niemelä (9)
Inonotopsis Parmasto (1)
Inonotus P. Karst. (120)
Mensularia Lázaro Ibiza (6)
Neomensularia F. Wu, L.W. Zhou & Y.C. Dai (4)
Nothophellinus Rajchenb. (1)
Onnia P. Karst. (8)
Phellinidium (Kotl.) Fiasson & Niemelä (5)
Phellinopsis Y.C. Dai (10)
Phellinotus Drechsler-Santos, Robledo & Rajchenb. (2)
Phellinus Quél. (202)
Phellopilus Niemelä, T. Wagner & M. Fisch. (1)
Phylloporia Murrill (38)
Porodaedalea Murrill (14)
Pseudoinonotus T. Wagner & M. Fisch. (8)
Pyrrhoderma Imazeki (2)
Rajchenbergia Salvador-Montoya, Popoff & Drechsler-Santos (3)* *OoFNotes444
Sanghuangporus Sheng H. Wu, L.W. Zhou & Y.C. Dai (13)
Sclerotus Xavier de Lima (1) *OoFNotes603
Tropicoporus L.W. Zhou, Y.C. Dai & Sheng H. Wu (12)
Tubulicrinis Donk (34)
Xanthoporia Murrill (3)
Neoantrodiellaceae Y.C. Dai, B.K. Cui, Jia J. Chen & H.S. Yuan
Neoantrodiella Y.C. Dai, B.K. Cui, Jia J. Chen & H.S. Yuan (2)
Nigrofomitaceae Jülich
Nigrofomes Murrill (3)
Oxyporaceae Zmitr. & V. Malysheva
Oxyporus (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk (18)
Rickenellaceae Vizzini
Alloclavaria Dentinger & D. J. McLaughlin (1)
Atheloderma Parmasto (2)
Bryopistillaria Olariaga, Huhtinen, Læssøe, J.H. Petersen & K. Hansen (1)* *OoFNotes85
Contumyces Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys & Lutzoni (3)
Cotylidia P. Karst. (10)
Globulicium Hjortstam (1)
Peniophorella P. Karst. (25)
Resinicium Parmasto (8)
Rickenella Raithelh. (10)
Schizocorticium Sheng H. (3) *OoFNotes549
Schizoporaceae Jülich
Alutaceodontia (Parmasto) Hjortstam & Ryvarden (1)
Basidioradulum Nobles (1)
Echinoporia Ryvarden (3)
Fasciodontia Yurchenko & Riebesehl (2)* *OoFNotes163
Fibrodontia Parmasto (6)
Hyphodontia J. Erikss. (86)
Lagarobasidium Jülich (5)
Leucophellinus Bondartsev & Singer (1)
Odontiopsis Hjortstam & Ryvarden (2)
Paratrichaptum Corner (1)
Poriodontia Parmasto (1)
Rogersella Liberta & A.J. Navas (1)
Schizopora Velen. (7)
Xylodon (Pers.) Gray (60)
Hymenochaetales genera incertae sedis
Caeruleomyces Stalpers (1)
Cantharellopsis Kuyper (1)
Cyanotrama Ghobad-Nejhad & Y.C. Dai (1)
Fibricium J. Erikss. (5)
Ginnsia Sheng H. Wu & Hallenb. (1)
Gyroflexus Raithelh. (1)
Kurtia Karasiński (3)
Lawrynomyces Karasiński (1)
Muscinupta Redhead, Lücking & Lawrey (1)
Physodontia Ryvarden & H. Solheim (1)
Sidera Miettinen & K.H. Larss. (6)
Skvortzovia Bononi & Hjortstam (1)
Subulicium Hjortstam & Ryvarden (3)
Trichaptum Murrill (27)
Tsugacorticium Nakasone & Burds. (1)
Hysterangiales K. Hosaka & Castellano
Gallaceaceae Locq. ex P. M. Kirk
Austrogautieria E.L. Stewart & Trappe (7)
Gallacea Lloyd (6)
Hallingea Castellano (3)
Hysterangiaceae E. Fisch.
Aroramyces Castellano & Verbeken (5)
Circulocolumella S. Ito & S. Imai (1)
Clathrogaster Petri (2)
Hysterangium Vittad. (54)
Mesophelliaceae Jülich
Andebbia Trappe, Castellano & Amar. (1)
Castoreum Cooke & Massee (3)
Chondrogaster Maire (2)
Gummiglobus Trappe, Castellano & Amar. (2)
Gummivena Trappe & Bougher (1)
Malajczukia Trappe & Castellano (8)
Mesophellia Berk. (15)
Nothocastoreum G.W. Beaton (1)
Phallogastraceae Locq.
Phallogaster Morgan (1)
Protubera Möller (13)
Trappeaceae P.M. Kirk
Phallobata G. Cunn. (1)
Restingomyces Sulzbacher, Grebenc & Baseia (1)
Trappea Castellano (1)
Jaapiales Manfr. Binder, K.H. Larss. & Hibbett
Jaapiaceae Manfr. Binder, K.H. Larss. & Hibbett
Jaapia Bres. (2)
Lepidostromatales B.P. Hodk. & Lücking
Lepidostromataceae Ertz, Eb. Fisch., Killmann, Sérus. & Lawrey
Ertzia B.P. Hodk. & Lücking (1)
Lepidostroma Mägd. & S. Winkl. (1)
Sulzbacheromyces B.P. Hodk. & Lücking (6)
Phallales E. Fisch.
Claustulaceae G. Cunn.
Claustula K.M. Curtis (1)
Gelopellis Zeller (6)
Kjeldsenia W. Colgan, Castellano & Bougher (1)
Phlebogaster Fogel (2)
Pseudogelopellis K. Tao & B. Liu (1)
Gastrosporiaceae Pilát
Gastrosporium Mattir. (2)
Phallaceae Corda
Abrachium Baseia & T.S. Cabral (1)
Aporophallus Möller (1)
Aseroe Labill. (2)
Blumenavia Möller (3)
Calvarula Zeller (1)
Clathrus P. Micheli ex L. (20)
Colus Cavalier & Séchier (4)
Echinophallus Henn. (1)
Endoclathrus B. Liu, Yin H. Liu & Z.J. Gu (1)
Endophallus M. Zang & R.H. Petersen (1)
Ileodictyon Tul. & C. Tul. (2)
Itajahya Möller (4)
Kobayasia S. Imai & A. Kawam. (1)
Laternea Turpin (2)
Ligiella J.A. Sáenz (1)
Lysurus Fr. (30)
Mutinus Fr. (21)
Neolysurus O.K. Mill., Ovrebo & Burk (1)
PhallusJunius ex L. (34)
Protuberella S. Imai & A. Kawam. (1)
Pseudoclathrus B. Liu & Y.S. Bau (5)
Pseudocolus Lloyd (2)
Staheliomyces E. Fisch. (1)
Staurophallus Mont. (1)
Stephanophallus MacOwan (1)
Xylophallus (Schltdl.) E. Fisch. (2)
Phallales genera incertae sedis
Saprogaster Fogel & States (1)
Vandasia Velen. (1)
Polyporales Gäum.
Cerrenaceae Miettinen, Justo & Hibbett
Cerrena Gray (7)
Irpiciporus Murrill (1)
Pseudolagarobasidium J.C. Jang & T. Chen (7)
Radulodon Ryvarden (11)
Dacryobolaceae Jülich
Amylocystis Bondartsev & Singer ex Singer (1)
Dacryobolus Fr. (7)
Jahnoporus Nuss (4)
Oligoporus Bref. (15)
Osteina Donk (1)
Postia Fr. (40)
Spongiporus Murrill (7)
Fomitopsidaceae Jülich
Adustoporia Audet (1)
Anthoporia Karasiński & Niemelä (1)
Antrodia P. Karst. (80)
Antrodiopsis Audet (1)
Brunneoporus Audet (5)
Buglossoporus Kotl. & Pouzar (9)
Daedalea Pers. (12)
Dentiporus Audet (1)
Flavidoporia Audet (3)
Fomitopsis P. Karst. (40)
Fragifomes B. K. Cui, M.L. Han & Y.C. Dai (1)
Laricifomes Kotl. & Pouzar (1)
Lentoporia Audet (1)
Neoantrodia Audet (13)
Neolentiporus Rajchenb. (2)
Niveoporofomes B.K. Cui, M.L. Han & Y.C. Dai (1)
Ranadivia Zmitr. (5)
Resinoporia Audet (11)
Rhizoporia Audet (1)
Rhodofomes Kotl. & Pouzar (5)
Rhodofomitopsis B.K. Cui, M.L. Han & Y.C. Dai (4)
Rubellofomes B.K. Cui, M.L. Han & Y.C. Dai (2)
Subantrodia Audet (2)
Ungulidaedalea B.K. Cui, M.L. Han & Y.C. Dai (1)
Wolfiporia Ryvarden & Gilb. (6)
Fragiliporiaceae Y.C. Dai, B.K. Cui & C.L. Zhao
Fragiliporia Y.C. Dai, B.K. Cui & C.L. Zhao (1)
Ganodermataceae Donk
Cristataspora Robledo & Costa-Rezende (2)* *OoFNotes119
Ganoderma P. Karst. (Ca. 180)
Sanguinoderma Y.F. Sun, D.H. Costa & B.K. Cui (10)* *OoFNotes463
Gelatoporiaceae Miettinen, Justo & Hibbett
Cinereomyces Jülich (2)
Gelatoporia Niemelä (2)
Obba Miettinen & Rajchenb. (2)
Sebipora Miettinen (1)
Grifolaceae Jülich
Aegis Gómez-Montoya, Rajchenb. & Robledo (1)
Grifola Gray (5)
Hyphodermataceae Jülich
Hyphoderma Fr. (20)
Incrustoporiaceae Jülich
Gloeoporellus Zmitr. (1)
Incrustoporia Domanski (5)
Piloporia Niemelä (2)
Skeletocutis Kotl. & Pouzar (40)
Tyromyces P. Karst. (41)
Irpicaceae Spirin & Zmitr.
Byssomerulius Parmasto (8)
Ceriporia Donk (ca. 50)
Crystallicutis El-Gharabawy, Leal-Dutra & G.W. Griff. (3)* *OoFNotes125
Cytidiella Pouzar (2)
Efibula Sheng H. Wu (18)
Emmia Zmitr., Spirin & Malysheva (2)
Flavodon Ryvarden (3)
Gloeoporus Mont. (13)
Hydnopolyporus D.A. Reid (2)
Irpex Fr. (10)
Leptoporus Quél. (1)
Meruliopsis Bondartsev (4)
Raduliporus Spirin & Zmitr. (1)
Resiniporus Zmitr. (2)
Trametopsis Tomšovský (4)
Ischnodermataceae Jülich
Ischnoderma P. Karst. (10)
Laetiporaceae Jülich
Kusaghiporia J. Hussein, S. Tibell & Tubuhwa (1) *OoFNotes602
Laetiporus Murrill (15)
Phaeolus (Pat.) Pat. (3)
Meripilaceae Jülich
Meripilus P. Karst. (5)
Pseudonadsoniella T.O. Kondr. & S.Y. Kondr. (1)
Rigidoporus Murrill (30)
Meruliaceae Rea
Aurantiopileus Ginns, D.L. Lindner & T.J. Baroni (3)
Aurantiporus Murrill (6)
Ceriporiopsis Domański (40)
Climacodon P. Karst. (7)
Crustodontia Hjortstam & Ryvarden (1)
Geesterania Westphalen, Tomšovský & Rajchenb. (2)
Hermanssonia Zmitr. (1)
Hydnophanerochaete Sheng H. Wu & C.C. Chen (1)
Hydnophlebia Parmasto (5)
Lilaceophlebia (Parmasto) Spirin & Zmitr. (2)
Luteochaete C.C. Chen & Sheng H. Wu (1) *OoFNotes571
Luteoporia F. Wu, Jia J. Chen & S. H. He (1)
Merulius Fr. (150)
Mycoacia Donk (16)
Mycoaciella J. Erikss. & Ryvarden (5)
Odoria V. Papp & Dima (1)
Pappia Zmitr. (1)
Phlebia Fr. (60)
Phlebiporia Jia J. Chen, B.K. Cui & Y.C. Dai (1)
Physisporinus P. Karst. (15)
Sarcodontia Schulzer (1)
Scopuloides (Massee) Höhn. & Litsch. (5)
Stereophlebia Zmitr. (1)
Panaceae Miettinen, Justo & Hibbett
Cymatoderma Jungh. (11)
Panus Fr. (20)
Phanerochaetaceae Jülich
Bjerkandera P. Karst. (5)
Crepatura C.L. Zhao (1)
Donkia Pilát (1)
Efibulella Zmitr. (1)
Geliporus Yuan Yuan, Jia J. Chen & S.H. He (1)
Hapalopilus P. Karst. (11)
Hyphodermella J. Erikss. & Ryvarden (7)
Odontoefibula C.C. Chen & Sheng H. Wu (1)
Oxychaete Miettinen (1)
Phaeophlebiopsis D. Floudas & Hibbett (3)
Phanerina Miettinen (1)
Phanerochaete P. Karst. (80)
Phlebiopsis Jülich (22)
Pirex Hjortstam & Ryvarden (1)
Porostereum Pilát (15)
Rhizochaete Gresl., Nakasone & Rajchenb. (13)
Riopa D.A. Reid (3)
Terana Adans. (1)
Podoscyphaceae D.A. Reid
Abortiporus Murrill (4)
Podoscypha Pat. (36)
Pouzaroporia Vampola (1)
Polyporaceae Fr. ex Corda
Abundisporus Ryvarden (8)
Amauroderma Murrill (40)
Amaurodermellus Costa-Rezende, Drechsler-Santos & Góes-Neto (2)* *OoFNotes21
Amylosporia B.K. Cui, C.L. Zhao & Y.C. Dai (1)
Atroporus Ryvarden (3)
Australoporus P.K. Buchanan & Ryvarden (1)
Bresadolia Speg. (4)
Cerarioporia F. Wu, L.W. Zhou & J. Si (1)
Cerioporus Quél. (15)
Cinereomycetella Zmitr. (1)
Colospora Miettinen & Spirin (2)
Coriolopsis Murrill (19)
Crassisporus B.K. Cui & Xing Ji (4)
Cryptoporus (Peck) Shear (2)
Daedaleopsis J. Schröt. (7)
Datronia Donk (9)
Datroniella B.K. Cui, Hai J. Li & Y.C. Dai (6)
Dentocorticium (Parmasto) M.J. Larsen & Gilb. (3)
Dextrinoporus H.S. Yuan (1)
Dichomitus D.A. Reid (13)
Donkioporia Kotl. & Pouzar (2)
Donkioporiella L.W. Zhou (1)
Earliella Murrill (1)
Echinochaete D.A. Reid (5)
Endopandanicola Tibpromma & K.D. Hyde (1)
Epithele (Pat.) Pat. (17)
Epithelopsis Jülich (2)
Favolus Fr. (20)
Flammeopellis Y.C. Dai, B.K. Cui & C.L. Zhao (1)
Fomes (Fr.) Fr. (3)
Fomitella Murrill (2)
Foraminispora Robledo, Costa-Rezende & Drechsler-Santos (1)
Funalia Pat. (10)
Furtadoa Costa-Rezende, Robledo & Drechsler-Santos (3)
Globifomes Murrill (1)
Grammothele Berk. & M.A. Curtis (20)
Grammothelopsis Jülich (7)
Haddowia Steyaert (3)
Haploporus Bondartsev & Singer (13)
Hexagonia Fr. (17)
Hirticrusta Matozaki, T. Hatt. & Sotome (2)* *OoFNotes211
Hornodermoporus Teixeira (2)
Humphreya Steyaert (4)
Jorgewrightia Gibertoni & C.R.S. Lira (11) *OoFNotes567
Laccocephalum Mc Alpine & Tepper (5)
Leifiporia Y.C. Dai, F. Wu & C.L. Zhao (2)
Lentinus Fr. (55)
Lignosus Lloyd ex Torrend (8)
Lopharia Kalchbr. & MacOwan (7)
Mariorajchenbergia Gibertoni & C.R.S. Lira (5) *OoFNotes566
Megasporia B.K. Cui, Y.C. Dai & Hai J. Li (10)
Megasporoporia Ryvarden & J.E. Wright (3)
Megasporoporiella B.K. Cui, Y.C. Dai & Hai J. Li (5)
Melanoderma B.K. Cui & Y.C. Dai (2)
Microporellus Murrill (20)
Microporus P. Beauv. (13)
Mollicarpus Ginns (1)
Murinicarpus B.K. Cui & Y.C. Dai (2)
Myriothele Nakasone (1)
Navisporus Ryvarden (8)
Neodatronia B.K. Cui, Hai J. Li & Y.C. Dai (2)
Neodictyopus Palacio, Robledo, Reck & Drechsler-Santos (3)
Neofavolus Sotome & T. Hatt. (4)
Neofomitella Y.C. Dai, Hai J. Li & Vlasák (3)
Pachykytospora Kotl. & Pouzar (4)
Perenniporia Murrill (100)
Perenniporiella Decock & Ryvarden (5)
Perenniporiopsis C.L. Zhao (1)
Phaeotrametes Lloyd ex J. E. Wright (1)
Picipes Zmitr. & Kovalenko (16)
Pilatotrama Zmitr. (1)
Podofomes Pouzar (3)
Polyporopsis Audet (1)
Polyporus [P. Micheli ex Adans.] Fr. (35)
Porogramme (Pat.) Pat. (4)
Pseudofavolus Pat. (4)
Pseudomegasporoporia X.H. Ji & F. Wu (1)
Pseudopiptoporus Ryvarden (2)
Pyrofomes Kotl. & Pouzar (8)
Rubroporus Log.-Leite, Ryvarden & Groposo (1)
Sparsitubus L.W. Hsu & J.D. Zhao (1)
Szczepkamyces Zmitr. (1)
Theleporus Fr. (9)
Thermophymatospora Udagawa, Awao & Abdullah (1)
Tinctoporellus Ryvarden (4)
Tomophagus Murrill (2)
Trametes Fr. (70)
Truncospora Pilát (23)
Vanderbylia D.A. Reid (7)
Yuchengia B.K. Cui & K.T. Steffen (1)
Sparassidaceae Jülich
Crustoderma Parmasto (16)
Pycnoporellus Murrill (2)
Sparassis Fr. (7)
Steccherinaceae Parmasto
Antella Miettinen (3)
Antrodiella Ryvarden & I. Johans. (50)
Atraporiella Ryvarden (2)
Austeria Miettinen (1)
Butyrea Miettinen (2)
Cabalodontia Piątek (5)
Caudicicola Miettinen, M. Kulju & Kotir. (1)
Citripora Miettinen (2)
Elaphroporia Z.Q. Wu & C.L. Zhao (1)
Flabellophora G. Cunn. (18)
Flaviporus Murrill (14)
Frantisekia Spirin & Zmitr. (4)
Junghuhnia Corda (35)
Lamelloporus Ryvarden (1)
Loweomyces (Kotl. & Pouzar) Jülich (6)
Metuloidea G. Cunn. (5)
Mycorrhaphium Maas Geest. (6)
Niemelaea Zmitr., Ezhov & Khimich (5)
Nigroporus Murrill (3)
Rhomboidia C.L. Zhao (1)* *OoFNotes452
Steccherinum Gray (40)
Trullella Zmitr. (6)
Xanthoporus Audet (2)
Polyporales genera incertae sedis
Aegeritopsis Höhn. (1)
Amaropostia B.K. Cui, L.L. Shen & Y.C. Dai (2)
Amaurohydnum Jülich (1)
Amauromyces Jülich (1)
Amethicium Hjortstam (1)
Amyloporia Singer (5)
Aquascypha D.A. Reid (1)
Auriporia Ryvarden (4)
Australicium Hjortstam & Ryvarden (2)
Australohydnum Jülich (2)
Austrolentinus Ryvarden (1)
Bourdotiella Duhem & Schultheis (1)
Bulbillomyces Jülich (1)
Calcipostia B.K. Cui, L.L. Shen & Y.C. Dai (1)
Candelabrochaete Boidin (12)
Climacocystis Kotl. & Pouzar (2)
Columnodontia Jülich (1)
Conohypha Jülich (2)
Coralloderma D.A. Reid (2)
Cordochaete Sanyal, Samita, Dhingra & Avn. P. Singh (1)
Cryptomphalina R. Heim (1)
Cyanodontia Hjortstam (1)
Cyanosporus McGinty (1)
Cystidiopostia B.K. Cui, L.L. Shen & Y.C. Dai (3)
Dendrophlebia Dhingra & Priyanka (1)
Diacanthodes Singer (3)
Diplomitoporus Domański (25)
Erastia Niemelä & Kinnunen (1)
Faerberia Pouzar (1)
Fibroporia Parmasto (10)
Fuscopostia B.K. Cui, L.L. Shen & Y.C. Dai (4)
Gilbertsonia Parmasto (1)
Globosomyces Jülich (1)
Globuliciopsis Hjortstam & Ryvarden (2)
Gyrophanopsis Jülich (2)
Henningsia Möller (5)
Hymenogramme Mont. & Berk. (1)
Hyphodontiastra Hjortstam (1)
Hypochnicium J. Erikss. (30)
Inflatostereum D.A. Reid (2)
Irpicochaete Rick (1)
Laetifomes T. Hatt. (1)
Macrohyporia I. Johans. & Ryvarden (2)
Meruliophana Duhem & Buyck (1)
Mycoleptodonoides Nikol. (4)
Mycorrhaphoides Hembrom, K. Das & Hallenb. (1)
Nigrohydnum Ryvarden (1)
Phanerodontia Hjortstam & Ryvarden (4)
Phaneroites Hjortstam & Ryvarden (1)
Phlebiella P.Karst. (20)
Piptoporellus B.K. Cui, M.L. Han & Y.C. Dai (3)
Pseudofibroporia Yuan Y. Chen, B.K. Cui & Y.C. Dai (1)
Repetobasidiopsis Dhingra & Avn. P. Singh (1)
Rhodonia Niemelä (1)
Rickiopora Westphalen, Tomšovský & Rajchenb. (1)
Roseofavolus T. Hatt. (1)
Roseograndinia Hjortstam & Ryvarden (1)
Ryvardenia Rajchenb. (2)
Sarcoporia P. Karst. (9)
Skeletohydnum Jülich (1)
Sparassiella Schwarzman (1)
Spathulina Pat. (1)
Spongioides Lázaro Ibiza (1)
Spongipellis Pat. (8)
Stegiacantha Maas Geest. (1)
Taiwanofungus Sheng H. Wu, Z.H. Yu, Y.C. Dai & C.H. Su (2)
Uncobasidium Hjortstam & Ryvarden (2)
Russulales Kreisel ex P. M. Kirk, P. F. Cannon & J. C. David
Albatrellaceae Nuss
Albatrellopsis Teixeira (8)
Albatrellus Gray (22)
Byssoporia M.J. Larsen & Zak (1)
Leucogaster R. Hesse (20)
Leucophleps Harkn. (3)
Mycolevis A.H. Sm. (1)
Polyporoletus Snell (4)
Scutiger Paulet (10)
Auriscalpiaceae Maas Geest.
Amylonotus Ryvarden (6)
Artomyces Jülich (17)
Auriscalpium Gray (8)
Dentipratulum Domański (3)
Lentinellus P. Karst. (30)
Stalpersia Parmasto (1)
Bondarzewiaceae Kotl. & Pouzar
Amylaria Corner (1)
Amylosporus Ryvarden (12)
Bondarzewia Singer (14)
Gloiodon P. Karst. (3)
Heterobasidion Bref. (15)
Laurilia Pouzar (2)
Lauriliella Nakasone & S.H. He (2)
Stecchericium D.A. Reid (7)
Wrightoporia Pouzar (32)
Echinodontiaceae Donk
Echinodontiellum S.H. He & Nakasone (1)
Echinodontium Ellis & Everh. (4)
Larssoniporia Y.C. Dai, Jia J. Chen & B.K. Cui (2)
Hericiaceae Donk
Dentipellicula Y.C. Dai & L.W. Zhou (3)
Dentipellis Donk (7)
Hericium Pers. (23)
Laxitextum Lentz (3)
Pseudowrightoporia Y.C. Dai, Jia J. Chen & B.K. Cui (10)
Wrightoporiopsis Y.C. Dai, Jia J. Chen & B.K. Cui (5)
Hybogasteraceae Jülich
Hybogaster Singer (1)
Peniophoraceae Lotsy
Amylofungus Sheng H. Wu (2)
Asterostroma Massee (19)
Baltazaria Leal-Dutra, Dentinger & G.W. Griff. (4)
Dendrophora (Parmasto) Chamuris (3)
Dichostereum Pilát (11)
Duportella Pat. (13)
Entomocorticium H.S. Whitney, Bandoni & Oberw. (1)
Gloiothele Bres. (12)
Lachnocladium Lév. (40)
Licrostroma P.A. Lemke (1)
Metulodontia Parmasto (1)
Peniophora Cooke (60)
Sceptrulum K.H. Larss. (1)
Scytinostroma Donk (35)
Vararia P. Karst. (50)
Vesiculomyces E. Hagstr. (1)
Russulaceae Lotsy
Boidinia Stalpers & Hjortstam (11)
Gloeopeniophorella Rick (6)
Lactarius Pers. (450)
Lactifluus (Pers.) Roussel (207)
Multifurca Buyck & V. Hofst. (12)
Pseudoxenasma K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam (1)
Russula Pers. (3000<)
Stereaceae Pilát
Acanthobasidium Oberw. (6)
Acanthofungus Sheng H. Wu, Boidin & C.Y. Chien (6)
Acanthophysellum Parmasto (14)
Acanthophysium (Pilát) G. Cunn. (20)
Aleurobotrys Boidin (10)
Aleurodiscus Rabenh. ex J. Schröt. (27)
Aleuromyces Boidin & Gilles (1)
Amylohyphus Ryvarden (1)
Amylosporomyces S. S. Rattan (2)
Confertextum Priyanka & Dhingra (2)
Conferticium Hallenb. (4)
Dextrinocystidium Sheng H. Wu (2)
Gloeocystidiellum Donk (8)
Gloeocystidiopsis Jülich (1)
Gloeomyces Sheng H. Wu (3)
Gloeosoma Bres. (1)
Matula Massee (2)
Megalocystidium Jülich (7)
Neoaleurodiscus Sheng H. Wu (2)
Scotoderma Jülich (1)
Stereum Hill ex Pers. (40)
Xylobolus P. Karst. (10)
Terrestriporiaceae Y.C. Dai, B.K. Cui, F. Wu, Y. Yuan & Jia J. Chen* *OoFNotes506
Terrestriporia Y.C. Dai, B.K. Cui, F. Wu, Y. Yuan & Jia J. Chen (1)* *OoFNotes505
Xenasmataceae Oberw.
Xenasma Donk (16)
Xenasmatella Oberw. (14)
Xenosperma Oberw. (4)
Russulales genera incertae sedis
Aleurocystidiellum P.A. Lemke (3)
Dentipellopsis Y.C. Dai & L.W. Zhou (1)
Dichantharellus Corner (2)
Dichopleuropus D.A. Reid (1)
Gloeoasterostroma Rick (1)
Gloeodontia Boidin (8)
Gloeohypochnicium (Parmasto) Hjortstam (2)
Haloaleurodiscus N. Maek., Suhara & K. Kinjo (1)
Laeticutis Audet (1)
Neoalbatrellus Audet (4)
Perplexostereum Ryvarden & S. Tutka (1)
Polypus Audet (1)
Scopulodontia Hjortstam (3)
Scytinostromella Parmasto (6)
Xeroceps Audet (2)
Sebacinales M. Weiss, Selosse, Rexer, A. Urb. & Oberw.
Sebacinaceae K. Wells & Oberw.
Chaetospermum Sacc. (4)
Ditangium P. Karst. (3)
Efibulobasidium K. Wells (1)
Globulisebacina Oberw., Garnica & K. Riess (2)
Helvellosebacina Oberw., Garnica & K. Riess (2)
Paulisebacina Oberw., Garnica & K. Riess (1)
Sebacina Tul. & C. Tul. (17)
Tremelloscypha D.A. Reid (4)
Serendipitaceae M. Weiss, Waller, A. Zuccaro & Selosse
Serendipita P. Roberts (11)
Stereopsidales Sjökvist, E. Larss., B.E. Pfeil & K.H. Larss.
Stereopsidaceae Sjökvist, E. Larss., B.E. Pfeil & K.H. Larss.
Stereopsis D.A. Reid (15)
Thelephorales Corner ex Oberw.
Bankeraceae Donk
Bankera Coker & Beers ex Pouzar (8)
Boletopsis Fayod (10)
Corneroporus T. Hatt. (1)
Hydnellum P. Karst. (39)
Sarcodon Quél. ex P. Karst. (49)
Thelephoraceae Chevall.
Amaurodon J. Schröt (10)
Lenzitopsis Malençon & Bertault (2)
Phellodon P. Karst. (18)
Polyozellus Murrill (1)
Pseudotomentella Svrček (17)
Skepperia Berk. (5)
Thelephora Ehrh. ex Willd. (50)
Tomentella Pers. ex Pat. (100)
Tomentellopsis Hjortstam (8)
Thelephorales genus incertae sedis
Thelephorella P. Karst. (1)
Trechisporales K.H. Larss.
Hydnodontaceae Jülich
Brevicellicium K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam (13)
Dextrinocystis Gilb. & M. Blackw. (2)
Dextrinodontia Hjortstam & Ryvarden (1)
Hydnodon Banker (1)
Litschauerella Oberw. (3)
Luellia K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam (3)
Porpomyces Jülich (1)
Scytinopogon Singer (5)
Sistotremastrum J. Erikss. (6)
Sphaerobasidium Oberw. (3)
Subulicystidium Parmasto (20)
Trechispora P. Karst. (67)* *OoFNotes512
Tubulicium Oberw. (7)
Trechisporales genus incertae sedis
Sertulicium Spirin, Volobuev & K.H. Larss. (6)* *OoFNotes470
Tremellodendropsidales Vizzini
Tremellodendropsidaceae Jülich
Tremellodendropsis (Corner) D.A. Crawford (8)
Agaricomycetes genera incertae sedis
Akenomyces G. Arnaud ex D. Hornby (1)
Aldridgea Massee (1)
Amnocutis K.H. Larss. (1)* *OoFNotes22
Arthrodochium R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Arualis Katz (1)
Blasiphalia Redhead (1)
Bridgeoporus T.J. Volk, Burds. & Ammirati (2)
Cenangiomyces Dyko & B. Sutton (1)
Ceraceopsis Hjortstam & Ryvarden (1)
Cilicia Fr. (2)
Corticomyces A.I. Romero & S. E. López (1)
Cruciger R. Kirschner & Oberw. (1)
Dendrosporomyces Nawawi, J. Webster & R.A. Davey (1)
Ellula Nag Raj (1)
Fibulocoela Nag Raj (1)
Fibulotaeniella Marvanová & Bärl. (1)
Geotrichopsis Tzean & Estey (1)
Gloeosynnema Seifert & G. Okada (2)
Glomerulomyces A.I. Romero & S.E. López (1)
Glutinoagger Sivan. & Watling (1)
Hallenbergia Dhingra & Priyanka (1)
Heteroacanthella Oberw. (3)
Intextomyces J. Erikss. & Ryvarden (4)
Korupella Hjortstam & P. Roberts (1)
Loreleia Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys & Lutzoni (3)
Minostroscyta Hjortstam & Ryvarden (1)
Mylittopsis Pat. (1)
Myriococcum Fr. (1)
Odonticium Parmasto (7)
Pagidospora Drechsler (1)
Phlyctibasidium Jülich (1)
Purpureocorticium S.H. Wu (1)
Pycnovellomyces R.F. Castañeda (1)
Riessia Fresen. (5)
Riessiella Jülich (2)
Taiwanoporia T.T. Chang & W.N. Chou (1)
Titaeella G. Arnaud ex K. Ando & Tubaki (1)
Trechinothus E.C. Martini & Trichiès (1)
Trimitiella Dhingra (1)
Tubulicrinopsis Hjortstam & Kotir. (4)
Xerotus Fr. (4)
Bartheletiomycetes Thines
Bartheletiales Thines
Bartheletiaceae R. Bauer, Scheuer, M. Lutz & Grube
Bartheletia G. Arnaud ex Scheuer, R. Bauer, M. Lutz, Stabenth., Melnik & Grube (1)
Dacrymycetes Doweld
Dacrymycetales Henn.
Cerinomycetaceae Jülich
Cerinomyces G. W. Martin (13)
Dacrymycetaceae J. Schröt.
Calocera (Fr.) Fr. (18)
Cerinosterus R.T. Moore (1)
Dacrymyces Nees (50)
Dacryopinax G.W. Martin (24)
Dacryoscyphus R. Kirschner & Zhu L. Yang (1)
Ditiola Fr. (10)
Femsjonia Fr. (7)
Guepiniopsis Pat. (8)
Heterotextus Lloyd (6)
Unilacrymales Shirouzu, Tokum. & Oberw.
Unilacrymaceae Shirouzu, Tokum. & Oberw.
Unilacryma Shirouzu, Tokum. & Oberw. (1)
Dacrymycetes family incertae sedis
Dacryonaemataceae J.C. Zamora & S. Ekman
Dacryonaema Nannf. (1)
Tremellomycetes Doweld
Chionasterales N.A.T. Irwin, C.S. Twynstra, V. Mathur & P.J. Keeling
Chionasteraceae N.A.T. Irwin, C.S. Twynstra, V. Mathur & P.J. Keeling
Chionaster Wille (2)
Cystofilobasidiales Fell, Roeijmans & Boekhout
Cystofilobasidiaceae K. Wells & Bandoni
Cystofilobasidium Oberw. & Bandoni (8)
Mrakiaceae X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout
Itersonilia Derx (3)
Krasilnikovozyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (3)
Mrakia Y. Yamada & Komag. (12)
Phaffia M.W. Mill., Yoney. & Soneda (3)
Tausonia Babeva (3)
Udeniomyces Nakase & Takem. (4)
Vustinia Kachalkin, Turchetti & Yurkov (1)
Filobasidiales Jülich
Filobasidiaceae L.S. Olive
Filobasidium L.S. Olive (9)
Goffeauzyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (6)
Heterocephalacria Berthier (8)
Naganishia S. Goto (8)
Syzygospora G.W. Martin (2)
Piskurozymaceae X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout
Piskurozyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (12)
Solicoccozyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (7)
Holtermanniales Libkind, Wuczk., Turchetti & Boekhout
Holtermanniaceae Redhead
Holtermannia Sacc. & Traverso (8)
Holtermanniella Libkind, Wuczk., Turchetti & Boekhout (5)
Tremellales Fr.
Bulleraceae X. Zh. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout
Bullera Derx (4)
Fonsecazyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (3)
Genolevuria X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (4)
Pseudotremella X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, A.M. Yurkov, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (4)
Bulleribasidiaceae X. Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout
Bulleribasidium J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & R. Bauer (11)
Derxomyces F.Y. Bai & Q.M. Wang (24)
Dioszegia Zsolt (18)
Hannaella F.Y. Bai & Q.M. Wang (11)
Nielozyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2020 (= Nielozyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015) (2)
Vishniacozyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (11)
Carcinomycetaceae Oberw. & Bandoni
Carcinomyces Oberw. & Bandoni (3)
Cryptococcaceae Kütz. ex Castell. & Chalm.
Cryptococcus Vuill. (12)
Kwoniella Statzell & Fell (14)
Teunia Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai (8)* *OoFNotes507
Cuniculitremaceae J.P. Samp., R. Kirschner & M. Weiss
Fellomyces Y. Yamada & I. Banno (4)
Kockovaella Nakase, I. Banno & Y. Yamada (19)
Sterigmatosporidium G. Kraep. & U. Schulze (1)
Naemateliaceae X. Z. Liu, F. Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout
Dimennazyma X. Z. Liu, F. Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (1)
Naematelia Fr. (4)
Phaeotremellaceae A.M. Yurkov & Boekhout
Gelidatrema A.M. Yurkov, X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (1)
Phaeotremella Rea (11)
Phragmoxenidiaceae Oberw. & R. Bauer
Phragmoxenidium Oberw. (1)
Rhynchogastremaceae Oberw. & B. Metzler
Papiliotrema J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & R. Bauer (30)
Rhynchogastrema B. Metzler & Oberw. (9)
Tetragoniomyces Oberw. & Bandoni (1)
Sirobasidiaceae Lindau
Fibulobasidium Bandoni (3)
Tremellaceae Fr.
Hormomyces Bonord. (6)
Mycocryptococcus Pollacci & Nann. (1)
Tremella Pers. (>500)
Trimorphomycetaceae X. Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout
Carlosrosaea A.M. Yurkov, X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (3)
Saitozyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (4)
Sugitazyma A.M. Yurkov, X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (1)
Trimorphomyces Bandoni & Oberw. (2)
Tremellales genera incertae sedis
Biatoropsis Räsänen (4)
Dictyotremella Kobayasi (1)
Neotremella Lowy (1)
Sigmogloea Bandoni & J.C. Krug (1)
Sirobasidium Lagerh. & Pat. (8)
Sirotrema Bandoni (3)
Tremellina Bandoni (1)
Xenolachne D.P. Rogers (2)
Trichosporonales Boekhout & Fell
Tetragoniomycetaceae Oberw. & Bandoni
Bandonia A.M. Yurkov, X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (1)
Cryptotrichosporon Okoli & Boekhout (5)
Takashimella Q.M. Wang (4)
Trichosporonaceae Nann.
Apiotrichum Stautz (21)
Cutaneotrichosporon X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (15)
Effuseotrichosporon A.M. Yurkov, X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (1)
Haglerozyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (1)
Pascua Takashima, Manabe, Nishimura, Sriswasdi, Ohkuma, Iwasaki & Sugita (1)
Prillingera Takashima, Manabe, Nishimura, Sriswasdi, Ohkuma, Iwasaki & Sugita (1)
Trichosporon Behrend (12)
Vanrija R. T. Moore (9)
Tremellomycetes genera incertae sedis
Heteromycophaga P. Roberts (2)
Phyllopta (Fr.) Fr. (1)
Trichosporonoides Haskins & J.F.T. Spencer (6)
Wallemiomycetes Zalar, de Hoog & Schroers
Geminibasidiales H.D.T. Nguyen, N.L. Nick. & Seifert
Geminibasidiaceae H.D.T. Nguyen, N.L. Nick. & Seifert
Basidioascus Matsush. (3)
Geminibasidium H.D.T. Nguyen, N.L. Nick. & Seifert (2)
Wallemiales Zalar, de Hoog & Schroers
Wallemiaceae R.T. Moore
Wallemia Johan-Olsen (8)
Wallemiomycetes genus incertae sedis
Chernovia A.M. Yurkov & Begerow (1)
Subphylum Pucciniomycotina R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.
Agaricostilbomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.
Agaricostilbales Oberw. & R. Bauer
Agaricostilbaceae Oberw. & R. Bauer
Agaricostilbum J.E. Wright (4)
Pseudobensingtonia F.Y. Bai, Q.M. Wang, M. Groenewald & Boekhout (2)
Sterigmatomyces Fell (5)
Chionosphaeraceae Oberw. & Bandoni
Ballistosporomyces Nakase, G. Okada & Sugiy. (4)
Boekhoutia Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai (1)* *OoFNotes71
Chionosphaera D.E. Cox (6)
Cystobasidiopsis R. Bauer, B. Metzler, Begerow & Oberw. (3)
Kurtzmanomyces Y. Yamada, Itoh, H. Kawas., I. Banno & Nakase (4)
Stilbum Tode (10)
Jianyuniaceae Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai* *OoFNotes227
Jianyunia Q. M. Wang, F. Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (1)
Sterigmatospora Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai (1)* *OoFNotes486
Pseudosterigmatospora Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai (1)* *OoFNotes426
Kondoaceae R. Bauer, Begerow, J. P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.
Bensingtonia Ingold (5)
Kondoa Y. Yamada, Nakagawa & I. Banno (10)
Ruineniaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout
Ruinenia Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (5)
Agaricostilbales genus incertae sedis
Mycogloea L. S. Olive (7)
Agaricostilbomycetes genus incertae sedis
Crittendenia Diederich, Millanes, M. Westb., Etayo, J.C. Zamora & Wedin (2)* *OoFNotes120
Atractiellomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J. P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.
Atractiellales Oberw. & Bandoni
Atractogloeaceae Oberw. & R. Bauer
Atractogloea Oberw. & Bandoni (1)
Hoehnelomycetaceae Jülich
Basidiopycnis Oberw., R. Kirschner, R. Bauer, Begerow & Arenal (1)
Proceropycnis M. Villarreal, Arenal, V. Rubio, Begerow, R. Bauer, R. Kirschner & Oberw. (2)
Phleogenaceae Gäum.
Atractidochium Oono, Urbina & Aime (1)
Atractiella Sacc. (7)
Bourdotigloea Aime (9)
Helicogloea Pat. (25)
Hobsonia Berk. ex Massee (2)
Phleogena Link (1)
Saccosoma Spirin (9)
Classiculomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J. P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.
Classiculales R. Bauer, Begerow, Oberw. & Marvanová
Classiculaceae R. Bauer, Begerow, Oberw. & Marvanová
Classicula R. Bauer, Begerow, Oberw. & Marvanová (2)
Jaculispora H. J. Huds. & Ingold (1)
Cryptomycocolacomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.
Cryptomycocolacales Oberw. & R. Bauer
Cryptomycocolacaceae Oberw. & R. Bauer
Colacosiphon R. Kirschner, R. Bauer & Oberw. (1)
Cryptomycocolax Oberw. & R. Bauer (1)
Cystobasidiomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J. P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.
Buckleyzymales R.L. Zhao & K.D. Hyde
Buckleyzymaceae Q. M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout
Buckleyzyma Q. M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (5)
Cystobasidiales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.
Cystobasidiaceae Gäum.
Cystobasidium (Lagerh.) Neuhoff (20)
Halobasidium Z. Guo, Y.R. Wang, Q.C. Hou, W.C. Li, H. J. Zhao, Z. H. Sun & Z.D. Zhang (1)
Occultifur Oberw. (9?)
Cystobasidiales genera incertae sedis
Robertozyma Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai (1)* *OoFNotes455
Begerowomyces Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai (1)* *OoFNotes64
Erythrobasidiales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.
Erythrobasidiaceae Denchev
Bannoa Hamam. (4)
Erythrobasidium Hamam, Sugiy. & Komag. (3)
Erythrobasidiales genera incertae sedis
Cyphobasidium Millanes, Diederich & Wedin (2)
Cyrenella Goch. (1)
Hasegawazyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (1)
Naohideales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.
Naohideaceae Denchev
Naohidea Oberw. (1)
Sakaguchiales R.L. Zhao & K. D. Hyde
Sakaguchiaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout
Sakaguchia Y. Yamada, K. Maeda & Mikata (5)
Cystobasidiomycetes families incertae sedis
Microsporomycetaceae Q.M. Wang, F. Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout
Microsporomyces Q.M. Wang, F. Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (= Lichenozyma Černajová & Škaloud) (4)
Symmetrosporaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout
Symmetrospora Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (10)
Cystobasidiomycetes genus incertae sedis
Queiroziella C.R. Félix, J.D.P. Bezerra, R.P. Neves & Landell (1)
Microbotryomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.
Heitmaniales Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai* *OoFNotes203
Heitmaniaceae Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai* *OoFNotes202
Heitmania X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & T. Boekhout (3)
Heterogastridiales Oberw. & R. Bauer
Heterogastridiaceae Oberw. & R. Bauer
Hyalopycnis Höhn. (1)
Krieglsteinera Pouzar (1)
Pycnopulvinus Toome & Aime (1)
Kriegeriales Toome & Aime
Camptobasidiaceae R.T. Moore
Camptobasidium Marvanová & Suberkr. (1)
Cryolevonia A. Pontes, Ruethi, B. Frey & J.P. Samp. (2)* *OoFNotes122
Glaciozyma Turchetti, Connell, Thomas-Hall & Boekhout (4)
Kriegeriaceae Toome & Aime
Kriegeria Bres. (1)
Meredithblackwellia Toome & Aime (1)
Phenoliferia Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (4)
Yamadamyces Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (1)
Leucosporidiales Sampaio, M. Weiss & Bauer
Leucosporidiaceae Sampaio, M. Weiss & Bauer
Leucosporidium Fell, Statzell, I.L. Hunter & Phaff (11)
Microbotryales R. Bauer & Oberw.
Microbotryaceae R.T. Moore
Bauerago Vánky (9)
Microbotryum Lév. (100)
Sphacelotheca de Bary (50)
Kalmanago T. Denchev, Denchev, Kemler & Begerow (4)* *OoFNotes232
Zundeliomyces Vánky (1)
Ustilentylomataceae R. Bauer & Oberw.
Aurantiosporium M. Piepenbr., Vánky & Oberw. (4)
Fulvisporium Vánky (1)
Microbotryozyma S.O. Suh, D.A. Maslov, Molestina & J.J. Zhou (1)
Ustilentyloma Savile (4)
Rosettozymales Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai* *OoFNotes460
Rosettozymaceae Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai* *OoFNotes459
Rosettozyma Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai (3)* *OoFNotes458
Sporidiobolales Doweld
Sporidiobolaceae R.T. Moore
Rhodosporidiobolus Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (11)
Rhodotorula F.C. Harrison (15)
Sporobolomyces Kluyver & C.B. Niel (10)
Microbotryomycetes families incertae sedis
Chrysozymaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout
Bannozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (2)
Chrysozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (2)
Fellozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (1)
Hamamotoa Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (4)
Colacogloeaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout
Colacogloea Oberw. & Bandoni (13)
Microbotryomycetes genera incertae sedis
Atractocolax R. Kirschner, R. Bauer & Oberw. (1)
Curvibasidium Samp. & Golubev (3)
Libkindia Mašínová, A. Pontes, J.P. Samp. & Baldrian (1)
Oberwinklerozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (3)
Pseudohyphozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (3)
Pseudoleucosporidium V. de Garcia, M.A. Coelho, T. Maia, L.H. Rosa, A.B.M. Vaz, C.A. Rosa, J.P. Samp., P. Gonç., M.R. Van Broock & Libkind (1)
Psychromyces L. Perini & Zalar (1)* *OoFNotes428
Sampaiozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (2)
Slooffia Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (4)
Spencerozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (1)
Trigonosporomyces Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (1)
Udeniozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (1)
Vonarxula Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (1)
Yunzhangia Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (2)
Yurkovia Mašínová, A. Pontes, J.P. Samp. & Baldrian (1)
Mixiomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.
Mixiales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.
Mixiaceae C.L. Kramer
Mixia C.L. Kramer (1)
Pucciniomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.
Helicobasidiales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.
Helicobasidiaceae P.M. Kirk
Helicobasidium Pat. (6)
Tuberculina Tode ex Sacc. (26)
Pachnocybales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.
Pachnocybaceae Oberw. & R. Bauer
Pachnocybe Berk. (1)
Platygloeales R.T. Moore
Eocronartiaceae Jülich
Eocronartium G.F. Atk. (1)
Herpobasidium Lind (6)
Jola Möller (1)
Platycarpa Couch (2)
Ptechetelium Oberw. & Bandoni (1)
Platygloeaceae Racib.
Glomerogloea Doweld (1)
Glomopsis D.M. Hend. (2)
Insolibasidium Oberw. & Bandoni (1)
Platygloea J. Schröt. (16)
Pucciniales Clem. & Shear
Araucariomycetaceae Aime & McTaggart* *OoFNotes41
Araucariomyces Aime & McTaggart (2)* *OoFNotes40
Chaconiaceae Cummins & Y. Hirats.
Achrotelium Syd. (5)
Botryorhiza Whetzel & Olive (1)
Ceraceopsora Kakish., T. Sato & S. Sato (1)
Chaconia Juel (12)
Goplana Racib. (13)
Maravalia Arthur (41)
Olivea Arthur (8)
Telomapea G.F. Laundon (1)
Coleosporiaceae Dietel
Ceropsora B.K. Bakshi & Suj. Singh (1)
Chrysomyxa Unger (38)
Coleosporium Lév. (125)
Diaphanopellis P.E. Crane (2)
Gallowaya Arthur (3)
Quasipucciniastrum X.H. Qi, P. Zhao & L. Cai (1)
Rossmanomyces Aime & McTaggart (3)* *OoFNotes461
Cronartiaceae Dietel
Cronartium Fr. (34)
Endocronartium Y. Hirats. (2)
Peridermium (Link) J.C. Schmidt & Kunze (50)
Crossopsoraceae Aime & McTaggart* *OoFNotes121
Angiopsora Mains (ca. 3)
Catenulopsora Mundk. (2)
Crossopsora Syd. & P. Syd. (16)
Dasturella Mundk. & Khesw. (3)
Kweilingia Teng (4)
Neoolivea Aime & McTaggart (1)* *OoFNotes318
Endoraeciaceae P. Zhao & L. Cai
Endoraecium Hodges & D.E. Gardner (22)
Gymnosporangiaceae P. Zhao & L. Cai
Gymnosporangium R. Hedw. ex DC. (64)
Melampsoraceae Dietel
Melampsora Castagne (100)
Mikronegeriaceae Cummins & Y. Hirats.
Blastospora Dietel (5)
Chrysocelis Lagerh. & Dietel (5)
Mikronegeria Dietel (3)
Milesinaceae Aime & McTaggart* *OoFNotes281
Milesia F.B. White (20)
Milesina Magnus (65)
Naohidemyces S. Sato, Katsuya & Y. Hirats. (2)
Uredinopsis Magnus (30)
Neophysopellaceae P. Zhao & L. Cai
Neophysopella Jing X. Ji & Kakish. (16)
Ochropsoraceae Aime & McTaggart* *OoFNotes354
Aplopsora Mains (6)
Ochropsora Dietel (3)
Phakopsoraceae Cummins & Hirats. f.
Aeciure Buriticá & J.F. Hennen (1)
Arthuria H.S. Jacks. (6)
Cerotelium Arthur (27)
Macabuna Buriticá & J.F. Hennen (7)
Monosporidium Barclay (3)
Newinia Thaung (3)
Nothoravenelia Dietel (3)
Phakopsora Dietel (116)
Phragmidiella Henn. (8)
Pucciniostele Tranzschel & K.L. Kom. (4)
Scalarispora Buriticá & J.F. Hennen (1)
Uredopeltis Henn. (7)
Phragmidiaceae Corda
Arthuriomyces Cummins & Y. Hirats. (3)
Campanulospora Salazar-Yepes, Pardo-Card. & Buriticá (1)
Gerwasia Racib. (19)
Gymnoconia Lagerh. (4)
Hamaspora Körn. (15)
Joerstadia Gjaerum & Cummins (4)
Kuehneola Magnus (22)
Morispora Salazar-Yepes, Pardo-Card. & Buriticá (1)
Phragmidium Link (100)
Physonema Lév. (1)
Scutelliformis Salazar-Yepes, Pardo-Card. & Buriticá (1)
Trachyspora Fuckel (5)
Xenodochus Schltdl. (2)
Pileolariaceae Cummins & Y. Hirats.
Atelocauda Arthur & Cummins (3)
Pileolaria Castagne (16)
Pucciniaceae Chevall.
Allodus Arthur (1)
Chrysella Syd. (1)
Chrysocyclus Syd. (3)
Chrysopsora Lagerh. (1)
Cleptomyces Arthur (1)
Coleopucciniella Hara ex Hirats. (2)
Corbulopsora Cummins (3)
Cumminsiella Arthur (8)
Cystopsora E.J. Butler (2)
Endophyllum Lév. (43)
Kernella Thirum. (1)
Miyagia Miyabe ex Syd. & P. Syd. (3)
Polioma Arthur (5)
Puccinia Pers. (ca. 3300)
Ramakrishnania Ramachar & Bhagyan. (1)
Roestelia Rebent. (15)
Stereostratum Magnus (1)
Uromyces (Link) Unger (ca. 1500)
Xenostele Syd. & P. Syd. (4)
Zaghouania Pat. (2)
Pucciniastraceae Gäum. ex Leppik
Hyalopsora Magnus (21)
Melampsorella J. Schröt. (2)
Melampsoridium Kleb. (11)
Peridiopsora Kamat & Sathe (2)
Pucciniastrum G.H. Otth (50)
Thekopsora Magnus (7)
Pucciniosiraceae Cummins & Y. Hirats.
Alveolaria Lagerh. (2)
Baeodromus Arthur (6)
Ceratocoma Buriticá & J.F. Hennen (1)
Chardoniella F. Kern (4)
Cionothrix Arthur (5)
Didymopsora Dietel (6)
Dietelia Henn. (13)
Gambleola Massee (1)
Pucciniosira Lagerh. (17)
Trichopsora Lagerh. (1)
Raveneliaceae Leppik
Allotelium Syd. (1)
Anthomyces Dietel (1)
Anthomycetella Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Apra J.F. Hennen & F.O. Freire (1)
Bibulocystis J. Walker, Beilharz, Pascoe & Priest (3)
Crossopsorella E.S.C. Souza, Aime, Galvão-Elias & Dianese (1)
Cumminsina Petr. (1)
Cystomyces Syd. (1)
Diabole Arthur (1)
Diabolidium Berndt (1)
Dicheirinia Arthur (14)
Diorchidiella J.C. Lindq. (2)
Diorchidium Kalchbr. (20)
Esalque J.F. Hennen, Figueiredo & A.A. Carvalho (1)
Hapalophragmium Syd. & P. Syd. (18)
Kernkampella Rajendren (8)
Lipocystis Cummins (1)
Nyssopsora Arthur (11)
Ravenelia Berk. (250)
Sphenospora Dietel (6)
Spumula Mains (7)
Triphragmiopsis Naumov (3)
Triphragmium Link (7)
Ypsilospora Cummins (3)
Rogerpetersoniaceae Aime & McTaggart* *OoFNotes457
Rogerpetersonia Aime & McTaggart (1)* *OoFNotes456
Skierkaceae Aime & McTaggart* *OoFNotes477
Skierka Racib. (13)
Sphaerophragmiaceae Cummins & Y. Hirats.
Austropuccinia Beenken (1)
Sphaerophragmium Magnus (24)
Tranzscheliaceae Aime & McTaggart*
Leucotelium Tranzschel (3)
Tranzschelia Arthur (19)
Uncolaceae Buriticá
Calidion Syd. & P. Syd. (4)
Uncol Buriticá & P.A. Rodr. (1)
Uromycladiaceae P. Zhao & L. Cai
Uromycladium McAlpine (11)
Uropyxidaceae (P. Syd. & Syd.) Cummins & Y. Hirats.
Canasta A.A. Carvalho & J.F. Hennen (3)
Dasyspora Berk. & M.A. Curtis (13)
Didymopsorella Thirum. (2)
Dipyxis Cummins & J.W. Baxter (2)
Kimuromyces Dianese, L.T.P. Santos, R.B. Medeiros & Furlan. (1)
Macruropyxis Azbukina (2)
Mimema H.S. Jacks. (1)
Phragmopyxis Dietel (4)
Poliomopsis A.W. Ramaley (1)
Porotenus Viégas (7)
Prospodium Arthur (84)
Sorataea Syd. (8)
Uropyxis J. Schröt. (15)
Pucciniales genera incertae sedis
Aecidiconium Vuill. (1)
Aecidiolum Unger (12)
Aecidium Pers. (ca. 800)
Caeoma Link (ca. 50)
Caetea Salazar-Yepes & A.A. Carvalho (1)
Cerradoa J.F. Hennen & Y. Ono (1)
Coleopuccinia Pat. (1)
Desmella Syd. & P. Syd. (4)
Desmellopsis J.M. Yen (1)
Desmosorus Ritschel, Oberw. & Berndt (1)
Edythea H.S. Jacks. (5)
Elateraecium Thirum., F. Kern & B.V. Patil (3)
Flaminia Sacc. & P. Syd. (1)
Hemileia Berk. & Broome (55)
Hennenia Buriticá (1)
Intrapes J.F. Hennen & Figueiredo (1)
Masseeella Dietel (6)
Mehtamyces Mundk. & Thirum. (1)
Neopuccinia A. Martins (1)
Phragmotelium Syd. (10)
Puccorchidium Beenken (2)
Schroeteriaster Magnus (4)
Sphenorchidium Beenken (2)
Uraecium Arthur (12)
Uredo Pers. (600)
Septobasidiales Couch ex Donk
Septobasidiaceae Racib.
Aphelariopsis Jülich (2)
Auriculoscypha D.A. Reid & Manim. (1)
Coccidiodictyon Oberw. (1)
Johncouchia S. Hughes & Cavalc. (1)
Septobasidium Pat. (200)
Uredinella Couch (2)
Spiculogloeomycetes Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout
Spiculogloeales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw.
Spiculogloeaceae Denchev
Phyllozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout (7)
Spiculogloea P. Roberts (5)
Spiculogloeomycetes genus incertae sedis
Meniscomyces Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai (1)* *OoFNotes277
Tritirachiomycetes Aime & Schell
Tritirachiales Aime & Schell
Tritirachiaceae Aime & Schell
Tritirachium Limber (4)
Paratritirachium Beguin, Pyck & Detandt (2)
Pucciniomycotina genera incertae sedis
Kryptastrina Oberw (1)
Paraphelaria Corner (2)
Zygogloea P. Roberts (1)
Subphylum Ustilaginomycotina Doweld
Exobasidiomycetes Begerow, M. Stoll & R. Bauer
Ceraceosorales Begerow, M. Stoll & R. Bauer
Ceraceosoraceae Denchev & R.T. Moore
Ceraceosorus B.K. Bakshi (3)
Doassansiales R. Bauer & Oberw.
Doassansiaceae R.T. Moore ex P.M. Kirk, P.F. Cannon & J.C. David
Burrillia Setch. (4)
Doassansia Cornu (12)
Doassinga Vánky, R. Bauer & Begerow (1)
Entylomaster Vánky & R.G. Shivas (2)
Heterodoassansia Vánky (8)
Nannfeldtiomyces Vánky (2)
Narasimhania Thirum. & Pavgi (1)
Pseudodermatosorus Vánky (2)
Pseudodoassansia (Setch.) Vánky (2)
Pseudotracya Vánky (1)
Tracya Syd. & P. Syd. (2)
Melaniellaceae R. Bauer, Vánky, Begerow & Oberw.
Melaniella R. Bauer, Vánky, Begerow & Oberw. (2)
Rhamphosporaceae R. Bauer & Oberw.
Rhamphospora D.D. Cunn. (2)
Entylomatales R. Bauer & Oberw.
Entylomataceae R. Bauer & Oberw.
Entyloma de Bary (163)
Tilletiopsis Derx (3)
Exobasidiales Henn.
Brachybasidiaceae Gäum.
Brachybasidium Gäum. (1)
Dicellomyces L.S. Olive (4)
Kordyana Racib. (8)
Meira Boekhout, Scorzetti, Gerson & Sztejnb. (6)
Marantokordyana M. Piepenbr., Maike Hartmann, T.A. Hofm. & M. Lutz (2)* *OoFNotes271
Proliferobasidium J.L. Cunn. (1)
Cryptobasidiaceae Malençon ex Donk
Acaromyces Boekhout, Scorzetti, Gerson & Sztejnb. (1)
Botryoconis Syd. & P.Syd. (2)
Clinoconidium Pat. (6)
Coniodictyum Har. & Pat. (1)
Drepanoconis J. Schröt. & Henn. (3)
Phacellula Syd. (1)
Exobasidiaceae J. Schröt.
Arcticomyces Savile (1)
Austrobasidium Palfner (1)
Exobasidium Woronin (51)
Muribasidiospora Kamat & Rajendren (3)
Graphiolaceae Clem. & Shear
Graphiola Poit. (12)
Stylina Syd. & P. Syd. (1)
Laurobasidiaceae Pinruan, Sommai, Suetrong, Somrith. & E.B.G. Jones
Laurobasidium Jülich (2)
Georgefischeriales R. Bauer, Begerow & Oberw.
Eballistraceae R. Bauer, Begerow, A. Nagler & Oberw.
Eballistra R. Bauer, Begerow, A. Nagler & Oberw. (4)
Georgefischeriaceae R. Bauer, Begerow & Oberw.
Georgefischeria Thirum. & Naras. (4)
Jamesdicksonia Thirum., Pavgi & Payak (20)
Gjaerumiaceae R. Bauer, M. Lutz & Oberw.
Gjaerumia R. Bauer, M. Lutz & Oberw. (3)
Tilletiariaceae R.T. Moore
Phragmotaenium R. Bauer, Begerow, A. Nagler & Oberw. (5)
Tilletiaria Bandoni & B.N. Johri (1)
Tolyposporella G.F. Atk. (6)
Golubeviales Q.M. Wang, Begerow, F.Y. Bai & Boekhout
Golubeviaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, Begerow & Boekhout
Golubevia Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, Begerow & Boekhout (1)
Microstromatales R. Bauer & Oberw.
Microstromataceae Jülich
Microstroma Niessl (16)
Quambalariaceae Z.W. de Beer, Begerow & R. Bauer
Quambalaria J.A. Simpson (7)
Volvocisporiaceae Begerow, R. Bauer & Oberw.
Volvocisporium Begerow, R. Bauer & Oberw. (2)
Microstromatales genera incertae sedis
Jaminaea Sipiczki & Kajdacsi ex T. Kij. & Aime (4)
Parajaminaea T. Kij. & Aime (2)
Pseudomicrostroma T. Kij. & Aime (3)
Sympodiomycopsis Sugiy., Tokuoka & Komag. (3)
Robbauerales Boekhout, Begerow, Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai
Robbaueraceae Boekhout, Begerow, Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai
Robbauera Boekhout, Begerow, Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai (1)
Tilletiales Kreisel ex R. Bauer & Oberw.
Erratomycetaceae Denchev & T. Denchev
Erratomyces M. Piepenbr. & R. Bauer (5)
Tilletiaceae J. Schröt.
Conidiosporomyces Vánky (3)
Ingoldiomyces Vánky (1)
Neovossia Körn. (1)
Oberwinkleria Vánky & R. Bauer (1)
Salmacisia D.R. Huff & A. Chandra (1)
Tilletia Tul. & C. Tul. (179)
Malasseziomycetes Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai
Malasseziales R.T. Moore
Malasseziaceae Denchev & R.T. Moore
Malassezia Baillon (18)
Moniliellomycetes Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai & Boekhout
Moniliellales Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai & Boekhout
Moniliellaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai & Boekhout
Moniliella Stolk & Dakin (15)
Ustilaginomycetes R. Bauer, Oberw. & Vánky
Uleiellales Garnica, K. Riess, M. Schön, H. Butin, M. Lutz, Oberw. & R. Bauer
Uleiellaceae Vánky
Uleiella J. Schröt. (2)
Urocystidales R. Bauer & Oberw.
Doassansiopsidaceae Begerow, R. Bauer & Oberw.
Doassansiopsis (Setch.) Dietel (14)
Fereydouniaceae S. Nasr, Soudi, H.D.T. Nguyen, M. Lutz & Piątek
Fereydounia S. Nasr, M.R. Soudi, H.D.T. Nguyen, M. Lutz & Piątek (1)
Floromycetaceae S. Nasr, Soudi, H.D.T. Nguyen, M. Lutz & Piątek
Antherospora R. Bauer, M. Lutz, Begerow, Piątek & Vánky (12)
Floromyces Vánky, M. Lutz & R. Bauer (1)
Glomosporiaceae Cif.
Thecaphora Fingerh. (61)
Mycosyringaceae R. Bauer & Oberw.
Mycosyrinx Beck (4)
Urocystidaceae Begerow, R. Bauer & Oberw.
Flamingomyces R. Bauer, M. Lutz, Piątek, Vánky & Oberw. (1)
Melanoxa M. Lutz, Vánky & R. Bauer (2)
Melanustilospora Denchev (2)
Mundkurella Thirum. (5)
Urocystis Rabenh. ex Fuckel (166)
Ustacystis Zundel (2)
Vankya Ershad (3)
Ustilaginales G. Winter
Anthracoideaceae Denchev
Anthracoidea Bref. (112)
Cintractia Cornu (13)
Dermatosorus Sawada ex L. Ling (6)
Farysia Racib. (23)
Farysporium Vánky (1)
Heterotolyposporium Vánky (2)
Kukwaea Suija, Motiej. & Zhurb. (1) *OoFNotes239
Kuntzeomyces Henn. Ex Sacc. & P. Syd. (2)
Leucocintractia M. Piepenbr., Begerow & Oberw. (4)
Moreaua Liou & H.C. Cheng (39)
Orphanomyces Savile (3)
Pilocintractia Vánky (2)
Planetella Savile (1)
Portalia V. González, Vánky & Platas (1)
Schizonella J. Schröt. (5)
Stegocintractia M. Piepenbr., Begerow & Oberw. (6)
Testicularia Klotzsch (3)
Tolyposporium Woronin ex J. Schröt. (5)
Trichocintractia M. Piepenbr. (1)
Ustanciosporium Vánky (22)
Clintamraceae Vánky
Clintamra Cordas & Durán (1)
Geminaginaceae Vánky
Geminago Vánky & R. Bauer (1)
Melanotaeniaceae Begerow, R. Bauer & Oberw.
Exoteliospora R. Bauer, Oberw. & Vánky (1)
Melanotaenium de Bary (9)
Yelsemia J. Walker (4)
Pericladiaceae Vánky
Pericladium Pass. (3)
Ustilaginaceae Tul. & C. Tul.* *OoFNotes526
Ahmadiago Vánky (1)
Aizoago Vánky (2)
Anomalomyces Vánky, M. Lutz & R.G. Shivas (2)
Anthracocystis Bref. (134)
Bambusiomyces Vánky (1)
Centrolepidosporium R.G. Shivas & Vánky (1)
Dirkmeia F.Y. Bai, Q.M. Wang, Begerow & Boekhout (1)
Eriocaulago Vánky (2)
Eriomoeszia Vánky (1)
Franzpetrakia Thirum. & Pavgi (3)
Kalmanozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, Begerow & Boekhout (3)
Langdonia McTaggart & R.G. Shivas (8)
Macalpinomyces Langdon & Full. (41)
Melanopsichium Beck (2)
Moesziomyces Vánky (7)
Parvulago R. Bauer, M. Lutz, Piątek, Vánky & Oberw. (1)
Pattersoniomyces Piątek, M. Lutz & C.A. Rosa (1)
Shivasia Vánky, M. Lutz & Piątek (1)
Sporisorium Ehrenb. ex Link (195)
Stollia McTaggart & R.G. Shivas (5)
Tranzscheliella Lavrov (17)
Triodiomyces McTaggart & R.G. Shivas (6)
Ustilago (Pers.) Roussel (170)
Yunchangia L. Guo & B. Xu (1)
Websdaneaceae Vánky
Restiosporium Vánky (21)
Websdanea Vánky (1)
Violaceomycetales Albu, Toome & Aime
Violaceomycetaceae Albu, Toome & Aime
Violaceomyces Albu, Toome & Aime (1)
Ustilaginomycetes genera incertae sedis
Capitulocladosporium L.Y. Sun, X. Sun & L.D. Guo (1)
Eriocortex Vánky & R.G. Shivas (1)
Ustilaginomycotina order incertae sedis
Cintractiellales McTaggart & R.G. Shivas
Cintractiellaceae Vánky
Cintractiella Boedijn (2)
Basidiomycota genera incertae sedis
Anastomyces W.P. Wu, B. Sutton & Gange (1)
Anguillomyces Marvanová & Bärl. (1)
Arcispora Marvanová & Bärl. (1)
Arrasia Bernicchia, Gorjón & Nakasone (1)
Brevicellopsis Hjortstam & Ryvarden (1)
Celatogloea P. Roberts (1)
Cystogloea P. Roberts (1)
Microstella K. Ando & Tubaki (1)
Neotyphula Wakef. (1)
Radulodontia Hjortstam & Ryvarden (1)
Restilago Vánky (1)
Blastocladiomycota T.Y. James
Blastocladiomycetes Doweld
Blastocladiales H.E. Petersen
Blastocladiaceae H.E. Petersen
Allomyces E.J. Butler (13)
Blastocladia Reinsch (31)
Blastocladiopsis Sparrow (2)
Catenariaceae Couch
Catenophlyctis Karling (2)
Nematoceromyces Doweld (3)
Paraphysodermataceae Doweld
Paraphysoderma Boussiba, Zarka & T.Y. James (1)
Sorochytriaceae Dewel
Sorochytrium Dewel (1)
Blastocladiales genus incertae sedis
Endoblastidium Codreanu (1)
Callimastigales Doweld
Callimastigaceae Fonseca
Callimastix Weissenb. (2)
Catenomycetales Doweld
Catenomycetaceae Doweld
Catenomyces A.M. Hanson (2)
Coelomomycetaceae Couch
Coelomomyces Keilin (66)
Coelomycidium Debais. (2)
Blastocladiomycetes genus incertae sedis
Microallomyces R. Emers. & J.A. Robertson (1)
Physodermatomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Physodermatales Caval.-Sm.
Physodermataceae Sparrow
Physoderma Wallr. (99)
CALCARISPORIELLOMYCOTA Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Calcarisporiellomycotina Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Calcarisporiellomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Calcarisporiellales Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Calcarisporiellaceae Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Calcarisporiella de Hoog (1)
Echinochlamydosporium X.Z. Jiang, H.Y. Yu, M.C. Xiang, X.Y. Liu & Xing Z. Liu (1)
CAULOCHYTRIOMYCOTA Doweld
Caulochytriomycetes Doweld
Caulochytriales Doweld
Caulochytriaceae Subram.
Caulochytrium Voos & L.S. Olive (2)
CHYTRIDIOMYCOTA Doweld
Chytridiomycetes Caval.-Sm.
Chytridiales Cohn
Asterophlyctaceae Doweld
Asterophlyctis H.E. Petersen (2)
Wheelerophlyctis P.M Letcher, M.J. Powell, W.J. Davis (2)
Chytridiaceae Nowak.
Chytridium A. Braun (143)
Dendrochytridium Letcher, Longcore & M.J. Powell (1)
Dinochytrium Lesham, Letcher & M.J. Powell (1)
Irineochytrium Letcher, Longcore & M.J. Powell (1)
Polyphlyctis Karling (3)
Zopfochytrium M.J. Powell, Longcore, Letcher (1)
Chytriomycetaceae Letcher
Avachytrium Vélez & Letcher (1)
Chytriomyces Karling (33)
Entophlyctis A. Fisch. (29)
Fayochytriomyces W.J. Davis, Letcher, Longcore & M.J. Powell (1)
Obelidium Nowak. (3)
Odontochytrium Vélez & Letcher (1)
Pendulichytrium K. Seto & Degawa (1)
Physocladia Sparrow (1)
Podochytrium Pfitzer (7)
Rhizoclosmatium H.E. Petersen (4)
Siphonaria H.E. Petersen (3)
Phlyctochytriaceae Doweld
Phlyctochytrium J. Schröt. (73)
Phlyctorhizaceae Doweld
Phlyctorhiza A.M. Hanson (3)
Pseudorhizidiaceae Doweld
Pseudorhizidium M.J. Powell, Letcher & Longcore (1)
Scherffeliomycetaceae Doweld
Scherffeliomyces Sparrow (4)
Zygorhizidiaceae Doweld
Zygorhizidium Löwenthal (12)
Chytridiales genus incertae sedis
Delfinachytrium Vélez & Letcher (1)
Nephridiophagales Doweld
Nephridiophagaceae R. Radek, Letcher, Wijayaw., P.M. Kirk & K.D. Hyde
Coleospora Gibbs (1)
Nephridiophaga Ivanić (12)
Oryctospora Purrini & Weiser (1)
Peltomyces Léger (1)
Polyphagales Doweld
Polyphagaceae F. Maekawa
Polyphagus Nowak. (15)
Saccopodiales Doweld
Saccopodiaceae Jacz. & P.A. Jacz.
Saccopodium Sorokīn (1)
Chytridiomycetes families incertae sedis
Amoebochytriaceae Doweld
Amoebochytrium Zopf (1)
Sparrowiaceae Doweld
Sparrowia Willoughby (2)
Sphaeromonadaceae Doweld
Sphaeromonas E. Liebet. (6)
Tetrachytriaceae Doweld
Tetrachytrium Sorokīn (1)
Thalassochytriaceae Doweld
Thalassochytrium Nyvall, M. Pedersén & Longcore (1)
Chytridiomycetes genera incertae sedis
Aphanistis Sorokīn (2)
Bertramia Mesnil & Caullery (3)
Blyttiomyces A.F. Bartsch (11)
Canteria Karling (1)
Dangeardia Schröd. (11)
Dangeardiana Valkanov ex A. Batko (4)
Dictyomorpha Mullins (2)
Gamolpidium Vlădescu (2)
Ichthyochytrium Plehn (1)
Loborhiza A.M. Hanson (1)
Macrochytrium Minden (1)
Megachytrium Sparrow (1)
Mitochytridium P.A. Dang. (2)
Mucophilus Plehn (1)
Nowakowskia Borzí (1)
Olpidiaster Pascher (4)
Perolpidium Doweld (2)
Physorhizophidium Scherff. (1)
Plasmophagus De Wild. (3)
Pseudopileum Canter (1)
Rhizidiocystis Sideris (1)
Rhizosiphon Scherff. (4)
Rhopalophlyctis Karling (1)
Riethophlyctis Doweld (1)
Saccomyces Serbinow (2)
Sagittospora Lubinsky (1)
Scherffeliomycopsis Geitler (1)
Schizolpidium Doweld (1)
Septolpidium Sparrow (1)
Septosperma Whiffen ex R.L. Seym. (5)
Solutoparies Whiffen ex W.H. Blackw. & M.J. Powell (1)
Sorokinocystis Doweld (1)
Sporophlyctidium Sparrow (2)
Sporophlyctis Serbinow (2)
Trematophlyctis Pat. (1)
Truittella Karling (1)
Volvorax Doweld (1)
Zygochytrium Sorokīn (1)
Zygophlyctis Doweld (1)
Cladochytriomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Cladochytriales Mozl.-Standr.
Catenochytridiaceae Doweld
Catenochytridium Berdan (6)
Cladochytriaceae J. Schröt.
Cladochytrium Nowak. (51)
Endochytriaceae Sparrow ex D.J.S. Barr
Diplophlyctis J. Schröt. (12)
Endochytrium Sparrow (7)
Nowakowskiellaceae Sparrow ex Mozl.-Standr.
Nowakowskiella J. Schröt. (18)
Septochytriaceae Mozl.-Standr.
Septochytrium Berdan (5)
Cladochytriales genera incertae sedis
Allochytridium D.J.S. Barr & Désauln. (2)
Cylindrochytridium Karling (2)
Nephrochytrium Karling (8)
Lobulomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Lobulomycetales D.R. Simmons
Alogomycetaceae Doweld
Alogomyces D.R. Simmons & Letcher (1)
Lobulomycetaceae D.R. Simmons
Clydaea D.R. Simmons (1)
Cyclopsomyces K. Seto & Degawa (1)
Lobulomyces D.R. Simmons (2)
Maunachytrium D.R. Simmons (1)
Lobulomycetales genus incertae sedis
Algochytrops Doweld (1)
Mesochytriomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Gromochytriales Karpov & Aleoshin
Gromochytriaceae Karpov & Aleoshin
Gromochytrium Karpov & Aleoshin (1)
Mesochytriales Doweld
Mesochytriaceae Doweld
Mesochytrium B.V. Gromov, Mamkaeva & Pljusch (1)
Polychytriomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Polychytriales Longcore & D.R. Simmons
Arkayaceae Doweld
Arkaya Longcore & D.R. Simmons (2)
Polychytriaceae Doweld
Karlingiomyces Sparrow (8)
Lacustromyces Longcore (1)
Neokarlingia Longcore & D.R. Simmons (1)
Polychytrium Ajello (1)
Rhizophydiomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Rhizophydiales Letcher
Alphamycetaceae Letcher
Alphamyces Letcher (1)
Betamyces Letcher (1)
Gammamyces Letcher (1)
Angulomycetaceae Letcher
Angulomyces Letcher (1)
Aquamycetaceae Letcher
Aquamyces Letcher (1)
Batrachochytriaceae Doweld
Batrachochytrium Longcore, Pessier & D.K. Nichols (2)
Collimycetaceae K. Seto & Degawa
Collimyces K. Seto & Degawa (1)
Coralloidiomycetaceae Doweld
Coralloidiomyces Letcher (1)
Dinomycetaceae Karpov & Guillou
Dinomyces Karpov & Guillou (1)
Ericiomycetaceae Karpov & Reñé
Ericiomyces Karpov & Reñé (1)* *OoFNotes159
Globomycetaceae Letcher
Globomyces Letcher (1)
Urceomyces Letcher (1)
Gorgonomycetaceae Letcher
Gorgonomyces Letcher (1)
Halomycetaceae Letcher & M.J. Powell
Halomyces Letcher & M.J. Powell (1)
Paludomyces Letcher & M.J. Powell (1)
Paranamyces Letcher & M.J. Powell (1)
Ulkenomyces Letcher & M.J. Powell (1)
Kappamycetaceae Letcher
Kappamyces Letcher & M.J. Powell (1)
Operculomycetaceae Doweld
Operculomyces M.J. Powell, Letcher & Longcore (1)
Pateramycetaceae Letcher
Pateramyces Letcher (1)
Protrudomycetaceae Letcher
Protrudomyces Letcher (1)
Rhizophydiaceae Letcher
Rhizophydium Schenk ex Rabenh. (218)
Staurastromycetaceae S. Van den Wyngaert, K. Seto & K. Rojas
Staurastromyces Van den Wyngaert, K. Seto & K. Rojas (1)
Terramycetaceae Letcher
Boothiomyces Letcher (1)
Terramyces Letcher (1)
Uebelmesseromycetaceae M.J. Powell & Letcher
Uebelmesseromyces M.J. Powell & Letcher (1)
Rhizophydiales genus incertae sedis
Homolaphlyctis Longcore, Letcher & T.Y. James (1)
Rhizophlyctidomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Rhizophlyctidales Letcher
Arizonaphlyctidaceae Letcher
Arizonaphlyctis Letcher (1)
Borealophlyctidaceae Letcher
Borealophlyctis Letcher (2)
Rhizophlyctidaceae H.E. Petersen
Rhizophlyctis A. Fisch. (31)
Sonoraphlyctidaceae Letcher
Sonoraphlyctis Letcher (1)
Spizellomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Spizellomycetales D.J.S. Barr
Powellomycetaceae D.R. Simmons
Fimicolochytrium D.R. Simmons & Longcore (2)
Geranomyces D.R. Simmons (4)
Powellomyces Longcore (2)
Thoreauomyces D.R. Simmons & Longcore (1)
Spizellomycetaceae D.J.S. Barr
Barromyces M.J. Powell & Letcher (1)
Brevicalcar Letcher & M.J. Powell (1)
Bulbosomyces Letcher & Longcore (1)
Gaertneriomyces D.J.S. Barr (4)
Gallinipes Letcher & M.J. Powell (3)
Kochiomyces D.J.S. Barr (1)
Spizellomyces D.J.S. Barr (8)
Triparticalcar D.J.S. Barr (2)
Synchytriomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Synchytriales Doweld
Synchytriaceae J. Schröt.
Carpenterophlyctis Doweld (2)
Endodesmidium Canter (1)
Johnkarlingia Pavgi & S.L. Singh (1)
Synchytrium de Bary & Woronin (255)
Synchytriales genus incertae sedis
Micromyces P.A. Dang. (19)
Chytridiomycota family incertae sedis
Quaeritorhizaceae Longcore, D.R. Simmons & T.Y. James* *OoFNotes479
Quaeritorhiza Longcore, D.R. Simmons & T.Y. James (1)* *OoFNotes439
Chytridiomycota genera incertae sedis
Achlyella Lagerh. (1)
Coenomyces K.N. Deckenb. (1)
Achlyogeton Schenk (4)
ENTOMOPHTHOROMYCOTA Humber
Entomophthoromycotina Humber
Entomophthoromycetes Humber
Entomophthorales G. Winter
Ancylistaceae J. Schröt.
Ancylistes Pfitzer (6)
Capillidium B. Huang & Y. Nie (7)* *OoFNotes100
Conidiobolus Bref. (54)
Macrobiotophthora Reukauf (2)
Microconidiobolus B. Huang & Y. Nie (3) *OoFNotes279, 572
Neoconidiobolus B. Huang & Y. Nie (13)* *OoFNotes305
Completoriaceae Humber
Completoria Lohde (1)
Entomophthoraceae Nowak.
Batkoa Humber (10)
Entomophaga A. Batko (22)
Entomophthora Fresen. (63)
Erynia (Nowak. ex A. Batko) Remaud. & Hennebert (27)
Eryniopsis Humber (5)
Furia (A. Batko) Humber (16)
Massospora Peck (15)
Orthomyces Steinkr., Humber & J.B. Oliv. (1)
Strongwellsea A. Batko & J. Weiser (3)
Tarichium Cohn sensu stricto (26)
Zoophthora A. Batko (38)
Meristacraceae Humber
Meristacrum Drechsler (= Tabanomyces Couch, R.J. Andrejeva, Laird & Nolan) (2)
Neozygitomycetes Humber
Neozygitales Humber
Neozygitaceae Ben Ze'ev, R.G. Kenneth & Uziel
Apterivorax S. Keller (2)
Neozygites Witlaczil (22)
Thaxterosporium Ben Ze’ev & R.G. Kenneth (1)
ENTORRHIZOMYCOTA R. Bauer, Garnica, Oberw., Riess, Weiß & Begerow
Entorrhizomycetes Begerow, M. Stoll & R. Bauer
Entorrhizales R. Bauer & Oberw.
Entorrhizaceae R. Bauer & Oberw.
Entorrhiza C.A. Weber (ca.15)
Talbotiomycetales K. Riess, R. Bauer, R. Kellner, Kemler, Piątek, Vánky & Begerow
Talbotiomycetaceae K. Riess, R. Bauer, R. Kellner, Kemler, Piątek, Vánky & Begerow
Talbotiomyces Vánky, R. Bauer & Begerow (1)
GLOMEROMYCOTA C. Walker & A. Schüssler
Archaeosporomycetes Sieverd., G.A. Silva, B.T. Goto & Oehl
Archaeosporales C. Walker & A. Schüssler
Ambisporaceae C. Walker, Vestberg & A. Schüssler (= Appendicisporaceae C. Walker, Vestberg & A. Schüssler)
Ambispora C. Walker, Vestberg & A. Schüssler (basionym Appendicispora Spain, Oehl & Sieverding) (11)
Archaeosporaceae J.B. Morton & D. Redecker
Archaeospora J.B. Morton & D. Redecker (6)
Intraspora Oehl & Sieverd. (1)* *OoFNotes223
Palaeospora Oehl, Palenz., Sánchez-Castro & G.A. Silva (1)* *OoFNotes363
Geosiphonaceae Engl. & E. Gilg
Geosiphon F. Wettst. (1)
Polonosporaceae Błaszk., Niezgoda, B.T. Goto, Magurno* *OoFNotes407
Polonospora Błaszk., Niezgoda, B.T. Goto, Magurno (1)* *OoFNotes406
Glomeromycetes Caval.-Sm. emend. Oehl, G.A. Silva, B.T. Goto & Sieverd.
Diversisporales C. Walker & A. Schüssler emend. Oehl, G.A. Silva & Sieverd.
Acaulosporaceae J.B. Morton & Benny
Acaulospora Gerd. & Trappe (= Kuklospora Oehl & Sieverd.) (58)
Diversisporaceae C. Walker & A. Schüessler
Corymbiglomus Błaszk. & Chwat (3)
Desertispora Błaszk., Kozłowska, Ryszka, Al-Yahya’ei & Symanczik (1)
Diversispora C. Walker & A. Schüssler (21)
Otospora Oehl, Palenz. & N. Ferrol (1)* *OoFNotes360
Redeckera C. Walker & A. Schüssler (6)
Sieverdingia Błaszk., Niezgoda & B.T. Goto (1)
Tricispora Oehl, Sieverd., G.A. Silva & Palenz. (1) *OoFNotes516
Pacisporaceae C. Walker, Błaszk., A. Schüssler & Schwarzott
Pacispora Sieverd. & Oehl (7)
Sacculosporaceae Oehl, Sieverd., G.A. Silva, B.T. Goto, Sánchez-Castro & Palenz.
Sacculospora Oehl, Sieverd., G.A. Silva, B.T. Goto, I.C. Sánchez & Palenz. (2)
Gigasporales S.P. Gautam & U.S. Patel (= Gigasporales Sieverd., G.A. Silva, B.T. Goto & Oehl)
Dentiscutataceae F.A. Souza, Oehl & Sieverd.
Dentiscutata Sieverd., F.A. Souza & Oehl (9)
Fuscutata Oehl, F.A. Souza & Sieverd. (5)* *OoFNotes174
Quatunica F.A. Souza, Sieverd. & Oehl (1)* *OoFNotes441
Gigasporaceae J.B. Morton & Benny
Gigaspora Gerd. & Trappe (7)
Intraornatosporaceae B.T. Goto & Oehl
Intraornatospora B.T. Goto, Oehl & G.A. Silva (1)
Paradentiscutata B.T. Goto, Oehl & G.A. Silva (2)
Racocetraceae Oehl, Sieverd. & F.A. Souza
Cetraspora Oehl, F. A. Souza & Sieverd. (8)
Racocetra Oehl, F.A. Souza & Sieverd. (13)
Scutellosporaceae Sieverd., F.A. Souza & Oehl
Bulbospora Oehl& G.A. Silva (1)
Orbispora Oehl, G.A. Silva & D.K. Silva (2)
Scutellospora C. Walker & F.E. Sanders (11)
Glomerales J.B. Morton & Benny emend. Oehl, G.A. Silva, B.T. Goto & Sieverd.
Entrophosporaceae Oehl & Sieverd.
Albahypha Oehl, G.A. Silva, B.T. Goto & Sieverd. (2)
Claroideoglomus C. Walker & A. Schüssler (6)
Entrophospora R.N. Ames & R.W. Schneid. (2)* *OoFNotes155
Glomeraceae Piroz. &Dalpé emend. Oehl, G.A. Silva & Sieverd.
Dominikia Błaszk., Chwat &Kovács (13)
Epigeocarpum Błaszk., B.T. Goto, Jobim, Niezgoda & Marguno (1)* *OoFNotes157
Funneliglomus Corazon-Guivin, G.A. Silva & Oehl (1)
Funneliformis C. Walker & A. Schüssler emend. Oehl, G.A. Silva & Sieverd. (13)
Glomus Tul. & C. Tul. emend. Oehl, G.A. Silva & Sieverd. (58)
Halonatospora Błaszk., Niezgoda, B.T. Goto & Kozłowska (1)
Kamienskia Błaszk., Chwat & Kovács (1)
Microdominikia Oehl, Corazon-Guivin & G.A. Silva (1)
Microkamienskia Corazon-Guivin, G.A. Silva & Oehl (3)
Nanoglomus Corazon-Guivin, G.A. Silva & Oehl (1)
Oehlia Błaszk., Kozłowska, Niezgoda, B.T. Goto & Dalpé (1)
Orientoglomus G.A. Silva, Oehl & Corazon-Guivin (1)
Rhizoglomus Sieverd., G.A. Silva & Oehl (22)
Sclerocystis Berk. & Broome (8)
Sclerocarpum B.T. Goto, Błaszk., Niezgoda, Kozłowska & Jobim (1)
Septoglomus Sieverd., G.A. Silva & Oehl (14)
Silvaspora Błaszk., Niezgoda, B.T. Goto, Crossay & Magurno (1)* *OoFNotes473
Paraglomeromycetes Oehl, G.A. Silva, B.T. Goto & Sieverd.
Paraglomerales C. Walker & A. Schüssler
Paraglomeraceae J.B. Morton & D. Redecker
Paraglomus J.B. Morton & D. Redecker (8)
Innospora Błaszk., Kovács, Chwat & Kozłowska (1)
Pervetustaceae Błaszk., Chwat, Kozłowska, Symanczik & Al-Yahya’ei
Pervetustus Błaszk., Chwat, Kozłowska, Symanczik & Al-Yahya'ei (1)
KICKXELLOMYCOTA Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Asellariomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Asellariales Manier ex Manier & Lichtw.
Asellariaceae Manier ex Manier & Lichtw.
Asellaria R.A. Poiss. (9)
Asellariales genus incertae sedis
Baltomyces Cafaro (1)
Barbatosporomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Barbatosporales Doweld
Barbatosporaceae Doweld
Barbatospora M.M. White, Siri & Lichtw. (1)
Dimargaritomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Dimargaritales R.K. Benj.
Dimargaritaceae R.K. Benj.
Dimargaris Tiegh. (7)
Dispira Tiegh. (4)
Tieghemiomyces R.K. Benj. (2)
Dimargaritales genus incertae sedis
Spinalia Vuill. (1)
Harpellomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Harpellales Lichtw. & Manier
Harpellaceae L. Léger & Duboscq ex P.M. Kirk & P.F. Cannon
Carouxella Manier, Rioux & Whisler (2)
Harpella L. Léger & Duboscq (7)
Harpellomyces Lichtw. & S.T. Moss (4)
Klastostachys Lichtw., M.C. Williams & M.M. White (1)
Stachylina L. Léger & M. Gauthier (40)
Stachylinoides Lichtw. & López-Lastra (1)
Legeriomycetaceae Pouzar
Austrosmittium Lichtw. & M.C. Williams (5)
Bactromyces William & Strongman (1)
Baetimyces L.G. Valle & Santam. (1)
Bojamyces Longcore (3)
Capniomyces S.W. Peterson & Lichtw. (3)
Caudomyces Lichtw., Kobayasi & Indoh (3)
Coleopteromyces Ferrington, Lichtw. & López-Lastra (1)
Dacryodiomyces Lichtw. (1)
Ejectosporus S.W. Peterson, Lichtw. & M.C. Williams (1)
Ephemerellomyces M.M. White & Lichtw. (1)
Furculomyces Lichtw. & M.C. Williams (3)
Gauthieromyces Lichtw. (3)
Genistelloides S.W. Peterson, Lichtw. & B.W. Horn (5)
Genistellospora Lichtw. (6)
Glotzia M. Gauthier ex Manier & Lichtw. (7)
Graminella L. Léger & M. Gauthier ex Manier (3)
Laculus William & Strongman (1)
Lancisporomyces Santam. (5)
Legerioides M.M. White (1)
Legeriomyces Pouzar (11)
Legeriosimilis M.C. Williams, Lichtw., M.M. White & J.K. Misra (8)
Orphella L. Léger & M. Gauthier (12)
Pennella Manier (8)
Plecopteromyces Lichtw., Ferrington & López-Lastra (3)
Pseudoharpella Ferrington, M.M. White & Lichtw. (1)
Pteromaktron Whisler (2)
Simuliomyces Lichtw. (1)
Sinotrichium Juan Wang (1)
Smittium R.A. Poiss. (1)
Spartiella Tuzet & Manier ex Manier (3)
Stipella L. Léger & M. Gauthier (2)
Stypomyces Doweld (2)
Tectimyces L.G. Valle & Santam. (3)
Trichozygospora Lichtw. (1)
Trifoliellum Strongman & M.M. White (1)
Zancudomyces Yan Wang, Tretter, Lichtw. & M.M. White (1)
Zygopolaris S.T. Moss, Lichtw. & Manier (2)
Zygopolaropsis Hirok. Sato & Degawa (1)
Harpellales genus incertae sedis
Trissocladomyces Doweld (1)
Kickxellomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Kickxellales Kreisel ex R.K. Benj.
Kickxellaceae Linder
Coemansia Tiegh. & G. Le Monn. (25)
Dipsacomyces R.K. Benj. (1)
Kickxella Coem. (1)
Linderina Raper & Fennell (2)
Martensella Coem. (1)
Martensiomyces J.A. Mey. (1)
Mycoemilia Kurihara, Degawa & Tokum. (1)
Myconymphaea Kurihara, Degawa & Tokum. (1)
Pinnaticoemansia Kurihara & Degawa (1)
Spirodactylon R.K. Benj. (1)
Spiromyces R.K. Benj. (2)
Ramicandelaberomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Ramicandelaberales Doweld
Ramicandelaberaceae Doweld
Ramicandelaber Y. Ogawa, S. Hayashi, Degawa & Yaguchi (4)
Kickxellomycotina genera incertae sedis
Aenigmatospora R.F. Castañeda, Saikawa, Guarro & M. Calduch (1)
Ballocephala Drechsler (1)
Zygnemomyces K. Miura (2)
MONOBLEPHAROMYCOTA Doweld
Hyaloraphidiomycetes Doweld
Hyaloraphidiales Doweld
Hyaloraphidiaceae Doweld
Hyaloraphidium Korshikov (1)
Monoblepharidomycetes J.H. Schaffn.
Monoblepharidales Sparrow
Gonapodyaceae H.E. Petersen ex P.M. Kirk, P.F. Cannon & J.C. David
Gonapodya A. Fisch. (5)
Monoblepharella Sparrow (5)
Harpochytriaceae Wille
Harpochytrium Lagerh. (12)
Monoblepharidaceae A. Fisch.
Monoblepharis Cornu (15)
Oedogoniomycetaceae D.J.S. Barr
Oedogoniomyces Kobayasi & M. Ôkubo (1)
Telasphaerulaceae Longcore & T.Y. James
Telasphaerula Longcore & T.Y. James (1)
MORTIERELLOMYCOTA Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Mortierellomycotina Kerst. Hoffm., K. Voigt & P.M. Kirk
Mortierellomycetes Doweld
Mortierellales Caval.-Sm.
Mortierellaceae A. Fisch.
Aquamortierella Embree & Indoh (1)
Benniella Vandepol & Bonito (1)* *OoFNotes67
Dissophora Thaxt. (3)
Entomortierella Vandepol & Bonito (5)
Gamsiella (R.K. Benj.) Benny & M. Blackw. (1)
Gryganskiella Vandepol & Bonito (2)* *OoFNotes189
Linnemannia Vandepol & Bonito (11)* *OoFNotes253
Lobosporangium M. Blackw. & Benny (1)
Lunasporangiospora Vandepol & Bonito (2)* *OoFNotes264
Modicella Kanouse (2)
Mortierella Coem. (112)
Necromortierella Vandepol & Bonito (1)* *OoFNotes296
Podila Stajich, Vandepol & Bonito (7)* *OoFNotes404
Mucoromycotina Benny
Endogonomycetes Doweld
Endogonales Jacz. & P.A. Jacz.
Densosporaceae Desirò, M.E. Sm., Bidartondo, Trappe & Bonito
Densospora McGee (9)
Endogonaceae Paol.
Endogone Link (26)
Jimgerdemannia Trappe, Desirò, M.E. Sm., Bonito & Bidartondo (2)
Peridiospora C.G. Wu & Suh J. Lin (2)
Sclerogone Warcup (1)
Sphaerocreas Sacc. & Ellis (4)
Vinositunica Koh. Yamam., Degawa & A. Yamada (2)* *OoFNotes535
Mucoromycetes Doweld
Mucorales Fr.
Backusellaceae K. Voigt & P.M. Kirk
Backusella Hesselt. & J.J. Ellis (26)
Choanephoraceae J. Schröt.
Blakeslea Thaxt. (2)
Choanephora Curr. (2)
Gilbertella Hesselt. (2)
Poitrasia P.M. Kirk (1)
Cunninghamellaceae Naumov ex R.K. Benj.
Absidia Tiegh. (26)
Chlamydoabsidia Hesselt. & J.J. Ellis (1)
Cunninghamella Matr. (15)
Gongronella Ribaldi (9)
Halteromyces Shipton & Schipper (1)
Hesseltinella H.P. Upadhyay (1)
Lentamycetaceae K. Voigt & P.M. Kirk
Lentamyces Kerst. Hoffm. & K. Voigt (4)
Lichtheimiaceae Kerst. Hoffm., Walther & K. Voigt
Circinella Tiegh. & G. Le Monn. (11)
Dichotomocladium Benny & R.K. Benj. (5)
Fennellomyces Benny & R.K. Benj. (4)
Lichtheimia Vuill. (7)
Phascolomyces Boedijn ex Benny & R.K. Benj. (1)
Rhizomucor Lucet & Costantin (6)
Thamnostylum Arx & H.P. Upadhyay (4)
Thermomucor Subrahm., B.S. Mehrotra & Thirum. (1)
Zychaea Benny & R.K. Benj. (1)
Mucoraceae Dumort.
Actinomucor Schostak. (1)
Ambomucor R.Y. Zheng & X.Y. Liu (3)
Benjaminiella Arx (3)
Chaetocladium Fresen. (2)
Cokeromyces Shanor (1)
Dicranophora J. Schröt. (1)
Ellisomyces Benny & R.K. Benj. (1)
Helicostylum Corda (2)
Hyphomucor Schipper & Lunn (1)
Isomucor J.I. Souza, Pires-Zottar. & Harakava (2)
Kirkiana L.S. Loh, Kuthub. & Nawawi (1)
Kirkomyces Benny (1)
Mucor Fresen. (98)
Nawawiella L.S. Loh & Kuthub. (1)
Parasitella Bainier (1)
Pilaira Tiegh. (7 and 1 subspecies)
Pirella Bainier (2)
Rhizopodopsis Boedijn (1)
Thamnidium Link (1)
Tortumyces L.S. Loh (2)
Mycocladaceae Kerst. Hoffm.
Mycocladus Beauverie (1)
Mycotyphaceae Benny & R.K. Benj.
Mycotypha Fenner (4)
Phycomycetaceae Arx
Phycomyces Kunze (3)
Spinellus Tiegh. (5)
Pilobolaceae Corda
Pilobolus Tode (10 and 1 subspecies)
Utharomyces Boedijn ex P.M. Kirk & Benny (1 sp. and 1 subspecies)
Radiomycetaceae Hesselt. & J.J. Ellis
Radiomyces Embree (3)
Rhizopodaceae K. Voigt & P.M. Kirk
Rhizopus Ehrenb. (13)
Sporodiniella Boedijn (1)
Syzygites Ehrenb. (1)
Saksenaeaceae Hesselt. & J.J. Ellis
Apophysomyces P.C. Misra (6)
Saksenaea S.B. Saksena (5)
Syncephalastraceae Naumov ex R.K. Benj.
Protomycocladus Schipper & Samson (1)
Syncephalastrum J. Schröt. (3)
Umbelopsidomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Umbelopsidales Spatafora & Stajich
Pygmaeomycetaceae E. Walsh & N. Zhang* *OoFNotes435
Pygmaeomyces E. Walsh & N. Zhang (2)* *OoFNotes434
Umbelopsidaceae W. Gams & W. Mey.
Umbelopsis Amos & H.L. Barnett (17)
Mucoromycotina genera incertae sedis
Bifiguratus Torr.-Cruz & Porras-Alfaro (1)
Mucorodium K.W. Zaleski (1)
Palaeoendogone Strullu-Derr., Kenrick, Pressel, Duckett, J.P. Rioult & Strullu (1)
Planticonsortium C. Walker & D. Redecker (1)
Mucoromycota genus incertae sedis
Nothadelphia Degawa & W. Gams
NEOCALLIMASTIGOMYCOTA M.J. Powell
Neocallimastigomycetes M.J. Powell
Neocallimastigales J.L. Li, I.B. Heath & L. Packer
Neocallimastigaceae I.B. Heath (= Piromonadaceae Doweld; = Anaeromycetaceae Doweld)
Aestipascuomyces Stabel, R. Hanafy, Schweitzer, Greif, Aliyu, Flad, D. Young, Lebuhn, Elshahed, Ochsenreither & N.H. Youssef (1)* *OoFNotes13
Agriosomyces Hanafy, Lanjekar, Dhakephalkar, T.M. Callaghan, Dagar, G.W. Griff., Elshahed & N.H. Youssef (1)* *OoFNotes14
Aklioshbomyces Hanafy, Lanjekar, Dhakephalkar, T.M. Callaghan, Dagar, G.W. Griff., Elshahed & N.H. Youssef (1)* *OoFNotes16 , 557
Anaeromyces Breton, Bernalier, Dusser, Fonty, B. Gaillard & J. Guillot (4)
Buwchfawromyces T.M. Callaghan & G.W. Griff. (1)
Caecomyces J.J. Gold (5)
Capellomyces Hanafy, Lanjekar, Dhakephalkar, T.M. Callaghan, Dagar, G.W. Griff., Elshahed & N.H. Youssef (2)* *OoFNotes99
Cyllamyces Ozkose, B.J. Thomas, D.R. Davies, G.W. Griff. & Theodorou (1)
Feramyces Radwa Hanafy, Mostafa Elshahed & Noha Youssef (1)
Ghazallomyces Hanafy, Lanjekar, Dhakephalkar, T.M. Callaghan, Dagar, G.W. Griff., Elshahed & N.H. Youssef (1)* *OoFNotes181
Joblinomyces Hanafy, Lanjekar, Dhakephalkar, T.M. Callaghan, Dagar, G.W. Griff., Elshahed & N.H. Youssef (1)* *OoFNotes228
Khoyollomyces Hanafy, Lanjekar, Dhakephalkar, T.M. Callaghan, Dagar, G.W. Griff., Elshahed & N.H. Youssef (1)* *OoFNotes235
Liebetanzomyces Joshi, G.W. Griff. & Dagar (1)
Neocallimastix Vávra & Joyon ex I.B. Heath (7)
Oontomyces Dagar (1)
Orpinomyces D.J.S. Barr, H. Kudo, Jakober & K.J. Cheng (2)
Pecoramyces Hanafy, N.H. Youssef, G.W. Griff. & Elshahed (1)
Piromyces J.J. Gold, I.B. Heath & Bauchop (= Piromonas E. Liebet.) (6)
Tahromyces Hanafy, Lanjekar, Dhakephalkar, T.M. Callaghan, Dagar, G.W. Griff., Elshahed & N.H. Youssef (1)* *OoFNotes501
OLPIDIOMYCOTA Doweld
Olpidiomycetes Doweld
Olpidiales Caval.-Sm.
Olpidiaceae J. Schröt.
Chytridhaema Moniez (1)
Cibdelia Juel (1)
Leiolpidium Doweld (5)
Olpidium (A. Braun) J. Schröt. (ca. 50)
ROZELLOMYCOTA Doweld
Rudimicrosporea Sprague
Metchnikovellida Vivier
Amphiacanthidae Larsson
Amphiacantha Caullery & Mesnil (3)
Metchnikovellidae Caullery & Mesnil emend. Larsson
Amphiamblys Caullery & Mesnil (7)
Caulleryetta Dogiel (8)
Desportesia Issi & Voronin (1)
Metchnikovella Caullery & Mesnil (8)
Microsporidea Corliss & Levine
Amblyosporida Tokarev & Issi
Amblyosporidae Weiser emend. Tokarev & Issi
Aedispora Kilochitskii (1)
Amblyospora Hazard & Oldacre (90)
Andreanna Simakova, Vossbrinck & Andreadis (1)
Becnelia Tonka & Weiser (1)
Crepidulospora Simakova, Pankova & Issi (1)
Cristulospora Khodzhaeva & Issi (3)
Culicospora Weiser (2)
Culicosporella Weiser (1)
Dimeiospora Simakova, Pankova & Issi (1)
Edhazardia Becnel, V. Sprague & Fukuda (1)
Hyalinocysta Hazard & Oldacre (1)
Intrapredatorus Chen, Kuo & Wu (1)
Novothelohania Andreadis, Simakova, Vossbrinck, Shepard & Yurchenko (1)
Parastempellia Khodzhaeva (2)
Parathelohania Codreanu (25)
Trichoctosporea Larsson (1)
Tricornia Pell & Canning (1)
Caudosporidae Weiser emend. Tokarev & Issi
Binucleospora Bronnvall & Larsson (1)
Caudosporina Weiser, comb. nov. Tokarev & Issi (1)
Flabelliforma Canning, Killick-Kendrick & Killick-Kendrick (4)
Myrmecomorba Plowes, Becnel, LeBrun, Oi, Valles, Jones & Gilbert (1)
Neoflabelliforma Morris & Freeman (2)
Octosporea Flu (18)
Polydispyrenia Canning & Hazard (2)
Ringueletium Garcia (1)
Scipionospora Bylén & Larsson (1)
Weiseria Doby & Saguez (3)
Gurleyidae Sprague emend. Tokarev & Issi
Agglomerata Larsson& Yan (6)
Binucleata Refardt, Decaestecker, Johnson & Vávra (1)
Conglomerata Vavra, Fiala, Krylova, Petrusek & Hylis (1)
Episeptum Larsson (6)
Gurleya Doflein (10)
Lanatospora Voronin (4)
Larssonia Vidtmann & Sokolova (2)
Marssoniella Lemmermann (1)
Norlevinea Vávra (1)
Paraepiseptum Hyliš, Oborník, Nebesářová & Vávra (4)
Pseudoberwaldia Vavra, Fiala, Krylova, Petrusek & Hylis (1)
Senoma Simakova, Pankova, Tokarev & Issi (1)
Zelenkaia Hyliš, Oborník, Nebesářová & Vávra (1)
Amblyosporida genera incertae sedis
Alfvenia Larsson (4)
Hazardia Weiser (2)
Multilamina Becnel, Scheffrahn, Vossbrinck & Bahder (1)
Takaokaspora Andreadis, Takaoka, Otsuka & Vossbrinck (1)
Trichotuzetia Vávra, Larsson & Baker (1)
Neopereziida Tokarev & Issi
Berwaldiidae Simakova, Tokarev & Issi
Berwaldia Larsson (4)
Fibrillanosema G.M. Johanna, S. Galbreath, J.E. Sm., R.S. Terry, J.J. Becnel & A.M. Dunn (1)
Neopereziidae Voronin emend. Issi, Tokarev, Seliverstova & Voronin
Bacillidium Janda (5)
Bryonosema Canning, Refardt, Vossbrinck, Okamura & Curry (2)
Neoperezia Issi & Voronin (2)
Pseudonosema Canning, Refardt, Vossbrinck, Okamura & Curry (1)
Schroedera Morris & Adams (2)
Trichonosema Canning, Refardt, Vossbrinck, Okamura & Curry (2)
Tubulinosematidae Franzen, Fischer, Schröder, Schölmerich & Schneuwly emend. Tokarev & Issi
Anncaliia Issi, Krylova & Nikolaeva (6)
Kneallhazia Sokolova & Fuxa (2)
Tubulinosema Franzen, Fischer, Schröder, Schölmerich & Schneuwly (5)
Neopereziida genera incertae sedis
Janacekia Larsson (7)
Systenostrema Hazard & Oldacre (5)
Ovavesiculida Tokarev & Issi
Ovavesiculidae Sprague, Becnel & Hazard emend. Tokarev & Issi
Antonospora Fries, Paxton, Tengo, Slemenda, da Silva & Pieniazek (2)
Ovavesicula Andreadis & Hanula (1)
Paranosema Sokolova, Dolgikh, Morzhina, Nassonova, Issi, Terry, Ironside & Smith (4)
Ovavesiculida genus incertae sedis
Nematocida Troemel, Félix, Whiteman, Barrière & Ausubel (1)
Glugeida Gurley emend. Tokarev & Issi
Facilisporidae Jones, Prosperi-Porta & Kim
Facilispora Jones, Prosperi-Porta & Kim (1)
Glugeidae Gurley emend. Tokarev & Issi
Alloglugea Paperna & Lainson (1)
Amazonspora Azevedo & Matos (1)
Cambaraspora Bojko, Behringer, Moler, Stratton & Reisinger (1)
Cyberloma Minter (2) *OoFNotes127
Glugea Thélohan (41)
Ichthyosporidium Caullery & Mesnil (5)
Johenrea Lange, Becnel, Razafindratiana, Przybyszewski & Razafindrafara (1)
Loma Morrison & Sprague (12)
Parapleistophora Issi, Kadyrova, Pushkar, Khodzhaeva & Krylova (1)
Pseudoloma Matthews, Brown, Larison, Bishop-Stewart, Rogers & Kent (6)
Myosporidae Stentiford, Bateman, Small, Moss, Shields, Reece & Tuck
Myospora Stentiford, Bateman, Small, Moss, Shields, Reece & Tuck (1)
Pereziidae Loubes, Maurand, Comps & Campillo emend. Tokarev & Issi
Ameson Sprague (2)
Nadelspora Olson, Tiekotter & Reno (1)
Perezia Léger & Duboscq (12)
Pernicivesicula Bylén & Larsson (1)
Pleistophoridae Doflein emend. Tokarev & Issi
Dasyatispora Diamant, Goren, Yokeş, Galil, Klopman, Huchon, Szitenberg & Karhan (1)
Heterosporis Schubert (4)
Myosporidium Baquero, Rubio, Moura, Pieniazek & Jordana (1)
Ovipleistophora Pekkarinen, Lom & Nilsen (2)
Pleistophora Gurley (10)
Trachipleistophora Hollister, Canning, Weidner, Field, Kench & Marriott (4)
Vavraia Weiser (10)
Spragueidae Weissenberg emend. Tokarev & Issi
Apotaspora Sokolova & Overstreet (1)
Inodosporus Overstreet & Weidner (2)
Microgemma Ralphs & Matthews (6)
Spraguea Weissenberg (2)
Potaspora Casal, Matos, Teles-Grilo & Azevedo (3)
Pseudokabatana Liu, Stentiford, Voronin, Sato, Li & Zhang (1)
Tetramicra Matthews & Matthews (1)
Thelohaniidae Hazard & Oldacre emend. Tokarev & Issi
Bohuslavia Larsson (1)
Chapmanium Hazard & Oldacre (4)
Coccospora Wallr. (1)
Cucumispora Ovcharenko, Bacela, Wilkinson, Ironside, Rigaud & Wattier (2)
Hyperspora Stentiford, Ramilo, Abollo, Kerr, Bateman, Feist, Bass & Villalba (1)
Napamichum Larsson (3)
Nudispora Larsson (1)
Octotetraspora Issi, Kadyrova, Pushkar, Khodzhaeva & Krylova (1)
Ormieresia Vivarès, Bouix & Manier (1)
Orthothelohania Codreanu & Codreanu-Balcescu (1)
Paradoxium Stentiford, Ross, Kerr, Bass & Bateman (1)
Pegmatheca Hazard & Oldacre (2)
Resiomeria Larsson (1)
Spherospora Garcia (1)
Thelohania Henneguy (50)
Unikaryonidae Sprague emend. Tokarev & Issi
Canningia Weiser, Wegensteiner & Žižka (2)
Dictyocoela Terry, Smith, Sharpe, Rigaud, Littlewood, Ironside, Rollinson, Bouchon, MacNeil, Dick & Dunn (8)
Larssoniella Weiser & David (2)
Unikaryon Canning, Lai & Lie (19)
Glugeida genus incertae sedis
Triwangia Wang, Nai, Chih Wang, Solter, Hsu, Wang & Lo (1)
Nosematida Labbe emend. Tokarev & Issi
Encephalitozoonidae Voronin
Encephalitozoon Levaditi, Nicolau & Schoen (12)
Mockfordia Sokolova, Sokolov & C.E. Carlton (1)
Enterocytozoonidae Cali & Owen emend. Tokarev & Issi
Desmozoon Freeman & Sommerville (3)
Enterocytozoon Desportes, Le Charpentier, Galian, Bernard, Cochand-Priollet, Lavergne, Ravisse & Modigliani (2)
Enterospora Stentiford, Bateman, Longshaw & Feist (2)
Hepatospora Stentiford, Bateman, Dubuffet, Chambers & Stone (1)
Nucleospora Hedrick, Groff & Baxa (3)
Obruspora Diamant, Rothman, Goren, Galil, Yokes, Szitenberg & Huchon (1)
Heterovesiculidae Lange, Macvean, Henry & Streett
Heterovesicula Lange, Macvean, Henry & Streett (1)
Mrazekiidae Léger & Hesse emend. Tokarev & Issi
Agmasoma Hazard & Oldacre (3)
Anostracospora Rode, Landes, Lievens, Flaven, Segard, Jabbour-Zahab, Michalakis, Agnew, Vivarés & Lenormand (1)
Euplotespora Fokin, Di Giuseppe, Erra & Dini (1)
Globosporidium Yakovleva, Nassonova, Lebedeva, Lanzoni, Petroni, Potekhin & Sabaneyeva (1)
Helmichia Larsson (5)
Hrabyeia Lom & Dyková (1)
Jirovecia Weiser (8)
Mrazekia Léger & Hesse (17)
Rectispora Larsson (1)
Nosematidae Tokarev, Huang, Solter, Malysh, Becnel & Vossbrinck
Nosema Nägeli (20)
Vairimorpha Pilley (15)
Ordosporidae Larsson, Ebert & Vávra
Ordospora Larsson, Ebert & Vávra (2)
Nosematida genera incertae sedis
Alternosema Lipa, Tokarev & Issi (1)
Anisofilariata Tokarev, Voronin, Seliverstova, Dolgikh, Pavlova, Ignatieva & Issi (1)
Crispospora Tokarev, Voronin, Seliverstova, Pavlova & Issi (1)
Cystosporogenes Canning, Barker, Nicholas & Page (4)
Endoreticulatus Brooks, Becnel & Kennedy (5)
Enterocytospora Rode, Landes, Lievens, Flaven, Segard, Jabbour-Zahab, Michalakis, Agnew, Vivarés & Lenormand (1)
Enteropsectra Zhang, Sachse, Prevost, Luallen, Troemel & Felix (2)
Globulispora Vavra, Hylis, Fiala & Nebesarova (1)
Glugoides Larsson, Ebert, Vávra & Voronin (1)
Liebermannia Sokolova, Lange & Fuxa (3)
Orthosomella Canning, Wigley & Barker (2)
Pancytospora Zhang, Sachse, Prevost, Luallen, Troemel & Felix (2)
Parahepatospora Bojko, Clark, Bass, Dunn, Stewart-Clark, Stebbing & Stentiford (1)
Percutemincola Nishikori, Setiamarga, Tanji, Kuroda, Shiraishi & Okashi-Kobayashi (1)
Sporanauta Ardila-Garcia & Fast (1)
Vittaforma Silveira & Canning (1)
Microsporidia families incertae sedis
Abelsporidae Azevedo
Abelspora Azevedo (1)
Areosporiidae Stentiford, Bateman, Feist, Oyarzún, Uribe, Palacios & Stone
Areospora Stentiford, Bateman, Feist, Oyarzún, Uribe, Palacios & Stone (1)
Burenellidae Jouvenaz & Hazard
Burenella Jouvenaz & Hazard (1)
Pilosporella Hazard & Oldacre (2)
Tabanispora Bykova, Sokolova & Issi (2)
Cougourdellidae Poisson
Cougourdella Hesse (7)
Cylindrosporidae Issi & Voronin
Cylindrospora Issi & Voronin (2)
Duboscqiidae R. Sprague
Duboscqia Pérez (11)
Mitoplistophora Codreanu (1)
Pulicispora Vedmed, Krylova & Issi (1)
Tardivesicula Larsson & Bylén (1)
Trichoduboscqia Léger (1)
Golbergiidae Issi
Golbergia Weiser (1)
Krishtalia Kilochitskii (1)
Simuliospora Khodzhaeva, Krylova & Issi (2)
Microfilidae Sprague, Becnel & Hazard
Microfilum Faye, Toguebaye & Bouix (1)
Neonosemoidiidae Faye, Toguebaye & Bouix
Neonosemoides Faye & Toguebaye (4)
Pleistosporidiidae Codreanu-Balcescu & Codreanu
Pleistosporidium Codreanu-Balcescu & Codreanu (1)
Pseudopleistophoridae Sprague
Pseudopleistophora Sprague (1)
Steinhausia Sprague, Ormières & Manier (4)
Striatosporidae Issi & Voronin
Striatospora Issi & Voronin (1)
Telomyxidae Léger & Hesse
Telomyxa Léger & Hesse (4)
Toxoglugeidae Larsson
Toxoglugea Léger & Hesse (15)
Toxospora Voronin (2)
Tuzetiidae Sprague, Tuzet & Maurand
Nelliemelba Larsson (1)
Pankovaia Simakova, Tokarev & Issi (1)
Paratuzetia Poddubnaya, Tokarev & Issi (1)
Tuzetia Maurand, Fize, Vernick & Michel (7)
Microsporidia genera incertae sedis
Auraspora Weiser & Purrini (1)
Baculea Loubès & Akbarieh (1)
Burkea Sprague (2)
Chytridioides Tregouboff (1)
Ciliatosporidium Foissner & Foissner (1)
Cryptosporina Hazard & Oldacre (1)
Evlachovaia Voronin (1)
Geusia Rühl & Korn (1)
Gurleyides Voronin (1)
Hamiltosporidium Haag, Larsson, Refardt & Ebert (2)
Hirsutosporos Batson (1)
Holobispora Voronin (1)
Issia Weiser (3)
Kinorhynchospora Adrianov & Rybakov (1)
Mariona Stempell (1)
Merocinta Pell & Canning (1)
Microsporidium Balbiani (120)
Myxocystis Mrazek (1)
Nematocenator Sapir, Dillman, Connon, Grupe, Ingels, Mundo-Ocampo, Levin, Bladwin, Orphan & Sternberg (1)
Nosemoides Vinckier (5)
Pyrotheca Hesse (4)
Sheriffia Larsson (1)
Spiroglugea Léger & Hesse (1)
Stempellia Léger & Hesse (19)
Wittmannia Czaker (1)
Rozellomycota orders incertae sedis
Chytridiopsida Weiser
Buxtehudiidae Larsson
Jiroveciana Larsson (1)
Buxtehudea Larsson (1)
Chytridiopsidae Sprague, Ormières & Manier
Acarispora Radek and Alberti (1)
Chytridiopsis Schneider (11)
Intexta Larsson, Steiner & Bjørnson (1)
Nolleria Beard, Butler & Becnel (1)
Hesseidae Ormières & Sprague
Hessea Ormières & Sprague (1)
Rozellomycota genera incertae sedis
Nucleophaga Dangeard (2)
Mitosporidium Haag, James, Pombert, Larsson, Schaer, Refardt & Ebert (2)
Paramicrosporidium Corsaro, Walochnik, Venditti, Steinmann, Müller & Michel (1)
Rozella Cornu (20)
#Microsporidium is a collective genus which incorporate species with uncertain genus allocation
SANCHYTRIOMYCOTA Galindo, López-García, Torruella, Karpov & Moreira
Sanchytriomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Sanchytriales Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov
Sanchytriaceae Karpov & Aleoshin
Amoeboradix Karpov, López-García, Mamkaeva & Moreira (1)
Sanchytrium Karpov & Aleoshin (1)
ZOOPAGOMYCOTA Gryganskyi, M.E. Sm., Spatafora & Stajich
Zoopagomycetes Doweld
Zoopagales Bessey ex R.K. Benj.
Cochlonemataceae Dudd.
Aenigmatomyces R. F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (1)
Amoebophilus P.A. Dang. (4)
Aplectosoma Drechsler (1)
Bdellospora Drechsler (1)
Cochlonema Drechsler (11)
Endocochlus Drechsler (4)
Euryancale Drechsler (4)
Helicocephalidaceae Boedijn
Brachymyces G.L. Barron (1)
Helicocephalum Thaxt. (6)
Rhopalomyces Corda (11)
Verrucocephalum Degawa (1)
Piptocephalidaceae J. Schröt.
Kuzuhaea R.K. Benj. (1)
Piptocephalis de Bary (ca. 25)
Syncephalis Tiegh. & G. Le Monn. (ca. 55)
Sigmoideomycetaceae Benny, R.K. Benj. & P.M. Kirk
Reticulocephalis Benny, R.K. Benj. & P.M. Kirk (2)
Sigmoideomyces Thaxt. (1)
Sphondylocephalum Stalpers (1)
Thamnocephalis Blakeslee (3)
Zoopagaceae Drechsler
Acaulopage Drechsler (27)
Cystopage Drechsler (9)
Lecophagus M.W. Dick (2)
Stylopage Drechsler (17)
Tentaculophagus Doweld (1)
Zoopage Drechsler (11)
Zoophagus Sommerst. (4)
Zoopagales genus incertae sedis
Massartia De Wild. (1)
Zoopagomycotina genus incertae sedis
Basidiolum Cienk. (1)